Cricket: All the Results for this Week

0
1583
School cricket results 2022

This Week’s Cricket Results from around the country.

Please send though your results to [email protected] or on Whatsapp to 076 202 5503

Cricket Matches For Week Ending 13 FEBRUARY,  2022

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

Gauteng

 

 

 

 

N/VAAL

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

CENTURION

V

ZWARTKOPS

CENTURION BEAT ZWARTKOP BY 6 WICKETS

T20

HELPMEKAAR

V

DAINFERN

HELPMEKAAR BEAT DAINFERN BY 28 RUNS

T20

HELPMEKAAR

v

MONUMENT

HELPMEKAAR BEAT MONUMENT BY 47 RUNS

T20

HELPMEKAAR

V

ST BENEDICTS

HELPMEKAAR BEAT ST BENEDICTS BY 4 RUNS

T20

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

RAND PARK

ST DAVIDS BEAT RAND PARK BY 37 RUNS

T20

ST STITIHANS

V

WATERKLOOF

ST STITHIANS BEAT WATERKLOOF BY 17 RUNS

T20

WATERKLOOF

V

MENLOPARK

WATERKLOOF BEAT MENLO BY 11 RUNS

T20

KES

V

JEPPE

KES BEAT JEPPE BY 77 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS 160 AO BEAT AFFIES 148 AO BY 12 RUNS

CENTURION

V

POTCH VOLKIES

CENTURION 246/5 BEAT POTCH VOLKIES 245/7 BY 5 WICKETS

JEPPE

V

QUEENS HS

JEPPE 216/8 BEAT QUEENS HS 67 AO BY 149 RUNS

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

MIDELBURG HS

MARAIS VILJOEN 223/ AO BEAT MIDDELBURG 83 AO BY 141 RUNS

MENLOPARK

V

NELSPRUIT

MENLOPARK 267/6 (C.BURGER 125, C.KOEKEMOER 52)  BEAT NELSPRUIT 174 AO  BY 93 RUNS

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

V

HANS MOORE

HANS MOORE 208/6 BEAT MIDSTREAM 204/8 BY 4 WICKETS

RUSTENBURG

V

MENLOPARK

MENLOPARK 127/4 BEAT RUSTENBURG 146 AO BY 6 WICKETS

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS 295/7 BEAT ST JOHNS 291/9 BY 4 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 155/6 BEAT ST DAVIDS 154/9 BY 4 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

V

KES

ST STITHIANS 332/3 (LHUANDRE PRETORIUS 218)  BEAT KES 248/7 (DAVID TEEGER 114)  BY 84 RUNS

HELPMEKAAR

V

KRUGERSDORP

HELPMEKAAR BEAT KRUGERSDORP BY 7 WICKETS

WATERKLOOF

V

NELSPRUIT

WATERKLOOF 358/6 (LUKA KRUGER 75, FRED SCHMIDT 54, STEFAN DRIEMYER 51 AND TRISTAN LUSS 55)  BEAT NELSPRUIT 103 AO BY 255 RUNS

WATERKLOOF

V

KES

KES 215/7 BEAT WATERKLOOF 213/9 BY 3 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Cape

 

 

 

 

T20

FRAMESBY

V

DIE BRANDWAG

FRAMESBY BEAT DIE BRANDWAG BY 9 WICKETS

T20

SELBORNE

V

CAMBRIDGE

SELBORNE BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 10 WICKETS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GREY HS

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY HS BEAT GREY COLLEGE BY 38 RUNS

GREY HS

V

GREY COLLEGE

GREY COLLEGE 209/5 BEAT GREY HS 208/9 BY 5 WICKETS

HUDSON PARK

V

DALE COLLEGE

HUDSON PARK 210 AO (T.TOTANA 88) BEAT DALE 105 AO BY 105 RUNS

KINGSWOOD

V

PEARSON

KINGSWOOD 271/4 BEAT PEARSON 75 AO BY AND INNINGS AND 75 RUSN

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

GRAEME 139 AO & 68/5 BEAT SELBORNE 97 AO & 68/5 BY 1 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

QUEENS COLLEGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE BEAT QUEENS COLLEGE BY 8 WICKETS

WESTERING

V

WOODRIDGE

WOODRIDGE 138/3 BEAT WESTERING 137 AO BY 7 WICKETS

VICTORIA PARK

V

DIE BRANDWAG

VICTORIA PARK BEAT DIE BRANDWAG BY 3 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

WC

 

 

 

 

T20

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

PAREL VALLEI

PAUL ROOS GYM BEAT PAREL VALLEI BY 6 WICKETS

T20

DURBANVILLE

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

BOLAND LANDBOU BEAT DURBANVILLE BY 44 RUNS

T20

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

HTS DROSTDY

PAARL BOYS HIGH BEAT DROSTDY BY 47 RUNS

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

V

PAREL VALLEI

BISHOPS 331/9 BEAT PAREL VALLEI 205/5 BY 126 RUNS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

HTS DROSTDY

BOLAND  166/9 BEAT DROSTDY 105 AO BY 60 RUNS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

TYGERBERG RPC

CURRO BEAT TYGERBERG RPC BY 8 WICKETS

FAIRMONT

V

DURBANVILLE

FAIRMONT 189/9 BEAT DURBANVILLE 152 AO BY 37 RUNS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

PAARL GIM

PAUL ROOS GYM 184 AO (PAUL SENEKAL 110) BEAT PAARL GIM 110 AO BY 32 RUNS

STRAND

V

SOMERSET COLLEGE

SOMERSET 150/5 BEAT STRAND 149/8 BY 5 WICKETS

WYNBERG

V

RONDEBOSCH

WYNBERG 158 AO BEAT RONDEBOSCH 130 AO BY 29 RUNS

SACS

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

SACS 245/7 DREW WITH PAARL BOYS HIGH 142/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

T20

CRAWFORD LA LUCIA

V

CRAWFORD NORTH C

CRAWFORD LA LUCIA WON BY 93 RUNS

T20

CRAWFORD LA LUCIA

V

REDDAM UMHLANGA

CRAWFORD LA LUCIA WON BY 61 RUNS

T20

CRAWFORD LA LUCIA

V

AMANZIMTOTI

CRAWFORD BEAT AMANZIMTOTI BY 9 WICKETS

T20

CURRO HILLCREST

V

HERONBRIDGE

CURRO HILLCREST BEAT HERONBRIDGE BY 74 RUNS

T20

HILTON COLLEGE

V

MICHAELHOUSE

HILTON COLLEGE BEAT MICHAELHOUSE BY 4 RUNS

T20

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

CLIFTON

KEARSNEY BEAT CLIFTON BY 8 WICKETS

T20

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE BEAT ST CHARLES BY 4 WICKETS

T20

NORTHWOOD

V

DHS

NORTHWOOD BEAT DHS BY 9 RUNS

T20

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

HILTON COLLEGE

ST CHARLES BEAT HILTON BY 3 RUNS

T20

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

V

REDDAM UMHLANGA

THOMAS MORE BEAT REDDAM BY 64 RUNS

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

REDDAM UMHLANGA

ASHTON 273/7 (G.KNOWLES 118) BEAT REDDAM 174 AO BY 99 RUNS

CLIFTON

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE 225/7 (JASON MUIRHEAD 90, MATTHEW URQUHART 59)  BEAT CLIFTON 189 AO (MARCEL WELLMAN 4/44) BY 36 RUNS

CURRO HILLCREST

V

HILLCREST HS

CURRO HILLCREST BEAT HILLCREST HS BY 8 WICKETS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

HILTON 133/5 BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE 132 AO BY 5 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

DHS

DHS 148 AO BEAT KEARSNEY 118 AO BY 30 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

GLENWOOD

GLENWOOD 204 AO  BEAT MICHAELHOUSE 97 AO BY 107 RUNS

NORTHWOOD

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 125 AO (JASON PEARCE 4/15) BEAT NORTHWOOD 120 AO (BLAKE SIMPSON 4/26) BY 5 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

ST DOMINICS

V

SENTRAAL

ST DOMINICS BEAT SENTRAAL BY 8 WICKETS

FICHARDTPARK

V

DIAMANTVELD

FICHARDTPARK BEAT DIAMANTVELD BY 31 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPU

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

ELDORAIGNE

V

OOS MOOT

ELDORAIGNE BEAT OOS MOOT BY 7 WICKETS

ELDORAIGNE

v

LICHTENBURG

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

UPLANDS

UPLANDS BEAT HTS MIDDELBURG BY 9 WICKETS

CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY

V

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

CAMBRIDGE 319 AO BEAT HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 261 AO BY 58 RUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NWEST

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

T20

 

 

 

 

POTCH GIM

V

KEMPTON PARK

 

 

 

 

 

LIMP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

KES

V

ST STITHIANS

ST STITHIANS 257/6 BEAT KES 254/9 BY 4 WICKETS

WESTVILLE

V

NORTHWOOD

NORTHWOOD BEAT WESTVILLE BY 64 RUNS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

CLIFTON

ST CHARLES BEAT CLIFTON BY 4 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

REDDAM UMHLANGA

ASHTON BEAT REDDAM BY 5 WICKETS

AFFIES

V

WATERKLOOF

 

BISHOPS

V

PAREL VALLEI

BISHOPS BEAT PAREL VALLEI BY 52 RUNS

BOLAND LANDBOU

V

HTS DROSTDY

BOLAND 231 AO BEAT DROSTDY 102 AO BY 129 RUNS

PAARL BOYS HIGH

V

HTS DROSTDY

PAARL BOYS HIGH BEAT DROSTDY BY 36 RUNS

CENTURION

V

POTCH VOLKIES

POTCH VOLKIES BEAT CENTURION BY 8 WICKETS

CLIFTON

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

CLIFTON 109/6 BEAT ST CHARLES 108 AO BY 4 WICKETS

CURRO HILLCREST

V

HILLCREST HS

CURRO BEAT HILLCREST BY 70 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

DURBANVILLE BEAT BOLAND LANDBOU BY 30 RUNS

DURBANVILLE

V

FAIRMONT

DURBANVILLE 284/AO BEAT FAIRMONT 44 AO BY 240 RUNS

ELDORAIGNE

V

JOHN VORSTER

ELDORAIGNE BEAT JOHN VORSTER BY 9 WICKETS

ELDORAIGNE

V

LICHTENBURG

ELDORAIGNE BEAT LICHTENBURG BY 1 WICKET

FRAMESBY

V

DIE BRANDWAG

FRAMESBY BEAT DIE BRANDWAG BY 5 WICKETS

GREY COLLEGE

V

GREY HS

GREY COLLEGE BEAT GREY HS BY 6 WICKETS

GREY COLLEGE

V

GREY HS

GREY HS 163/6 BEAT GREY COLLEGE 149 AO BY 14 RUNS

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

V

CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY

HEIDELBERG BEAT CAMBRIDGE BY 400 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

HILTON BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE BY 121 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

MICHAELHOUSE

HILTON BEAT MICHAELHOUSE BY 18 RUNS

HUDSON PARK

V

DALE COLELGE

DALE BEAT HUDSON PARK BY 6 WICKETS

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

UPLANDS

HTS MIDDELBURG 114/2 BEAT UPLANDS 113 AO BY 8 WICKETS

JEPPE

V

CENTRAL

JEPPE BEAT CENTRAL BY 9 WICKETS

JEPPE

V

QUEENS HS

JEPPE BEAT QUEENS BY 9 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

DHS

DHS 102/1 BEAT KEARSNEY 99 AO BY 9 WICKETS

KINGSWOOD

V

PEARSON

PEARSON 123/2 BEAT KINGSWOOD 128 AO BY 8 WICKETS

MARAIS VILJOEN

V

MIDDELBURG HS

MARAIS VILJOEN 207/9 BEAT MIDDELBURG 197 AO BY 11 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

GLENWOOD

MICHAELHOUSE 233/5 BEAT GLENWOOD 85 AO BY 148 RUNS

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

V

HANS MOORE

HANS MOORE BEAT MIDSTREAM BY 10 WICKETS

MUIR COLLEGE

V

ALEX ROAD

 

NORTHWOOD

V

WESTVILLE

NORTHWOOD 176 AO (SEAN MCGOUGH 4/29) BEAT WESTVILLE 123 AO BY 52 RUNS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

PAARL GIM

PAUL ROOS GYM 90/8 BEAT PAARL GIM 89 AO BY 2 WICKETS

POTCH GIM

V

KEMPTON PARK

KEMPTON 139/4 BEAT POTCH GIM 137 AO BY 6 WICKETS

POTCH VOLKIES

V

POTCH GIM

POTCH VOLKIES BEAT POTCH GIM BY 115 RUNS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

V

CENTURION

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 145/1  BEAT CENTURION 30/9 BY 115 RUNS

RONDEBOSCH

V

STELLENBERG

RONDEBOSCH BEAT STELLENBERG BY 125 RUNS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

HUDSON PARK

SELBORNE COLLEGE BEAT HUDSON PARK BY 6 WICKETS

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

GRAEME 134 AO BEAT SELBORNE 79 AO & 50/2 ON 1ST INNINGS

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST ALBANS COLLEGE BEAT ST JOHNS COLLEGE BY 3 WICKETS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

QUEENS COLLEGE

 

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE BY 5 RUNS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

ST DAVIDS 56/1 BEAT PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 54 AO BY 9 WICKETS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

RANDBURG

RANDBUR BEAT ST DAVIDS BY 9 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

V

KES

ST STITHIANS BEAT KES BY 4 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

V

WATERKLOOF

 

STELLENBERG

V

CURRO DURBANVILLE

STELLENBERG 175/9 BEAT CURRO 172 AO BY 1 WICKET

STELLENBERG

V

TYGERBERG CC

STELLENBERG 262/7 BEAT TYGERBERG 73 AO

WATERKLOOF

V

KES

 

WATERKLOOF

V

NELSPRUIT

WATERKLOOF 333/8 BEAT NELSPRUIT 119 AO  BY 214 RUNS

WYNBERG

V

RONDEBOSCH

RONDEBOSCH 91/1 (DANIEL BOSMAN 52*) BEAT WYNBERG 89 AO (DANIEL BOSMAN 4/13) BY 9 WICKETS

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

V

REDDAM UMHLANGA

REDDAM BEAT ASHTON BY 9 WICKETS

BISHOPS

V

PAREL VALLEI

 

CLIFTON

V

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

CLIFTON 113/6 BEAT ST CHARLES 112 AO BY 4 WICKETS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

V

TABLEVIEW

CURRO BEAT TABLEVIEW BY 9 WICKETS

CURRO HILLCREST

V

HILLCREST HS

CURRO BEAT HILLCREST BY 19 RUNS

FRAMESBY

V

DIE BRANDWAG

FRAMESBY BEAT DIE BRANDWAG BY 131 RUSN

HANS MOORE

V

MONUMENT

HANS MOORE BEAT MONUMENT BY 68 RUNS

HELPMEKAAR

V

ST BENEDICTS

 

HELPMEKAAR

V

KRUGERSDORP

HELPMEKAAR BEAT KRUGERSDORP BY 411 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

HILTON BEAT MARITZBURG COLLEGE BY 78 RUNS

HILTON COLLEGE

V

MICHAELHOUSE

HILTION COLLEGE BEAT MICHAELHOUSE BY 7 RUNS

HUDSON PARK

V

DALE

HUDSON PARK BEAT DALE BY 150 RUNS

JEPPE

V

QUEENS HS

JEPPE BEAT QUEENS HS BY 7 WICKETS

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

V

DHS

KEASNEY COLLEGE BEAT DHS BY  1 RUNS

KEMPTON PARK

V

EG JANSEN

KEMPTON PARK BEAT EG JANSEN BY 50 RUNS

KINGSWOOD

V

PEARSON

PEARSON 226 AO BEAT KINGSWOOD 10 AL BY 126 RUNS

MICHAELHOUSE

V

GLENWOOD

MICHAELHOUSE BEAT GLENWOOD BY 94 RUNS

MONTANA

V

ELDORAIGNE

MONTANA BEAT ELDORAIGNE BY 144 RUNS

NOORDHEUWEL

V

AFFIES

 

NORTHWOOD

V

WESTVILLE

WESTVILLE 177/3 (MCGOUGH 66*) BEAT NORTHWOOD 176 AO BY 7 WICKETS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

PAARL GIM

PAUL ROOS GYM 142/9 BEAT PAARL GIM 110 AO BY 32 RUNS

RANDBURG

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

RONDEBOSCH

V

STELLENBERG

MATCH TIED

SELBORNE COLLEGE

V

GRAEME COLLEGE

 

SOMERSET COLLEGE

V

STRAND

STRAND 84/6 BEAT SOMERSET 83 AO BY 4 WICKETS

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

V

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE BEAT ST ALBANS BY 262 RUNS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

V

QUEENS COLLEGE

 

ST DAVIDS INANDA

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

ST DAVIDS BEAT PBHS BY 3 WICKETS

ST STITHIANS

V

KES

KES 165/7 BEAT ST STITHIANS 164 AO BY 3 WICKETS

STELLENBERG

V

THE SETTLERS

STELLENBERG BEAT SETTLERS BY 236 RUNS

WYNBERG

V

RONDEBOSCH

WYNBERG BEAT RONDEBOSCH BY 125 RUNS