Craven, Academy & Grant Khomo Week Teams

0
529

Craven Week will be held at Port Elizabeth from 8-14 July, 2012, Academy Week at Wellington from the 1-5 July, 2012 and Grant Khomo Week from University of Johannesburg 1-5 July

 

KwaZulu-Natal

KwaZulu-Natal Academy

15

Jesse Kriel Maritzburg College

15

U. Makasi Glenwood

14

Bruce Arnott Michaelhouse

14

B. Ngwenya Maritzburg College

13

Michael Mvelase Michaelhouse

13

B. Ellse Westville

12

Sandile Khubeka Kearsney College

12

A Nela Glenwood

11

Corne Vermaak Glenwood

11

S Ngcobo Glenwood

10

Rob Anderson Michaelhouse

10

W. Potgieter Glenwood

9

Cameron Wright Hilton College

9

K. Elder Maritzburg College

8

gwcr1h Moon Michaelhouse

8

N. Maseko Hilton

7

Jean-Luc du Preez Kearsney College

7

R. Kay Glenwood

6

Carel Swart Glenwood

6

T. Ngcongo Westville

5

Daniel du Preez Kearsney College

5

S. Negri Hilton

4

Justin Moberly Michaelhouse

4

C. Eibig Westville

3

Mvevo Khumalo Maritzburg College

3

V. Bulala St. Charles

2

Vuyo Khatide Maritzburg College

2

S. Pina Glenwood

1

Patric Sikhosana Port Shepstone

1

M. Downer Glenwood

16

Steven Hardman Michaelhouse

16

C. De Beer Hilton

17

Mzizi Zondi Westville BH

17

C. Grendon Michaelhouse

18

Sihle Nqxabi Glenwood

18

A. Schramm Kearsney

19

Michael van Aardt Glenwood

19

V. Mthembu Glenwood

20

Mondi Nkosi George Campbell

20

Z. Khumalo St. Charles

21

Nkululeko Marwana Glenwood

21

R. Bamber Maritzburg College

22

Mthokozisi Makhabela Glenwood

22

S. Ntombela George Campbell

KwaZulu-Natal U16 Grant Khomo Week

BLUE BULLS

15

C. Bredell Glenwood

15

Jaco Hayward HS Centurion

14

K. Thobejane Glenwood

14

Marcus Kleinbooi Affies

13

M. Joubert Glenwood

13

Jurie Linde Affies

12

T. Blewitt Hilton

12

Rohan Jansen v Rensburg Waterkloof

11

S. Buthelezi Westville

11

Caswell Khoza Southdowns College

10

C. Jonas Westville

10

Ryno Eksteen Affies

9

K. Khanyile Glenwood

9

Justin Phillips Waterkloof

8

D. Goodson Maritzburg College

8

Steven Meiring Affies

7

H. Tharratt Maritzburg College

7

Heinrich Viljoen Affies

6

K. Webster Durban High School

6

Thabo Mabuza HS Centurion

5

J. Martin Westville

5

Janse v Rensburg Affies

4

K. Du Randt Glenwood

4

Hyron Andrews Garsfontein

3

M. Dlamini Maritzburg College

3

Johan Bannink Garsfontein

2

M. Mazwi Maritzburg College

2

Vean Roodt HS Centurion

1

T. Steyn Maritzburg College

1

Pierre Schoeman Affies

16

T. Zincume Westville

16

Francois Steyn Affies

17

P. Mngadi Glenwood

17

Dayan vd Westehuizen HS Centurion

18

Y. Thambiran Westville

18

Johan Ras HS Centurion

19

T. Erasmus Westville

19

Bobby de Wee Southdowns College

20

J. Koekemoer Maritzburg College

20

George-Lee Erasmus HS Centurion

21

R. Fouche Glenwood

21

Chad McKay HS Centurion

22

S. Pahla Glenwood

22

Marquit September Garsfontein

BLUE BULLS u18 Academy

NOORDVAAL

15

Jade Solomons Garsfontein

15

Patrick Maponya Southdowns College

14

Kwanele Makhitni St. Alban’s College

14

Andries vd Merwe Affies

13

Constant Pretorius Affies

13

Walter Pretorius HS Centurion

12

Brandon Hewitt HS Centurion

12

Nico Lee Affies

11

Jemeel Warnick Garsfontein

11

Jermaine Kleinsmit Waterkloof

10

Kobus Marais Waterkloof

10

Lourens Boddington Waterkloof

9

Louis Venter Affies

9

Viandre Delport HS Zwartkop

8

Riekert Hattingh HS Pretoria Noord

8

Nardus Erasmus Waterkloof

7

Craig Elskie HS John Vorster

7

Dawid Joyce Waterkloof

6

Nathan Smith HS Centurion

6

Sean Joyce Waterkloof

5

Abongile Nonkotwana St. Alban’s College

5

William Scott Pretoria Boy’s High

4

Francois Jones HS Centurion

4

Jean Droste Affies

3

Lukas Gouws HS Centurion

3

Eben Stoltz HS John Vorster

2

Reinach Venter Waterkloof

2

Ruhan Brink HS Montana

1

Xander van Wyk Waterkloof

1

WP Eloff Affies

16

Ncgako Ralepele Pretoria Boy’s High

16

Heinrich de Jonge HS Centurion

17

Jonothan Valema Wonderboom

17

Wim Staphorst HS Sutherland

18

Johan v Wyk Waterkloof

18

Eduan Bosman HS Centurion

19

Henry Mphago Affies

19

Barend Potgieter HS Zwartkop

20

gwcr1e Shaw St. Alban’s College

20

HG de Klerk HS Menlopark

21

Kyle Leukes Garsfontein

21

Mpho Atorro Southdowns College

22

Jeandre Pitze HS Centurion

22

Julian Coetzee HS Menlopark

WESTERN PROVINCE

WESTERN PROVINCE u18 Academy

15

J Worral Paul Roos Gym

15

F Botha Boland Landbou

14

D Goliath Paul Roos Gym

14

D Naude Boishaai

13

M Hazner Paul Roos Gym

13

J Sage Wynberg BH

12

W Cupido Paarl Gim

12

L van Wyk SACS

11

G Hermanus Paarl Gim

11

Geduld Strand

10

H Pollard Paarl Gim

10

JL du Plessis Boishaai

9

P Schooraad Boishaai

9

H Pretorius Paarl Gim

8

R Bothma Paarl Gim

8

G Geldenhuys Rondebosch BH

7

J Vermeulen Paarl Gim

7

L van der Smit SACS

6

R Samuels Paul Roos Gym

6

J de Villiers Boland Landbou

5

JD Schikerling Paarl Gim

5

G le Roux Paul Roos Gym

4

S Ferreira Boishaai

4

J Basson Boland Landbou

3

L Hendricks Boishaai

3

M van Tonder Boishaai

2

C Solomons Paul Roos Gym

2

A van Wyk Boland Landbou

1

M Nortje HS Tygerberg

1

T Allen Bishops

16

C Corbett Boishaai

16

N Gugela Wynberg BH

17

W Adonis Boishaai

17

O Regue Paarl Gim

18

B van Niekerk Boishaai

18

H Botha Paarl Gim

19

C Cooper Paarl Gim

19

L Williams HS Tygerberg

20

SP Ferreira Paul Roos Gym

20

A Titus Rondebosch BH

21

D Cox Excelsior

21

H Share Bishops

22

K Gordon Boland Landbou

22

H Buhr Boland Landbou

WESTERN PROVINCE u16 Grant Khomo

BOLAND

15

N Jantjies Paul Roos Gym

15

Wilbur Boonzaaier Groendal HS

14

E van der Merwe Paul Roos Gym

14

Chesne v Wyk New Orleans

13

C Fortune Boland Landbou

13

Anzo Stubbs HS Schoonspruit

12

E Ventel Paul Roos Gym

12

Courtney Cupido Worcester Gim

11

V Pipers Paul Roos Gym

11

Luwandre Visagie Charlie Hofmeyr

10

D Visagie Boland Landbou

10

Colin Willemse Langeberg

9

J Jacobs HS Excelsior

9

Corne Sharp Augsburg Gim

8

P Toewrien HS Tygerberg

8

Dian Koen Hermanus

7

J Oosthuizen Paul Roos Gym

7

Cobus Geldenhuys Charlie Hofmeyr

6

M Carstens Paul Roos Gym

6

Hilroy Baadjies New Orleans

5

J Willemse Paarl Gim

5

Jaco Louw Bonnivale High

4

R Stander Paarl Gim

4

Gideon Koegelenberg Hugenote Wellington

3

G van der Berg Paarl Gim

3

Wilco Louw HTS Drosdy

2

R Brits Boishaai

2

Francois Esterhuyzen HS Overberg

1

J van Zyl Paul Roos Gym

1

Ferryl Kelly Worcester Gim

16

R Jansen HS Tygerberg

16

Riaan Mostert Cederberg

17

D September Boishaai

17

Erik Meyer Porterville

18

P Jordaan Paul Roos Gym

18

Ernst Classen Worcester Gim

19

J Meyer Paul Roos Gym

19

Hanro Liebenberg HTS Drosdy

20

Z de Koker Paarl Gim

20

Flippie Jacobs HS Dirkie Uys

21

A Cupido Paul Roos Gym

21

Schalk Hugo Worcester Gim

22

T Swanepoel Stellenberg High

22

Chad Kleinsmidt Hermanus

BOLAND u18 Academy

BOLAND u16 Grant Khomo

15

Dylon Samuels Hugenote Well

15

Raylin Philander Hugenote Well

14

Charlton Williams Clanwilliam HS

14

Andre Manuel HS Bergrivier

13

Leolin Zass Hermanus

13

Carel Kotze HTS Drostdy

12

Rudolf Frick Stellenbosch

12

Wilfred Bouwers New Orleans

11

Johannes Mafa Groendal HS

11

Malcolm Don Weston

10

Chemandre v Schalkwyk HS Swartland

10

Fabio Afrika HS Hopefield

9

Chriswill September HTS Drosdy

9

Gilroy Farmer Klein Nederburg

8

Egan Uren Esselenpark

8

Ivor Aanhuizen Klein Nederburg

7

Wilhelm v Schalwyk Bredasdorp

7

Jurie Frick HTS Drostdy

6

Carl Stassen Charlie Hofmeyr

6

Ruan Marais HTS Drostdy

5

Marnus Brand Augsburg Gim

5

Christie vd Merwe Piketberg HS

4

Herman le Roux HS Montagu

4

Jacques Macdonald Charlie Hofmeyr

3

Angelo Simons HS Overberg

3

FC Jansen v Rensburg HS Bredasdorp

2

Marinus Paulsen HTS Drosdy

2

Erich Kankowski Piketberg HS

1

Wiaan Lombaard Augsburg Gim

1

Clarence van Wyk HS Overberg

16

Kasper van der Merwe HS Montagu

16

Garyton Wenn Kylemore HS

17

Kyle Ess HS Overberg

17

Adriaan Oberholzer Augsburg Gim

18

Johan du Toit HS Swartland

18

Adriaan de Waal Augsburg Gim

19

Fracois Pienaar HTS Drosdy

19

Pieter Wiese Augsburg Gim

20

Lincoln Grain New Orleans

20

Gervin Rossouw HS Swartland

21

Gilbert Abrahams HTS Drosdy

21

Timothy Griffiths Diazville HS

22

Jean de Kock Klein Nederburg

22

Stephen Baartman HS Swartland

EASTERN PROVINCE

EASTERN PROVINCE Academy

 

M. Moore HS Brandwag

 

L. Lombard HS Otto du Plessis

 

J. Louw Nico Malan

 

A. Alberts HS Framesby

 

B. Le Roux HS Framesby

 

B. Meni Itembelihle

 

R. Van Hall HS Framesby

 

M. Mawrebi Humansdorp HS

 

G. Ehret Grey High School

 

G. Engelbrecht Nico Malan

 

C. Velleman Grey High School

 

S. Sam HTS Newton

 

A. Davis HTS Daniel Pienaar

 

I du Preez HS Brandwag

 

R. Williams HTS Daniel Pienaar

 

B. Cafu Grey High School

 

F. Nel HTS Daniel Pienaar

 

M. Alborough Grey High School

 

E. Stapelberg HS Framesby

 

M. Jaer HS Brandwag

 

S Davids Nico Malan

 

B. Kwatcha Grey High School

 

L. Nieuwoudt Nico Malan

 

A. Banfield Grey High School

 

M. Plaatjies HTS Daniel Pienaar

 

W. Jones Pearson HS

 

S. Petersen Grey High School

 

L. Kritzinger Grey High School

 

G. Loest Grey High School

 

N. Kapank Humansdorp HS

 

J. Antonie Pearson HS

 

J. Ford Pearson HS

 

L. Parker Grey High School

 

S. Mandlake Pearson HS

 

E. Slabbert HS Framesby

 

B. Brown Grey High School

 

L. Koza Muir College

 

M. Groenewald Grey High School

 

L. Daniels HS Otto du Plessis

 

M. Mowers HS Brandwag

 

P. Mfini Grey High School

 

D. Kriel John Walton

 

W. Howley HS Despatch

 

R. Esterhuizen HS Brandwag

EASTERN PROVINCE U16 Grand Khomo

FREE STATE

 

E. De Jager HS Brandwag

15

EW Viljoen Grey College

 

K. Prince HS Brandwag

14

Olwethu Ndakisa HTS Louis Botha

 

N. Oosthuizen Marlow

13

Pieter Jordaan Grey College

 

R. Stevens Grey High School

12

Steph Janse v Rensburg Grey College

 

E. September Graeme College

11

Chelton Fortuin HTS Louis Botha

 

H. Minnaar Grey High School

10

Barend Bornman Grey College

 

M. Moos HS Brandwag

9

Juandre vd Berg HS Sentraal

 

H. Viljoen Marlow

8

Edward Schmidt Grey College

 

S. Pakomela  

7

Gareth de Bruin Grey College

 

J. Van Niekerk Grey High School

6

Refiloe Rampeta HTS Louis Botha

 

E. Ittershagen-Strauss Graaff-Reinet

5

Dillon Harlen Grey College

 

L. Van Jaarsveld Marlow

4

Awie Thompson Grey College

 

R. Bruiners HTS Newton

3

Ruan Kramer Grey College

 

C. Williams Graeme College

2

Corniel Els Grey College

 

R. Knoetze Grey High School

1

Ox Nche HTS Louis Botha

 

J. Ward Grey High School

16

Andrew du Plessis Grey College

 

S. Meyer HTS Newton

17

Othello Sebotsha HTS Louis Botha

 

D. Cameron Kingswood College

18

Stephan Kruger HS Sentraal

 

S. Metshe Pearson HS

19

Byron Matthews HTS Louis Botha

 

D Vermaak Grey High School

20

Luke Cyster HTS Louis Botha

 

J. Malgas Humansdorp HS

21

Gomolemo Minnie HTS Louis Botha

 

K. Vers Grey High School

22

S. Ramoetsana HTS Louis Botha

FREE STATE Academy

15

M Thoolo HTS Louis Botha

14

CJ October Grey College

13

CJ Coetzee HS Jim Fouche

12

M. Marx HS Brandfort

11

L. Ontong HS President Steyn

10

H. Bitzi Grey College

9

R. Heymans HS Jim Fouche

8

P. Labuschagne HS Jim Fouche

7

M. Louw Grey College

6

Y. Nonimba HTS Louis Botha

5

N. Mashee HTS Louis Botha

4

L. Danso St. Andrew’s School

3

D. Piek Grey College

2

M. Odendaal Grey College

1

K. Moremi HTS Louis Botha

16

R. Gerber HS Sentraal

17

W. Gallant HTS Louis Botha

18

B. Moodie HS Sentraal

19

T. Safiso HS Jim Fouche

20

G. Maguire HS Sentraal

21

B. Fielies HS Bloemfontein

22

T. Nakedi HTS Louis Botha