Rugby Results for this Week: 12/06/2022

0
4432
school rugby results

This Week’s U14, U15, U16 and First XV Rugby Results.

Please send your results to [email protected] or Whatsapp 076 202 5503

Rugby Results for This Week: 12/06/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASTION

21

V

17

LINDEN

BRANDWAG

18

V

19

OOSTERLIG

DIE ANKER

21

V

21

PIETERSBURG

EG JANSEN

26

V

43

MONUMENT

ELDORAIGNE

23

V

12

LIGBRON

HERONBRIDGE

14

V

29

ST BENEDICTS

KLERKSDORP

19

V

10

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

LICHTENBURG

 

V

 

JEUGLAND

MENLOPARK

42

V

12

HTS MIDDELBURG

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

23

V

21

OVERKRUIN

NOORDHEUWEL

50

V

8

MARAIS VILJOEN

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

29

V

10

ST BENEDICTS

RUSTENBURG

 

V

 

MONTANA

ST DAVIDS INANDA

14

V

38

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

56

V

9

ST STITHIANS

WATERKLOOF

29

V

15

HELPMEKAAR

WESVALIA

 

V

 

POTCH VOLKIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DALE COLLEGE

13

V

12

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

DANIEL PIENAAR

3

V

71

GRAEME COLLEGE

DIE BRANDWAG

39

V

8

ITHEMBELIHLE

SELBORNE COLLEGE

90

V

0

CAMBRIDGE HS

STIRLING HS

17

V

36

HUDSON PARK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HILTON COLLEGE

52

V

10

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

MICHAELHOUSE

54

V

12

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

 

NORTHWOOD

30

V

14

CLIFTON

WESTVILLE

26

V

42

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

HTS SASOLBURG

48

V

10

HTS JOHN VORSTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

15

V

20

RONDEBOSCH

BOLAND LANDBOU

22

V

48

PAARL BOYS HIGH

OAKDALE

10

V

42

PAARL GIM

WYNBERG

40

V

15

SACS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

NELSPRUIT

28

V

5

MIDDELBURG HS

ERMELO

27

V

15

PIET RETIEF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

12

V

17

RONDEBOSCH

BOLAND LANDBOU

18

V

17

PAARL BOYS HIGH

BRANDWAG

21

V

12

OOSTERLIG

DALE COLLEGE

0

V

12

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

DANIEL PIENAAR

19

V

17

GRAEME COLLEGE

DIE ANKER

22

V

24

PIETERSBURG

EG JANSEN

34

V

10

MONUMENT

ELDORAIGNE

10

V

22

LIGBRON

ERMELO

28

V

6

ROB FERREIRA

HERONBRIDGE

5

V

14

ST BENEDICTS

HILTON COLLEGE

0

V

52

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

KLERKSDORP

43

V

0

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

LICHTENBURG

 

V

 

JEUGLAND

MENLOPARK

 

V

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

MICHAELHOUSE

50

V

0

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

NELSPRUIT

17

V

7

MIDDELBURG HS

NOORDHEUWEL

21

V

9

MARAIS VILJOEN

NORTHWOOD

58

V

0

CLIFTON

OAKDALE

17

V

5

PAARL GIM

OVERKRUIN

29

V

11

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

62

V

6

ST BENEDICTS

RUSTENBURG

 

V

 

MONTANA

SELBORNE COLLEGE

27

V

14

CAMBRIDGE HS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

36

V

17

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

38

V

14

ST STITHIANS

STIRLING HS

10

V

61

HUDSON PARK

WATERKLOOF

14

V

38

HELPMEKAAR

WESTVILLE

15

V

25

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

WESVALIA

 

V

 

POTCH VOLKIES

WYNBERG

38

V

0

SACS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

0

V

47

RONDEBOSCH

BOLAND LANDBOU

18

V

14

PAARL BOYS HIGH

BRANDWAG

51

V

0

OOSTERLIG

DALE COLLEGE

 

V

 

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

DANIEL PIENAAR

15

V

12

GRAEME COLLEGE

DIE ANKER

14

V

5

PIETERSBURG

DIE BRANDWAG

50

V

7

ITHEMBELIHLE

EG JANSEN

25

V

24

MONUMENT

ELDORAIGNE

32

V

19

LIGBRON

ERMELO

15

V

14

HTS WITBANK

HERONBRIDGE

19

V

12

ST BENEDICTS

HILTON COLLEGE

17

V

8

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

HOOGENHOUT

9

V

7

KANONKOP

KLERKSDORP

36

V

5

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

LICHTENBURG

 

V

 

JEUGLAND

LYDENBURG

31

V

0

STANDERTON

MENLOPARK

 

V

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

MICHAELHOUSE

47

V

7

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

11

V

0

OVERKRUIN

NELSPRUIT

10

V

10

MIDDELBURG HS

NOORDHEUWEL

26

V

14

MARAIS VILJOEN

NORTHWOOD

53

V

5

CLIFTON

OAKDALE

14

V

21

PAARL GIM

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

56

V

3

ST BENEDICTS

PRETORIA NOORD

48

V

0

TUINE

RUSTENBURG

 

V

 

MONTANA

SELBORNE COLLEGE

42

V

0

CAMBRIDGE HS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

0

V

19

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

21

V

14

ST STITHIANS

STIRLING HS

12

V

21

HUDSON PARK

WATERKLOOF

15

V

15

HELPMEKAAR

WESTVILLE

12

V

5

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

WESVALIA

 

V

 

POTCH VOLKIES

WYNBERG

13

V

12

SACS

WONDERBOOM

25

V

19

WAGPOS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

5

V

19

RONDEBOSCH

BOLAND LANDBOU

0

V

11

PAARL BOYS HIGH

BRANDWAG

12

V

10

OOSTERLIG

DALE COLLEGE

 

V

 

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

DANIEL PIENAAR

9

V

57

GRAEME COLLEGE

DIE ANKER

7

V

10

PIETERSBURG

DIE BRANDWAG

104

V

0

ITHEMBELIHLE

EG JANSEN

0

V

22

MONUMENT

ELDORAIGNE

10

V

21

LIGBRON

HERONBRIDGE

19

V

15

ST BENEDICTS

HILTON COLLEGE

5

V

50

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

KLERKSDORP

5

V

19

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

LICHTENBURG

 

V

 

JEUGLAND

MENLOPARK

 

V

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

MICHAELHOUSE

47

V

0

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

24

V

12

OVERKRUIN

NELSPRUIT

33

V

12

MIDDELBURG HS

NOORDHEUWEL

64

V

0

MARAIS VILJOEN

NORTHWOOD

47

V

5

CLIFTON

OAKDALE

0

V

10

PAARL GIM

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

59

V

0

ST BENEDICTS

RUSTENBURG

 

V

 

MONTANA

SELBORNE COLLEGE

36

V

5

CAMBRIDGE HS

ST DAVIDS INANDA

8

V

13

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

17

V

20

ST STITHIANS

STIRLING HS

0

V

36

HUDSON PARK

WATERKLOOF

14

V

17

HELPMEKAAR

WESTVILLE

8

V

25

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

WESVALIA

 

V

 

POTCH VOLKIES

WYNBERG

33

V

0

SACS