School Rugby Results: 20/04/2024

0
9793
school rugby results

 

Hitech therapy

Gear up for an exhilarating week of school rugby results action!

This weekend presents several epic clashes, none bigger than the showdown between Paarl Gim, the current No.1 team on the SA School Sports Rankings, and Grey College. After Grey’s impressive performance last week against Outeniqua, they’ve proven that class is permanent, but will Paarl Gim be unfazed?

KZN Coronation: DHS vs. Maritzburg College – A Battle for Provincial Supremacy!

KZN braces itself for a royal rumble! DHS and Maritzburg College go head-to-head to decide who holds the KZN crown. Conquering Goldstones is no easy feat, but Maritzburg College is up for the challenge. This one promises to be a nail-biter!

Undefeated Paul Roos vs. Boishaai Seeking Redemption!

Paul Roos High, still undefeated, faces a determined Boishaai team yearning to bounce back after their narrow loss to Wynberg. Can Paul Roos maintain their winning streak, or will Boishaai pull off a stunning upset

And let’s not forget about Helpmekaar versus Monument, promising yet another tense affair. With the formidable Braamfontein Bruin-Machine always a tough opponent, this match is bound to keep fans on the edge of their seats.

Stay Updated on ALL the School Rugby Results!

That’s just a taste of the incredible matches happening this weekend! To stay on top of all the School Rugby results, make sure to check out our website regularly. Remember, coaches, share your team’s results and celebrate their talent! Send them to our SA School Sports Results Whatsapp Hotline (076 202 5503) or email [email protected].

hatfield audi

Let’s celebrate the passion, dedication, and sheer skill on display in School Rugby this weekend!

SCHOOL RUGBY RESULTS | SCHOOL RUGBY RESULTS | SCHOOL RUGBY RESULTS

 

School Rugby Results – FOR THE WEEK OF : 20/04/2024

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

 

 

 

ALBERTON

56

V

5

SCHOONSPRUIT

AFFIES

39

V

26

JEPPE

BERGSIG AKADEMIE

36

V

15

CENTURION

BRANDWAG

38

V

29

DINAMIKA

CBC BOKSBURG

13

V

12

JOHN VORSTER

CURRO HAZELDEAN

3

V

51

DIE WILGERS

EG JANSEN

36

V

3

OOS MOOT

ELDORAIGNE

7

V

76

TRANSVALIA

ERASMUS

36

V

22

HTS TUINE

FLORIDA

14

V

47

ALLEN GLEN

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

 

V

 

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

HELPMEKAAR

25

V

31

MONUMENT

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

 

V

 

JEUGLAND

KES

24

V

14

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KING DAVID

15

V

8

BRYANSTON

KLERKSDORP

52

V

13

OOSTERLIG

KRUGERSDORP

19

V

18

ROOSEVELT

KRUGERSDORP

25

V

5

BRYANSTON

MIDSTREAM

31

V

24

WONDERBOOM

NOORDHEUWEL

44

V

13

MARAIS VILJOEN

NORTHCLIFF

26

V

3

RANDPARK

PARKTOWN

38

V

15

SPRINGS

RANDBURG

29

V

38

BEN VORSTER

RIEBEECKRAND

20

V

7

PRETORIA NOORD

RUSTENBURG

 

V

 

LICHTENBURG

WATERKLOOF

23

V

8

MENLOPARK

WOLMARANSSTAD

24

V

19

SAREL CILLIERS

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

ANDREW RABIE

21

V

3

GILL COLLEGE

AUGSBURG

47

V

7

DIRKIE UYS

CAMBRIDGE

19

V

31

OOS KUS GIM

DIE BRANDWAG

18

V

5

DANIEL PIENAAR

KIRKWOOD

22

V

22

DF MALHERBE

FRAMESBY

33

V

50

OAKDALE

GRAEME COLLEGE

50

V

13

HUDSON PARK

KNYSNA

33

V

28

VICTORIA PARK

MONTAGU

65

V

7

ASHTON SECONDARY

MONTAGU

67

V

5

MONTANA WORCESTER

PEARSON

43

V

7

MUIR

PORT REX

10

V

49

SELBORNE COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

29

V

16

DALE COLLEGE

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

25

V

12

HOPEFIELD

BERGVLIET

30

V

0

RUSTOF

BISHOPS

28

V

31

MILNERTON

BOLAND LANDBOU

25

V

19

STELLENBERG

BRACKENFELL

45

V

11

DF MALAN

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

50

V

5

BREDASDORP

CURRO LANGEBAAN

45

V

7

CURRO HERMANUS

EDGEMEAD

16

V

10

WESTERFORD

FAIRMONT

17

V

27

MONUMENT PARK

FISH HOEK

17

V

18

KASSELSVLEI

FISH HOEK

60

V

0

CAMPS BAY

HOOPSTAD

29

V

0

RIEBEECKSTAD

HTS BELLVILLE

38

V

17

MELKBOSSTRAND

JG MEIRING

15

V

43

ZANDVLIET

LABORI

11

V

13

OVERBERG

MALIBU

20

V

0

GROOTE SCHUUR

OUTENIQUA

34

V

22

DURBANVILLE

PAARL GIM

27

V

29

GREY COLLEGE

PAREL VALLEI

41

V

0

TYGERBERG

PAUL ROOS GYM

25

V

10

PAARL BOYS HIGH

RONDEBOSCH

55

V

22

SACS

STEYNVILLE

12

V

23

ROODEZANDT

STRAND

31

V

30

HERMANUS

SWARTLAND

16

V

47

DUINEVELD

VREDENBURG

12

V

33

PIKETBERG

WORCESTER GYM

28

V

31

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

WYNBERG

10

V

10

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON

12

V

16

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

CURRO HILLCREST

29

V

5

REDDAM UMHLANGA

 

HILTON COLLEGE

55

V

37

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

18

V

21

DHS

 

MICHAELHOUSE

24

V

22

NORTHWOOD

 

RICHARDS BAY

20

V

12

GREYTOWN

 

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

50

V

15

CLIFTON

 

WESTVILLE

35

V

32

GLENWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

FICHARDTPARK

27

V

7

SENTRAAL

FRIKKIE MEYER

22

V

10

FRANS DU TOIT

GOUDVELD

13

V

19

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

HENTIE CILLIERS

 

V

 

WELKOM GIM

HOOPSTAD

36

V

8

HENNEMAN

JIM FOUCHE

15

V

38

DIAMANTVELD

SASOLBURG

19

V

14

DRIEHOEK

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

24

V

5

BLOEMFONTEIN HS

WITTEBERG

17

V

20

TRIO

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

PIETERSBURG

17

V

30

WESVALIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

BRITS

33

V

0

SUTHERLAND

LEEUWENHOF

23

V

19

VOLKSRUST

POTCH GIM

38

V

22

MONTANA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

ERMELO

13

V

10

ROB FERREIRA

HTS MIDDELBURG

34

V

36

NELSPRUIT

LYDENBURG

59

V

46

HTS WITBANK

MIDDELBURG

40

V

12

KEMPTON PARK

MERENSKY

101

V

7

LOUIS TRICHARDT

PENRYN

22

V

34

UPLANDS

SECUNDA

 

V

 

LIGBRON

TOM NAUDE

14

V

15

ELLISRAS

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

HTS EDEN

36

V

10

OUDTSHOORN

KATHU

17

V

14

POSTMASBURG

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

42

V

35

JEPPE

ALBERTON

V

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

AUGSBURG

38

V

10

DIRKIE UYS

BELLVILLE

24

V

8

HOPEFIELD

BERGSIG AKADEMIE

V

CENTURION

BISHOPS

8

V

0

MILNERTON

BOLAND LANDBOU

21

V

24

STELLENBERG

BRACKENFELL

10

V

23

DF MALAN

BRANDWAG

10

V

26

DINAMIKA

CAMBRIDGE

24

V

15

OOS KUS GIM

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

37

V

12

BREDASDORP

CURRO HAZELDEAN

14

V

33

DIE WILGERS

DIE ANKER

V

ZWARTKOP

DIE BRANDWAG

32

V

10

DANIEL PIENAAR

DUINEVELD

0

V

15

SWARTLAND

EDEN THS

54

V

13

OUDTSHOORN

EDGEMEAD

17

V

31

WESTERFORD

EG JANSEN

24

V

17

NELSPRUIT

ELDORAIGNE

19

V

15

MIDDELBURG

ERMELO

36

V

13

ROB FERREIRA

FICHARDTPARK

17

V

5

SENTRAAL

FLORIDA

14

V

5

ALLEN GLEN

FRAMESBY

0

V

17

OAKDALE

GOUDVELD

7

V

19

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

GRAEME COLLEGE

15

V

10

HUDSON PARK

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

V

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

HELPMEKAAR

22

V

19

MONUMENT

HENTIE CILLIERS

V

WELKOM GIM

HILTON COLLEGE

29

V

32

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

NELSPRUIT

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

V

JEUGLAND

JG MEIRING

12

V

17

ZANDVLIET

JOHN VORSTER

28

v

0

CBC BOKSBURG

KEMPTON PARK

20

V

0

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

KES

36

V

3

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KING DAVID

41

V

6

BRYANSTON

KLERKSDORP

V

OOSTERLIG

KRUGERSDORP

17

V

10

ROOSEVELT

KRUGERSDORP

29

V

6

BRYANSTON

LABORI

6

V

0

OVERBERG

LEEUWENHOF

21

V

19

VOLKSRUST

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

14

V

17

DHS

MELKBOSSTTRAND

13

V

6

HTS BELLVILLE

MICHAELHOUSE

34

V

33

NORTHWOOD

MIDDELBURG

V

KEMPTON PARK

MIDSTREAM

6

V

13

WONDERBOOM

MONTAGU

54

V

19

ASHTON SECONDARY

MONTAGU

24

V

5

JAKES GERWEL

NOORDHEUWEL

36

V

0

MONTANA

NORTHCLIFF

17

V

12

RANDPARK

OUTENIQUA

21

V

36

DURBANVILLE

PAARL GIM

16

V

3

GREY COLLEGE

PAREL VALLEI

12

V

17

TYGERBERG

PARKTOWN

17

V

5

SPRINGS

PAUL ROOS GYM

26

V

15

PAARL BOYS HIGH

PEARSON

50

V

19

MUIR

PIETERSBURG

0

V

36

ZWARTKOP

PORT REX

5

V

29

SELBORNE COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

29

V

10

DALE COLLEGE

RANDBURG

12

V

59

BEN VORSTER

RICHARDS BAY

21

V

0

AMANZIMTOTI

RICHARDS BAY

17

V

14

GREYTOWN

RONDEBOSCH

14

V

3

SACS

SASOLBURG

10

V

4

DRIEHOEK

SECUNDA

V

LIGBRON

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

17

V

14

BLOEMFONTEIN HS

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

45

V

10

CLIFTON

STEYNVILLE

34

V

13

ROODEZANDT

STRAND

17

V

19

HERMANUS

UPLANDS

58

V

5

PENRYN

UPINGTON

29

V

6

NOORDKAAP

VICTORIA PARK

13

V

3

KNYSNA

WATERKLOOF

V

MENLOPARK

WESTVILLE

29

V

7

GLENWOOD

WITTEBERG

V

TRIO

WORCESTER GYM

29

V

24

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

WOLMARANSSTAD

41

V

8

PIONIER

WYNBERG

38

V

19

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

48

V

21

JEPPE

AUGSBURG

14

V

19

DIRKIE UYS

BELLVILLE

28

V

0

HOPEFIELD

BERGSIG AKADEMIE

22

V

15

CENTURION

BISHOPS

38

V

0

MILNERTON

BOLAND LANDBOU

20

V

12

STELLENBERG

BRACKENFELL

7

V

12

DF MALAN

BRANDWAG

7

V

29

DINAMIKA

CAMBRIDGE

V

OOS KUS GIM

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

32

V

13

BREDASDORP

CURRO HILLCREST

22

V

5

REDDAM UMHLANGA

CURRO HAZELDEAN

15

V

45

DIE WILGERS

DIE ANKER

V

ZWARTKOP

DIE BRANDWAG

29

V

0

DANIEL PIENAAR

DF MALHERBE

53

V

0

NEWTON

EDGEMEAD

0

V

7

WESTERFORD

EG JANSEN

12

V

20

MIDDELBURG

ELDORAIGNE

V

TRANSVALIA

EDEN THS

13

V

14

OUDTSHOORN

ERMELO

12

V

12

ROB FERREIRA

FICHARDTPARK

19

V

24

SENTRAAL

FLORIDA

17

V

19

ALLEN GLEN

FRAMESBY

15

V

17

OAKDALE

GOUDVELD

5

V

26

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

GRAEME COLLEGE

38

V

10

HUDSON PARK

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

V

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

HELPMEKAAR

11

V

13

MONUMENT

HENTIE CILLIERS

V

WELKOM GIM

HILTON COLLEGE

18

V

15

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

NELSPRUIT

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

V

JEUGLAND

JIM FOUCHE

17

V

19

DIAMANTVELD

KATHU

43

V

0

POSTMASBURG

KES

7

V

24

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KING DAVID

47

V

3

BRYANSTON

KLERKSDORP

V

OOSTERLIG

KRUGERSDORP

13

V

14

ROOSEVELT

KRUGERSDORP

19

V

13

BRYANSTON

LABORI

7

V

27

OVERBERG

LEEUWENHOF

28

V

7

FERRUM

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

16

V

11

DHS

MERENSKY

53

V

0

LOUIS TRICHARDT

MELKBOSSTTRAND

14

V

12

HTS BELLVILLE

MICHAELHOUSE

V

NORTHWOOD

MIDSTREAM

24

V

0

WONDERBOOM

MONTAGU

19

V

3

ASHTON SECONDARY

MONTAGU

19

V

8

MONTANA WORCESTER

NELSPRUIT

14

V

28

KEMPTON PARK

NOORDHEUWEL

21

V

10

RUSTENBURG

NORTHCLIFF

47

V

7

RANDPARK

OUTENIQUA

22

V

18

DURBANVILLE

PAARL GIM

0

V

5

GREY COLLEGE

PAREL VALLEI

0

V

3

TYGERBERG

PARKTOWN

19

V

7

TRINITYHOUSE

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

PAARL BOYS HIGH

PEARSON

41

V

10

MUIR

PIETERSBURG

15

V

10

WESVALIA

PORT REX

0

V

38

SELBORNE COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

13

V

7

DALE COLLEGE

RANDBURG

0

V

12

BEN VORSTER

RICHARDS BAY

22

V

14

AMANZIMTOTI

RICHARDS BAY

26

V

7

GREYTOWN

RONDEBOSCH

20

V

3

SACS

SASOLBURG

53

V

6

DRIEHOEK

SECUNDA

V

LIGBRON

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

CLIFTON

STRAND

31

V

7

HERMANUS

UPLANDS

45

V

12

PENRYN

UPPINGTON

26

V

5

NORTHERN CAPE

VREDENBURG

7

V

34

PIKETBURG

VICTORIA PARK

12

V

12

KNYSNA

WATERKLOOF

21

V

28

MENLOPARK

WESTVILLE

22

V

32

GLENWOOD

WITTEBERG

7

V

46

TRIO

WORCESTER GYM

40

V

21

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

WOLMARANSSTAD

12

V

0

PRETORIA NOORD

WYNBERG

15

V

15

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

ZAYO ACADEMY

35

V

19

CORNWALL HILL

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

57

V

15

JEPPE

BELLVILLE

14

V

14

HOPEFIELD

?

BERGSIG AKADEMIE

13

V

12

CENTURION

BISHOPS

35

V

3

MILNERTON

BOLAND LANDBOU

37

V

10

STELLENBERG

BRACKENFELL

50

V

0

DF MALAN

BRANDWAG

10

V

17

DINAMIKA

CAMBRIDGE

9

V

22

OOS KUS GIM

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

17

V

5

BREDASDORP

CURRO HAZELDEAN

21

V

14

DIE WILGERS

DIE ANKER

V

ZWARTKOP

DIE BRANDWAG

3

V

24

DANIEL PIENAAR

EDGEMEAD

15

V

5

WESTERFORD

EDEN THS

0

V

19

OUDTSHOORN

ERMELO

10

V

14

ROB FERREIRA

FICHARDTPARK

12

V

12

SENTRAAL

FLORIDA

19

V

0

ALLEN GLEN

FRAMESBY

7

V

42

OAKDALE

GOUDVELD

0

V

55

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

GRAEME COLLEGE

40

V

10

HUDSON PARK

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

V

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

HELPMEKAAR

12

V

25

MONUMENT

HENTIE CILLIERS

V

WELKOM GIM

HILTON COLLEGE

12

V

12

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

NELSPRUIT

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

V

JEUGLAND

JIM FOUCHE

0

V

35

DIAMANTVELD

JOHN VORSTER

42

7

CBC BOKSBURG

KES

24

V

25

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KING DAVID

12

V

12

BRYANSTON

KLERKSDORP

12

V

0

OOSTERLIG

KRUGERSDORP

36

V

0

ROOSEVELT

KRUGERSDORP

26

V

7

BRYANSTON

LABORI

5

V

27

OVERBERG

LEEUWENHOF

22

V

12

FERRUM

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

7

V

33

DHS

MELKBOSSTTRAND

19

V

24

HTS BELLVILLE

MERENSKY

76

V

0

LOUIS TRICHARDT

MICHAELHOUSE

V

NORTHWOOD

MIDDELBURG

17

V

19

KEMPTON PARK

MIDSTREAM

26

V

5

WONDERBOOM

MONTAGU

41

V

0

MONTANA WORCESTER

NELSPRUIT

8

V

11

TRANSVALIA

NORTHCLIFF

9

V

26

RANDPARK

NOORDHEUWEL

10

V

25

RUSTENBURG

OUTENIQUA

13

V

0

DURBANVILLE

PAARL GIM

15

V

12

GREY COLLEGE

PAREL VALLEI

10

V

21

TYGERBERG

PARKTOWN

29

V

0

TRINITYHOUSE

PAUL ROOS GYM

12

V

6

PAARL BOYS HIGH

PEARSON

17

V

3

MUIR

PIETERSBURG

12

V

24

WESVALIA

PORT REX

0

V

68

SELBORNE COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

20

V

12

DALE COLLEGE

RANDBURG

5

V

45

BEN VORSTER

RICHARDS BAY

44

V

0

AMANZIMTOTI

RICHARDS BAY

36

V

0

GREYTOWN

RONDEBOSCH

15

V

10

SACS

SASOLBURG

15

V

38

DRIEHOEK

SECUNDA

V

LIGBRON

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

V

CLIFTON

STRAND

50

V

7

HERMANUS

UPINGTON

21

V

43

NORTHERN CAPE

UPLANDS

5

V

12

PENRYN

VICTORIA PARK

21

V

19

KNYSNA

WATERKLOOF

V

MENLOPARK

WESTVILLE

19

V

14

GLENWOOD

WITTEBERG

22

V

22

TRIO

WOLMARANSSTAD

40

V

5

PRETORIA NOORD

WORCESTER GYM

33

V

3

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

WYNBERG

17

V

10

GREY HIGH SCHOOL