School Hockey Results: 11/05/2024

0
4546
school hockey results

hatfiled audi

This Week’s School Hockey results : Brace for Upsets & Future Stars!

Get ready for a hockey frenzy! This week’s school hockey results promise epic clashes between titans of the sport. Expect heart-stopping action, potential upsets, and the rise of unexpected heroes. Witness the future stars of hockey in action – this drama is not to be missed!

Did your team make history? Share your school’s results and be part of the excitement! Send them to:

ascot inn

Let’s celebrate these talented athletes and witness hockey greatness unfold!

BOYS

 SCHOOL HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK: 11/05/2024

FIRST TEAM

 

 

 

 

BEAULIEU

2

V

0

KRUGERSDORP

BEAULIEU

4

V

1

REDDAM BEDFORDVIEW

BEAULIEU

3

V

1

NELSPRUIT

BRACKENFELL

 

V

 

STRAND

BREDASDORP

5

V

1

MONTANA

BRIDGE HOUSE

8

V

0

ELKANAH HOUSE

CLIFTON

5

V

2

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

CORNWALL HILL

9

V

0

CURRO HAZELDEAN

CURRO DURBANVILLE

0

V

6

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

CURRO HILLCREST

2

V

1

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

DF MALAN

4

V

1

POINT

DR MALAN

10

V

0

DRIE RIVIERE

DUINEVELD

0

V

3

UPINGTON

DIAMANTVELD

0

V

0

NOORD KAAP

ELDORAIGNE

6

V

0

SUTHERLAND

FAIRMONT

0

V

5

BISHOPS

FELIXTON

8

V

2

RICHARD BAY

GARSFONTEIN

2

V

1

WATERKLOOF

GLENWOOD

6

V

0

LINDEN

GOUDVELD

2

V

1

WITTEBERG

GREY COLLEGE

3

V

0

PAARL BOYS HIGH

GREY COLLEGE

4

V

0

FICHARDTPARK

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

5

V

0

QUEENS COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

2

V

4

ST STITHIANS

HELPMEKAAR

3

V

0

LINDEN

HERMANUS

7

V

0

OVERBERG

HERONBRIDGE

0

V

2

PENRYN

HILLCREST

0

V

3

REDDAM UMHLANGA

HUDSON PARK

4

V

2

MERRIFIELD

HUDSON PARK

6

V

1

HANGKLIP

JIM FOUCHE

1

V

2

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

0

V

0

WESTVILLE

KRUGERSDORP

1

V

1

CRAWFORD SANDTON

LANGENHOVEN GIM

2

V

0

OUDTSHOORN

LINDEN

0

V

2

ST DAVIDS

LINDEN

10

V

0

CURRO KRUGERSDORP

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

V

MICHAELHOUSE

MENLOPARK

9

V

0

MONTANA

MICHAELHOUSE

1

V

0

JEPPE

MIDDELBURG

3

V

1

HTS MIDDELBURG

MIDSTREAM

5

V

1

WATERKLOOF

MONUMENT

5

V

0

HERONBRIDGE

NORTHWOOD

3

V

1

JEPPE

OUTENIQUA

1

V

0

KNYSNA

PEARSON

3

V

0

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

POTCH GIM

3

V

1

RUSTENBURG

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

1

V

2

HILTON COLLEGE

REDDAM BEDFORDVIEW

0

V

1

NELSPRUIT

ROB FERREIRA

1

V

4

UPLANDS

RONDEBOSCH

2

V

2

PAARL GIM

SACS

1

V

1

BISHOPS

SACS

6

V

2

PAUL ROOS GYM

SASOLBURG

7

V

1

VEREENIGING GIM

SECUNDA

3

V

0

STANDFORD LAKE

SENTRAAL

1

V

2

JIM FOUCHE

ST ALBANS

2

V

1

AFFIES

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

7

V

1

CAMBRIDGE

STIRLING

2

V

2

MERRIFIELD

ST BENEDICTS

3

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

ST BENEDICTS

2

V

1

KES

ST STITHIANS

5

V

3

PARKTOWN

STRAND

5

V

0

CURRO LANGEBAAN

STELLENBERG

1

V

9

WYNBERG

STELLENBOSCH

1

V

3

FAIRMONT

TRINITYHOUSE LF

5

V

1

FLORIDA

TRINITYHOUSE LF

3

V

1

CRAWFORD RUIMSIG

VICTORIA PARK

8

V

0

MUIR COLLEGE

WORCESTER GIM

6

V

0

ROBERTSON

WOODRIDGE

3

V

0

FRAMESBY

WOODRIDGE

1

V

2

YORK

U16

 

 

 

 

 

BEAULIEU

0

V

0

KRUGERSDORP

BRACKENFELL

 

V

 

STRAND

BRIDGE HOUSE

1

V

0

ELKANAH HOUSE

CLIFTON

1

V

2

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

CURRO DURBANVILLE

0

V

3

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

CURRO HILLCREST

1

V

0

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

DF MALAN

1

V

0

POINT

DR MALAN

10

V

0

DRIE RIVIERE

DIAMANTVELD

1

V

0

NOORD KAAP

DUINEVELD

2

V

0

UPINGTON

ELDORAIGNE

1

V

1

SUTHERLAND

GLENWOOD

4

V

0

LINDEN

GREY COLLEGE

2

V

5

PAARL BOYS HIGH

GREY COLLEGE

1

V

0

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

3

V

0

QUEENS COLLEGE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

9

V

0

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

HANS MOORE

0

V

2

BENONI

HANS MOORE

1

V

2

BIRCHLEIGH

HELPMEKAAR

1

V

5

ST STITHIANS

HELPMEKAAR

1

V

0

LINDEN

HERMANUS

7

V

0

OVERBERG

HILLCREST

0

V

3

REDDAM UMHLANGA

HUDSON PARK

1

V

0

MERRIFIELD

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

0

V

2

WESTVILLE

LANGENHOVEN GIM

13

V

0

OUDTSHOORN

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

1

V

0

MICHAELHOUSE

MENLOPARK

2

V

1

MONTANA

MICHAELHOUSE

4

V

0

JEPPE

MIDDELBURG

3

V

1

HTS MIDDELBURG

MIDSTREAM

3

V

0

WATERKLOOF

MONUMENT

1

V

3

PIETERSBURG

NELSPRUIT

3

V

2

OOSTERLAND

NORTHWOOD

1

V

1

JEPPE

OUTENIQUA

3

V

0

KNYSNA

PIETERSBURG

3

V

1

MONUMENT

PEARSON

1

V

0

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

POTCH GIM

0

V

1

RUSTENBURG

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

2

V

0

HILTON COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH

3

V

1

PAARL GIM

RUSTENBURG

0

V

0

HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL

SACS

4

V

2

BISHOPS

SACS

1

V

3

PAUL ROOS GYM

SECUNDA

10

V

1

HIGHVELD PARK

SECUNDA

2

V

5

HTS MIDDELBURG

SECUNDA

2

V

0

STANDFORD LAKE

SENTRAAL

0

V

3

JIM FOUCHE

ST ALBANS

0

V

3

AFFIES

ST ALBANS

9

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

2

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

ST BENEDICTS

0

V

3

KES

ST DAVIDS

2

V

0

SPRINGS

ST STITHIANS

0

V

1

PARKTOWN

STELLENBERG

0

V

4

WYNBERG

STELLENBOSCH

0

V

6

FAIRMONT

STRAND

9

V

0

CURRO LANGEBAAN

WATERKLOOF

1

V

3

GARSFONTEIN

WORCESTER GIM

1

V

0

ROBERTSON

WOODRIDGE

6

V

0

FRAMESBY

WOODRIDGE

1

V

2

YORK

WITTEBERG

0

V

1

GOUDVELD

ZWARTKOP

1

V

1

CORNWALL

U14

 

 

 

 

 

BEAULIEU

0

V

3

KRUGERSDORP

BISHOPS

3

V

1

FAIRMONT

BRACKENFELL

 

V

 

STRAND

CLIFTON

4

V

0

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

CURRO HILLCREST

1

V

3

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

ELDORAIGNE

1

V

0

SUTHERLAND

GARSFONTEIN

0

V

2

WATERKLOOF

GLENWOOD

9

V

0

LINDEN

GREY COLLEGE

3

V

1

PAARL BOYS HIGH

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

5

V

0

QUEENS COLLEGE

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

13

V

0

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

HELPMEKAAR

1

V

2

ST STITHIANS

HELPMEKAAR

4

V

0

LINDEN

HUDSON PARK

0

V

2

MERRIFIELD

HILLCREST

0

V

2

REDDAM UMHLANGA

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

0

V

1

WESTVILLE

KRUGERSDORP

13

V

0

CRAWFORD SANDTON

LINDEN

0

V

1

ST DAVIDS

LINDEN

0

V

1

HELPMEKAAR

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

0

V

1

MICHAELHOUSE

MENLOPARK

5

V

0

MONTANA

MIDDELBURG

5

V

1

HTS MIDDELBURG

MIDSTREAM

8

V

0

WATERKLOOF

MONUMENT

2

V

2

PIETERSBURG

NORTHWOOD

 

V

 

JEPPE

POINT

1

V

3

DF MALAN

PEARSON

10

V

0

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

1

V

2

HILTON COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH

3

V

3

PAARL GIM

SACS

0

V

1

BISHOPS

SACS

2

V

4

PAUL ROOS GYM

SECUNDA

2

V

0

HIGHVELD PARK

SENTRAAL

3

V

0

JIM FOUCHE

ST ALBANS

1

V

1

AFFIES

ST ALBANS

17

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

8

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

ST BENEDICTS

V

KES

ST DAVIDS

5

V

1

SPRINGS

ST STITHIANS

2

V

0

PARKTOWN

STELLENBERG

2

V

0

WYNBERG

STELLENBOSCH

0

V

3

FAIRMONT

WITTEBERG

7

V

0

GOUDVELD

WOODRIDGE

1

V

1

YORK

ZWARTKOP

1

V

0

CORNWALL

GIRLS

 

 

 

 

 

FIRST TEAM

 

 

 

 

 

ALEXANDER ROAD

2

V

3

WOODRIDGE

ALEXANDER ROAD

0

V

1

KINGSWOOD

BERGSIG

2

V

0

POTCH GHS

BRIDGE HOUSE

2

V

2

ELKANAH HOUSE

CLARENDON

12

V

0

OOSKUS GIM

COLLEGIATE

0

V

0

PEARSON

CRADOCK

1

V

2

DF MALHERBE

CURRO DURBANVILLE

0

V

3

MILNERTON

DF MALAN

2

V

0

POINT

DR MALAN

7

V

0

HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL

DIAMANTVELD

1

V

2

NOORD KAAP

DURBAN GHS

1

V

1

CRAWFORD LA LUCIA

DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE

5

V

0

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE

2

V

0

CURRO HILLCREST

DUINEVELD

2

V

1

UPINGTON

DSG MAKANDA

7

V

1

CAMBRIDGE

DSG MAKANDA

4

V

0

KINGSWOOD INV

DSG MAKANDA

7

V

1

VOLKSKOOL

DSG MAKANDA

8

V

0

DIE BRANDWAG

DSG MAKANDA

2

V

1

UNION

DSG MAKANDA

3

V

1

KINGSWOOD

EG JANSEN

6

V

0

JEUGLAND

EPWORTH

5

V

1

HOWICK

ERMELO

2

V

2

LYDENBURG

EUNICE

1

V

5

ORANJE MEISIES

FRAMESBY

1

V

4

UNION

FRAMESBY

1

V

0

VOLKSKOOL

HANS MOORE

5

V

0

BENONI

HANS MOORE

0

V

4

BRANDWAG

HELPMEKAAR

3

V

0

HERONBRIDGE

HELPMEKAAR

2

V

4

LINDEN

HERSCHEL

2

V

2

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

HERMANUS

2

V

0

OVERBERG

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

4

V

0

CURRO LANGEBAAN

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

0

V

1

BELLVILLE

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

8

V

1

ALBERTON

KEMPTON PARK

8

V

0

OOSTERLIG

KEMPTON PARK

2

V

0

REDDAM BEDFORDVIEW

LA ROCHELLE

2

V

1

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

LANGENHOVEN GIM

2

V

0

OUDTSHOORN

MARAIS VILJOEN

0

V

0

KEMPTON PARK

MENLOPARK

9

V

0

MONTANA

MIDSTREAM

2

V

1

ZWARTKOP

MONTANA

2

V

2

ELDORAIGNE

NESPRUIT

1

V

1

SECUNDA

NORTHCLIFF

5

V

0

PARKTOWN

OUR LADY FATIMA

1

V

4

ST MARYS KLOOF

OUR LADY FATIMA

3

V

1

MARIS STELLA

OUTENIQUA

2

V

1

LANGENHOVEN HS

PAARL GIM

4

V

0

ST CYPRIANS

PAARL GIM

5

V

0

DURBANVILLE

PAARL GIRLS HIGH

1

V

1

SOMERSET COLLEGE

PAREL VALLEI

3

V

0

DF MALAN

PIETERSBURG

3

V

0

STANDFORD LAKE

PEARSON

0

V

0

COLLEGIATE

POTCH GIM

5

V

0

RUSTENBURG HS

PRETORIA GIRLS HIGH

4

V

0

POTCH GHS

QUEENSTOWN GHS

4

V

4

ST MICHAELS

SECUNDA

3

V

1

HTS MIDDELBURG

SECUNDA

1

V

1

NELSPRUIT

SENTRAAL

2

V

2

JIM FOUCHE

STELLENBERG

8

V

0

WESTERFORD

ST ANNES

1

V

4

ST JOHNS DSG

ST MARYS KLOOF

5

V

1

DANVILLE

STEYN CITY

21

V

0

HYDE PARK

STEYN CITY

11

V

0

DE LA SALLE

STIRLING

4

V

3

MERRIFIELD

STOFFBERG

2

V

1

DIE ANKER

TRINITYHOUSE LF

1

V

2

ST CATHERINES

TYGERBERG

2

V

1

MELKBOSSTRAND

VICTORIA PARK

1

V

7

DSG MAKANDA

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

1

V

1

POTCH GIM

VOLKSKOOL

0

V

1

FRAMESBY

VOLKSKOOL

1

V

0

DIE BRANDWAG

VOLKSKOOL

2

V

0

KINGSWOOD INV

VOLKSKOOL

1

V

2

KINGSWOOD

WATERKLOOF

4

V

0

MIDSTREAM

WATERKLOOF

0

V

0

GARSFONTEIN

WITTEBERG

5

V

0

GOUDVELD

WORCESTER GIM

3

V

2

ROBERTSON

YORK

5

V

0

OAKHILL

YORK

3

V

1

WOODRIDGE

YORK

5

V

0

WESTERING

ZWARTKOP

0

V

10

WATERKLOOF

ZWARTKOP

0

V

1

AFFIES

U16

 

 

 

 

 

ALEXANDER ROAD

1

V

2

WOODRIDGE

ALEXANDER ROAD

0

V

0

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

BERGSIG

9

V

0

POTCH GHS

BRIDGE HOUSE

3

V

0

ELKANAH HOUSE

CURRO DURBANVILLE

0

V

2

MILNERTON

CURRO HAZELDEAN

3

V

2

ST MARYS PRETORIA

DR MALAN

4

V

1

HEIDELBURG

DF MALAN

2

V

0

POINT

DIAMANTVELD

1

V

0

NOORD KAAP

DSG MAKANDA

4

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

DUINEVELD

2

V

0

UPINGTON

EG JANSEN

8

V

0

JEUGLAND

EPWORTH

3

V

0

HOWICK

EPWORTH

1

V

2

ST JOHNS DSG

ERMELO

4

V

0

LYDENBURG

EUNICE

1

V

2

ORANJE MEISIES

FRAMESBY

3

V

2

UNION

FRAMESBY

2

V

1

VOLKSKOOL

HANS MOORE

2

V

0

BENONI

HANS MOORE

0

V

0

BRANDWAG

HELPMEKAAR

7

V

0

LINDEN

HERMANUS

4

V

0

OVERBERG

HERSCHEL

3

V

0

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

6

V

1

CURRO LANGEBAAN

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

0

V

1

BELLVILLE

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

6

V

0

ALBERTON

HUDSON PARK

10

V

1

HANGKLIP

KEMPTON PARK

3

V

1

OOSTERLIG

KEMPTON PARK

3

V

0

REDDAM BEDFORDVIEW

KEMPTON PARK

0

v

2

MARAIS VILJOEN

LA ROCHELLE

2

V

0

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

LANGENHOVEN GIM

5

V

0

OUDTSHOORN

MENLOPARK

7

V

0

MONTANA

MIDDELBURG

7

V

1

LIGBRON

MIDDELBURG

2

V

0

HTS MIDDELBURG

OUR LADY FATIMA

2

V

0

ST MARYS KLOOF

OUR LADY FATIMA

3

V

0

MARIS STELLA

OUTENIQUA

9

V

1

LANGENHOVEN HS

PAARL GIM

4

V

0

ST CYPRIANS

PAARL GIRLS HIGH

2

V

1

SOMERSET COLLEGE

POTCH GIM

0

V

0

RUSTENBURG HS

PRETORIA GIRLS HIGH

3

V

1

POTCH GHS

PEARSON

2

V

1

COLLEGIATE

RHENISH

6

V

0

LA ROCHELLE

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

0

V

3

HERSCHEL

ROBERTSON

2

V

1

WORCESTER GIM

SECUNDA

0

V

2

HTS MIDDELBURG

SECUNDA

2

V

0

NELSPRUIT

SENTRAAL

2

V

2

JIM FOUCHE

ST JOHN DSG

3

V

1

ST ANNES

ST MARYS KLOOF

3

V

0

MARIS STELLA

ST MARYS KLOOF

3

V

0

DANVILLE

STELLENBERG

0

V

0

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

STELLENBERG

8

V

0

WESTERFORD

STIRLING

5

V

0

MERRIFIELD

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

3

V

1

POTCH GIM

WATERKLOOF

9

V

0

MIDSTREAM

WATERKLOOF

0

V

0

GARSFONTEIN

WITTEBERG

3

V

0

GOUDVELD

WOODRIDGE

2

V

1

YORK

WOODRIDGE

5

V

1

FRAMESBY

ZWARTKOP

1

V

2

AFFIES

U14

 

 

 

 

 

BRIDGE HOUSE

4

V

0

ELKANAH HOUSE

CURRO DURBANVILLE

0

V

1

MILNERTON

CURRO HAZELDEAN

0

V

3

ST MARYS PRETORIA

DR MALAN

4

V

0

HEIDELBURG

DSG MAKANDA

15

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE

6

V

0

EPWORTH

DURBANVILLE

2

V

0

HTS DROSTDY

EG JANSEN

8

V

0

JEUGLAND

EPWORTH

1

V

0

HOWICK

ERMELO

1

V

0

LYDENBURG

FRAMESBY

1

V

1

UNION

FRAMESBY

2

V

0

VOLKSKOOL

HANS MOORE

0

V

0

BENONI

HANS MOORE

1

V

4

BRANDWAG

HELPMEKAAR

3

V

1

LINDEN

HERSCHEL

1

V

1

REDDAM CONSTANTIA

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

3

V

0

BELLVILLE

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

8

V

0

ALBERTON

KEMPTON PARK

6

V

1

OOSTERLIG

LA ROCHELLE

4

V

0

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

LANGENHOVEN GIM

8

V

0

OUDTSHOORN

LINDEN

4

V

1

RANDPARK

MENLOPARK

6

V

0

MONTANA

MIDDELBURG

2

V

1

HTS MIDDELBURG

OUR LADY FATIMA

4

V

3

ST MARYS KLOOF

OUR LADY FATIMA

3

V

0

MARIS STELLA

ORANJE MEISIES

5

V

0

EUNICE

PAARL GIM

6

V

0

ST CYPRIANS

PAARL GIRLS HIGH

1

V

0

SOMERSET COLLEGE

PARKTOWN

1

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

PIETERSBURG

9

V

0

STANDFORD LAKE

PEARSON

3

V

0

COLLEGIATE

POINT

0

V

2

DF MALAN

POTCH GIM

1

V

1

RUSTENBURG HS

PRETORIA GIRLS HIGH

0

V

0

PARKTOWN

RHENISH

3

V

0

LA ROCHELLE

SECUNDA

1

V

2

HTS MIDDELBURG

SECUNDA

2

V

1

NELSPRUIT

SENTRAAL

2

V

3

JIM FOUCHE

ST JOHN DSG

2

V

0

ST ANNES

ST MARYS KLOOF

9

V

0

DANVILLE

STIRLING

2

V

0

MERRIFIELD

UPINGTON

0

V

6

DUINEVELD

WATERKLOOF

2

V

1

MIDSTREAM

WATERKLOOF

0

V

2

GARSFONTEIN

WITTEBERG

5

V

0

GOUDVELD

WOODRIDGE

0

V

0

FRAMESBY

WOODRIDGE

2

V

1

YORK

ZWARTKOP

0

V

1

WATERKLOOF

ZWARTKOP

0

V

1

AFFIES