Rugby: This Week’s School Rugby Results

0
6894
School Rugby results 2022

For many schools the 2022 rugby season has begun and many others poised to start in the weeks to come.

Check out the results that have been played so far:

Please send through your school rugby results to [email protected] or Whatsapp to 076 202 5503

Rugby Results for This Week: 05/03/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

BEKKER

7

V

20

LEEUWENHOF

BRANDWAG

17

V

15

WAGPOS

CENTURION

26

V

7

HTS JOHN VORSTER

CURRO HAZELDEAN

14

V

7

HERONBRIDGE

DIE ANKER

25

V

17

MARAIS VILJOEN

DINAMIKA

10

V

13

LIGBRON

EG JANSEN

26

V

12

TRANSVALIA

ELDORAIGNE

38

V

7

DIE WILGERS

HANS MOORE

22

V

15

FLORIDA

HUGENOTE

32

V

13

ALBERTON

KRUGERSDORP

13

V

7

EDENGLEN

OOSTERLIG

9

V

15

HEIDELBERG VOLKIES

PRETORIA NOORD

37

V

7

OOSTERLAND

TUINE

35

V

19

LINDEN

WATERKLOOF

29

V

11

MONTANA

WONDERBOOM

16

V

14

HANS STRIJDOM

ZWARTKOP

31

V

11

ELLISRAS

 LEEUWENHOF

52 

RIEBEECKRAND 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIE BRANDWAG

26

V

14

GRAAF-REINET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO HILLCREST

7

V

13

GELOFTE

CURRO HILLCREST

33

V

0

GEORGE CAMPBELL

CURRO HILLCREST

8

V

3

HILLCREST HS

DHS

36

V

12

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

FERRUM

35

V

0

VOORTREKKER PMB

GELOFTE

29

V

0

GEORGE CAMPBELL

GELOFTE

29

V

24

PORT SHEPSTONE

GEORGE CAMPBELL

14

V

7

PORT SHEPSTONE

GLENWOOD

50

V

7

VRYHEID

GLENWOOD

14

V

17

WELKOM GIM

HILLCREST

34

V

0

GEORGE CAMPBELL

HILLCREST

10

V

3

GELOFTE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

57

V

0

SAREL CILLERS

PIONIER

30

V

20

STANDERTON

PIONIER

10

V

17

PIET RETIEF

PIONIER

7

V

38

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

SAREL CILLIERS

50

V

5

AMANMZIMTOTI

WESTVILLE

19

V

12

GLENWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

BRANDFORT

31

V

7

WESSEL MAREE

DIAMANTVELD

22

V

14

SENTRAAL

FICHARDTPARK

5

V

27

MARLOW

GREY COLLEGE

67

V

15

WELKOM GIM

GREY COLLEGE

86

V

0

DUINEVELD

HENTIE CILLIERS

0

V

19

ALIWAL NOORD

VEREENIGING GIM

3

V

20

BERGSIG

HTS LOUIS BOTHA

7

V

27

KLERKSDORP

HTS SASOLBURG

41

V

11

HTS WELKOM

JIM FOUCHE

33

V

17

LICHTENBURG

LADYBRAND

34

V

12

REDDERSBURG

SAND DU PLESSIS

31

V

24

HOPETOWN

SAND DU PLESSIS

17

V

12

RIEBEECKSTAD

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

29

V

12

WILGERIVIER

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

7

V

13

MARQUARD

WELKOM GIM

26

V

14

LANDBOUDAL

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

0

V

20

HTS DROSTDY

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

25

V

0

FAIRMONT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

ROB FERREIRA

14

V

15

FRANS DU TOIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

BRITS

12

V

21

MERENSKY

RUSTENBURG

22

 

16

WESVALIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

20

 

11

SECUNDA

MIDDELBURG

31

V

0

ERMELO

SECUNDA

18

V

14

NELSPRUIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEKKER

0

V

36

LEEUWENHOF

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

5

V

20

HOPEFIELD

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

10

V

15

WORCESTER GIM

DHS

57

V

7

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

DINAMIKA

15

 

19

LIGBRON

ELDORAIGNE

64

V

3

DIE WILGERS

HANS MOORE

60

V

0

FLORIDA

HTS MIDDELBURG

17

V

10

WITTEBERG

KRUGERSDORP

19

V

10

EDENGLEN

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

50

V

0

SAREL CILLIERS

MIDDELBURG

12

V

13

ERMELO

NELSPRUIT

3

V

15

SECUNDA

PIONIER

7

V

59

 PIET RETIEF

PIONIER

0

V

52

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

WESTVILLE

7

V

7

GLENWOOD

 LEEUWEHNHOF

13 

RIEBEECKRAND 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEKKER

0

V

22

LEEUWENHOF

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

10

V

20

HOPEFIELD

DINAMIKA

0

V

10

LIGBRON

ELDORAIGNE

30

V

0

DIE WILGERS

HANS MOORE

21

V

12

FLORIDA

HTS MIDDELBURG

55

V

5

WITTEBERG

KRUGERSDORP

15

V

0

EDENGLEN

MIDDELBURG

75

V

7

ERMELO

NELSPRUIT

15

V

0

SECUNDA

LEEUWENHOF

10 

15 

RIEBEECKRAND 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEKKER

5

V

0

LEEUWENHOF

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

15

V

15

HOPEFIELD

DINAMIKA

17

V

12

LIGBRON

ELDORAIGNE

36

V

7

DIE WILGERS

HANS MOORE

12

V

0

FLORIDA

HTS MIDDELBURG

5

V

17

SECUNDA

HTS MIDDELBURG

15

V

13

WITTEBERG

KRUGERSDORP

39

V

0

EDENGLEN

MIDDELBURG

10

V

7

ERMELO

NELSPRUIT

12

V

12

SECUNDA

LEEUWENHOF

31 

RIEBEECKRAND