Water Polo: This Weeks Results: 25/09/21

0
611
Water Polo Results

All the Water polo results from around the country.

Please send through your teams results to [email protected]

WATER POLO FIXTURES & RESULTS:  24/09/2021

BOYS

1st

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

7

v

5

MARITZBURG COLELGE

AFFIES

3

v

4

Kearsney College 19A

Affies 19A

6

v

6

Glenwood 19A

C

Affies 19A

5

v

6

KES 19A

L

CLIFTON

5

v

4

Westville Boys’ 19A

I

Clifton 19A

17

v

3

KES 19A

F

Clifton 19A

12

v

4

Affies 19A

T

Clifton 19A

9

v

1

Hilton College 19A

O

Clifton 19A

10

v

11

St John’s 19A

N

DHS 19A

6

v

13

SACS 19A

DHS 19A

3

v

5

Michaelhouse 19A

T

DHS 19A

8

v

3

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

O

Glenwood 19A

9

v

4

Reddam Constantia 19A

U

Glenwood 19A

2

v

8

Clifton 19A

R

Glenwood 19A

 

v

 

Westville Boys’ 19A

N

Glenwood 19A

10

v

9

DHS 19A

A

Hilton College 19A

14

v

3

Maritzburg College 19A

M

Hilton College 19A

4

v

10

RBHS 19A

E

Hilton College 19A

5

v

3

St Andrew’s 19A

N

Hilton College 19A

1

v

6

RONDEBOSCH

T

Kearsney College 19A

1

v

7

Westville Boys’ 19A

Kearsney College 19A

4

v

5

St Alban’s 19A

C

Kearsney College 19A

1

v

3

DHS 19A

L

KES 19A

3

v

8

Glenwood 19A

I

KES 19A

4

v

10

Reddam Constantia 19A

F

KES 19A

6

v

5

DHS 19A

T

Maritzburg College 19A

6

v

12

St Stithians Boys’ 19A

O

Michaelhouse 19A

5

v

2

St Alban’s 19A

N

Michaelhouse 19A

5

v

9

St Andrew’s 19A

Michaelhouse 19A

2

v

9

Hilton College 19A

T

Michaelhouse 19A

4

v

3

KES 19A

O

Michaelhouse 19A

5

v

7

GLENWOOD

U

NORTHWOOD

6

v

7

GLENWOOD

R

Paul Roos 19A

5

v

7

St John’s 19A

N

Paul Roos 19A

13

v

0

Kearsney College 19A

A

Paul Roos 19A

5

v

3

Westville Boys’ 19A

M

RBHS 19A

10

v

5

St Stithians Boys’ 19A

E

RBHS 19A

21

v

2

Maritzburg College 19A

N

Reddam Constantia 19A

15

v

7

Affies 19A

T

Reddam Constantia 19A

5

v

7

Clifton 19A

Reddam Constantia 19A

 

v

 

Paul Roos 19A

C

Reddam Constantia 19A

8

v

4

St Alban’s 19A

L

Reddam Constantia 19A

11

v

5

GLENWOOD

I

RONDEBOSCH

4

v

5

Westville Boys’ 19A

F

SACS 19A

19

v

2

St Alban’s 19A

T

SACS 19A

15

v

5

Michaelhouse 19A

O

SACS 19A

4

v

5

Paul Roos 19A

N

SACS 19A

 

v

 

RONDEBOSCH

St Alban’s 19A

7

v

5

DHS 19A

T

St Alban’s 19A

1

v

4

St Andrew’s 19A

O

St Alban’s 19A

5

v

4

KES 19A

U

St Andrew’s 19A

5

v

5

DHS 19A

R

St Andrew’s 19A

1

v

13

SACS 19A

N

St Andrew’s 19A

6

v

3

St Stithians Boys’ 19A

A

St Andrew’s 19A

7

v

4

SACS

M

St John’s 19A

14

v

0

Kearsney College 19A

E

St John’s 19A

6

v

4

Westville Boys’ 19A

N

St John’s 19A

5

v

3

St Andrew’s 19A

T

St Stithians Boys’ 19A

6

v

13

Hilton College 19A

St Stithians Boys’ 19A

5

v

4

Kearsney College 19A

St Stithians Boys’ 19A

3

v

6

Reddam Constantia 19A

St Stithians Boys’ 19A

12

v

1

MICHAELHOUSE

WESTVILLE

11

v

2

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

WESTVILLE

9

v

5

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

Westville Boys’ 19A

8

v

3

Paul Roos 19A

WINNER

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

8

v

7

PAUL ROOS GYM

 

 

 

 

u15

 

 

 

 

WESTVILLE

15

v

1

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

WESTVILLE

8

v

1

NORTHWOOD

I

Affies 15A

1

v

17

Bishops 15A

A

Affies 15A

13

v

2

Drenched Inv. 15A

N

Bishops 15A

20

v

0

Drenched Inv. 15A

Bishops 15A

10

v

5

Hilton College 15A

M

Bishops 15A

8

v

2

St John’s 15A

E

Clifton 15A

3

v

2

Paul Roos 15A

L

Clifton 15A

19

v

0

Southern Otters 15A

L

Clifton 15A

6

v

3

St Stithians Boys’ 15A

i

Dolphins Inv. 15A

1

v

8

Wynberg Boys’ 15A

A

Dolphins Inv. 15A

2

v

0

Oakhill College 15A

R

DRENCHED INV

2

v

4

Reddam Constantia 15A

DRENCHED INV

0

v

0

Oakhill College 15A

C

Hilton College 15A

20

v

0

Drenched Inv. 15A

u

Hilton College 15A

13

v

2

Affies 15A

P

Michaelhouse 15A

1

v

6

Dolphins Inv. 15A

Oakhill College 15A

1

v

21

Wynberg Boys’ 15A

I

Oakhill College 15A

2

v

10

Michaelhouse 15A

A

Oakhill College 15A

0

v

11

St Stithians Boys’ 15A

N

Paul Roos 15A

16

v

2

Southern Otters 15A

Paul Roos 15A

2

v

11

SACS 15A

M

Paul Roos 15A

12

v

0

Michaelhouse 15A

E

Reddam Constantia 15A

0

v

22

Rondebosch 15A

L

Rondebosch 15A

11

v

5

St John’s 15A

L

Rondebosch 15A

6

v

3

Hilton College 15A

I

SACS 15A

8

v

4

Clifton 15A

A

SACS 15A

18

v

3

Dolphins Inv. 15A

R

Southern Otters 15A

2

v

21

SACS 15A

Southern Otters 15A

2

v

3

Oakhill College 15A

C

Southern Otters 15A

4

v

5

Reddam Constantia 15A

u

St Andrew’s 15A

11

v

8

Reddam Constantia 15A

P

St Andrew’s 15A

4

v

8

St John’s 15A

St Andrew’s 15A

0

v

10

Rondebosch 15A

M

St Andrew’s 15A

6

v

5

Affies 15A

E

St John’s 15A

12

v

2

Reddam Constantia 15A

L

St Stithians Boys’ 15A

4

v

13

SACS 15A

L

St Stithians Boys’ 15A

2

v

3

Paul Roos 15A

I

St Stithians Boys’ 15A

17

v

1

Southern Otters 15A

A

St Stithians Boys’ 15A

8

v

1

Drenched Inv. 15A

R

St Stithians Boys’ 15A

9

v

3

Reddam Constantia 15A

Wynberg Boys’ 15A

12

v

0

Michaelhouse 15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

u14

 

 

v

 

 

WESTVILLE

11

 

3

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

WESTVILLE

13

 

4

NORTHWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS

1st

 

 

 

 

 

R

CRAWFORD LONEHILL

21

v

2

ST MARYS SCHOOL

0

CRAWFORD LONEHILL

23

v

3

REDDAM HOUSE BEDFORD

E

CRAWFORD LONEHILL

8

v

6

ST STITHIANS

D

KINGMEAD COLLEGE

15

v

2

RAND PARK

E

KINGMEAD COLLEGE

7

v

3

ST MARYS SCHOOL

A

KINGMEAD COLLEGE

9

v

5

REDDAM HOUSE BEDFORD

N

KINGMEAD COLLEGE

4

v

15

CRAWFORD LONEHILL

KINGMEAD COLLEGE

6

v

14

ST STITHIANS

P

PARKTOWN

4

v

24

ST STITHIANS

R

PARKTOWN

4

v

10

ST PETERS COLLEGE

E

PARKTOWN

5

v

12

RAND PARK

S

RAND PARK

1

v

20

CRAWFORD LONEHILL

T

REDDAM HOUSE BEDFORD

12

v

4

RAND PARK

I

REDDAM HOUSE BEDFORD

6

v

7

ST DOMINICS

G

ROEDEAN

23

v

0

PARKTOWN

E

ROEDEAN

6

v

3

ST STITHIANS

ROEDEAN

9

v

3

ST PETERS COLLEGE

C

ROEDEAN

22

v

1

ST DOMINICS

U

ROEDEAN

16

v

6

KINGSMEAD

P

ST DOMINICS

3

v

9

ST PETERS COLLEGE

ST DOMINICS

16

v

4

PARKTOWN

ST MARYS

9

v

5

REDDAM HOUSE BEDFORD

ST MARYS

8

v

2

RAND PARK

ST MARYS

5

v

6

ST DOMINICS

ST PETERS COLLEGE

1

v

16

ST STITHIANS

ST PETERS COLLEGE

6

v

7

REDDAM HOUSE BEDFORD

ST PETERS COLLEGE

5

v

8

ST MARYS SCHOOL

ST STITHIANS

17

v

1

ST DOMINICS

WINNER

ROEDEAN

8

v

2

CRAWFORD LONEHILL