School Rugby Results: 24/05/2024

0
7183
school rugby results

unisa

Future Boks Take the Field: This Week’s School Rugby Results!

Get ready for a week of big school rugby clashes showcasing South Africa’s brightest young talent!

However it’s not just about the score. School rugby is a breeding ground for passion, teamwork, and developing future stars. We celebrate every player who takes the field and inspires us with their dedication.

hatfield audi

Did your team dominate? Share their victory! Submit your school rugby results to our Whatsapp line (076 202 5503) or email [email protected]. Let’s shout about all the amazing school rugby teams!

 

School Rugby Results – FOR THE WEEK OF : 24/05/2024

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

 

 

 

ALBERTON HS

29

V

21

BRACKEN

ALLEN GLEN

24

V

20

RIEBEECKRAND

BASTION

62

V

12

GLENHAVIE

BEAULIEU

29

V

11

STANDFORD

BEN VORSTER

29

V

26

JEUGLAND

BERGSIG AKADEMIE

50

V

23

WONDERBOOM

BRANDWAG

14

V

21

DRIEHOEK

CORNWALL HILL

26

V

14

HERONBRIDGE

DR MALAN

19

V

0

WAGPOS

DINAMIKA

35

V

10

LEEUWENHOF

ELDORAIGNE

23

V

17

RANDBURG

FLORIDA

13

V

43

FOCHVILLE

GARSFONTEIN

90

V

14

MENLOPARK

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

17

V

24

LICHTENBURG

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

7

V

40

WESVALIA

HTS JOHN VORSTER

31

V

8

OVERKRUIN

JEPPE

67

V

30

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

KES

26

V

52

AFFIES

KING DAVID

17

V

12

ROOSEVELT

KLERKSDORP

24

V

20

KEMPTON PARK

MARAIS VILJOEN

15

V

33

NELSPRUIT

MIDSTREAM

40

V

13

TUINE

MONTANA

7

V

35

HTS MIDDELBURG

NOORDHEUWEL

30

V

34

EG JANSEN

PARKTOWN

29

V

5

ST BENEDICTS

RUSTENBURG

33

V

45

WATERKLOOF

ST ALBANS

47

V

15

SPRINGS

ST DAVIDS

16

V

10

NORTHCLIFF

STANDERTON

31

V

20

VOLKSRUST

TRANSVALIA

31

V

23

MIDDELBURG

ZWARTKOP

14

V

56

OOS MOOT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

BERGSIG UITENHAGE

45

V

3

UNION

DANIEL PIENAAR

14

V

38

PEARSON

FRAMESBY

52

V

12

MARLOW

MUIR

21

V

54

KINGSWOOD

NICO MALAN

19

V

7

GRAEME COLLEGE

PORT REX

49

V

6

OOSKUS GIM

QUEENS COLLEGE

25

V

27

HUDSON PARK

SELBORNE COLLEGE

72

V

5

CAMBRIDGE

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

28

V

29

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

20

V

5

POINT

BERGVLIET

21

V

5

EDGEMEAD

BOLAND LANDBOU

40

V

27

SACS

BOSMANSDAM

41

V

10

COLLEGIANS

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

12

V

6

STELLENBOSCH

DF MALAN

 

V

 

TYGERBERG

FAIRMONT

19

V

12

GORDON HIGH

HTS DROSTDY

52

V

26

SWARTLAND

LABORI

13

V

10

NEW ORLEANS

MELKBOSSTRAND

14

V

10

TYGERBERG RFC

MILNERTON

36

V

31

BRACKENFELL

OAKDALE

35

V

43

PAARL GIM

PAARL BOYS HIGH

36

V

28

RONDEBOSCH

PAREL VALLEI

19

V

60

STELLENBERG

PAUL ROOS GYM

50

V

25

WYNBERG

VREDENBURG

15

V

26

DE KUILEN

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

CLIFTON

0

V

50

DHS

GLENWOOD

22

V

25

KEARSNEY

KUSWAG

53

V

0

AMANZIMTOTI

MICHAELHOUSE

34

V

27

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

NORTHWOOD

20

V

10

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

28

V

20

ST STITHIANS

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

7

V

30

ST HENRYS

 

WESTVILLE

40

V

26

HILTON COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

GREY COLLEGE

87

V

19

MONUMENT

JIM FOUCHE

22

V

17

BURGERSDORP

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

 

V

 

ST DAVIDS

TRIO

 

V

 

SENTRAAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

BRITS

25

V

12

HARTBEESPOORT

POTCH GIM

41

V

24

PIET RETIEF

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

 

V

 

MERENSKY

VRYBURG

68

V

0

SCHOONSPRUIT

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

BERGVLAM

19

V

16

CURRO NELSPRUIT

HOOGENHOUT

14

V

19

OOSTERLAND

LIGBRON

38

V

27

DIE ANKER

ROB FERREIRA

45

V

21

HTS WITBANK

SECUNDA

44

V

14

PIETERSBURG

UPLANDS

34

V

21

PENRYN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

27

V

7

POINT

BEN VORSTER

29

V

17

JEUGLAND

BERGSIG

42

V

8

WONDERBOOM

BERGSIG UITENHAGE

13

V

0

UNION

BERGVLIET

16

V

0

EDGEMEAD

BEAULIEU

33

V

10

STANDFORD

BRANDWAG

5

V

10

DRIEHOEK

BOSMANSDAM

40

V

0

COLLEGIANS RFC

CORNWALL

53

V

0

HERONBRIDGE

DANIEL PIENAAR

26

V

39

PEARSON

DINAMIKA

41

V

0

LEEUWENHOF

DF MALAN

V

TYGERBERG

DR MALAN

V

WAGPOS

DHS

80

V

0

CLIFTON

ELDORAIGNE

12

V

36

RANDBURG

FAIRMONT

0

V

14

GORDON HIGH

FRAMESBY

15

V

10

MARLOW

FLORIDA

31

V

8

FOCHVILLE

GARSFONTEIN

12

V

25

MENLOPARK

GLENWOOD

40

V

12

KEARSNEY

GREY COLLEGE

43

V

3

MONUMENT

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

89

V

0

LICHTENBURG

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

0

V

19

WESVALIA

JEPPE

49

V

7

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

KES

17

V

39

AFFIES

KING DAVID

42

V

10

ROOSEVELT

KLERKSDORP

0

V

62

KEMPTON PARK

LABORI

7

V

12

NEW ORLEANS

LIGBRON

19

V

0

DIE ANKER

MARAIS VILJOEN

0

V

59

NELSPRUIT

MICHAELHOUSE

40

V

7

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MIDSTREAM

55

V

0

TUINE

NICO MALAN

24

V

17

GRAEME COLLEGE

NOORDHEUWEL

45

V

5

EG JANSEN

NORTHWOOD

8

V

12

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

OAKDALE

26

V

26

PAARL GIM

OOSTERLIG

17

V

15

HANS MOORE

PAARL BOYS HIGH

41

V

19

RONDEBOSCH

PAREL VALLEI

20

V

45

STELLENBERG

PARKTOWN

24

V

29

ST BENEDICTS

PAUL ROOS GYM

24

V

21

WYNBERG

PIETERSBBURG

45

V

7

SECUNDA

PORT REX

26

V

10

OOSKUS

POTCH GIM

33

V

19

PIET RETIEF

QUEENS COLLEGE

34

V

0

HUDSON PARK

ROB FERREIRA

0

V

36

HTS WITBANK

RUSTENBURG

15

V

19

WATERKLOOF

SELBORNE COLLEGE

29

V

24

CAMBRIDGE

ST ALBANS

35

V

5

SPRINGS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

6

V

13

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

35

V

7

ST STITHIANS

ST DAVIDS

25

V

7

NORTHCLIFF

STELLENBOSCH

13

V

17

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

MELKBOSSTRAND

26

V

5

TYGERBERG RFC

TRANSVALIA

V

MIDDELBURG

TRIO

V

SENTRAAL

UPLANDS

10

V

10

PENRYN

VREDENBURG

26

V

31

DE KUILEN

WESTVILLE

27

V

20

HILTON COLLEGE

ZWARTKOP

33

V

3

OOS MOOT

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

51

V

0

POINT

BERGSIG

36

V

15

WONDERBOOM

BERGSIG UITENHAGE

19

V

15

UNION

BERGVLIET

10

V

29

EDGEMEAD

BEN VORSTER

41

V

0

JEUGLAND

BEAULIEU

17

V

10

STANDFORD

BOLAND LANDBOU

25

V

24

SACS

BOSMANSDAM

26

V

5

COLLEGIANS RFC

BRANDWAG

47

V

3

DRIEHOEK

CORNWALL

41

V

0

HERONBRIDGE

DANIEL PIENAAR

7

V

19

PEARSON

DINAMIKA

5

V

13

LEEUWENHOF

DHS

7

V

0

CLIFTON

DF MALAN

V

TYGERBERG

DR MALAN

V

WAGPOS

ELDORAIGNE

26

V

0

RANDBURG

FAIRMONT

17

V

5

GORDON HIGH

FRAMESBY

10

V

10

MARLOW

GARSFONTEIN

19

V

21

MENLOPARK

GLENWOOD

10

V

29

KEARSNEY

GREY COLLEGE

38

V

12

MONUMENT

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

22

V

12

LICHTENBURG

HTS DROSTDY

24

V

10

SWARTLAND

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

15

V

12

WESVALIA

JEPPE

34

V

0

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

JIM FOUCHE

56

V

0

BURGERSDORP

KES

10

V

62

AFFIES

KING DAVID

19

V

5

ROOSEVELT

KLERKSDORP

26

V

19

KEMPTON PARK

LABORI

15

V

26

NEW ORLEANS

LIGBRON

28

V

15

DIE ANKER

MARAIS VILJOEN

19

V

21

NELSPRUIT

MELKBOSSTRAND

36

V

0

TYGERBERG RFC

MERENSKY

15

V

0

POTCH VOLKSKOOL

MICHAELHOUSE

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MIDSTREAM

24

V

0

TUINE

MILNERTON

V

BRACKENFELL

MONTANA

0

V

3

HTS MIDDELBURG

MUIR

V

KINGSWOOD

NICO MALAN

7

V

0

GRAEME COLLEGE

NOORDHEUWEL

38

V

5

EG JANSEN

NORTHWOOD

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

OAKDALE

10

V

17

PAARL GIM

OOSTERLIG

8

V

15

HANS MOORE

PAARL BOYS HIGH

30

V

14

RONDEBOSCH

PAREL VALLEI

0

V

52

STELLENBERG

PARKTOWN

23

V

22

ST BENEDICTS

PAUL ROOS GYM

22

V

5

WYNBERG

PIETERSBBURG

19

V

13

SECUNDA

POTCH GIM

5

V

55

PIET RETIEF

QUEENS COLLEGE

15

V

10

HUDSON PARK

ROB FERREIRA

25

V

3

HTS WITBANK

RUSTENBURG

10

V

14

WATERKLOOF

SASOLBURG

38

V

14

HTS SASOLBURG

SELBORNE COLLEGE

10

V

3

CAMBRIDGE

ST ALBANS

52

V

0

SPRINGS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

14

V

35

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

15

V

7

ST STITHIANS

ST DAVIDS

17

V

25

NORTHCLIFF

STELLENBOSCH

5

V

27

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

TRANSVALIA

15

V

19

MIDDELBURG

TRIO

V

SENTRAAL

UPLANDS

31

V

0

PENRYN

VREDENBURG

48

V

17

DE KUILEN

WESTVILLE

15

V

17

HILTON COLLEGE

ZWARTKOP

13

V

24

OOS MOOT

JIM FOUCHE

56

V

0

BURGERSDORP

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

BELLVILLE

17

V

5

POINT

BEN VORSTER

41

V

0

JEUGLAND

BERGSIG

11

V

3

WONDERBOOM

BERGSIG UITENHAGE

12

V

7

UNION

BOLAND LANDBOU

33

V

18

SACS

BOSMANSDAM

14

V

45

COLLEGIANS RFC

BRANDWAG

19

V

14

DRIEHOEK

CORNWALL

31

V

17

HERONBRIDGE

CURRO HAZELDEAN

29

V

17

RIETONDALE

DANIEL PIENAAR

31

V

14

PEARSON

DINAMIKA

17

V

14

LEEUWENHOF

DF MALAN

V

TYGERBERG

DR MALAN

17

V

5

WAGPOS

DHS

50

V

0

CLIFTON

EDGEMEAD

39

V

19

BERGVLIET

ELDORAIGNE

8

V

5

RANDBURG

FAIRMONT

41

V

0

GORDON HIGH

FRAMESBY

5

V

36

MARLOW

GARSFONTEIN

57

V

7

MENLOPARK

GLENWOOD

16

V

12

KEARSNEY

GREY COLLEGE

41

V

31

MONUMENT

HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL

5

V

26

LICHTENBURG

HTS DROSTDY

17

V

7

SWARTLAND

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

7

V

40

WESVALIA

JEPPE

65

V

0

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

KES

22

V

14

AFFIES

KING DAVID

24

V

12

ROOSEVELT

KLERKSDORP

10

V

19

KEMPTON PARK

LABORI

12

V

12

NEW ORLEANS

MARAIS VILJOEN

0

V

82

NELSPRUIT

MELKBOSSTRAND

38

V

5

TYGERBERG RFC

MICHAELHOUSE

8

V

31

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MIDSTREAM

42

V

0

TUINE

MILNERTON

V

BRACKENFELL

MONTANA

12

V

19

HTS MIDDELBURG

MUIR

64

V

0

KINGSWOOD

NICO MALAN

26

V

0

GRAEME COLLEGE

NOORDHEUWEL

38

V

5

EG JANSEN

NORTHWOOD

V

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

OAKDALE

3

V

24

PAARL GIM

OOSTERLIG

15

V

21

HANS MOORE

PAARL BOYS HIGH

16

V

13

RONDEBOSCH

PAREL VALLEI

5

V

29

STELLENBERG

PARKTOWN

10

V

19

ST BENEDICTS

PAUL ROOS GYM

V

WYNBERG

PIETERSBBURG

34

V

0

SECUNDA

PORT REX

0

V

14

OOSKUS

POTCH GIM

14

V

21

PIET RETIEF

QUEENS COLLEGE

31

V

0

HUDSON PARK

RUSTENBURG

12

V

0

WATERKLOOF

SASOLBURG

21

V

0

HTS SASOLBURG

SELBORNE COLLEGE

48

V

14

CAMBRIDGE

ST ALBANS

42

V

12

SPRINGS

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

0

V

65

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

34

V

3

ST STITHIANS

ST DAVIDS

27

V

13

NORTHCLIFF

STELLENBOSCH

22

V

14

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

TRANSVALIA

13

V

12

MIDDELBURG

TRIO

V

SENTRAAL

UPLANDS

10

V

14

PENRYN

VREDENBURG

14

V

7

DE KUILEN

WESTVILLE

21

V

13

HILTON COLLEGE

WOODRIDGE

42

V

5

VICTORIA PARK

ZWARTKOP

0

V

31

OOS MOOT