Rugby: This Week’s Results -23/04/2022

0
12937
School Rugby results 2022

All this week’s school rugby Results from around the country!

Please send through your team’s results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP 076 202 5503 along with your favourite action photo!

Rugby Results for This Week: 23/04/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

29

V

26

PAARL GIM

ALLEN GLEN

31

V

0

ZEERUST

BRITS

10

V

16

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

DINAMIKA

22

V

12

STANDERTON

DRIEHOEK

10

V

44

FLORIDA

DUINEVELD

6

V

15

KLERKSDORP

DR MALAN

22

V

12

SASOLBURG

HANS MOORE

18

V

32

RANDBURG

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

0

V

48

MONTANA

JEPPE

0

V

15

WESTVILLE

KEMPTON PARK

19

V

14

ELDORAIGNE

KES

31

V

25

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

LYDENBURG

5

V

42

HTS WITBANK

MENLOPARK

24

V

7

TRANSVALIA

MERENSKY

48

V

3

HANS STRIJDOM

NOODHEUWEL

21

V

10

DIE ANKER

NORTHCLIFF

45

V

20

RANDPARK

OOS MOOT

43

V

24

ZWARTKOP

OVERKRUIN

32

V

15

HOOGENHOUT

RANDBURG

22

V

19

 DINAMIKA

RUSTENBURG

17

V

22

MIDDELBURG HS

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

ALIWAL NOORD

32

V

10

MIDDELBURG (EC)

CILLIE

44

V

0

NEWTON TECH

DIE BRANDWAG

27

V

14

MUIR COLLEGE

FRAMESBY

50

V

6

DANIEL PIENAAR

GRAEME COLLEGE

45

V

10

CAMBRIDGE

MARLOW

38

V

0

GRENS

NICO MALAN

33

V

17

DESPATCH

OTTO DU PLESSIS

19

V

7

JOHN WALTON

PEARSON

33

V

0

STIRLING

QUEENS COLLEGE

20

V

13

DALE COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

41

V

0

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

 

CLIFTON

40

V

7

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

 

CURRO HILLCREST

24

V

17

KLOOF HS

 

HILTON COLLEGE

64

V

3

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

10

V

31

GLENWOOD

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

14

V

38

DHS

MICHAELHOUSE

38

V

18

NORTHWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

GREY COLLEGE

17

V

17

OAKDALE

WITTEBERG

29

V

0

HENTIE CILLIERS

VOORTREKKER BETH

19

V

24

WELKOM GIM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

38

V

38

PAUL ROOS GYM

BRACKENFELL

22

V

16

DF MALAN

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

33

V

24

OVERBERG

EDGEMEAD

17

V

13

SOMERSET COLLEGE

FISH HOEK

23

V

19

FAIRMONT

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

24

V

10

MILNERTON

LABORI

44

V

5

MONTANA

LANGENHOVEN GIM

25

V

13

STELLENBOSCH

OUTENIQUA

46

V

7

DURBANVILLE

PORTERVILLE

15

V

16

HOPEFIELD

ROBERTSON

19

V

16

BREDASDORP

RONDEBOSCH

22

V

19

PAARL BOYS HIGH

SACS

22

V

39

BOLAND LANDBOU

STELLENBERG

37

V

0

BELLVILLE

STRAND

35

V

3

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

STRAND

14

V

12

TYGERBERG

WORCESTER GYM

52

V

10

PUNT

WYNBERG

57

V

0

PAREL VALLEI

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

BEN VIJOEN

20

V

27

ELLISRAS

FRIKKIE MEYER

60

V

7

PIET POTGIETER

FRANS DU TOIT

34

V

17

ERIC LOUW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

33

V

12

ERMELO

LIGBRON

39

V

19

EG JANSEN

NELSPRUIT

16

V

38

MONUMENT

PENRYN COLLEGE

36

V

29

UPLANDS

TOM NAUDE

19

V

20

PIETERSBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

20

V

17

PAARL GIM

ALLEN GLEN

24

V

5

STEELCREST

BEN VILJOEN

10

V

31

ELLISRAS

BISHOPS

15

V

44

PAUL ROOS GYM

BRITS

46

V

3

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

CAMBRIDGE

10

V

13

GRAEME COLLEGE

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

33

V

0

OVERBERG

CILLIE

27

V

0

NEWTON TECH

CLIFTON

38

V

0

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

CURRO HILLCREST

17

V

5

KLOOF HS

DIE BRANDWAG

34

V

7

MUIR COLLEGE

DINAMIKA

52

V

0

STANDERTON

DRIEHOEK

13

V

12

FLORIDA

EDGEMEAD

27

V

7

SOMERSET COLLEGE

ELDORAIGNE

12

V

27

KEMPTON PARK

ERMELO

24

V

15

HTS MIDDELBURG

FISH HOEK

32

V

10

FAIRMONT

FRAMESBY

25

V

0

DANIEL PIENAAR

FRANS DU TOIT

33

V

7

ERIC LOUW

FRIKKIE MEYER

37

V

14

PIET POTGIETER

GREY COLLEGE

29

V

8

OAKDALE

HILTON COLLEGE

19

V

14

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

31

V

7

MILNERTON

JEPPE

33

V

17

WESTVILLE

JEUGLAND

17

V

22

RUSTENBURG

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

20

V

16

GLENWOOD

KES

42

V

17

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KLERKSDORP

7

V

22

DUINEVELD

LANGENHOVEN GIM

19

V

7

STELLENBOSCH

LEYDENBURG

0

V

37

HTS WITBANK

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

13

V

12

DHS

MARLOW

59

V

0

GRENS

MERENSKY

22

V

20

HANS STRIJDOM

MICHAELHOUSE

26

V

26

NORTHWOOD

NELSPRUIT

22

V

10

MONUMENT

NICO MALAN

19

V

15

DESPATCH

NORTHCLIFF

57

V

0

RANDPARK

OOS MOOT

34

V

3

OOSTERLIG

OTTO DU PLESSIS

17

V

7

JOHN WALTON

OUTENIQUA

46

V

7

DURBANVILLE

OVERKRUIN

21

V

0

HOOGENHOUT

PEARSON

12

V

12

STIRLING

PENRYN

V

UPLANDS

QUEENS COLLEGE

 

V

 

DALE COLLEGE

RANDBURG

50

V

0

DINAMIKA

RANDBURG

7

V

31

HANS MOORE

RIEBEECKRAND

15

V

10

PRETORIA NOORD

RONDEBOSCH

12

V

26

PAARL BOYS HIGH

RUSTENBURG

22

V

17

JEUGLAND

SACS

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

STELLENBERG

35

V

5

BELLVILLE

STRAND

32

V

15

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

STRAND

29

V

14

TYGERBERG

TOM NAUDE

8

V

9

PIETERSBURG

WELKOM GIM

13

V

8

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

WITTEBERG

26

V

0

HENTIE CILIERS

WORCESTER GYM

78

V

7

PUNT

WYNBERG

87

V

0

PAREL VALLEI

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

32

V

15

PAARL GIM

ALIWAL NOORD

26

V

0

MIDDELBURG (EC)

ALLEN GLEN

24

V

12

GOUDRIF

ASHTON COLLEGE

5

V

12

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE

BEN VILJOEN

10

V

7

ELLISRAS

BISHOPS

8

V

29

PAUL ROOS GYM

BRANDWAG (BENONI)

38

V

7

LINDEN

BRITS

19

V

30

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

CAMBRIDGE

0

V

12

GRAEME COLLEGE

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

34

V

0

OVERBERG

CILLIE

12

V

0

NEWTON TECH

CLIFTON

4

V

1

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

CURRO HILLCREST

5

V

17

KLOOF HS

DIE BRANDWAG

22

V

7

MUIR COLLEGE

DINAMIKA

22

V

7

STANDERTON

DRIEHOEK

8

V

5

FLORIDA

EG JANSEN

36

V

17

LIGBRON

ELDORAIGNE

0

V

8

KEMPTON PARK

FISH HOEK

7

V

17

FAIRMONT

FRAMESBY

36

V

7

DANIEL PIENAAR

FRANS DU TOIT

60

V

0

ERIC LOUW

FRIKKIE MEYER

27

V

0

PIET POTGIETER

GREY COLLEGE

19

V

19

OAKDALE

HILTON COLLEGE

14

V

5

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

12

V

15

MELKBOS HS

HTS MIDDELBURG

36

V

7

ERMELO

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

21

V

5

MILNERTON

JEPPE

8

V

14

WESTVILLE

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

10

V

10

GLENWOOD

KES

14

V

14

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KLERKSDORP

48

V

7

DUINEVELD

LANGENHOVEN GIM

14

V

14

STELLENBOSCH

LYDENBURG

10

V

7

HTS WITBANK

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

7

V

3

DHS

MARLOW

17

V

0

GRENS

MENLOPARK

31

V

12

TRANSVALIA

MERENSKY

20

V

7

HANS STRIJDOM

MICHAELHOUSE

21

V

25

NORTHWOOD

MONTANA

0

V

21

NOORDHEUWEL

NELSPRUIT

12

V

20

MONUMENT

NICO MALAN

10

V

3

DESPATCH

NORTHCLIFF

7

V

7

RANDPARK

OOS MOOT

33

V

5

POTCH GIM

OTTO DU PLESSIS

33

V

17

JOHN WALTON

OUTENIQUA

46

V

12

DURBANVILLE

OVERKRUIN

0

V

3

HOOGENHOUT

PEARSON

17

V

0

STIRLING

PENRYN

V

UPLANDS

QUEENS COLLEGE

15

V

7

DALE COLLEGE

RANDBURG

33

V

5

DINAMIKA

RANDBURG

31

V

0

HANS MOORE

RONDEBOSCH

0

V

16

PAARL BOYS HIGH

RUSTENBURG

5

V

7

MIDDELBURG

SACS

10

V

36

BOLAND LANDBOU

STELLENBERG

3

V

5

BELLVILLE

STRAND

59

V

0

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

STRAND

50

V

0

TYGERBERG

TOM NAUDE

5

V

15

PIETERSBURG

VOORTREKKER BETHLEH

7

V

10

WELKOM GIM

WITTEBERG

17

V

0

HENTIE CILLIERS

WORCESTER GYM

24

V

0

PUNT

WYNBERG

40

V

3

PAREL VALLEI

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

AFFIES

12

V

0

PAARL GIM

ALLEN GLEN

28

V

0

CARLTONVILLE

BEN VILJOEN

24

V

5

ELLISRAS

BISHOPS

 

V

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

BRITS

0

V

34

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

CAMBRIDGE

10

V

48

GRAEME COLLEGE

CLIFTON

52

V

0

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

CURRO HILLCREST

35

V

0

KLOOF HS

DIE BRANDWAG

27

V

15

MUIR COLLEGE

DINAMIKA

26

V

14

STANDERTON

DRIEHOEK

7

V

5

FLORIDA

ELDORAIGNE

5

V

41

KEMPTON PARK

ERMELO

7

V

15

HTS MIDDELBURG

FISH HOEK

7

V

29

FAIRMONT

FRAMESBY

17

V

0

DANIEL PIENAAR

FRANS DU TOIT

12

V

7

ERIC LOUW

FRIKKIE MEYER

43

V

0

PIET POTGIETER

GREY COLLEGE

48

V

5

OAKDALE

HILTON COLLEGE

43

V

5

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

36

V

12

MILNERTON

JEPPE

20

V

15

WESTVILLE

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

28

V

12

GLENWOOD

KES

39

V

9

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

KLERKSDORP

21

V

31

DUINEVELD

LANGENHOVEN GIM

48

V

12

STELLENBOSCH

LYDENBURG

5

V

27

HTS WITBANK

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

0

V

26

DHS

MARLOW

50

V

0

GRENS

MERENSKY

22

V

0

HANS STRIJDOM

MICHAELHOUSE

5

V

35

NORTHWOOD

NELSPRUIT

0

V

24

MONUMENT

NICO MALAN

36

V

5

DESPATCH

NOORDHEUWEL

31

V

5

MIDDELBURG

NORTHCLIFF

21

V

19

RANDPARK

OOS MOOT

17

V

7

OOSTERLIG

OTTO DU PLESSIS

17

V

7

JOHN WALTON

OUTENIQUA

24

V

7

DURBANVILLE

OVERKRUIN

12

V

0

HOOGENHOUT

PEARSON

14

V

0

STIRLING

PENRYN

V

UPLANDS

QUEENS COLLEGE

 

V

 

DALE COLLEGE

RANDBURG

43

V

17

DINAMIKA

RANDBURG

24

V

12

HANS MOORE

RONDEBOSCH

7

V

31

PAARL BOYS HIGH

RUSTENBURG

41

V

5

JEUGLAND

SACS

V

BOLAND LANDBOU

STELLENBERG

68

V

0

BELLVILLE

STRAND

55

V

0

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

STRAND

21

V

12

TYGERBERG

TOM NAUDE

0

V

34

PIETERSBURG

VOORTREKKER BETHLEH

24

V

12

WELKOM GIM

WORCESTER GYM

10

V

10

PUNT

WYNBERG

66

V

0

PAREL VALLEI