Rugby: This Week’s Results -14/05/2022

0
8929

lemonlicious

All the First XV, U16 , U15 and U14 School Rugby Results for this week.

Please send through your team’s results to [email protected] or

Whatsapp them to 076 202 5503

Rugby Results for This Week: 14/05/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALLEN GLEN

50

V

7

ALBERTON HS

BEAULIEU

33

V

19

REDDAM BEDFORDVIEW

BEKKER

20

V

19

QUEENS HS

CORNWALL HILL

26

V

0

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

DIE ANKER

34

V

17

LIGBRON

EG JANSEN

43

V

15

MARAIS VILJOEN

ELDORAIGNE

36

V

24

JEUGLAND

KES

13

V

19

AFFIES

KINGS DAVIDS

31

V

5

KRUGERSDORP

KLERKSDORP

23

V

22

LICHTENBURG

KRUGERSDORP

43

V

12

BRYANSTON

MENLOPARK

6

V

7

WATERKLOOF

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

21

V

12

HTS JOHN VORSTER

MONUMENT

43

V

19

GARSFONTEIN

NOORDHEUWEL

24

V

18

HELPMEKAAR

OOS MOOT

15

V

10

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

59

V

10

ST STITHIANS

RANDBURG

10

V

13

FLORIDA

RUSTENBURG

50

V

12

BEN VORSTER

RUSTENBURG

27

V

32

DIE ANKER

ST DAVIDS INANDA

17

V

70

JEPPE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

29

V

7

PARKTOWN

TRANVALIA

31

V

26

KEMPTON PARK

WESVALIA

51

V

9

ALBERTON

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

ANDREW RABIE

 

V

 

DANIEL PIENAAR

BURGERSDORP

29

V

12

CRADOCK

CAMBRIDGE

3

V

36

GRENS

DIE BRANDWAG

0

V

66

OUTENIQUA

GRAEME COLLEGE

27

V

15

VOLKSKOOL

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

28

V

6

QUEENS COLLEGE

HERMANUS

26

V

19

HUGENOTE

HUDSON PARK

59

V

5

PORT REX

HUMANSDORP

17

V

27

OTTO DU PLESSIS

KINGSWOOD

3

V

15

FRAMESBY

MARLOW

32

V

26

NICO MALAN

SELBORNE COLLEGE

31

V

17

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

STIRLING

50

V

0

UNION

STIRLING

5

V

0

PORT REX

WESTERING

24

V

3

NEWTON

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMANZIMTOTI

7

V

7

CURRO HILLCREST

 

ASHTON COLLEGE

7

V

17

ST HENRYS

 

DHS

23

V

14

MICHAELHOUSE

 

EMPANGENI

15

V

8

GRANTLEIGH

 

HILLCREST

12

V

7

VOORTREKKER PMB

HILTON COLLEGE

22

V

7

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

22

V

23

GLENWOOD

NORTHWOOD

27

V

23

WESTVILLE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

19

V

22

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

FICHARDTPARK

19

V

17

LANDBOUDAL

GREY COLLEGE

21

V

12

PAARL BOYS HIGH

HENTIE CILLIERS

11

V

34

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

VEREENIGING GIM

0

V

45

SASOLBURG

WELKOM GIM

35

V

32

TRIO

WITTEBERG

30

V

23

GOUDVELD

ZASTRON

27

V

24

SAND DU PLESSIS

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

AUGSBURG

24

V

27

PORTERVILLE

BISHOPS

10

V

7

STRAND

BRACKENFELL

15

V

45

DURBANVILLE

CAMPS BAY

41

V

22

SCOTTSDENE

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

52

V

23

SWARTLAND

DURBANVILLE

26

V

0

MELKBOSSTRAND

FAIRMONT

13

V

3

EDGEMEAD

FISH HOEK

14

V

12

JG MEIRING

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

32

V

10

SETTLERS

HOPEFIELD

36

V

22

PIKETBERG

MELKBOSSTRAND

0

V

11

MILNERTON

MONTAGU

59

V

0

MONTANA WORCESTER

OAKDALE

34

V

17

STELLENBERG

PAREL VALLEI

24

V

21

DF MALAN

PIKETBERG

19

V

18

VREDENDAL

ROBERTSON

28

V

10

LABORI

RONDEBOSCH

21

V

52

PAARL GIM

SACS

12

V

20

PAUL ROOS GYM

STELLENBOSCH

35

V

10

GROENDAL

WORCESTER GYM

24

V

8

BELLVILLE

WYNBERG

61

V

40

BOLAND LANDBOU

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

ELLISRAS

26

V

38

MERENSKY

LOUIS TRICHARDT

29

V

12

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

BRITS

66

V

7

HTS KLERKSDORP

HTS POTCH

27

V

5

POTCH HS

POTCH VOLKIES

 

V

 

DR MALAN

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

CURRO NELSPRUIT

38

V

20

UPLANDS

ERMELO

18

V

19

PIONIER

HERONBRIDGE

7

V

3

PENRYN

HTS MIDDELBURG

15

V

31

MIDDELBURG HS

NELSPRUIT

31

V

3

ZWARTKOP

ROB FERREIRA

15

V

28

HTS WITBANK

SECUNDA

42

V

0

CENTURION

STANDERTON

25

V

17

HOOGENHOUT

TOM NAUDE

32

V

40

BEN VILJOEN

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

DIAMANTVELD

25

 

17

NOORD KAAP

WOLMARANSSTAD

45

V

10

HARTBEESPOORT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

32

V

7

STRAND

BERGVLAM

26

V

7

LYDENBURG

BRITS

50

V

12

HTS KLERKSDORP

ALLEN GLEN

34

5

ALBERTON

AMANZIMTOTI

12

V

10

CURRO HILLCREST

BRACKENFELL

10

V

53

DURBANVILLE

CAMBRIDGE

29

V

12

GRENS

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

28

V

24

SWARTLAND

CORNWALL HILL

7

V

0

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

DANIEL PIENAAR

 

V

 

ANDREW RABIE

DHS

32

V

12

MICHAELHOUSE

DIAMANTVELD

48

V

15

NOORD KAAP

DR MALAN

16

V

7

POTCH VOLKIES

DURBANVILLE

69

V

0

MELKBOSSTRAND

EG JANSEN

68

V

0

MARAIS VILJOEN

ELDORAIGNE

13

V

17

JEUGLAND

ELLISRAS

13

V

10

MERENSKY

ERMELO

69

V

0

PIONIER

FAIRMONT

15

V

15

EDGEMEAD

FICHARDTPARK

30

V

12

LANDBOUDAL

FISH HOEK

34

V

5

JG MEIRING

GRAEME COLLEGE

5

V

18

VOLKSKOOL

GREY COLLEGE

47

V

14

PAARL BOYS HIGH

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

6

V

8

QUEENS COLLEGE

HERMANUS

19

V

47

HUGENOTE

HERONBRIDGE

17

V

5

PENRYN

HILTON COLLEGE

24

V

12

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

HOPEFIELD

36

V

0

PIKETBERG

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

63

V

0

SETTLERS

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

MIDDELBURG HS

HUDSON PARK

81

V

5

PORT REX

HUMANSDORP

12

V

32

OTTO DU PLESSIS

KES

7

V

12

AFFIES

KINGS DAVIDS

12

V

7

KRUGERSDORP

KINGSWOOD

5

V

32

FRAMESBY

KLERKSDORP

45

V

17

LICHTENBURG

KRUGERSDORP

13

V

5

BRYANSTON

LOUIS TRICHARDT

12

V

31

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

40

V

6

GLENWOOD

MENLOPARK

 

V

 

BEN VORSTER

MENLOPARK

 

V

 

WATERKLOOF

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

6

V

24

HTS JOHN VORSTER

MONTAGU

38

V

24

MONTANA WORCESTER

MONUMENT

38

V

23

GARSFONTEIN

NELSPRUIT

36

V

0

ZWARTKOP

NICO MALAN

 

V

 

MARLOW

NOORDHEUWEL

19

V

20

HELPMEKAAR

NORTHWOOD

27

V

10

WESTVILLE

OAKDALE

31

V

15

STELLENBERG

OOS MOOT

17

V

20

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

OUTENIQUA

35

V

9

DIE BRANDWAG

OVERKRUIN

62

V

0

TUINE

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

34

V

11

ST STITHIANS

RANDBURG

26

5

FLORIDA

ROB FERREIRA

36

V

10

HTS WITBANK

RONDEBOSCH

21

V

28

PAARL GIM

ROBERTSON

17

V

14

LABORI

RUSTENBURG

54

V

7

BEN VORSTER

SACS

10

V

26

PAUL ROOS GYM

SECUNDA

V

CENTURION

SELBORNE COLLEGE

12

V

25

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

7

V

29

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS

0

V

75

JEPPE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

22

V

10

PARKTOWN

STANDERTON

19

V

27

HOOGENHOUT

STIRLING

35

V

0

PORT REX

STIRLING

38

V

8

UNION

STRAND

7

V

32

BISHOPS

TRANSVALIA

21

V

18

KEMPTON PARK

TOM NAUDE

62

V

10

BEN VILJOEN

VOORTREKKER BETHELEHEM

49

V

7

HENTIE CILLIERS

WELKOM GIM

27

V

5

TRIO

WESTERING

76

V

0

NEWTON

WESVALIA

38

V

7

ALBERTON

WITTEBERG

13

V

17

GOUDVELD

WOLMARANSSTAD

17

V

10

HARTBEESPOORT

WORCSESTER GIM

38

V

7

BELLVILLE

WYNBERG

5

V

24

BOLAND LANDBOU

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

14

V

14

STRAND

BRITS

38

V

5

HTS KLERKSDORP

ALLEN GLEN

22

V

0

ALBERTON

ASHTON COLLEGE

27

V

27

ST HENRYS

AUGSBURG

19

V

36

PORTERVILLE

BRACKENFELL

0

V

24

DURBANVILLE

CAMBRIDGE

33

V

31

GRENS

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

19

V

20

SWARTLAND

CORNWALL HILL

14

V

14

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

DALE COLLEGE

31

V

7

CAMBRIDGE

DANIEL PIENAAR

 

V

 

ANDREW RABIE

DHS

15

V

17

MICHAELHOUSE

DIAMANTVELD

52

V

0

NOORD KAAP

DR MALAN

27

V

5

WONDERBOOM

DURBANVILLE

56

V

0

MELKBOSSTRAND

EG JANSEN

17

V

13

MARAIS VILJOEN

ELDORAIGNE

17

V

12

JEUGLAND

ELLISRAS

0

V

21

MERENSKY

ERMELO

15

V

18

PIONIER

FAIRMONT

40

V

0

EDGEMEAD

FICHARDTPARK

12

V

24

LANDBOUDAL

FISH HOEK

34

V

5

JG MEIRING

GRAEME COLLEGE

24

V

0

VOLKSKOOL

GREY COLLEGE

21

V

26

PAARL BOYS HIGH

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

5

V

12

QUEENS COLLEGE

HERMANUS

35

V

3

HUGENOTE

HERONBRIDGE

10

V

5

PENRYN

HILTON COLLEGE

22

V

7

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

HOPEFIELD

36

V

0

PIKETBERG

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

17

V

5

SETTLERS

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

MIDDELBURG HS

HUDSON PARK

10

V

5

PORT REX

HUMANSDORP

0

V

22

OTTO DU PLESSIS

JEPPE

0

V

0

DIE ANKER

KES

0

V

62

AFFIES

KINGSWOOD

0

V

47

FRAMESBY

KLERKSDORP

26

V

0

LICHTENBURG

KRUGERSDORP

26

V

24

BRYANSTON

LOUIS TRICHARDT

19

V

29

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

LIGBRON

12

V

0

DIE ANKER

MARAIS VILJOEN

22

V

7

POTCH VOLKIES

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

20

V

14

GLENWOOD

MENLOPARK

 

V

 

BEN VORSTER

MENLOPARK

0

V

6

WATERKLOOF

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

3

V

22

HTS JOHN VORSTER

MONTAGU

17

V

12

MONTANA WORCESTER

MONUMENT

24

V

0

GARSFONTEIN

NELSPRUIT

33

V

3

ZWARTKOP

NICO MALAN

10

V

0

MARLOW

NOORDHEUWEL

20

V

10

HELPMEKAAR

NORTHWOOD

7

V

13

WESTVILLE

OAKDALE

52

V

0

STELLENBERG

OOS MOOT

7

V

5

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

OUTENIQUA

38

V

5

DIE BRANDWAG

PAREL VALLEI

20

V

12

DF MALAN

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

41

V

12

ST STITHIANS

RANDBURG

62

V

0

FLORIDA

ROB FERREIRA

10

V

22

HTS WITBANK

ROBERTSON

27

V

0

LABORI

RONDEBOSCH

7

V

15

PAARL GIM

RUSTENBURG

 

V

 

MONTANA

SACS

3

V

64

PAUL ROOS GYM

SECUNDA

V

CENTURION

SELBORNE COLLEGE

49

V

0

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

7

V

24

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS

7

V

26

JEPPE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

70

V

0

PARKTOWN

STANDERTON

0

V

19

HOOGENHOUT

STIRLING

10

V

9

UNION

TOM NAUDE

26

V

8

BEN VILJOEN

TRANSVALIA

44

V

5

KEMPTON PARK

VOORTREKKER BETHELEHEM

39

V

3

HENTIE CILLIERS

WESTERING

34

V

0

NEWTON

WESVALIA

19

V

10

ALBERTON

WITTEBERG

20

V

7

GOUDVELD

WOLMARANSSTAD

59

V

0

HARTBEESPOORT

WONDERBOOM

10

V

5

PRETORIA NOORD

WORCSESTER GIM

26

V

10

BELLVILLE

WYNBERG

5

V

14

BOLAND LANDBOU

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

12

V

19

STRAND

BRITS

5

V

31

HTS KLERKSDORP

ALLEN GLEN

19

V

32

ALBERTON

BEAULIEU

26

V

5

REDDAM BEDFORDVIEW

BRACKENFELL

0

V

55

DURBANVILLE

CAMBRIDGE

38

V

5

GRENS

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

31

V

10

SWARTLAND

CLIFTON

48

V

0

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

CORNWALL HILL

20

V

0

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

DANIEL PIENAAR

 

V

 

ANDREW RABIE

DHS

14

V

7

MICHAELHOUSE

DIAMANTVELD

22

V

14

NOORD KAAP

DIE BRANDWAG

26

V

17

DANIEL PIENAAR

DURBANVILLE

69

V

0

MELKBOSSTRAND

EG JANSEN

22

V

0

MARAIS VILJOEN

ELDORAIGNE

14

V

22

JEUGLAND

ELLISRAS

12

V

7

MERENSKY

ERMELO

36

V

19

PIONIER

FAIRMONT

10

V

14

EDGEMEAD

FICHARDTPARK

26

V

21

LANDBOUDAL

GRAEME COLLEGE

53

V

0

VOLKSKOOL

GREY COLLEGE

30

V

0

PAARL BOYS HIGH

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

67

V

3

QUEENS COLLEGE

HERMANUS

17

V

7

HUGENOTE

HERONBRIDGE

7

V

5

PENRYN

HILTON COLLEGE

V

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

22

V

0

SETTLERS

HTS MIDDELBURG

V

MIDDELBURG HS

HUDSON PARK

20

V

10

PORT REX

HUMANSDORP

0

V

7

OTTO DU PLESSIS

JEPPE

19

V

17

DIE ANKER

KES

3

V

17

AFFIES

KINGS DAVIDS

6

V

5

KRUGERSDORP

KINGSWOOD

0

V

81

FRAMESBY

KLERKSDORP

39

V

0

LICHTENBURG

KRUGERSDORP

24

V

0

BRYANSTON

LOUIS TRICHARDT

48

V

0

CURRO HEUWELKRUIN

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

12

V

10

GLENWOOD

MENLOPARK

 

V

 

BEN VORSTER

MENLOPARK

10

V

10

WATERKLOOF

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

11

V

12

HTS JOHN VORSTER

MONUMENT

52

V

5

GARSFONTEIN

NELSPRUIT

17

V

10

ZWARTKOP

NICO MALAN

12

V

10

MARLOW

NOORDHEUWEL

10

V

26

HELPMEKAAR

NORTHWOOD

50

V

0

WESTVILLE

OAKDALE

0

V

15

STELLENBERG

OOS MOOT

0

V

14

HUGENOTE SPRINGS

OUTENIQUA

45

V

0

DIE BRANDWAG

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

33

V

7

ST STITHIANS

RANDBURG

38

V

5

FLORIDA

ROB FERREIRA

14

V

15

HTS WITBANK

RONDEBOSCH

0

V

52

PAARL GIM

RUSTENBURG

21

V

15

BEN VORSTER

SACS

3

V

48

PAUL ROOS GYM

SECUNDA

V

CENTURION

SELBORNE COLLEGE

38

V

0

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

7

V

52

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

ST DAVIDS

35

V

0

NORTHCLIFF

ST DAVIDS

17

V

7

JEPPE

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

33

V

5

PARKTOWN

STANDERTON

21

V

17

HOOGENHOUT

STIRLING

24

V

20

UNION

TOM NAUDE

12

V

7

BEN VILJOEN

TRANSVALIA

10

V

21

KEMPTON PARK

WESTERING

0

V

74

NEWTON

WESVALIA

29

V

5

ALBERTON

WITTEBERG

42

V

0

GOUDVELD

WOLMARANSSTAD

17

V

17

HARTBEESPOORT

WORCSESTER GIM

35

V

7

BELLVILLE

WYNBERG

7

V

16

BOLAND LANDBOU