Rugby Results: 20/08/2022

0
8351

This Week’s School Rugby Results from around the country.

Please send through your results to [email protected] or WHATSAPP TO 076 202 5503

Rugby Results for This Week: 20/08/2022

GAUTENG/

 

 

 

 

 

NOORDVAAL

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALLEN GLEN

14

V

12

CARLETONVILLE

DIE ANKER

34

V

18

POTCH VOLKIES

EG JANSEN

20

V

29

MONUMENT

GARSFONTEIN

43

V

10

NOORDHEUWEL

OOS MOOT

41

V

12

HUGENOTE

LINDEN

25

V

22

RIEBEECKRAND

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

22

V

12

MERENSKY

 

 

 

 

 

E CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAMPS BAY

20

V

8

VIOLETS RFC

FRAMESBY

11

V

7

OAKDALE

HUDSON PARK

77

V

0

CAMBRIDGE

NICO MALAN

26

V

21

GRAEME COLLEGE

QUEENS COLLEGE

13

V

12

DALE COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KZN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FREE STATE

 

 

 

 

 

JIM FOUCHE

 

V

 

UPINGTON

TRIO

21

V

17

DIAMANTVELD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W CAPE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BERGVLIET

20

V

10

WESTERFORD

BISHOPS

10

V

15

SACS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

27

V

43

BELLVILLE SOUTH

EDGEMEAD

55

V

0

SINENJONGO

HOPEFIELD

31

V

0

VREDENDAL

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

15

V

24

DE KUILEN

HTS DROSTDY

13

V

9

OUTENIQUA

LABORI

38

V

0

FAIRBAIRN

MONTAGU

22

V

34

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

PAUL ROOS GYM

34

V

19

GREY COLLEGE

PORTERVILLE

34

V

7

PIKETBERG

ROBERTSON

34

V

7

CURRO DURBANVILLE

RONDEBOSCH

17

V

10

WYNBERG

SCHOONSPRUIT SEC

28

V

33

SWARTLAND

STELLENBERG

29

V

20

DURBANVILLE

SWARTLAND

12

V

20

HUGENOTE

WORCESTER GIM

13

V

10

HERMANUS

 

 

 

 

 

LIMPOPO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

VRYBURG

15

V

15

DIE WILGERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPUMA

 

 

 

 

 

LIGBRON

5

V

30

KLERKSDORP

MIDDELBURG HS

52

V

0

RUSTENBURG

MERENSKY

12

V

22

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

NELSPRUIT

38

V

17

KEMPTON PARK

SECUNDA

19

V

7

PIETERSBURG

 

 

 

 

 

NOORD KAAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

0

V

22

SACS

EDGEMEAD

20

V

14

GOODWOOD

EG JANSEN

34

V

10

NOORDHEUWEL

FRAMESBY

10

V

14

OAKDALE

GARSFONTEIN

 

V

 

NOORDHEUWEL

HOPEFIELD

53

V

5

VREDENDAL

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

28

V

8

DE KUILEN

HTS DROSTDY

14

V

27

OUTENIQUA

HUDSON PARK

29

V

3

CAMBRIDGE

JIM FOUCHE

 

V

 

UPINGTON

KIRKWOOD

20

V

12

MIDDELBURG (EC)

KLERKSDORP

8

V

12

JEUGLAND

LINDEN

25

V

22

RIEBEECKRAND

MONTAGU

5

V

22

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

MONTANA

21

V

14

KEMPTON

MONUMENT

25

V

23

HELPMEKAAR

NICO MALAN

26

V

0

GRAEME COLLEGE

OAKDALE

14

V

10

FRAMESBY

OOS MOOT

11

V

6

ELDORAIGEN

PAUL ROOS GYM

28

V

15

GREY COLLEGE

POTCH GIM

15

V

10

BERGSIG

QUEENS COLLEGE

5

V

0

DALE COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH

32

V

15

WYNBERG

RUSTENBURG

12

V

13

NELSPRUIT

SECUNDA

5

V

0

DIE ANKER

STELLENBERG

33

V

0

DURBANVILLE

SWARTLAND

14

V

29

HUGENOTE

WESVALIA

22

V

13

PIETERSBURG

WORCESTER GIM

95

V

12

HERMANUS

 

 

 

U15A

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

0

V

26

SACS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

15

V

26

BELLVILLE SOUTH

DIE ANKER

10

V

19

PIETERSBURG

DIE BRANDWAG

20

V

19

PEARSON

EDGEMEAD

7

V

0

SINENJONGO

EG JANSEN

 

V

 

MONUMENT

ELDORAIGNE

5

V

8

HEIDELBURG VOLKIES

FRAMESBY

0

V

51

OAKDALE

FRANS DU TOIT

16

V

15

SASOLBURG

GARSFONTEIN

 

V

 

NOORDHEUWEL

HANS MOORE

13

V

18

BRANDWAG

HOPEFIELD

13

V

7

VREDENDAL

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

19

V

14

DE KUILEN

HTS DROSTDY

15

V

14

OUTENIQUA

HUDSON PARK

15

V

14

CAMBRIDGE

JIM FOUCHE

 

V

 

UPINGTON

KLERKSDORP

19

V

26

LICHTENBURG

MIDDELBURG

14

V

7

NELSPRUIT

MONTAGU

0

V

24

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

NICO MALAN

5

V

0

GRAEME COLLEGE

NOORDHEUWEL

10

V

14

MENLOPARK

PAUL ROOS GYM

13

V

0

GREY COLLEGE

PORTERVILLE

3

V

0

PIKETBERG

QUEENS COLLEGE

12

V

10

DALE COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH

19

V

3

WYNBERG

RUSTENBURG

13

V

5

TRANSVALIA

SECUNDA

30

V

0

WESVALIA

STELLENBERG

21

V

12

DURBANVILLE

SWARTLAND

10

V

25

HUGENOTE

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

19

V

8

DIAMANTVELD

WATERKLOOF

6

V

20

HELPMEKAAR

WORCESTER GYM

28

V

22

HERMANUS

U14A

 

 

 

 

 

BISHOPS

0

V

8

SACS

CURRO DURBANVILLE

17

V

7

BELLVILLE SOUTH

DINAMIKA

29

V

36

RANDBURG

EDGEMEAD

17

V

5

CAMPS BAY

FRAMESBY

0

V

10

OAKDALE

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

17

V

29

DE KUILEN

HTS DROSTDY

12

V

29

OUTENIQUA

HUDSON PARK

26

V

7

CAMBRIDGE

JEUGLAND

15

V

12

HUGENOTE

JIM FOUCHE

 

V

 

UPINGTON

KEMPTON PARK

13

V

31

RUSTENBURG

KLERKSDORP

5

V

54

HEIDELBURG VOLKIES

MONUMENT

7

V

5

NOORDHEUWEL

NICO MALAN

7

V

7

GRAEME COLLEGE

PAUL ROOS GYM

15

V

13

GREY COLLEGE

PIETERSBURG

20

V

7

POTCH VOLKIES

QUEENS COLLEGE

15

V

8

DALE COLLEGE

RONDEBOSCH

7

V

0

WYNBERG

SECUNDA

6

V

12

WESVALIA

STANDERTON

14

V

12

BERGVLAM

STELLENBERG

17

V

10

DURBANVILLE

SWARTLAND

15

V

10

HUGENOTE

TRANSVALIA

9

V

7

ZWARTKOP

WATERKLOOF

13

V

15

HELPMEKAAR

WORCESTER GYM

22

V

12

HERMANUS