Sun08202017

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      

sw SASchools banner V3

BSN medical Leuko3272A78

Back You are here: Home Schools Eastern Cape Kingsridge High School for Girls
Wednesday, 28 August 2013 11:44

Girl's Hockey: The 2013 Top 55 Rankings

Back to back victories by Oranje Meisies have secured them the No.1 spot in the country and there are few who would challenge the supremacy they have shown this season.

Published in Hockey
Wednesday, 21 August 2013 11:15

Hockey: The Girl's Top 55 Hockey Rankings

Somerset College who had crept up to second spot last week came within touching distance of ending up as the top team in the country when they met Oranje Meisies in what would decide who finishes as the premiers hockey side.

Published in Hockey
Monday, 03 June 2013 02:00

Rugby: SA School's Top 90 Rankings

It was yet another emphatic win by Paarl Gim who managed to steam roll their way over Wynberg to keep their dream of remaining unbeaten very much alive at this stage of the season.

Published in Rugby

There is some massive hockey taking place this week and it is the Girl’s in particular that will be very busy with several high profile matches on the go and the much anticipated ISSF Festival taking place in Pietermaritzburg.

Published in Hockey

The hockey season promises to deliver some spectacular play and already we are seeing some traditional powerhouses losing ground to other teams who have seemingly closed the gap.

Published in Hockey
Saturday, 02 March 2013 13:24

Rowing: SA Champs Results

 

 

Girls U14 1X Final

 

Boys U14 1X Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Pullen

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Masutha

St Albans

2

Bezuidenhout

Assumption /SGRA

 

2

Promnick

KES

3

Schoonbee

St Annes/SGRA

 

3

Rabey

St Benedicts

4

Hancock (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Thomas

St Benedicts

5

Blanshard

Holy Rosary School

 

5

LefokaThabo

Mondeor

6

Burridge

Holy Rosary School

 

6

Serobe

St Stithians Boys

7

Da Costa

Diocesan School For Girls

 

7

Hatteland-Dunn

St Albans

8

Grose

St Andrews School for Girls

 

8

Mumbi

St Johns College

Girls U15 1X Final

 

Boys U15 1X Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Warner

Clarendon Girls High

 

1

Katsoulis

St Stithians Boys

2

Korevaar

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Solot

St Johns College

3

Heyneke

St Mary's School For Girls

 

3

Wellmann

Somerset

4

Moses

Diocesan School For Girls

 

4

Faure

Bishops

5

Saveye-Terblanche

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Stevens

Grey

6

Prinslu

St Dunstans

 

6

Daffarn

Rondebosch

7

Rahmann

Somerset

 

7

Godfrey

Selborne

8

Mills

Holy Rosary School

 

8

Mclvor

St Johns College

Girls U16 1X Final

 

Boys U16 2-Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Bentley

St Andrews School for Girls

 

1

Busato

St Benedicts

2

Bentley

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Davies-Webb

St Johns College

3

King

Clarendon Girls High

 

3

Carter

St Johns College

4

Groenawald

Peterhouse ZIM

 

4

Texeira

St Benedicts

5

Soll

Holy Rosary School

 

5

Hamlett

St Benedicts

6

Dickens

Chisipite School ZIM

 

6

Lantieri

KES

7

Barnard

St Dunstans

 

7

Hutcheon

KES

8

Du Toit(C)

Bishop Bavin/SGRA

 

8

Tonini

St Benedicts

Girls U19 1X  Final

 

Boys U19 1X Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Van Wyk

Assumption /SGRA

 

1

Schoonbee

Hilton College

2

Warriner

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Watkins

St Albans

3

Warner

Clarendon Girls High

 

3

Faber

Peterhouse ZIM

4

Van Rooyen

Bishop Bavin/SGRA

 

4

Gearing

Hilton College

5

Nutter

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Papas N

St Johns College

6

Du Toit

Chisipite School ZIM

 

6

Oberholzer

Somerset

7

Mattushek

St Andrews School for Girls

 

7

Sotsaka

Bishop Bavin/SGRA

8

Cleary

Diocesan School For Girls

 

8

Mittendorf

St Albans

Girls U19 2- Final

 

Boys U19 2- Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Walker

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Kroon

St Andrews College

2

Hancock (A)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Barclay

KES

3

Dempsey

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Verheul

St Johns College

4

Cook

Clarendon Girls High

 

4

Savenye-Terblanche

St Johns College

5

De Sousa

Assumption /SGRA

 

5

Morgan

St Johns College

6

Levieux

St Mary's School For Girls

 

6

Francis

St Benedicts

7

Bakker

Assumption /SGRA

 

7

Russell

St Benedicts

0

Alves

Holy Rosary School

 

8

Englebrecht

St Benedicts

Girl's U19 2X  B Final

 

Boys U19 2- B Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (A)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

Gomes-Luis

St Benedicts

2

Etzinger

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Germani

Grey

3

Alves

Holy Rosary School

 

3

Taylor

St Johns College

4

Faesen

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Manzella

St Benedicts

5

Miller

Somerset

 

5

King

Jeppe

6

MacKinnon

St Andrews School for Girls

 

6

Gearing

Hilton College

7

Magnussen (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

7

Burke

KES

8

Beahan

Chisipite School ZIM

 

8

Msimango

Mondeor

Girls U14 4x + Final

 

Boys U19 4+ B Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

McComb

Selborne

2

Burridge

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Innes

Bishops

3

Grose

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Wilkie

Rondebosch

4

Golding

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

McEwing

KES

5

Maiphetlho

St Andrews School for Girls

 

5

Collins

Rondebosch

6

Bessit

St Andrews School for Girls

 

6

Dow

Parktown

7

Gallwey

Holy Rosary School

 

7

Saloojee

Jeppe

8

Harty

Clarendon Girls High

 

0

Moses

St Andrews College

Girls U15 2x  Final

 

Boys U14 8X  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Korevaar

St Stithians Girls College

 

1

Rabey

St Benedicts

2

Kallen

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Varty

St Andrews College

3

Protopapas

St Mary's School For Girls

 

3

Reynolds

KES

4

Schnaar- Campbell

St Andrews School for Girls

 

4

Faesen

St Johns College

5

Moses

Diocesan School For Girls

 

5

Ayres

Jeppe

6

Mills

Holy Rosary School

 

6

Jeoffreys

Parktown

7

Groves

St Mary's School For Girls

 

7

Sequiera

St Benedicts

8

Lorimer

Chisipite School ZIM

 

8

Bell

St Stithians Boys

Girls U16 4x +  Final

 

Boys U14 2x  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hugo

St Andrews School for Girls

 

1

Hatteland-Dunn

St Albans

2

Langford

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Serobe

St Stithians Boys

3

Cooke

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Slabber

St Albans

4

Henry

Clarendon Girls High

 

4

Landry

Peterhouse ZIM

5

Korras

Holy Rosary School

 

5

Grant

Rondebosch

6

Garnett

Chisipite School ZIM

 

6

Cornfield

SACS

7

Symonds

Holy Rosary School

 

7

Leipe

St Georges Zim

8

Maseko (L)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

0

Thomas

St Andrews College

Girls U19  2x +  Final

 

Boys U15 4x +  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Warriner

St Stithians Girls College

 

1

Morkel-Brink

Bishops

2

Freeman

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Pepermans

St Stithians Boys

3

Mattushek

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Kilian

St Benedicts

4

Cleary

Diocesan School For Girls

 

4

Solot

St Johns College

5

Frost (G)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Wellmann

Somerset

6

Walker

Holy Rosary School

 

6

Stevens

Grey

7

Fraser-Mackenzie

Chisipite School ZIM

 

7

Wolski

Rondebosch

8

Bornschein

Somerset

 

8

Godfrey

Selborne

Girls U14 2x Final

 

Boys U16 2x  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

Brittain

St Albans

2

Pullen

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Moloi

Mondeor

3

Burridge

Holy Rosary School

 

3

Brand

St Albans

4

Taylor

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Farrell

Somerset

5

Grose

St Andrews School for Girls

 

5

Harries

St Dunstans

6

Jones

St Andrews School for Girls

 

6

Franke

Hilton College

7

Jackson (c)

St Dunstans

 

7

Bezuidenhout

St Georges Zim

8

Howard

Chisipite School ZIM

 

8

van der Heever

Hilton College

Girls U15 4x+  Final

 

Boys U16 8 +  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Mills

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Paolo

St Benedicts

2

Protopapas

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Lantieri

KES

3

Badenhorst

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Davies-Webb

St Johns College

4

Korevaar

St Stithians Girls College

 

4

Simpson

Selborne

5

Langenberg

Clarendon Girls High

 

5

Simonetti

St Benedicts

6

Edwards

Diocesan School For Girls

 

6

Baines

St Andrews College

7

Magnussen (T)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

7

Pauwels

Parktown

8

Hoey

St Andrews School for Girls

 

8

Maree

Bishops

Girls U19 2nd 4x  Final

 

Boys U19  4x +  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Etzinger

St Stithians Girls College

 

1

Van Staden

St Albans

2

Coetzee

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Oberholzer

Somerset

3

MacKinnon

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

McLennan

Hilton College

4

Levieux

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

De Beer

St Albans

5

Bobby

Mondeor

 

5

Serrao

St Benedicts

 

6

Da Silva

St Johns College

 

7

Stevenson

Peterhouse ZIM

 

8

Jardine

St Dunstans

Girls U16 2x Final

 

Boys U19  4 +  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Russell

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Russell

St Benedicts

2

Bentley

St Andrews School for Girls

 

2

Barclay

KES

3

Hugo

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Morgan

St Johns College

4

Langford

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Bruce

St Benedicts

5

Maseko (L)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Geach

Grey

6

Korras

Holy Rosary School

 

6

Gilbert

Parktown

7

Warner

Clarendon Girls High

 

7

Nomicos

KES

8

Barnard

St Dunstans

 

8

Roxburgh

St Stithians Boys

Girls U19 1st 4x+ Final

 

Boys U14 4x+  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (A)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

Rabey

St Benedicts

2

Warriner

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Faesen

St Johns College

3

Bruce

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Voss-Price

St Albans

4

Cook

Clarendon Girls High

 

4

Torr

St Andrews College

5

Alves

Holy Rosary School

 

5

Reynolds

KES

6

Faesen

St Mary's School For Girls

 

6

Grimaldi

St Benedicts

7

Du Toit

Chisipite School ZIM

 

7

Jeoffreys

Parktown

8

Bornschein

Somerset

 

8

Ayres

Jeppe

 

Boys U15 8x+  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Spratt

KES

 

2

Kilian

St Benedicts

 

3

Morkel-Brink

Bishops

 

4

Klement

St Johns College

 

5

Haydock

Jeppe

 

6

Zahn

St Andrews College

 

7

Goodgall

Parktown

 

8

Chen

St Johns College

 

Boys U15 2x  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Pepermans

St Stithians Boys

 

2

Wellmann

Somerset

 

3

Wolski

Rondebosch

 

4

Silber

St Stithians Boys

 

5

Stevens

Grey

 

6

Louw

Rondebosch

 

7

Leita

St Albans

 

8

Nixon

St Dunstans

 

Boys U19 2nd 8+  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Moses

St Andrews College

 

2

McEwing

KES

 

3

Dutton

Selborne

 

4

Roxburgh

St Stithians Boys

 

5

Liddiard

Bishops

 

6

Reyneke

Parktown

 

7

Taylor

St Johns College

 

8

Saloojee

Jeppe

 

Boys U16 4x+  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Brittain

St Albans

 

2

Smit

Somerset

 

3

Paolo

St Benedicts

 

4

Franke

Hilton College

 

5

Vos

KES

 

6

Bezuidenhout

St Georges Zim

 

7

Gould

St Albans

 

8

Tonini

St Benedicts

 

Boys U16 4+  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Busato

St Benedicts

 

2

Davies-Webb

St Johns College

 

3

Lantieri

KES

 

4

Baines

St Andrews College

 

5

Simpson

Selborne

 

6

Pauwels

Parktown

 

7

sinclair

Selborne

 

8

Simonetti

St Benedicts

 

9

Elese

Cingani High/ZRC

 

Boys U19 2x  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Schoonbee

Hilton College

 

2

De Villiers

St Albans

 

3

Hoyland

St Albans

 

4

Oberholzer

Somerset

 

5

Kropp

Peterhouse ZIM

 

6

Bulterman

Hilton College

 

7

Jackson

St Dunstans

 

8

Redman

Rondebosch

 

Boys U19 1st 8+ Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Morgan

St Johns College

 

2

Bruce

St Benedicts

 

3

Botes

KES

 

4

Kroon

St Andrews College

 

5

Etter

St Stithians Boys

 

6

Fieggen

SACS

 

7

Corbett

Bishops

 

8

Geach

Grey

 

 

 

Girls U14 1X Final Boys U14 1X Final
Place Boat ID School Place Boat ID School
1 Pullen Holy Rosary School 1 Masutha St Albans
2 Bezuidenhout Assumption /SGRA 2 Promnick KES
3 Schoonbee St Annes/SGRA 3 Rabey St Benedicts
4 Hancock (M) St Mary's School For Girls 4 Thomas St Benedicts
5 Blanshard Holy Rosary School 5 LefokaThabo Mondeor
6 Burridge Holy Rosary School 6 Serobe St Stithians Boys
7 Da Costa Diocesan School For Girls 7 Hatteland-Dunn St Albans
8 Grose St Andrews School for Girls 8 Mumbi St Johns College
Girls U15 1X Final Boys U15 1X Final
Place Boat ID School Place Boat ID School
1 Warner Clarendon Girls High 1 Katsoulis St Stithians Boys
2 Korevaar St Stithians Girls College 2 Solot St Johns College
3 Heyneke St Mary's School For Girls 3 Wellmann Somerset
4 Moses Diocesan School For Girls 4 Faure Bishops
5 Saveye-Terblanche St Mary's School For Girls 5 Stevens Grey
6 Prinslu St Dunstans 6 Daffarn Rondebosch
7 Rahmann Somerset 7 Godfrey Selborne
8 Mills Holy Rosary School 8 Mclvor St Johns College
Girls U16 1X Final Boys U16 2-Final
Place Boat ID School Place Boat ID School
1 Bentley St Andrews School for Girls 1 Busato St Benedicts
2 Bentley St Mary's School For Girls 2 Davies-Webb St Johns College
3 King Clarendon Girls High 3 Carter St Johns College
4 Groenawald Peterhouse ZIM 4 Texeira St Benedicts
5 Soll Holy Rosary School 5 Hamlett St Benedicts
6 Dickens Chisipite School ZIM 6 Lantieri KES
7 Barnard St Dunstans 7 Hutcheon KES
8 Du Toit(C) Bishop Bavin/SGRA 8 Tonini St Benedicts
Girls U19 1X  Final Boys U19 1X Final
Place Boat ID School Place Boat ID School
1 Van Wyk Assumption /SGRA 1 Schoonbee Hilton College
2 Warriner St Stithians Girls College 2 Watkins St Albans
3 Warner Clarendon Girls High 3 Faber Peterhouse ZIM
4 Van Rooyen Bishop Bavin/SGRA 4 Gearing Hilton College
5 Nutter St Mary's School For Girls 5 Papas N St Johns College
6 Du Toit Chisipite School ZIM 6 Oberholzer Somerset
7 Mattushek St Andrews School for Girls 7 Sotsaka Bishop Bavin/SGRA
8 Cleary Diocesan School For Girls 8 Mittendorf St Albans
Girls U19 2- Final Boys U19 2- Final
Place Boat ID School Place Boat ID School
1 Walker Holy Rosary School 1 Kroon St Andrews College
2 Hancock (A) St Mary's School For Girls 2 Barclay KES
3 Dempsey St Andrews School for Girls 3 Verheul St Johns College
4 Cook Clarendon Girls High 4 Savenye-Terblanche St Johns College
5 De Sousa Assumption /SGRA 5 Morgan St Johns College
6 Levieux St Mary's School For Girls 6 Francis St Benedicts
7 Bakker Assumption /SGRA 7 Russell St Benedicts
0 Alves Holy Rosary School 8 Englebrecht St Benedicts
Girl's U19 2X  B Final Boys U19 2- B Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Hancock (A) St Mary's School For Girls 1 Gomes-Luis St Benedicts
2 Etzinger St Stithians Girls College 2 Germani Grey
3 Alves Holy Rosary School 3 Taylor St Johns College
4 Faesen St Mary's School For Girls 4 Manzella St Benedicts
5 Miller Somerset 5 King Jeppe
6 MacKinnon St Andrews School for Girls 6 Gearing Hilton College
7 Magnussen (M) St Mary's School For Girls 7 Burke KES
8 Beahan Chisipite School ZIM 8 Msimango Mondeor
Girls U14 4x + Final Boys U19 4+ B Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Hancock (M) St Mary's School For Girls 1 McComb Selborne
2 Burridge Holy Rosary School 2 Innes Bishops
3 Grose St Andrews School for Girls 3 Wilkie Rondebosch
4 Golding St Mary's School For Girls 4 McEwing KES
5 Maiphetlho St Andrews School for Girls 5 Collins Rondebosch
6 Bessit St Andrews School for Girls 6 Dow Parktown
7 Gallwey Holy Rosary School 7 Saloojee Jeppe
8 Harty Clarendon Girls High 0 Moses St Andrews College
Girls U15 2x  Final Boys U14 8X  Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Korevaar St Stithians Girls College 1 Rabey St Benedicts
2 Kallen Holy Rosary School 2 Varty St Andrews College
3 Protopapas St Mary's School For Girls 3 Reynolds KES
4 Schnaar- Campbell St Andrews School for Girls 4 Faesen St Johns College
5 Moses Diocesan School For Girls 5 Ayres Jeppe
6 Mills Holy Rosary School 6 Jeoffreys Parktown
7 Groves St Mary's School For Girls 7 Sequiera St Benedicts
8 Lorimer Chisipite School ZIM 8 Bell St Stithians Boys
Girls U16 4x +  Final Boys U14 2x  Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Hugo St Andrews School for Girls 1 Hatteland-Dunn St Albans
2 Langford St Mary's School For Girls 2 Serobe St Stithians Boys
3 Cooke St Andrews School for Girls 3 Slabber St Albans
4 Henry Clarendon Girls High 4 Landry Peterhouse ZIM
5 Korras Holy Rosary School 5 Grant Rondebosch
6 Garnett Chisipite School ZIM 6 Cornfield SACS
7 Symonds Holy Rosary School 7 Leipe St Georges Zim
8 Maseko (L) St Mary's School For Girls 0 Thomas St Andrews College
Girls U19  2x +  Final Boys U15 4x +  Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Warriner St Stithians Girls College 1 Morkel-Brink Bishops
2 Freeman St Stithians Girls College 2 Pepermans St Stithians Boys
3 Mattushek St Andrews School for Girls 3 Kilian St Benedicts
4 Cleary Diocesan School For Girls 4 Solot St Johns College
5 Frost (G) St Mary's School For Girls 5 Wellmann Somerset
6 Walker Holy Rosary School 6 Stevens Grey
7 Fraser-Mackenzie Chisipite School ZIM 7 Wolski Rondebosch
8 Bornschein Somerset 8 Godfrey Selborne
Boys U16 2x  Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Brittain St Albans
2 Moloi Mondeor
3 Brand St Albans
4 Farrell Somerset
5 Harries St Dunstans
6 Franke Hilton College
7 Bezuidenhout St Georges Zim
8 van der Heever Hilton College
Boys U16 8 +  Final
Lane  Boat Org. Name
1 Pauwels Parktown
2 Baines St Andrews College
3 Davies-Webb St Johns College
4 Lantieri KES
5 Paolo St Benedicts
6 Simpson Selborne
7 Maree Bishops
8 Simonetti St Benedicts
Boys U19  4x +  Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Van Staden St Albans
2 Oberholzer Somerset
3 McLennan Hilton College
4 De Beer St Albans
5 Serrao St Benedicts
6 Da Silva St Johns College
7 Stevenson Peterhouse ZIM
8 Jardine St Dunstans
Boys U19  4 +  Final
Place Boat ID Org. Name
1 Russell St Benedicts
2 Barclay KES
3 Morgan St Johns College
4 Bruce St Benedicts
5 Geach Grey
6 Gilbert Parktown
7 Nomicos KES
8 Roxburgh St Stithians Boys
Published in National