SA School Sports

Bosch Banner

Fri11222019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Displaying items by tag: Jeppe Boy's High
Friday, 15 March 2019 08:21

Water Polo: Jeppe on the Rise

Over the past year, Jeppe’s water polo has seen a steep climb on the leader boards. Between having six of their players, across various age groups, currently in the South African teams, despite not being able to produce as many in previous years, and their first team cementing their place as a top contender at all major tournaments, the big question on everybody’s mind is, ‘How are they doing it?’

Published in National
Monday, 24 December 2018 09:45

Bech: A SA Schoolboy Coaching Legend

One Michael Brian Bechet needs no introduction in SA schoolboy sporting circles. On and off the hockey Astro there is little that the man, universally know quite simply as “Bech” has not done.

Published in National
Thursday, 04 July 2019 00:00

Digital Magazine - July 2019

The latest installment of the Magazine is out!

Published in National

There is a spring in the step of the Jeppe XV this season after holding a strong Menlopark side to a 30-30 draw and signs that 2017 could be a big year for them. However St.Stithians has been known to turn the tables with their brand of running rugby so this should be a very interesting encounter between these Johannesburg neighbours.

Published in National
Monday, 18 November 2013 20:55

Cricket: Top 40 Rankings For 2013

For much of the year the race for the No.1 spot was a three horse race with Waterkloof taking the early lead with a powerful start to the first term and going into the last month of the season it looked like the Pretoria team might have done just enough to secure the top spot for 2013.

Published in Cricket

A season of some of the world’s best school boy rugby has all but come to a close and for the players who ran out for the last time for their school they will be left with that supreme pride that comes from wearing their teams badge and playing to their best ability. A memory that will live with them for decades.

It was a tightly fought season which saw three teams vying for the top spot almost from the start of the season and at various stages all three, Affies, Outeniqua had a taste at being the number one side in the country.

However it is perhaps fitting that it is Affies who can lay claim to the top team in South Africa after completing the season without being defeated, without drawing and winning every single match. It is a supreme effort by a side that played the country’s most powerful teams and still remained competitive scoring heavily in most of their matches.

It is perhaps a pity that somewhere along the line Affies and Paarl Gim never met, as on paper there was very little to choose between the two teams, however Gimmies were held to a surprise draw by Oakdale in what was their only ‘blemish’ on an otherwise spotless season so perhaps finishing in second spot is justified.

A strong finish by Grey College, after an indifferent start to their season put pressure on Outeniqua for the third spot, but the consistency of Outeniqua helped them to finish in the Top three after suffering just the one defeat at the hands of Paarl Gim.

It was another great season and our thanks to the thousands of players, coaches and the avid fans of schoolboy rugby that showed sustained interest in the rankings, offered advice and suggestions and supported us. Rankings are not an absolute science but by factoring in the strength of the opponents, margin of victories and the actual results it is hoped that a team’s current form can be judged.

Feel free to contact us with your thoughts on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , we enjoy the feedback.

FIRST XV RANKINGS   19TH AUGUST 2013

RANK

TEAM

PLAYED

AVG PTS

1

AFFIES

14

4.693

2

PAARL GIM

20

4.688

3

OUTENIQUA

16

4.675

4

GREY COLLEGE

17

4.641

5

GARSFONTEIN

17

3.909

6

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

16

3.744

7

EG JANSEN

18

3.272

8

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

16

3.047

9

WATERKLOOF

13

3.000

10

NELSPRUIT

13

2.785

11

MONUMENT

14

2.764

12

JEPPE

15

2.753

13

WESTVILLE

15

2.740

14

PAARL BOYS HIGH

18

2.700

15

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

17

2.462

16

HTS MIDDELBURG

16

2.259

17

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

19

2.221

18

QUEENS COLLEGE

20

2.195

19

MENLOPARK

15

2.160

20

TRANSVALIA

12

2.150

21

MARLOW

15

2.060

22

WYNBERG

20

2.053

23

HILTON COLLEGE

13

2.008

24

KEMPTON PARK

22

1.836

25

VOORTREKKER BETH

12

1.833

26

OAKDALE

14

1.729

27

DROSTDY

18

1.708

28

CENTURION

17

1.674

29

MICHAELHOUSE

12

1.642

30

NOORD KAAP

11

1.559

31

RONDEBOSCH

18

1.536

32

HENTIE CILLIERS

10

1.500

33

NICO MALAN

17

1.388

34

GLENWOOD

21

1.357

35

POTCH GIM

7

1.329

36

UNION HS

16

1.309

37

HUGENOTE WELLINGTON

17

1.218

38

BISHOPS

19

1.200

39

SELBORNE COLLEGE

19

1.121

40

TRINITYHOUSE

17

1.085

41

DURBANVILLE

12

1.083

42

GRAEME COLLEGE

12

1.075

43

DIE BRANDWAG

11

1.064

44

PAUL ROOS GYM

16

1.044

45

FRAMESBY

17

1.029

46

UPLANDS COLLEGE

16

1.006

47

SACS

21

0.986

48

WORCESTER GYM

11

0.936

49

WINTERBERG

16

0.925

50

BEKKER

20

0.863

51

PIONIER

25

0.828

52

HELPMEKAAR

10

0.820

53

STELLENBERG

16

0.813

54

HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND

7

0.800

55

PEARSON

17

0.794

56

MONTANA

11

0.791

57

LINDEN

13

0.769

58

ST BENEDICTS

16

0.633

59

TYGERBERG

19

0.608

60

KING EDWARD VII

12

0.583

61

HUDSON PARK

18

0.575

62

CLIFTON

11

0.536

63

BOLAND LANDBOU

20

0.490

64

MUIR COLLEGE

14

0.486

65

JIM FOUCHE

12

0.458

66

CAMBRIDGE

15

0.427

67

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

17

0.397

68

LOUIS BOTHA

10

0.390

69

DESPATCH

16

0.388

70

ST ANDREWS SCHOOL

14

0.379

71

ST JOHNS COLLEGE

15

0.333

72

FLORIDA

11

0.264

73

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

12

0.200

74

SWARTLAND

15

0.200

75

SUTHERLAND

11

0.164

76

DE KUILEN

11

0.136

77

RANDBURG

12

0.133

78

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

14

0.100

79

SCHOONSPRUIT

11

0.073

80

MIDDELBURG HS

8

0.025

81

BELLVILLE

16

0.019

82

DF MALAN

13

0.000

83

KINGSWOOD

12

0.000

84

ELDORAIGNE

13

-0.023

85

DIAMANTVELD

10

-0.040

86

ERMELO

9

-0.189

87

GRENS

13

-0.254

88

ST STITHAINS

13

-0.296

89

GEORGE CAMPBELL

9

-0.344

90

PARKTOWN

13

-0.346

91

DALE COLLEGE

20

-0.385

92

DANIEL PIENAAR

15

-0.440

93

RUSTENBURG

15

-0.473

94

KLERKSDORP

17

-0.653

95

KRUGERSDORP

8

-0.850

96

VEREENIGING GIM

9

-0.933

97

NOORDHEUWEL

12

-0.979

98

NORTHWOOD

12

-1.017

99

POTCH VOLKIES

9

-1.078

100

ST DAVIDS

16

-1.109

101

DHS

10

-1.740

102

MARAIS VILJOEN

13

-2.177

Published in Rugby
Monday, 29 July 2013 11:09

Rugby: The Hot 100 Rugby Rankings

The unbeaten run continue for Paarl Gim and Affies who brushed aside this week’s opposition with very little worries.

Published in Rugby

Victories by Paarl Gim, Affies and Grey College consolidated their status as the leading teams in the country as the second half of the school rugby season kicked off this past week.

Published in Rugby
Wednesday, 26 June 2013 15:50

Rugby: The SA Schools Top 100 Rankings

A high pedigree Cape School’s Week dominated proceedings in the SA School Rugby scene this past week where there were one or two surprise results and some expected victories for the big names.

Published in Rugby
Tuesday, 11 June 2013 10:28

Hockey: The SA School's Rankings

The top five all recorded wins over the weekend which ensured that their positions didn’t change and it is a pity that the much anticipated Kearsney v Maritzburg College had to be cancelled due to a flu epidemic.

Please note that two outstanding results for Pretoria Boy’s High have been included which had a small bearing on this week’s rankings. This weekend there is the big “Battle of the Jukskei” when Pretoria Boy’s meet St. John’s College which will give both teams a chance to move up the table.

Thanks for all the astute feedback we receive each week and feel free to contact us on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with your thoughts.

BOY'S 1st TEAM HOCKEY RANKINGS 11th JUNE 2013

RANK

TEAM

PLAYED

AVG PTS

1

WYNBERG

15

2.62

2

SELBORNE

11

2.50

3

NORTHWOOD

21

2.46

4

RONDEBOSCH

19

2.15

5

PAUL ROOS GYM

14

2.01

6

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

19

1.94

7

PRETORIA BOY'S HIGH

20

1.81

8

PARKTOWN

25

1.76

9

SACS

14

1.76

10

KEARSNEY

19

1.73

11

QUEENS COLLEGE

16

1.71

12

YORK HIGH

13

1.70

13

HILTON COLLEGE

13

1.67

14

GLENWOOD

16

1.64

15

ST JOHN'S COLLEGE

25

1.61

16

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

17

1.56

17

WESTVILLE

20

1.52

18

BISHOPS

10

1.45

19

UPLANDS COLLEGE

13

1.42

20

JEPPE

22

1.36

21

NOORDHEUWEL

22

1.36

22

CLIFTON COLLEGE

10

1.30

23

MICHAELHOUSE

19

1.28

24

DALE COLLEGE

18

1.24

25

WOODRIDGE

14

1.22

26

ST ALBANS COLLEGE

21

1.18

27

ST DAVIDS

27

1.16

28

KRUGERSDORP

16

1.11

29

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

18

1.08

30

ST STITHIANS

15

1.06

31

PAARL GIM

19

1.03

32

GREY COLLEGE

5

0.97

33

ALEXANDER ROAD

10

0.97

34

KINGSWOOD

14

0.96

35

MENLOPARK

9

0.92

36

KES

17

0.88

37

GARSFONTEIN

9

0.86

38

PAARL BOY'S HIGH

11

0.84

39

OUTENIQUA

12

0.84

40

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

15

0.78

41

AFFIES

18

0.78

42

HUDSON PARK

12

0.77

43

ST BENEDICTS

15

0.75

44

SOMERSET

13

0.70

45

WATERKLOOF

10

0.10

46

DHS

20

-0.02

47

ST ANDREWS BLOEM

12

-0.11

Published in Hockey
Monday, 10 June 2013 12:58

Rugby: The SA Top 95 Rankings

A huge effort by Oakdale finally has brought the mighty Paarl Gim bulldozer to a temporary halt although they will no doubt feel the 17-17 draw was more of a speed hump than an arrestor bed.

Published in Rugby
Monday, 03 June 2013 17:05

Hockey: Boy's Top 45 Rankings

The Wynberg machine continues on its merry way with yet another victory in what is turning out to be an outstanding season for the Cape Town outfit.

Published in Hockey

There is some massive hockey taking place this week and it is the Girl’s in particular that will be very busy with several high profile matches on the go and the much anticipated ISSF Festival taking place in Pietermaritzburg.

Published in Hockey

Facing the possible thought of slipping out of the Top 10 Maritzburg College faced a mighty challenge from Glenwood who on their day are able to mix it with the best in the business.

Published in Hockey
Tuesday, 28 May 2013 02:00

Rugby: The SA School's Top 80 Rankings

Waterkloof fought bravely in their match against Affies and almost pulled off one of the upsets of the season this past weekend.

Published in Rugby
Monday, 20 May 2013 11:28

Hockey: Boy's Top 40 Rankings

Wynberg clinched two comfortable victories in the past week to cement themselves on the No.1 spot although the chasing pack is not far behind.

Published in Hockey
Tuesday, 14 May 2013 09:30

Rugby: The SA Top 60 Rankings

There are now two unbeaten teams occupying the top two positions and virtually nothing separates them at this stage of the season.

Published in Rugby
Monday, 06 May 2013 22:34

Rugby: Rankings for SA's Top 55 Teams

Paarl Gim managed a clean sweep at the Wildeklawer tournament to keep their number one spot secure after having now strung together a run of eight wins on the trot.

Published in Rugby
Monday, 29 April 2013 17:40

RUGBY: SA's Top 55 Rankings

A supreme effort from Paarl Gim against Outeniqua over the weekend catapulted Gimmies into pole position and in the process extended their unbeaten run this season.

Published in Rugby

Day Two of the Maritzburg College 150th Festival was packed with brilliant rugby from start to finish. Check out the match reports from the day's play.

Published in KZN

Nomads Hockey Festival Day 1 Match Reports

Published in KZN

Affies will be hosting the Francois Swart U15 Rugby Week for the 10th time  as some of the finest U15 players assemble to once again pay tribute to one of Affies greatest sons FRANCOIS SWART 14 April 1982 – 2 January 2004

Published in Gauteng

The first term is over and the cricket kit is put away for a few months before old rivalries resume near the end of the year.

Published in Cricket
Saturday, 02 March 2013 13:24

Rowing: SA Champs Results

 

 

Girls U14 1X Final

 

Boys U14 1X Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Pullen

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Masutha

St Albans

2

Bezuidenhout

Assumption /SGRA

 

2

Promnick

KES

3

Schoonbee

St Annes/SGRA

 

3

Rabey

St Benedicts

4

Hancock (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Thomas

St Benedicts

5

Blanshard

Holy Rosary School

 

5

LefokaThabo

Mondeor

6

Burridge

Holy Rosary School

 

6

Serobe

St Stithians Boys

7

Da Costa

Diocesan School For Girls

 

7

Hatteland-Dunn

St Albans

8

Grose

St Andrews School for Girls

 

8

Mumbi

St Johns College

Girls U15 1X Final

 

Boys U15 1X Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Warner

Clarendon Girls High

 

1

Katsoulis

St Stithians Boys

2

Korevaar

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Solot

St Johns College

3

Heyneke

St Mary's School For Girls

 

3

Wellmann

Somerset

4

Moses

Diocesan School For Girls

 

4

Faure

Bishops

5

Saveye-Terblanche

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Stevens

Grey

6

Prinslu

St Dunstans

 

6

Daffarn

Rondebosch

7

Rahmann

Somerset

 

7

Godfrey

Selborne

8

Mills

Holy Rosary School

 

8

Mclvor

St Johns College

Girls U16 1X Final

 

Boys U16 2-Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Bentley

St Andrews School for Girls

 

1

Busato

St Benedicts

2

Bentley

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Davies-Webb

St Johns College

3

King

Clarendon Girls High

 

3

Carter

St Johns College

4

Groenawald

Peterhouse ZIM

 

4

Texeira

St Benedicts

5

Soll

Holy Rosary School

 

5

Hamlett

St Benedicts

6

Dickens

Chisipite School ZIM

 

6

Lantieri

KES

7

Barnard

St Dunstans

 

7

Hutcheon

KES

8

Du Toit(C)

Bishop Bavin/SGRA

 

8

Tonini

St Benedicts

Girls U19 1X  Final

 

Boys U19 1X Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Van Wyk

Assumption /SGRA

 

1

Schoonbee

Hilton College

2

Warriner

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Watkins

St Albans

3

Warner

Clarendon Girls High

 

3

Faber

Peterhouse ZIM

4

Van Rooyen

Bishop Bavin/SGRA

 

4

Gearing

Hilton College

5

Nutter

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Papas N

St Johns College

6

Du Toit

Chisipite School ZIM

 

6

Oberholzer

Somerset

7

Mattushek

St Andrews School for Girls

 

7

Sotsaka

Bishop Bavin/SGRA

8

Cleary

Diocesan School For Girls

 

8

Mittendorf

St Albans

Girls U19 2- Final

 

Boys U19 2- Final

Place

Boat ID

School

 

Place

Boat ID

School

1

Walker

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Kroon

St Andrews College

2

Hancock (A)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Barclay

KES

3

Dempsey

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Verheul

St Johns College

4

Cook

Clarendon Girls High

 

4

Savenye-Terblanche

St Johns College

5

De Sousa

Assumption /SGRA

 

5

Morgan

St Johns College

6

Levieux

St Mary's School For Girls

 

6

Francis

St Benedicts

7

Bakker

Assumption /SGRA

 

7

Russell

St Benedicts

0

Alves

Holy Rosary School

 

8

Englebrecht

St Benedicts

Girl's U19 2X  B Final

 

Boys U19 2- B Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (A)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

Gomes-Luis

St Benedicts

2

Etzinger

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Germani

Grey

3

Alves

Holy Rosary School

 

3

Taylor

St Johns College

4

Faesen

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Manzella

St Benedicts

5

Miller

Somerset

 

5

King

Jeppe

6

MacKinnon

St Andrews School for Girls

 

6

Gearing

Hilton College

7

Magnussen (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

7

Burke

KES

8

Beahan

Chisipite School ZIM

 

8

Msimango

Mondeor

Girls U14 4x + Final

 

Boys U19 4+ B Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

McComb

Selborne

2

Burridge

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Innes

Bishops

3

Grose

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Wilkie

Rondebosch

4

Golding

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

McEwing

KES

5

Maiphetlho

St Andrews School for Girls

 

5

Collins

Rondebosch

6

Bessit

St Andrews School for Girls

 

6

Dow

Parktown

7

Gallwey

Holy Rosary School

 

7

Saloojee

Jeppe

8

Harty

Clarendon Girls High

 

0

Moses

St Andrews College

Girls U15 2x  Final

 

Boys U14 8X  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Korevaar

St Stithians Girls College

 

1

Rabey

St Benedicts

2

Kallen

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Varty

St Andrews College

3

Protopapas

St Mary's School For Girls

 

3

Reynolds

KES

4

Schnaar- Campbell

St Andrews School for Girls

 

4

Faesen

St Johns College

5

Moses

Diocesan School For Girls

 

5

Ayres

Jeppe

6

Mills

Holy Rosary School

 

6

Jeoffreys

Parktown

7

Groves

St Mary's School For Girls

 

7

Sequiera

St Benedicts

8

Lorimer

Chisipite School ZIM

 

8

Bell

St Stithians Boys

Girls U16 4x +  Final

 

Boys U14 2x  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hugo

St Andrews School for Girls

 

1

Hatteland-Dunn

St Albans

2

Langford

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Serobe

St Stithians Boys

3

Cooke

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Slabber

St Albans

4

Henry

Clarendon Girls High

 

4

Landry

Peterhouse ZIM

5

Korras

Holy Rosary School

 

5

Grant

Rondebosch

6

Garnett

Chisipite School ZIM

 

6

Cornfield

SACS

7

Symonds

Holy Rosary School

 

7

Leipe

St Georges Zim

8

Maseko (L)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

0

Thomas

St Andrews College

Girls U19  2x +  Final

 

Boys U15 4x +  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Warriner

St Stithians Girls College

 

1

Morkel-Brink

Bishops

2

Freeman

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Pepermans

St Stithians Boys

3

Mattushek

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Kilian

St Benedicts

4

Cleary

Diocesan School For Girls

 

4

Solot

St Johns College

5

Frost (G)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Wellmann

Somerset

6

Walker

Holy Rosary School

 

6

Stevens

Grey

7

Fraser-Mackenzie

Chisipite School ZIM

 

7

Wolski

Rondebosch

8

Bornschein

Somerset

 

8

Godfrey

Selborne

Girls U14 2x Final

 

Boys U16 2x  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (M)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

Brittain

St Albans

2

Pullen

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Moloi

Mondeor

3

Burridge

Holy Rosary School

 

3

Brand

St Albans

4

Taylor

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Farrell

Somerset

5

Grose

St Andrews School for Girls

 

5

Harries

St Dunstans

6

Jones

St Andrews School for Girls

 

6

Franke

Hilton College

7

Jackson (c)

St Dunstans

 

7

Bezuidenhout

St Georges Zim

8

Howard

Chisipite School ZIM

 

8

van der Heever

Hilton College

Girls U15 4x+  Final

 

Boys U16 8 +  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Mills

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Paolo

St Benedicts

2

Protopapas

St Mary's School For Girls

 

2

Lantieri

KES

3

Badenhorst

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Davies-Webb

St Johns College

4

Korevaar

St Stithians Girls College

 

4

Simpson

Selborne

5

Langenberg

Clarendon Girls High

 

5

Simonetti

St Benedicts

6

Edwards

Diocesan School For Girls

 

6

Baines

St Andrews College

7

Magnussen (T)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

7

Pauwels

Parktown

8

Hoey

St Andrews School for Girls

 

8

Maree

Bishops

Girls U19 2nd 4x  Final

 

Boys U19  4x +  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Etzinger

St Stithians Girls College

 

1

Van Staden

St Albans

2

Coetzee

Holy Rosary School

 

2

Oberholzer

Somerset

3

MacKinnon

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

McLennan

Hilton College

4

Levieux

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

De Beer

St Albans

5

Bobby

Mondeor

 

5

Serrao

St Benedicts

 

6

Da Silva

St Johns College

 

7

Stevenson

Peterhouse ZIM

 

8

Jardine

St Dunstans

Girls U16 2x Final

 

Boys U19  4 +  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Russell

Holy Rosary School

 

1

Russell

St Benedicts

2

Bentley

St Andrews School for Girls

 

2

Barclay

KES

3

Hugo

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Morgan

St Johns College

4

Langford

St Mary's School For Girls

 

4

Bruce

St Benedicts

5

Maseko (L)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

5

Geach

Grey

6

Korras

Holy Rosary School

 

6

Gilbert

Parktown

7

Warner

Clarendon Girls High

 

7

Nomicos

KES

8

Barnard

St Dunstans

 

8

Roxburgh

St Stithians Boys

Girls U19 1st 4x+ Final

 

Boys U14 4x+  Final

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

1

Hancock (A)

St Mary's School For Girls

 

1

Rabey

St Benedicts

2

Warriner

St Stithians Girls College

 

2

Faesen

St Johns College

3

Bruce

St Andrews School for Girls

 

3

Voss-Price

St Albans

4

Cook

Clarendon Girls High

 

4

Torr

St Andrews College

5

Alves

Holy Rosary School

 

5

Reynolds

KES

6

Faesen

St Mary's School For Girls

 

6

Grimaldi

St Benedicts

7

Du Toit

Chisipite School ZIM

 

7

Jeoffreys

Parktown

8

Bornschein

Somerset

 

8

Ayres

Jeppe

 

Boys U15 8x+  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Spratt

KES

 

2

Kilian

St Benedicts

 

3

Morkel-Brink

Bishops

 

4

Klement

St Johns College

 

5

Haydock

Jeppe

 

6

Zahn

St Andrews College

 

7

Goodgall

Parktown

 

8

Chen

St Johns College

 

Boys U15 2x  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Pepermans

St Stithians Boys

 

2

Wellmann

Somerset

 

3

Wolski

Rondebosch

 

4

Silber

St Stithians Boys

 

5

Stevens

Grey

 

6

Louw

Rondebosch

 

7

Leita

St Albans

 

8

Nixon

St Dunstans

 

Boys U19 2nd 8+  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Moses

St Andrews College

 

2

McEwing

KES

 

3

Dutton

Selborne

 

4

Roxburgh

St Stithians Boys

 

5

Liddiard

Bishops

 

6

Reyneke

Parktown

 

7

Taylor

St Johns College

 

8

Saloojee

Jeppe

 

Boys U16 4x+  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Brittain

St Albans

 

2

Smit

Somerset

 

3

Paolo

St Benedicts

 

4

Franke

Hilton College

 

5

Vos

KES

 

6

Bezuidenhout

St Georges Zim

 

7

Gould

St Albans

 

8

Tonini

St Benedicts

 

Boys U16 4+  Final

 

Place

Boat ID

Org. Name

 

1

Busato

St Benedicts