Fri11242017

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      

BSN medical Leuko3272A78

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Eastern Cape Rugby: Eastern Province Craven Week Side 2013
Friday, 24 May 2013 11:11

Rugby: Eastern Province Craven Week Side 2013

CJ Velleman of Grey High School, a 2012 CW veteran,  will captain the Eastern Province U18 Craven Week side in Craven Week 2013.

 

cjGrey High School make up the majority of players selected for the EP U18 side with a compliment of nine of their players getting the nod along with four from Die Brandwag and Pearson High respectively.

It is a useful side that has a good mix of experience and exuberance with a more than competent backline with the likes of Vermaak and Keanu Vers that are alongside the quickest wings around.

EASTERN PROVINCE U18

 

15

Malcolm Jaer

Hoërskool Die Brandwag

 

14

Dylan Vermaak

Grey High School

 

13

Siya Lawu

Pearson High School

 

12

Luan Nieuwoudt

Nico Malan

 

11

Keanu Vers

Grey High School

 

10

Ernst Stapelberg

Framesby

 

9

Luciano Daniels

Otto du Plessis

 

8

Martin Groenewaldt

Grey High School

 

7

Morney Moos

Hoërskool Die Brandwag

 

6

CJ Velleman (C)

Grey High School

 

5

Stefan Ebersohn

Grey High School

 

4

Elandre van der Nerwe

Hoërskool Die Brandwag

 

3

Erich de Jager

Pearson High School

 

2

Justine Antonie

Hoërskool Die Brandwag

 

1

Kaden Prince

Pearson High School

 
       

16

Arno Lotter

HTS Daniel Pienaar

 

17

Jodie Banbie

Newton Tech

 

18

Sipathu Pakomela

Grey High School

 

19

Bathandwa Cafu

Grey High School

 

20

Matthew Alborough

Grey High School

 

21

Jeremy Ward

Grey High School

 

22

Renald King

Pearson High School

 
       
 

COACH: Gordon Noland

Otto du Plessis

 
       
 

Manager:

   
 

Sebenzile Hoko (Lungiso)

   
       
 

ASST COACH:

   
 

Pedro Somerset

Arcadia High School

 
 

Christiaan van Schalkwyk

Hoërskool Die Brandwag

 
       

EASTERN PROVINCE CD U18

15

Tshepo Mabitsela

Hoer Volkskool

14

Aphiwe Dinga

ANHS

13

Peet Schoeman

St.Andrew's College

12

Luan Nieuwoudt

Marlow

11

Xhanti Sandi

Graeme College

10

Jason Vers

Union High School

9

Jason Baggot

St.Andrew's College

8

Luigy van Jaarsveld

Marlow

7

Stuart Stopforth

St.Andrew's College

6

Nelius van Heerden

Marlow

5

Sintu Manjez (C)

St.Andrew's College

4

Tyler Paul

St.Andrew's College

3

Ronnie Beyl

Marlow

2

Thomas Filmer

St.Andrew's College

1

NJ Oosthuzen

Marlow

     

16

Marco Blom

Marlow

17

David Murray

St. Andrew's College

18

Hannes Viljoen

Marlow

19

Ockert su Plessis

Marlow

20

Qhama Masiza

Adelaide Gym

21

Siphosethu Pinini

Graeme College

22

Gordan-Wayne Plaatjies

Graeme College

     
 

COACH: Allan Miles

 
     
 

Manager: Derik Olivier

 
     
 

Asst Coach: George Lamani

 
     
     
     
           

Related items