SA School Sports

Waltons Banner

Sat12142019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Rugby: Fixtures & Results for the 4th of May 2013
Thursday, 02 May 2013 15:59

Rugby: Fixtures & Results for the 4th of May 2013

The Wildeklawer Festival which is being hosted by Maritzburg College this year fields 20 of the country's top teams and sets the tone for another massive week of school rugby.

 FIXTURE  results1 copyCheck out this weeks fixtures and results here and feel free to contact us with your teams results at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or on Twitter @SASchoolSports .

 

 

FIRST XV Results for 4th MAY, 2013

 

THURSDAY 2 MAY

WILDEKLAWER

EG JANSEN

36

v

12

NOORD-KAAP

 

GLENWOOD

36

v

13

BOLAND LANDBOU

 

DROSTDY

14

v

36

MONUMENT

 

AFFIES

41

v

21

FRAMESBY

 

GREY COLLEGE

42

v

20

OAKDALE

 

KZN XV

15

v

55

PAARL BOY'S HIGH

 

DIAMANTVELD

10

v

51

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

17

V

30

PAUL ROOS GYM

 

PAARL GIM

43

V

20

HENTIE CILLIERS

 

OUTENIQUA

39

v

19

WATERKLOOF

           
 

SATURDAY 4th MAY

 

OAKDALE

40

v

3

KZN XV

 

WATERKLOOF

6

v

34

PAARL GIM

 

AFFIES

17

V

10

PAUL ROOS GYM

 

DIAMANTVELD

64

v

0

EG JANSEN

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

15

v

48

OUTENIQUA

 

GLENWOOD

17

v

15

PAARL BOY'S HIGH

 

HENTIE CILLERS

0

v

17

DROSTDY

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

20

v

16

NOORD-KAAP

 

MONUMENT

8

V

13

GREY COLLEGE

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

16

v

16

FRAMESBY

GAUTENG

   

v

   
 

BASTION

0

v

15

HS RIEBEECKRAND

 

BRYANSTON HIGH

81

V

0

HYDE PARK HIGH

 

GARSFONTEIN

61

v

21

CENTURION

 

HANS STRIJDOM

7

v

22

HIGHLANDS NORTH

 

HELPMEKAAR

28

V

31

BEN VORSTER

 

HS BRANDWAG

20

V

21

ALBERTON

 

HS BRANDWAG

45

V

7

BENONI HS

 

HS PRESIDENT

16

V

0

HS ROODEPOORT

 

HS TRANSVALIA

72

V

0

VOLKSKOOL HEIDELBERG

 

HS WESVALIA

35

V

10

HS TUINE

 

HS WONDERBOOM

20

V

25

MONTANA PRETORIA

 

JOHN VORSTER

23

V

17

HS DELMAS

 

KING DAVID HIGH

17

v

6

HTS PRETORIA TUINE

 

LEEUWENHOF ADADEM

24

V

8

SPRINGS BOYS HIGH

 

LICHTENBURG

24

V

15

BEN VILJOEN

 

MENLOPARK

36

V

22

ELDORAIGNE

 

NORTHCLIFF HS

27

V

16

FOURWAYS HS

 

PARKTOWN BOYS

33

V

5

DHS

 

PRETORIA BOY'S HIGH

28

V

27

JEPPE BOY'S

 

RANDBURG

33

V

19

STANDERTON

 

RANDPARK

16

V

0

KRUGERSDORP

 

TRINITYHOUSE

46

V

5

HS FOCHVILLE

 

VOORTREKKER BOKS

36

V

34

HTS SPRINGS

 

WITBANK

41

V

29

QUEEN'S HS

 

WOODOX XV

22

v

10

MIDSTREAM COLLEGE

     

v

   
           

E CAPE

ALEXANDER ROAD

57

V

0

LINKSIDE HS

POSTPONED

CAMBRIDGE

 

V

 

PORT REX

 

DANIEL PIENAAR

16

v

30

HARTPURY COLLEGE

 

ELLIOT HIGH

26

V

6

MACLEAR HIGH

 

FRAMESBY

30

v

11

DANIEL PIENAAR

 

GRENS

6

V

10

FICHARDTPARK

 

HS KIRKWOOD

19

v

38

GILL COLLEGE

POSTPONED

HUDSON PARK

 

v

 

KINGSWOOD

 

NICO MALAN

26

V

10

DESPATCH HIGH

 

MARLOW

22

V

21

JIM FOUCHE

 

PEARSON

55

v

6

WOODRIDGE COLLEGE

POSTPONED

SELBORNE COLLEGE

 

v

 

QUEEN'S COLLEGE

 

MUIR COLLEGE

26

V

27

UNION HIGH SCHOOL

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

19

v

18

BRANDWAG

 

STIRLING

12

v

46

DALE COLLEGE

     

v

   
           

KZN

CRAWFORD COLLEGE LL

40

V

0

SC KZN DEVELOPMENT

 

DURBAN NORTH COLL

43

v

0

HYDE PARK HS

 

HILTON COLLEGE

34

v

0

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

38

v

5

MICHAELHOUSE

 

KINGSWAY

8

v

22

GELOFTE

 

KOKSTAD COLLEGE

36

V

12

HS SUID NATAL

 

HOWICK HIGH

38

V

5

WARTBURG

 

THOMAS MORE

32

V

12

KLOOF HIGH

 

LINPARK

 

V

 

IXOPO

 

PORT NATAL SCHOOL

37

v

23

RAND PARK HIGH

 

PORT SHEPSTONE

5

V

25

HERONBRIDGE COLLEGE

 

QUEENSBURGH

32

v

23

BRETTENWOOD

 

QUEENSBURGH

0

V

28

CRAWFORD COLLEGE NC

 

ST HENRY MARIST

36

V

15

PINETOWN BOYS

 

VOORTREKKER PMB

29

V

7

WESTON AGRIC

 

WERDA

10

v

21

DURBAN NORTH COLLEGE

 

WESTVILLE

22

v

16

KES

     

v

   
           

FS

HS BULTFONTEIN

58

v

0

WELKOM HIGH SCHOOL

 

HS PARYS

10

v

33

HTS SASOLBURG

 

HS SENTRAAL

36

v

30

FICHARDTPARK

 

HS SENTRAAL

43

V

21

WINDHOEK HIGH

 

HS UPINGTON

40

V

14

HS KATHU

 

HS ZASTRON

28

v

17

HS BRANDFORT

 

LANDBOUSKOOL JACOB

32

v

15

WINDHOEK HIGH

 

SASOLBURG HS

14

v

10

AHS SASOLBURG

 

ST ANDREWS BLOEM

43

v

12

HS PRESIDENT STEYN

 

ST ANDREWS BLOEM

46

v

0

BLOEMFONTEIN HS

 

WILGERIVIER

54

v

0

FICKSBURG HIGH

           

W CAPE

BISHOPS

45

V

23

BELLVILLE

 

BERGSIG ACADEMY

17

v

10

JOHN VORSTER

 

BREDASDORP HS

11

v

15

HS LANGENHOVEN

 

CAMPS BAY HS

25

V

22

WESTERFORD HS

 

CHARLIE HOFMEYER

24

V

16

OVERBERG HS

 

DIRKIE UYS

29

V

8

BREDASDORP HS

 

DURBANVILLE HS

20

V

16

HUGENOTE HS

 

HS BRACKENFELL

24

v

25

HS STELLENBERG

 

HS MONUMENT PARK

 

v

 

HOTTENTOTS -HOLLAND

 

MONTAGU HS

40

V

7

STELLENBOSCH

 

MILNERTON HS

38

V

11

JG MEIRING HS

 

HS TYGERBERG

3

v

54

RONDEBOSCH BOY'S

 

LABORI

9

V

12

ROBERTSON HS

 

RONDEBOSCH

54

V

3

HS TYGERBERG

 

STRAND HIGH

14

V

21

SACS

 

SWARTLAND

26

V

11

DE KUILEN

 

TABLE VIEW HS

20

V

0

EDGEMEAD HS

 

WYNBERG BH

75

V

3

PRIMROSE RFC

     

v

   
     

v

   

NCAPE

   

v

   
           

MP

HS ERMELO

16

v

26

HTS LIGBRON

 

HS LYDENBURG

55

V

0

HS GENERAL HERTZOG

 

HS SECUNDA

22

V

28

ROB FERREIRA HS

           

LIMPOPO

HS NYLSTROOM

13

 

32

HS FRIKKIE MEYER

     

v

   
           

U14A

ALBERTON

17

v

14

BASTION

 

AFFIES

19

V

0

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

AFFIES

33

V

12

KEMPTON PARK

 

CAMBRIDGE

54

v

0

PORT REX

 

DHS

66

v

8

PARKTOWN

 

FRAMESBY

12

v

47

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

GLENWOOD

12

v

12

KEMPTON PARK

 

GLENWOOD

9

v

5

MONUMENT

 

HELPMEKAAR

19

v

7

BEN VORSTER

 

HILTON COLLEGE

29

v

7

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

 

HUDSON PARK

45

v

7

KINGSWOOD

 

KEARSNEY

36

v

12

MICHAELHOUSE

 

LINDEN

19

v

33

DINAMIKA

 

MENLOPARK

19

V

7

ELDORAIGNE

 

PRETORIA BOY'S HIGH

0

v

18

JEPPE BOYS

 

RANDBURG

0

v

33

RIEBEECKRAND

 

RONDEBOSCH

40

v

10

TYGERBERG

 

VOORTREKKER PMB

48

v

10

WESTON

 

WATERKLOOF

10

v

10

EG JANSEN

 

ZWARTKOP

12

v

7

HTS JOHN VORSTER

 

WYNBERG

39

v

3

PRIMROSE RFC

           

U15A

AFFIES

34

v

0

KEMPTON PARK

 

AFFIES

45

V

0

FRAMESBY

 

ALBERTON

21

v

0

BASTION

 

BASTION

0

v

21

ALBERTON

 

DALE COLLEGE

19

v

0

STIRLING HIGH

 

FOCHVILLE

69

v

0

TRINITYHOUSE

 

GLENWOOD

12

v

17

MONUMENT

 

GLENWOOD

12

v

15

MONUMENT

 

HELPMEKAAR

33

v

19

BEN VORSTER

 

HUDSON PARK

17

v

5

KINGSWOOD

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

14

v

7

MICHAELHOUSE

 

KEMPTON PARK

8

v

33

GLENWOOD

 

LEEUWENHOF

12

v

13

SPRINGS BOY'S HIGH

 

LINDEN

53

v

0

DINAMIKA

 

MENLOPARK

17

v

7

ELDORAIGNE

 

MICHAELHOUSE

7

v

14

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

PAUL ROOS

38

v

12

HTS DROSTDY

 

PRESIDENT

19

v

15

ROODEPOORT

 

RANDBURG

29

v

14

RIEBEECKRAND

 

RONDEBOSCH

17

v

22

TYGERBERG

 

SACS

17

v

0

STRAND

 

SELBORNE COLLEGE

42

v

10

QUEENS COLLEGE

 

WATERKLOOF

8

v

12

EG JANSEN

 

WESTVILLE

39

v

10

KES

 

ZWARTKOP

74

v

0

HTS JOHN VORSTER

 

WYNBERG

87

v

0

PRIMROSE RFC

           

U16A

AFFIES

26

v

5

KEMPTON PARK

 

AFFIES

17

V

7

HTS MIDDELBURG

 

ALEXANDER ROAD

25

v

0

LINKSFIELD

 

BELVILLE

36

v

33

BISHOPS

 

DURBANVILLE

18

v

13

HUGENOTE

 

ERMELO

16

v

26

LIGBRON

 

FOCHVILLE

20

v

13

TRINITYHOUSE

 

GARSFONTEIN

41

v

7

CENTURION

 

GLENWOOD

15

v

15

MONUMENT

 

GLENWOOD

17

v

17

KEMPTON PARK

 

HELPMEKAAR

12

v

0

BEN VORSTER

 

HILTON COLLEGE

32

v

7

ST. CHARLES COLLEGE

 

HUDSON PARK

19

v

5

KINGSWOOD

 

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

15

v

13

MICHAELHOUSE

 

LEEUWENHOF

17

v

3

SPRINGS BOYS HIGH

 

MENLOPARK

21

v

16

ELDORAIGNE

 

MONUMENT

15

v

15

GLENWOOD

 

PAUL ROOS GYM

51

v

10

HTS DROSTDY

 

PRESIDENT

24

v

5

ROODEPOORT

 

RONDEBOSCH

53

v

0

TYGERBERG

 

RONDEBOSCH

53

V

10

TYGERBERG

 

ST ANDREWS

17

v

7

BRANDWAG

 

STRAND

3

v

0

SACS

 

UNION HIGH

29

v

10

MUIR COLLEGE

 

VOORTREKKER PMB

29

v

0

WESTON

 

WATERKLOOF

31

V

7

EG JANSEN

 

WONDERBOOM

15

v

18

MONTANA

 

WYNBERG

22

v

10

PRIMROSE RFC

 

ZWARTKOP

10

v

10

HTS JOHN VORSTER

     

v