SA School Sports

Waltons Banner

Sat12142019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Rugby: Fixtures & Results for 24th August, 2013
Friday, 23 August 2013 09:40

Rugby: Fixtures & Results for 24th August, 2013

The last rights get played out for majority of the sides this weekend with the final of the Beeld Trophy between EG Jansen and Kempton Park perhaps the top match of the week.

 

EG Jansen will be going into the Final as the clear favourites having enjoyed a very successful season that has seen them beating some big names in schoolboy rugby. Having played Kempton Park earlier this season and taking the victory 26-17, the confidence will be running high with EG Jansen and it will take a huge effort from Kempton Park to finish on the winning side.

The big four in the Cape are at it again with Rondebosch taking on Bishops, while Wynberg host SACS which is sure to produce a grand crescendo to a long season.

Please send through your team’s fixtures and results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

FIRST XV Results for 23rd August, 2013

GAUTENG

   

v

   
 

TRANSVALIA HS

16

V

12

ERMELO HS

 

TRANSVALIA HS

18

V

8

HS PIET RETIEF

 

BEN VORSTER

41

V

19

HS BEN VILJOEN

 

HS MARAIS VILJOEN

23

V

8

HS MONUMENT

 

HS MENLOPARK

21

V

13

HTS WITBANK

 

EG JANSEN HS

38

V

17

KEMPTON PARK HS

     

V

   

E CAPE

   

V

   
 

NICO MALAN HS

28

V

17

LANGENHOVEN GYM

 

MARLOW

6

V

18

OUTENIQUA

     

V

   
           

KZN

   

V

   
     

V

   

FREE STATE

   

V

   
 

LOUIS BOTHA THS

29

V

21

HENTIE CILLIERS

 

HS BOTHAVILLE

26

V

23

LANDBOUSKOOL JACOBSDAL

           

W CAPE

   

V

   
 

LABORI HS

20

V

6

BOSMANSDAM HS

 

CHARLIE HOFMEYR HS

22

V

12

ROBERTSON HS

 

DE KUILEN HS

 

V

 

WORCESTER GYM

 

SWELLENDAM HS

12

V

12

LANGENHOVEN HS

 

DURBANVILLE HS

7

V

21

STELLENBERG HS

 

DF MALAN HS

 

V

 

BRACKENFELL HS

 

EDGEMEAD HS

 

V

 

MACASSAR HS

 

BONNIEVALE HS

24

V

11

GOUDINI HS

 

MILNERTON HS

24

V

20

PRESIDENT HS

 

WYNBERG BH

17

V

12

SACS

 

RONDEBOSCH

11

V

23

BISHOPS

 

PAARL GIM

41

V

3

HTS DROSTDY

 

FAIRMONT HS

 

V

 

FISHHOEK HS

 

BELLVILLE HS

 

V

 

PRIMROSE RFC

 

BERGVLIET HS

 

V

 

THE SETTLERS HS

 

FAIRBAIRN COLLEGE

 

V

 

JG MEIRING HS

 

PW BOTHA

22

V

3

PACALTDORP

 

MILNERTON HS

3

V

39

MILNERTON HS

 

RONDEBOSCH

15

V

22

KINGSWOOD (ENG)

     

V

   
     

V

   

N CAPE

NOORD-KAAP

38

V

24

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

     

V

   

MPU

ERMELO

34

V

24

POTCH GIM

           
     

V

   

U14A

KANONKOP

27

V

10

ERIC LOUW

 

OOSTERLIG

22

V

22

BEN VILJOEN

 

HELPMEKAAR

28

V

17

HUGENOTE

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

14

V

13

MENLOPARK

     

V

   
           

U15A

BEN VORSTER

34

V

26

VRYBURG

 

HEILBRON

13

V

14

VOORTREKKER

 

PIETERSBURG

7

V

0

HELPMEKAAR

 

MONUMENT

19

V

3

ELDORAIGNE

     

V

   
           

U16A

   

V

   
 

BEN VORSTER

28

v

14

DELMAS

 

OOS MOOT

17

v

17

POTCH GIM

 

STELLA

15

v

13

HTS PRETORIA

 

HTS MIDDELBURG

14

V

24

MONUMENT

     

v