SA School Sports

Bosch Banner

Sat10192019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Makro

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Rugby: Results for 16th March, 2013
Monday, 18 March 2013 02:00

Rugby: Results for 16th March, 2013

The rugby season is now in full swing with most of the teams ready for what promises to be the biggest year for School Rugby.

 

fixturesCheck out the fixtures for this week and let us know your school’s results or fixtures by emailing This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Posting them on Twitter @SASchoolSports

 

    

Week Ending 16th March 2013

           

FS

Bothaville

38

v

7

Bloemfontein High

 

AHS Kroonstad

48

v

8

Fichardtpark

 

Grey College

52

v

13

Duineveld

 

Grey College

73

v

10

AHS Kroostad

 

HS Brandfort

69

v

0

Wessel Maree

 

HS Sentraal

31

v

14

HS Witteberg

 

HTS Sasolburg

14

v

0

Welkom HS

 

Sand du Plessis

47

v

0

Henneman

 

Voortrekker

47

v

17

Jim Fouche

 

Welkom Gym

0

v

38

Noord-Kaap

 

St.Andrews Bloem

38

v

7

Ficksburg

     

v

   

ECAPE

Cambridge High

24

v

0

Ithembelihle Comp

 

Daniel Pienaar

7

v

29

St.Andrews College

 

Kingswood

12

v

32

Grey High School

 

Kingswood

43

v

5

Landbou Winterberg

 

Selborne College

34

v

7

Stirling High

 

Oudtshoorn

6

v

22

Marlow

 

Punt

0

v

29

Nico Malan

 

Westering HS

10

v

15

Kirkwood

     

v

   

WP

Augsburg Landbou

35

v

5

Parel Vallei

 

Boishaai

38

v

10

San Isidro ARG

 

Boland Landbou

0

v

5

Drostdy

 

Brackenfell

20

v

10

Piketberg

 

Calvinia

14

v

3

Monument Park

 

Cederberg Academy

8

v

7

HS Vredendal

 

DF Malan

18

v

23

Charlie Hofmeyr

 

Hugenote

14

v

13

Tygerberg

 

Stellenberg High

35

v

0

Vredendal

           

KZN

Clifton

18

v

5

Port Shepstone High

 

Dundee High

16

v

14

KZN Development

 

DHS

28

v

25

Port Natal

 

Greytown

10

v

36

Sarel Cilliers

 

Kearsney College

26

v

25

Glenwood

 

Kokstad College

34

v

6

Durban North College

 

Kingsway High

18

v

14

Ixopo

 

Maritzburg College

39

v

10

George Campbell

 

Michaelhouse

34

v

11

Northwood

 

Weston Agric

16

v

7

Kuswag

 

Westville

20

v

10

Hilton

     

v

   

Gauteng

Bekker High

50

v

18

HS Overvaal

 

Alberton

48

v

7

HS President

 

Benoni High

20

v

10

Elspark

 

CBC Boksburg

26

v

0

Springs Boy's High

 

Centurion

28

v

27

Vereeniging Gim

 

Diamantveld

7

v

32

Affies

 

Driehoek

15

v

30

Potch Volkies

 

Eldoraigne

6

v

20

Kempton Park

 

FH Odendaal

7

v

44

Hartbeespoort

 

Heronbridge

27

v

0

St.Peter's College

 

HS Pioneir

28

v

10

HS Tuine

 

HS Randburg

19

v

17

Hans Moore

 

HS Randburg

20

v

13

HS Oosterlig

 

HS Riebeeckrand

10

v

17

Wonderboom

 

HS Zwartkop

15

v

32

Wonderboom

 

HTS Louis Botha

0

v

15

Waterkloof

 

HTS Witbank

65

v

5

Driehoek

 

HTS Sasolburg

12

v

5

Die Anker

 

KES

22

v

21

St.Stithians

 

Linden

33

v

3

Fourways HS

 

Marais Viljoen

10

v

17

Transvalia

 

Menlopark

25

v

21

Helpmekaar

 

Monnas

50

v

22

Pietersburg

 

Montana

32

v

29

Ben Vorster

 

Nelspruit

27

v

22

Garsfontein

 

Northcliff High

28

v

27

Maragon Private

 

Pretoria Boys

46

v

6

John Vorster

 

Pretoria Noord

19

v

16

Oosterland

 

RandPark

32

v

0

Allen Glen High

 

Redhill School

44

v

0

Hyde Park

 

Rustenburg

8

v

29

Ermelo

 

Sasolburg HS

45

v

0

HS Van der Bijl Park

 

St.Alban's

26

v

25

St.Benedict's

 

St.David's

17

v

6

St.Charles College

 

St.John's

24

v

59

Jeppe Boy's

 

Trinityhouse

54

v

0

Krugersdorp High

 

Volkskool Potch

20

v

19

HS Noordheuwel

           

MP

HS Nylstroom

20

v

3

HS Warmbad

 

HTS Middelburg

25

v

16

Klerksdorp

 

Uplands College

26

v

8

Cornwall Hill