SA School Sports

Bosch Banner

Fri11222019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Rugby: Fixture & Results for Week Ending 13th April, 2013
Friday, 12 April 2013 10:15

Rugby: Fixture & Results for Week Ending 13th April, 2013

For most schools action resumes on the rugby fields across the country although several of the big name teams are taking a rest after an intensive Easter campaign.

 FIXTUREHowever there is still plenty of interest and perhaps the biggest clash will be the Pretoria Boy's v Maritzburg College match which is the first leg of a home and away fixture that is sure to dish up some spectacular rugby.  However in the Cape a much anticipated collision between Outeniqua and
Boishaai will pit two of the strongest teams around together and if Outeniqua can keep their unbeaten record intact they could well find themselves in the No. 1 postion come the weekend.

Please send us your results and fixtures either via email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or post them on Twitter (@SASchoolSports) on on our Facebook page.

 

 

Rugby Results for 13th April, 2013

           

GAUTENG

Affies

88

v

9

John Voster/Ben Viljoen

 

Bastion

3

v

22

HS Hugenote

 

Bekker HS

55

v

21

Wolmaranstad

 

CBC Boksburg

10

v

0

King David HS

 

Centurion

13

v

12

Ben Vorster

 

Die Anker

24

v

17

Jeugland

 

DR Malan

7

v

35

Benoni HS

 

Florida

3

v

62

EG Jansen

 

Fourways HS

25

v

17

Bryanston HS

 

Garsfontein

 

v

 

Middelburg Technical

 

HS Kempton Park

48

v

5

Marais Viljoen

 

HS Pionier

55

v

0

Pretoria Tuine

 

HS Randburg

38

v

3

HS Goudrif

 

HS Tuine

24

v

22

Ligbron

 

HS Erasmus

20

v

12

Rob Ferreira

 

HTS Witbank

21

v

13

Wonderboom

 

HTS Tom Naude

7

v

13

Hans Strijdom

 

Jeppe Boys

33

v

24

Northwood

 

KES

45

v

22

Parktown

 

Marist Brothers

13

v

22

Benoni HS

 

MenloPark

17

v

22

Diamantveld

 

Merensky

31

v

15

Piet Potgieter

           
 

Monument

33

v

12

Noordheuwel

 

Potch Boy's

12

v

43

Northcliff

 

Piet Retief

41

v

3

Pretoria Noord

 

Pretoria Boy's High

25

v

23

Maritzburg College

 

Rand Park High

17

v

9

Sutherland High

 

St. Davids

0

v

40

St.Benedicts College

 

St.Stithians College

30

v

29

HS Linden

 

Trinityhouse

37

v

6

Maragon High

 

Waterkloof

25

v

20

Sentraal

           

E CAPE

Alexander Road

11

v

16

HTS Newton

 

Cradock High

8

v

36

Hangklip

 

Dale College

19

v

27

Grens

 

Framesby

42

v

8

Despatch

 

Graeme College

79

v

27

Gill College

 

Grey High

29

v

24

Nico Malan

 

Hudson Park

32

v

23

Cambridge

 

Itembelihle Secondary

3

v

34

Daniel Pienaar

 

Marlow

20

v

34

Die Brandwag

 

Pearson

69

v

11

Humansdorp Sec

 

Stirling

33

v

12

Port Rex

 

Union High

20

v

3

HS De Aar

           

KZN

Clifton School

5

v

21

Port Natal

 

Crawford college (LL)

77

v

6

Queensburg Boy's High

 

Durban North College

26

v

14

Grosvenor

 

George Campbell

48

v

7

Hillcrest High

 

Glenwood

82

v

0

Pinetown Boy's

 

Kearsney College

15

v

3

Windhoek High School

 

Kingsway

10

v

21

George Campbell 2nds

 

St.Henry College

57

v

0

Ashton College

 

Sarel Cilliers

27

v

10

Ladysmith HS

 

Westville

49

v

0

Empangeni

           

FS

AHS Kroostad

45

v

13

HTS Welkom

 

Grey College

55

v

10

Jim Fouche

 

HS Bothaville

61

v

0

Wessel Maree

 

HS Reitz

22

v

19

Ficksburg

 

HS Upington

24

v

3

Springbok

 

HTS Louis Botha

56

v

6

Sand du Plessis

 

Paul Erasmus

18

v

3

Ladybrand

 

President Steyn

55

v

13

Bloemfontein High

 

Sandveld

59

v

7

Welkom HS

 

St.Andrews Bloem

18

v

5

Brandfort

 

Upington

24

v

3

Namakwaland

 

Wilgerivier

 

v

 

Vrede

 

Witteberg

59

v

7

HS Kroonstad

           

W CAPE

Bellville

26

v

23

Brackenfell

 

Calvinia

13

v

5

Augsburg Landbou

 

De Kuilen

61

v

0

Trafalgar

 

DF Malan

8

v

20

HS Kasselsvlei

 

Langehoven

15

v

14

Montana

 

HS Durbanville

18

v

7

Strand High

 

HS Monument Park

19

v

25

HTS Bellville

 

HS President

10

v

10

HS Swellendam

 

HS Stellenbosch

30

v

5

Kylemore HS

 

HS Strand

12

v

22

Menlopark

 

HS Strand

7

v

8

Durbanville

 

HS Swartland

22

v

7

Worcester Gym

 

Milnerton HS

16

v

15

Hottentots-Holland

 

Montagu HS

14

v

36

Langenhoven

 

Oakdale

57

v

3

HS Outdshoorn

 

Paarl Boy's High

36

v

45

Outeniqua

 

Paarl Gim

 

v

 

Duniveld

 

Paul Roos Gym

22

v

22

Bishops

 

SACS

26

v

22

Boland Landbou

 

Stellenberg

12

v

29

Drostdy

 

Tygerberg

66

v

0

Primrose RFC

 

Wynberg BH

10

v

10

Rondebosch BH

           
           

NCAPE

Duineveld

 

v

 

Noord-Kaap HS

           

MP

HS Middelburg

43

v

28

Potch Gim

 

Uplands College

29

v

17

Frans du Toit

 

 

Related items