Print this page
Saturday, 11 May 2019 11:12

Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 11/05/2019

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15,U16 and First XV’s are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 11/05/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
      V    
  ALBERTON HS 26 v 15 DINAMIKA
  BRYANSTON 26 v 12 FOURWAYS
  CORNWALL HILL 22 v 0 FH ODENDAAL
  CORNWALL HILL 22 V 21 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  EDENVALE 22 V 19 RANDPARK
  FLORIDA 17 v 31 CENTURION
  HANS MOORE 15 v 8 BRANDWAG
  HELPMEKAAR 36 v 7 TRANSVALIA
  JEUGLAND 28 v 42 HEIDELBERG VOLK
  KES 54 v 31 ST STITHIANS
  LEEUWENHOF 53 v 21 JAN VILJOEN
  MARAIS VILJOEN 35 v 28 ZWARTKOP
  MENLOPARK 38 v 21 NOORDHEUWEL
  MIDSTREAM 47   18 WONDERBOOM
  MONTANA 33 v 14 RUSTENBURG
  MONUMENT 21 v 28 WATERKLOOF
  NORTHCLIFF 34 v 3 BRYANSTON
  OOS MOOT 17 v 25 HUGENOTE
  RANDPARK 26 v 26 KRUGERDORP
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 31 v 15 CLIFTON
  ST BENEDICTS 40 v 21 SUTHERLAND
  ST DAVIDS 3 v 57 JEPPE
  STEELCREST 53 v 0 KRIEL
  TRINITYHOUSE 43 v 5 CBC BOKSBURG
  WAGPOS 26 v 39 KLERKSDORP
      V    
      v    
           
E CAPE          
      v    
  ANDREW RABIE 0 v 60 DESPATCH
  CAMBRIDGE 15 v 24 GRENS
  CRADOCK 34 v 20 HS MIDDELBURG
  DIE BRANDWAG 45 v 29 MUIR COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 74 v 8 QUEEN COLLEGE
  HERMANUS 15 v 14 BREDASDORP
  HUDSON PARK 8 v 31 PEARSON
  NICO MALAN 26 v 59 MARLOW
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 58 v 8 JOHN WALTON
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 33 v 17 DALE COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 47 v 19 GRAEME COLLEGE
  STIRLING 19 v 11 LILYFONTEIN
  STIRLING 34 v 11 UNION
  WOODRIDGE 24 v 24 YORK
           
KZN          
      v    
  GLENWOOD 38 v 12 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  HILTON COLLEGE 42 v 27 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 34 v 24 DHS
  MICHAELHOUSE 20 v 23 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  NORTHWOOD 54 v 0 PARKTOWN
  WESTVILLE 35 v 31 AFFIES
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
  SENTRAAL 57 v 17 WITTEBERG
  GREY COLLEGE 43 v 24 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  LOUIS BOTHA 34 v 30 FICHARTPARK
  SENTRAAL 49 v 22 JIM FOUCHE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 50 V 25 KROONSTAD HS
  WELKOM GIM 51 v 15 HENTIE CILLIERS
           
W CAPE          
      v    
  BISHOPS 53 v 19 BOLAND LANDBOU
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 24 v 21 SOMERSET COLLEGE
  DURBANVILLE 62 v 14 TYGERBERG
  EDGEMEAD 24 V 15 WESTERFORD
  HOPEFIELD 26 V 7 PIKETBERG
  HTS DROSTDY 29 v 35 FRAMSEBY
  MELKBOSSTRAND 54 v 5 MONTANA
  OUTENIQUA 71 v 7 HUGENOTE WELL
  ROBERTSON 40 v 26 LABORI
  RONDEBOSCH 73 v 11 PAREL VALLEI
  SACS 33 v 15 BRACKENFELL
           
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
LIMPOPO          
  ELLISRAS 26 v 15 MERENSKY
  PIETERSBURG 65 v 28 HANS STRIJDOM
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 24 v 40 KLERKSDORP
  POTCH GIM 24 v 7 WAGPOS
      v    
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
      v    
  HTS MIDDELBURG 27 v 44 GARSFONTEIN
  HTS WITBANK 31 v 25 LYDENBURG
  LIGBRON 85 v 17 ROB FERREIRA
  MIDDELBURG HS 28 v 24 LICHTENBURG
  NELSPRUIT 21 v 14 KEMPTON PARK
  PENRYN 24 v 12 BERGVLAM
  SECUNDA 28 v 24 ERMELO
      v    
           
NOORD KAAP          
  DIAMANTVELD 32 v 14 NOORD KAAP
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A          
      v    
  ANDREW RABIE 19 V 13 DESPATCH
  AFFIES 28 v 22 WESTVILLE
  BEN VORSTER 59 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  BOLAND LANDBOU 21 v 22 BISHOPS
  BREDASDORP 33 v 13 HERMANUS
  BRITS 31 v 7 BERGSIG
  CAMBRIDGE 20 v 7 GRENS
  CORNWALL HILL 45 v 10 POTCH BOYS
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 16 v 0 SOMERSET COLLEGE
  DIAMANTVELD 61 v 0 NOORD KAAP
  DIE BRANDWAG 34 v 21 MUIR COLELGE
  DINAMIKA 10 v 18 ALBERTON HS
  DURBANVILLE 10 v 0 TYGERBERG
  EDENVALE 13 v 24 RANDPARK
  FICHARDTPARK 7 v 36 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  FLORIDA 31 v 17 CENTURION
  GLENWOOD 38 v 10 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 32 v 21 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  GREY HS 38 v 14 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HANS MOORE 28 v 29 BRANDWAG
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 66 v 0 JEUGLAND
  HELPMEKAAR 22 v 22 TRANSVALIA
  HILTON COLLEGE 62 v 15 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  HOPEFIELD 83 v 6 PIKETBERG
  HTS DROSTDY 76 v 5 FRAMESBY
  HTS MIDDELBURG 68 v 27 GARSFONTEIN
  HTS WITBANK 19 v 5 LYDENBURG
  HUDSON PARK 29 V 26 PEARSON
  HUGENOTE 19 v 40 OOS MOOT
  KES 19 v 0 ST STITHIANS
  LIGBRON 36 v 12 ROB FERREIRA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 45 v 12 DHS
  MARLOW 33 V 26 NICO MALAN
  MELKBOSSTRAND 46 V 0 MONTANA
  MENLOPARK 29 v 15 NOORDHEUWEL
  MICHAELHOUSE 38 v 31 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  MIDDELBURG HS 25 v 17 LICHTENBURG
  MIDSTREAM 21 v 17 WONDERBOOM
  MONTANA 32 v 19 RUSTENBURG
  MONUMENT 55 v 20 WATERKLOOF
  NELSPRUIT 47 v 17 KEMPTON PARK
  NORTHCLIFF 60 v 0 BRYANSTON
  NORTHWOOD 12 v 15 PARKTOWN
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 45 v 3 JOHN WALTON
  OUTENIQUA 43 v 12 HUGENOTE WELL
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 59 v 7 KLERKSDORP
  RANDPARK 42 v 19 KRUGERSDORP
  RONDEBOSCH 43 v 17 PAREL VALLEI
  SACS 36 v 7 BRACKENFELL
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 22 v 21 DALE COLLEGE
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 15 v 12 CLIFTON
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 13 v 12 GRAEME COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 24 v 19 SUTHERLAND
  ST DAVIDS 5 v 36 JEPPE
  STIRLING 21 v 7 LILYFONTEIN
  STEELCREST 32 v 5 KRIEL
  TRINITYHOUSE 89 v 5 CBC BOKSBURG
  VOORTREKKER BETH 43 v 16 KROONSTAD HS
  WOODRDIGE 12 v 15 YORK
  WORCESTER GYM 41 v 17 BELLVILLE
  ZWARTKOP 26 v 27 MARAIS VILJOEN
           
U15A          
      v    
  AFFIES 43 v 14 WESTVILLE
  BOLAND LANDBOU 36 v 5 BISHOPS
  BREDASDORP 7 v 31 HERMANUS
  CAMBRIDGE 15 V 10 GRENS
  CORNWALL HILL 19 v 22 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  DIAMANTVELD 61 v 5 NOORD KAAP
  DIE BRANDWAG 45 v 3 MUIR COLLEGE
  DINAMIKA 31 v 7 ALBERTON
  DURBANVILLE 10   0 TYGERBERG
  EDENVALE 0 v 59 RANDPARK
  FICHARDTPARK 38 v 0 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  FLORIDA 43 v 12 CENTURION
  GLENWOOD 28 v 19 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 20 v 15 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  GREY HS 57 v 0 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HANS MOORE 0 v 25 BRANDWAG
  HEIDELBURG VOLKIES 31 v 5 JEUGLAND
  HELPMEKAAR 35 v 17 TRANSVALIA
  HILTON COLLEGE 50 v 0 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  HOPEFIELD 22   12 PIKETBERG
  HTS DROSTDY 56 v 7 FRAMESBY
  HTS MIDDELBURG 20 v 5 GARSFONTEIN
  HTS WITBANK 8 v 0 LYDENBURG
  HUDSON PARK 19 v 20 PEARSON
  HUGENOTE 7 v 33 OOS MOOT
  KES 64 v 0 ST STITHIANS
  KLERKSDORP 56 v 0 POTCH VOLKSKOOL
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 26 v 27 DHS
  MARLOW 7 V 10 NICO MALAN
  MELKBOSSTRAND 41 v 0 MONTANA
  MENLOPARK 24 v 5 NOORDHEUWEL
  MICHAELHOUSE 19 v 28 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  MIDDELBURG HS 39 v 0 LICHTENBURG
  MIDSTREAM 12 v 17 WONDERBOOM
  MONUMENT 19 v 13 WATERKLOOF
  NELSPRUIT 40 v 5 KEMPTON PARK
  NORTHCLIFF 67 v 7 BRYANSTON
  NORTHWOOD 68 v 0 PARKTOWN
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 64 v 0 JOHN WALTON
  OUTENIQUA 62 v 0 HUGENOTE WELL
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 0 v 56 KLERKSDORP
  RANDPARK 24 v 24 KRUGERSDORP
  RONDEBOSCH 50 v 0 PAREL VALLEI
  SACS 36 v 7 BRACKENFELL
  SECUNDA 21 v 27 PIET POTGIETER
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 63 v 0 DALE COLLEGE
  SENTRAAL 26 v 10 JIM FOUCHE
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 12 v 5 CLIFTON
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 33 v 42 GRAEME COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 56 v 14 SUTHERLAND
  ST DAVIDS 0 v 66 JEPPE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 59 v 0 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  STEELCREST 27 v 12 KRIEL
  STIRLING 32 V 0 LILYFONTEIN
  TRINITYHOUSE 42 V 12 CBC BOKSBURG
  UNION HS 24 v 19 BURGERSDORP
  UNION HS 0 v 32 STIRLING
  VOORTREKKER BETH 34 v 7 KROONSTAD HS
  WOODRIDGE 26 v 15 YORK
  ZWARTKOP 41 v 7 MARAIS VILJOEN
           
           
U14A          
      v    
  AFFIES 48 v 15 WESTVILLE
  BOLAND LANDBOU 64 v 3 BISHOPS
  BREDASDORP 12 v 10 HERMANUS
  CAMBRIDGE 47 v 7 GRENS
  CORNWALL HILL 44 v 5 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  DIAMANTVELD 31 v 0 NOORD KAAP
  DIE BRANDWAG 50 v 0 MUIR COLLEGE
  DINAMIKA 0 v 12 ALBERTON HS
  DURBANVILLE 45 V 0 TYGERBERG
  FICHARDTPARK 52 v 14 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  FLORIDA 24 v 0 CENTURION
  GLENWOOD 31 v 0 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 8 v 5 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  GREY HS 22 v 5 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HANS MOORE 15 v 19 BRANDWAG
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 5 v 19 JEUGLAND
  HELPMEKAAR 15 v 3 TRANSVALIA
  HILTON COLLEGE 40 v 0 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  HTS DROSTDY 57 v 0 FRAMESBY
  HTS MIDDELBURG 7 v 17 GARSFONTEIN
  HTS WITBANK 15 v 12 LYDENBURG
  HUDSON PARK 27 v 12 PEARSON
  HUGENOTE 10 v 0 OOS MOOT
  KES 34 v 11 ST STITHIANS
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 42 v 13 DHS
  MARLOW 41 v 15 NICO MALAN
  MENLOPARK 6 v 3 NOORDHEUWEL
  MICHAELHOUSE 7 v 42 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  MIDDELBURG HS 68 v 20 LICHTENBURG
  MIDSTREAM 24 v 14 WONDERBOOM
  MONTANA 18 v 14 RUSTENBURG
  MONUMENT 46 v 7 WATERKLOOF
  NELSPRUIT 17 v 7 KEMPTON PARK
  NORTHCLIFF 87 v 0 BRYANSTON
  NORTHWOOD 51 v 0 PARKTOWN
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 68 v 0 JOHN WALTON
  OUTENIQUA 55 v 9 HUGENOTE WELL
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 27 v 24 KLERKSDORP
  RANDPARK 92 v 0 KRUGERSDORP
  RONDEBOSCH 52 v 0 PAREL VALLEI
  SACS 5 v 7 BRACKENFELL
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 62 v 0 DALE COLLEGE
  ST ALBANS 10 v 34 CLIFTON
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 27 v 5 GRAEME COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 54 v 10 SUTHERLAND
  ST DAVIDS 0 v 45 JEPPE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE   v   ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  STIRLING 20   12 LILYFONTEIN
  VOORTREKKER BETH 54 v 0 KROONSTAD HS
  WOODRIDGE 17 v 17 YORK
  WORCESTER GYM 71 v 5 BELLVILLE
  ZWARTKOP 0 v 35 MARAIS VILJOEN
  TUINE 17 V 19 HTS JOHN VORSTER
           

Related items