SA School Sports

Waltons Banner

Sat12142019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other RUGBY:U14,U15,U16 & FIRST XV RESULTS: 27/07/2019
Friday, 26 July 2019 18:10

RUGBY:U14,U15,U16 & FIRST XV RESULTS: 27/07/2019

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 27/07/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  AFFIES 21 v 38 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ALBERTON 21 v 46 STEELCREST
  GARSFONTEIN 68 V 24 NOORDHEUWEL
  JEPPE 24 v 17 PARKTOWN
  MARAIS VILJOEN 28 v 38 RUSTENBURG
  MENLOPARK 17 v 29 EG JANSEN
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 44 v 31 HANS MOORE
  MONUMENT 52 v 22 HTS MIDDELBURG
  SPRINGS BOYS 32 v 21 EVANDER
  WARMBAD 46 v 10 GERRIT MARITZ
  WATERKLOOF 24 v 36 HELPMEKAAR
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
E CAPE          
  DESPATCH 50 v 5 BERGSIG
  CAMBRIDGE 25 v 31 STIRLING
  DF MALHERBE 19 v 21 ANDREW RABIE
  FAIRMONT 62 v 9 BOSMANSDAM
  FRAMESBY 22 v 20 OAKDALE
  GILL COLLEGE 24 V 27 CRADDOCK HS
  HERMANUS 24 v 32 DF MALAN
  HUDSON PARK 29 v 20 GRENS
  MARLOW 39 v 29 DANIEL PIENAAR
  MUIR COLLEGE 45 v 7 WOODRIDGE
  NICO MALAN 19 v 50 DIE BRANDWAG
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 15 V 12 MUIR COLLEGE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 28 V 23 DALE COLLEGE
      v    
      v    
           
KZN          
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 8 v 32 KES
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
  GREY COLLEGE 50 v 27 GLENWOOD
  VOORTREKKER BETH 17 v 38 GOUDVELD
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
           
W CAPE          
  BISHOPS 47 v 17 SACS
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 17 v 14 WORCESTER GIM
  EDGEMEAD 20 v 15 JG MEIRING
  HOPEFIELD 38 v 19 SWARTLAND
  HTS DROSTDY 71 v 12 TYGERBERG
  OUTENIQUA 57 V 19 DURBANVILLE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 47 v 10 RONDEBOSCH
  ROBERTSON 29 v 28 MELKBOSSTRAND
  STELLENBERG 43 v 13 BELLVILLE
  STRAND 50 v 8 DE KUILEN
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
LIMPOPO          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  LEEUWENHOF 22 v 5 BRITS
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  LIGBRON 38 v 34 FRIKKIE MEYER
  MIDDELBURG 53 v 39 FLORIDA
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
NOORD KAAP          
  DIAMANTVELD 23 v 27 DUINEVELD
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A U16A       U16A
  U16A   v   U16A
  AFFIES   v   PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ALBERTON 18 v 13 SECUNDA
  BISHOPS 12 v 13 SACS
  BRANDWAG 43 v 11 JV
  BRITS 79 v 6 HTS TUINE
  BRITS 16 v 7 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  CAMBRIDGE 45 v 10 STIRLING
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 22 v 31 WORCESTER GIM
  DF MALHERBE 10 v 32 ANDREW RABIE
  ERASMUS 18 v 22 BERGVLAM
  FRAMESBY 0 v 69 OAKDALE
  GERRIT MARITZ 19 v 12 SASOL AHS
  GOUDRIF 32 v 7 PATRIOT
  GREY COLLEGE 40 v 26 GLENWOOD
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 57 v 0 KEMPTON PARK
  HERMANUS 13 v 28 DF MALAN
  HTS DROSTDY 46 v 3 TYGERBERG
  HUDSON PARK 26 V 33 GRENS
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 45 v 3 SENTRAAL
  JEPPE 17 v 22 PARKTOWN
  LIGBRON 26 v 10 ELLISRAS
  MARAIS VILJOEN 27 v 19 RUSTENBURG
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 23 v 18 KES
  MARLOW 32 v 29 DANIEL PIENAAR
  MELKBOSSTRAND 22 v 15 PRESIDENT
  MELKBOSSTRAND 19 v 18 ROBERTSON
  MENLOPARK 45 v 10 EG JANSEN
  MIDDELBURG HS 53 v 16 FLORIDA
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 17 v 31 PIETERSBURG
  MONUMENT 7 v 17 HTS MIDDELBURG
  MUIR COLLEGE 45 v 10 WOODRIDGE
  NELSPRUIT 27 v 12 ZWARTKOP
  NICO MALAN 26 v 24 DIE BRANDWAG
  NOORDHEUWEL 48 v 19 GARSFONTEIN
  NOORDHEUWEL 31 v 3 TRANSVALIA
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 15 v 34 MUIR COLLEGE
  OUTENIQUA 35 v 5 DURBANVILLE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 54 v 0 RONDEBOSCH
  PAREL VALLEI 36 v 12 BRACKENFELL
  POTCH VOLKIES 48 v 26 PIET POTGIETER
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 26   19 DALE COLLEGE
  SPRINGS BOYS 8 v 7 STEELCREST
  STRAND 17   21 DE KUILEN
  TRINITYHOUSE 12 v 10 LEYS SCHOOL UK
  VOORTREKKER BETH 24   13 WITTEBERG
  WATERKLOOF 7 v 55 HELPMEKAAR
  WILGERS 11 v 26 TOM NAUDE
      v    
  U15       U15
U15A U15       U15
  AFFIES 49 v 0 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  BISHOPS 15 v 7 SACS
  CAMBRIDGE 11 v 24 STIRLING
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 26 V 5 WORCESTER GIM
  DF MALHERBE 37 v 3 ANDREW RABIE
  DHS 50 v 10 DURBAN DEVELOPMENT
  DINAMIKA 15 v 12 LIGBRON
  ERIC LOUW 52 v 0 EVANDER
  ERMELO 31 v 5 BASTION
  FRAMESBY 7   26 OAKDALE
  GERRIT MARITZ 32 v 5 VOORTREKKER
  GREY COLLEGE 40 v 5 GLENWOOD
  HERMANUS 29 v 10 DF MALAN
  HTS DROSTDY 47 V 3 TYGERBERG
  HUDSON PARK 59 V 0 GRENS
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 10 v 26 SENTRAAL
  JEPPE 62 v 0 PARKTOWN
  KLERKSDORP 34 v 6 DIE ANKER
  KLERKSDORP 34 V 6 DIE ANKER
  MARAIS VILJOEN 17 v 22 RUSTENBURG
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 12 v 14 KES
  MARLOW 32 v 12 DANIEL PIENAAR
  MELKBOSSTRAND 10 V 10 ROBERTSON
  MENLOPARK 45 v 6 EG JANSEN
  MIDDELBURG HS 17 v 15 FLORIDA
  MONUMENT 21 v 7 HTS MIDDELBURG
  MUIR COLLEGE 24 v 31 WOODRIDGE
  NICO MALAN 25 v 26 DIE BRANDWAG
  NOORDHEUWEL 28 v 25 TRANSVALIA
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 24 v 21 MUIR COLLEGE
  OUTENIQUA 31 v 5 DURBANVILLE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 24 v 24 RONDEBOSCH
  PIET RETIEF 43 v 3 FRIKKIE MEYER
  POTCH VOLKIES 17 v 5 PIET POTGIETER
  RUSTENBURG 22 v 7 ELDORAIGNE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 38 v 0 DALE COLLEGE
  STRAND 21 v 0 DE KUILEN
  UNION HS 12 v 14 WINTERBERG
  VOORTREKKER BETH 8 v 0 KROONSTAD
  WARMBAD 34 v 10 UITSIG
  WATERKLOOF 10 v 22 HELPMEKAAR
  ZWARTKOP 43 v 0 NELSPRUIT
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
  U14       U14
U14A U14       U14
  AFFIES 36 v 6 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  BISHOPS 10 v 7 SACS
  BRACKENFELL 20 v 26 PAREL VALLEI
  BURGERSDORP 66 v 3 MIDDELBURG EC
  CAMBRIDGE 38 v 12 STIRLING
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 5 v 29 WORCESTER GIM
  DF MALHERBE 10 v 10 ANDREW RABIE
  DHS 53 v 14 EQINISWENI
  ERASMUS 18 v 22 STANDERTON
  FICHARDTPARK 31 v 15 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  FRAMESBY 5 v 26 OAKDALE
  GREY COLLEGE 26 v 7 GLENWOOD
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 29 v 24 KEMPTON PARK
  HERMANUS 12 v 3 DF MALAN
  HTS DROSTDY 72 v 0 TYGERBERG
  HUDSON PARK 56 v 10 GRENS
  JEPPE 50 v 0 PARKTOWN
  MARAIS VILJOEN 15 v 13 RUSTENBURG
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 30 v 21 KES
  MARLOW 44 v 5 DANIEL PIENAAR
  MENLOPARK 29 v 8 EG JANSEN
  MIDDELBURG HS 31 v 12 FLORIDA
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 13 v 7 HANS MOORE
  MONUMENT 15 v 13 HTS MIDDELBURG
  MUIR COLLEGE 34 v 12 WOODRIDGE
  NICO MALAN 7 v 10 DIE BRANDWAG
  NOORDHEUWEL 31 v 8 TRANSVALIA
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 35 v 5 MUIR COLLEGE
  OUTENIQUA 81 v 0 DURBANVILLE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 51 v 0 RONDEBOSCH
  QUEENS COLLEGE 69 v 0 CATHCART HS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 55 v 0 DALE COLLEGE
  STELLENBERG 67 v 0 BELLVILLE *
  STRAND 27 v 26 DE KUILEN
  TUINE 19 v 12 DR MALAN
  VOORTREKKER BETH 36   5 GOUDVELD
  WATERKLOOF 7 v 60 HELPMEKAAR
  ZWARTKOP 12 v 27 NELSPRUIT
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
           
  *MATCH STOPPED SHORT OF FULL TIME  

Related items