SA School Sports

Bosch Banner

Wed11132019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other RUGBY:U14,U15,U16 & FIRST XV RESULTS: 21/07/2019
Saturday, 20 July 2019 12:31

RUGBY:U14,U15,U16 & FIRST XV RESULTS: 21/07/2019

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 20/07/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  AFFIES 45 v 27 WATERKLOOF
  HELPMEKAAR 22 v 50 GARSFONTEIN
  JEUGLAND 30 v 27 OOS MOOT
  KEMPTON PARK 30 v 22 MARAIS VILJOEN
  KES 7 v 25 JEPPE
  MENLOPARK 64 V 41 HTS MIDDELBURG
  MIDSTREAM 28 v 26 OVERKRUIN
  MONUMENT 50 v 20 EG JANSEN
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
E CAPE          
      v    
  MARLOW 7 v 18 OAKDALE
  ANDREW RABIE 24 v 8 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  BURGERSDORP 52 v 7 HANGKLIP
  CAMBRIDGE 19 v 19 PORT REX
  CRADOCK 27 V 15 WINTERBERG
  DIE BRANDWAG 80 v 0 POINT
  HUDSON PARK 14 v 10 STIRLING
  MALIBU 54 v 5 PLUMSTEAD
  NICO MALAN   v   MILLFIELD UK
  PEARSON 53 v 5 UNION HS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 33 V 0 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 49 v 0 DALE COLLEGE
      v    
           
KZN          
  GLENWOOD 24 v 12 DHS
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 26 v 25 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
      v    
      v    
      V    
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
  GREY COLLEGE 58 v 0 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 22 v 31 LOUIS BOTHA
  JIM FOUCHE 32 v 19 DIAMANTVELD
  VOORTREKKER BETH 40 v 29 NOORD KAAP
      V    
      v    
           
W CAPE          
  BREDASDORP 23 v 15 LANGENHOVEN
  CAMPS BAY 8 v 5 LEADERSHIP COLLEGE
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 22 v 17 HERMANUS
  DF MALAN 15 v 13 BRACKENFELL
  EDGEMEAD 18 v 7 TABLE VIEW
  HOPEFIELD 21 v 15 VREDENDAL
  HTS DROSTDY 23 v 17 DUINEVELD
  OUTENIQUA 8 v 11 PAARL GIM
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 60 V 14 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PAREL VALLEI 7 v 51 BISHOPS
  ROBERTSON 28 v 22 OVERBERG
  RONDEBOSCH 17 v 27 WYNBERG
  SACS 14 v 42 PAUL ROOS GYM
  STELLENBERG 72 v 0 TYGERBERG
  SWARTLAND 38 v 14 STELLENBOSCH
      v    
      v    
           
LIMPOPO          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  POTCH VOLKIES 63 v 7 KLERKSDORP
  LEEUWENHOF 12 v 5 OOSTERLAND
  RUSTENBURG 31 v 29 ELDORAIGNE
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  BEN VORSTER 35 v 33 NELSPRUIT
  LIGBRON 17 v 15 SECUNDA
  MIDDELBURG HS 12 v 44 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  STEELCREST 46 v 0 UITSIG
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      v    
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A U16A       U16A
  U16A   v   U16A
  AFFIES 43 v 19 WATERKLOOF
  ANDREW RABIE 5 v 5 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  CAMBRIDGE 22 V 21 PORT REX
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 30 v 22 HERMANUS
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 33 v 27 JAN VILJOEN
  DF MALAN 24 v 12 BRACKENFELL
  DIE BRANDWAG 50 v 0 POINT
  GLENWOOD 58 v 0 DHS
  GREY COLLEGE 43 v 8 GREY HS
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 29 v 11 MIDDELBURG
  HELPMEKAAR 34 v 23 GARSFONTEIN
  HOPEFIELD 26 v 5 VREDENDAL
  HTS DROSTDY 41 v 5 DUINEVELD
  HUDSON PARK 36 V 0 STIRLING
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 24 v 0 LOUIS BOTHA
  JEPPE 20 V 22 KES
  JEUGLAND 12 v 17 OOS MOOT
  JOHN VORSTER 21   17 OVERKRUIN
  KEMPTON PARK 17 v 36 MARAIS VILJOEN
  KES   v   JEPPE
  LIGBRON 39 v 0 ROB FERREIRA
  MARAIS VILJOEN 36 v 17 KEMPTON PARK
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 49 v 22 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  MARLOW 7 v 62 OAKDALE
  MILNERTON 45 V 7 MELKBOSSTRAND
  MENLOPARK 32 v 38 HTS MIDDELBURG
  MONUMENT 26 v 18 EG JANSEN
  NELSPRUIT 60 v 0 BEN VORSTER
  NICO MALAN 21 v 40 MILLFIELD UK
  NOORDHEUWEL 31 v 3 TRANSVALIA
  OUTENIQUA 15 v 25 PAARL GIM
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 31 v 0 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PAREL VALLEI 0 v 33 BISHOPS
  PEARSON 33 v 5 UNION HS
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 63 V 7 KLERKSDORP
  RONDEBOSCH 32 v 22 WYNBERG
  RUSTENBURG   v   ELDORAIGNE
  SACS   v   PAUL ROOS GYM
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 12   20 QUEENS COLLEGE
  STELLENBERG 43   0 TYGERBERG
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE   v   DALE COLLEGE
  STELLCREST 48 v 10 VOORTREKKER
  VOORTREKKER BETH 12   21 DIAMANTVELD
  WORCESTER GIM 54 v 0 VREDENBURG
  ZWARTKOP 22 v 14 MONTANA
      v    
U15A U15       U15
  U15       U15
  AFFIES 17 v 19 WATERKLOOF
  ANDREW RABIE 8 v 41 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  CAMBRIDGE 14 V 12 PORT REX
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 13 v 10 HERMANUS
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 24 v 32 CURRO HEUWELKRUIN
  DF MALAN 13 v 12 BRACKENFELL
  DIE BRANDWAG 17 v 5 POINT
  ERMELO 15 v 29 PIET RETIEF
  GLENWOOD 26 v 15 DHS
  GREY COLLEGE 33 v 12 GREY HS
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 17 v 58 MIDDELBURG HS
  HELPMEKAAR 17   14 GARSFONTEIN
  HOPEFIELD 55 v 0 HOPEFIELD
  HTS DROSTDY 78 v 5 DUINEVELD
  HUDSON PARK 51 v 0 STIRLING
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 21 v 7 LOUIS BOTHA
  JEPPE 7 v 16 KES
  JEUGLAND 5 v 17 OOS MOOT
  KEMPTON PARK 0 v 39 MARAIS VILJOEN
  KES 16 v 7 JEPPE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 46 v 12 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  MARLOW 0 v 19 OAKDALE
  MELKBOSSTRAND 5 v 17 MILNERTON
  MENLOPARK 7 v 14 HTS MIDDELBURG
  MONUMENT 22 v 13 EG JANSEN
  NICO MALAN 22 v 38 MILLFIELD UK
  OUTENIQUA 5 V 25 PAARL GIM
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 21 v 18 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PAREL VALLEI 12 v 49 BISHOPS
  PEARSON 51 v 7 UNION HS
  RONDEBOSCH 17 v 7 WYNBERG
  RUSTENBURG 20 v 7 ELDORAIGNE
  SACS 5 V 14 PAUL ROOS GYM
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 17 V 14 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 19 v 7 DALE COLLEGE
  TRANSVALIA 28 v 25 NOORDHEUWEL
  VOORTREKKER BETH 24 v 5 WITTEBERG
  WONDERBOOM 15 v 5 OVERKRUIN
  ZWARTKOP 24 v 17 MONTANA
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U14A U14       U14
  U14       U14
  MENLOPARK 3 v 26 HTS MIDDELBURG
  AFFIES 34 v 5 WATERKLOOF
  ANDREW RABIE 0 v 66 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  CAMBRIDGE 31 V 0 PORT REX
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 14 v 10 HERMANUS
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 24 V 32 CURRO HEUWELKRUIN
  DF MALAN 12 v 17 BRACKENFELL
  DIE BRANDWAG 26 v 0 POINT
  FICHARDTPARK 31 v 14 NOORD KAAP
  GLENWOOD 13 v 12 DHS
  GREY COLLEGE 64 v 0 GREY HS
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 22   14 MIDDELBURG HS
  HELPMEKAAR 22 v 3 GARSFONTEIN
  HTS DROSTDY 65 v 0 DUINEVELD
  HTS DROSTDY 90 v 0 BREERIVIER
  HUDSON PARK 27 v 0 STIRLING
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 41 v 0 LOUIS BOTHA
  JEPPE   v   KES
  JEUGLAND 28 v 5 OOS MOOT
  KEMPTON PARK 12 V 12 MARAIS VILJOEN
  KES 24 v 9 JEPPE
  LIGBRON 41 V 14 SECUNDA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 31 v 10 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  MARLOW 10 v 15 OAKDALE
  MENLOPARK 3 v 26 HTS MIDDELBURG
  MIDSTREAM 24 v 14 TUINE
  MONUMENT 36 v 0 EG JANSEN
  NELSPRUIT 22 v 0 BEN VORSTER
  OUTENIQUA 10 v 8 PAARL GIM
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 8 v 13 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PAREL VALLEI 0 v 20 BISHOPS
  PEARSON 43 v 5 UNION HS
  RONDEBOSCH 12 v 13 WYNBERG
  RUSTENBURG 14 v 11 ELDORAIGNE
  SACS 5 v 32 PAUL ROOS GYM
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 12   12 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 29 v 5 DALE COLLEGE
  STEELCREST 34 v 7 GERRIT MARITZ
  STELLENBERG 26 v 21 BISHOPS
  STELLENBERG 31 v 0 TYGERBERG
  TRANSVALIA 28 v 25 NOORDHEUWEL
  VOORTREKKER BETH 36 v 5 DIAMANTVELD
  WORCESTER GIM 106 v 0 VREDENBURG
  ZWARTKOP 10 v 27 MONTANA
      v    
      v    

Related items