SA School Sports

Makro

Tue08202019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Bosch Car

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other RUGBY:U14,U15,U16 & FIRST XV RESULTS: 12/08/2019
Saturday, 10 August 2019 11:45

RUGBY:U14,U15,U16 & FIRST XV RESULTS: 12/08/2019

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 10/08/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  GARSFONTEIN 40 V 70 MENLOPARK
  ELDORAIGNE 29 v 23 MONTANA
  HUGENOTE SPRINGS 52 v 21 JEUGLAND
  HUGENOTE SPRINGS 19 v 17 LICHTENBURG
  KES 70 v 0 ALLEN GLEN
  MENLOPARK 22 v 15 MONUMENT
  MONUMENT 22 v 27 HELPMEKAAR
  SPRINGS BOYS 27 v 22 WARMBAD
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
E CAPE          
  DIE BRANDWAG 63 v 22 PEARSON
  DALE COLLEGE 24 v 14 QUEENS COLLEGE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 47 V 12 NICO MALAN
  HERMANUS 27 v 27 OVERBERG
  HUDSON PARK 21 v 9 CAMBRIDGE
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
           
KZN          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
           
W CAPE          
  HTS DROSTDY 26 v 32 DIAMANTVELD
  BISHOPS 18 v 14 WYNBERG
  BOLAND LANDBOU 26 v 23 OAKDALE
  FAIRMONT 28 v 22 LABORI
  PAREL VALLEI 34 v 32 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
LIMPOPO          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  BEN VORSTER 12 v 8 RUSTENBURG
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  LIGBRON 65 v 17 WESVALIA
  MIDDELBURG HS 28 v 17 HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      v    
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A U16A       U16A
  U16A   v   U16A
  BISHOPS 41 v 17 WYNBERG
  BOLAND LANDBOU 14 v 39 OAKDALE
  BRITS 16 v 8 TOM NAUDE
  BRITS 21 v 21 HOOGENHOUT
  DIE BRANDWAG 26 v 21 PEARSON
  HEIDELBURG VOLKIES 52 v 0 FLORIDA
  HERMANUS 5 v 10 OVERBERG
  HTS DROSTDY 30 v 16 DIAMANTVELD
  HTS MIDDELBURG 43 v 23 HELPMEKAAR
  HUDSON PARK 19 v 14 CAMBRIDGE
  LIGBRON 29 v 20 DIE ANKER
  MENLOPARK 12 v 30 NOORDHUEWEL
  MIDDELBURG HS 34 v 10 LICHTENBURG
  NELSPRUIT 20 v 14 RUSTENBURG
  OAKDALE 34 v 14 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PAREL VALLEI 52 v 0 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND
  QUEENS COLLEGE 21 V 28 DALE COLLEGE
  ZWARTKOP 15   5 MARAIS VILJOEN
      v    
U15A U15       U15
  U15       U15
  BISHOPS 17 v 21 WYNBERG
  BOLAND LANDBOU 13 v 5 OAKDALE
  BRACKENFELL 27 v 7 MELKBOSSTRAND
  DIE BRANDWAG 17 v 11 PEARSON
  GARSFONTEIN 5 v 24 HELPMEKAAR
  GRAEME COLLEGE 27 v 31 NICO MALAN
  HERMANUS 17 v 3 OVERBERG
  HTS DROSTDY 29 v 7 DIAMANTVELD
  HUDSON PARK 65 v 7 CAMBRIDGE
  KLERKSDORP 44 v 10 WONDERBOOM
  MARAIS VILJOEN 12   12 BEN VORSTER
  MIDDELBURG HS 20 v 15 LICHTENBURG
  MONUMENT 17 v 8 MENLOPARK
  PAREL VALLEI 24 v 0 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND
  POTCH VOLKIES 38 v 17 ERMELO
  QUEENS COLLEGE 45 v 0 DALE COLLEGE
  UNION HS 32 v 7 VOLKSKOOL
  ZWARTKOP 17   7 RUSTENBURG
      v    
      v    
U14A U14       U14
  U14       U14
  BISHOPS 19 v 31 WYNBERG
  BOLAND LANDBOU 12 v 12 OAKDALE
  BRACKENFELL 45 v 5 FAIRMONT
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 32 v 0 STANDERTON
  DIE BRANDWAG 50 v 12 PEARSON
  GRAEME COLLEGE 14 v 8 NICO MALAN
  HTS DROSTDY 60 v 0 DIAMANTVELD
  HTS MIDDELBURG 15 v 10 HELPMEKAAR
  HUDSON PARK 27 v 12 CAMBRIDGE
  KES 70 v 0 ALLEN GLEN
  KLERKSDORP 19 v 25 SECUNDA
  MARAIS VILJOEN 31 v 0 NELSPRUIT
  MIDDELBURG HS 39 v 5 LICHTENBURG
  MONUMENT 20 v 13 MENLOPARK
  PAREL VALLEI 57 v 0 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND
  POINT 19 v 17 DANIEL PIENAAR
  QUEENS COLLEGE 41   5 DALE COLLEGE
  RUSTENBURG 15 v 11 MONTANA

Related items