SA School Sports

Bosch Car

Sat05252019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 9/03/2019
Friday, 08 March 2019 22:08

Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 9/03/2019

The 2019 School Rugby season is now in full swing as most of the teams are in action around the country. Keep up-to-date with all the results right here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

  Rugby Results for This Week: 9/03/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
           
  AFFIES 30 V 5 HTS MIDDELBURG
  AFFIES 52 V 25 DIAMANTVELD
  ALBERTON HS 27 V 20 STANDERTON
  BEKKER 12 V 28 RIEBEECKRAND
  BEN VILJOEN 45 V 29 WONDERBOOM
  CENTURION 20 V 30 FRIKKIE MEYER
  CORNWALL HILL 12 V 54 PENRYN COLLEGE
  EG JANSEN 35 V 10 DIAMANTVELD
  EG JANSEN 51 V 28 RUSTENBURG
  GARSFONTEIN 64 V 12 KEMPTON PARK
  HANS MOORE 24 V 7 HOOGENHOUT
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 48 V 19 HUGENOTE
  JAN VILJOEN 24 V 24 BRANDWAG
  JEPPE 20 V 15 KEMPTON PARK
  JEUGLAND 41   34 MONTANA
  KLERKSDORP 5 V 5 OVERKRUIN
  LEEUWENHOF 21 V 19 OVERVAAL
  LINDEN 20 V 24 BRITS
  MARAIS VILJOEN 14 V 13 LICHTENBURG
  MENLOPARK 30 V 5 VOORTREKKER BETH
  MONTANA 10 V 15 HTS DROSTDY
  MONUMENT 73 V 7 NELSPRUIT
  MONUMENT 65 V 0 GOUDVELD
  NOORDHEUWEL 45   10 ZAYON SPORT ACADEMY
  NORTHCLIFF 45 V 6 KRUGERSDORP HS
  OOS MOOT 14 V 3 KLERKSDORP
  PIET POTGIETER 7 V 24 OVERKRUIN
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 10 V 25 FRIKKIE MEYER
  RANDPARK 31 V 12 CBC BOKSBURG
  SECUNDA 10 V 7 BASTION
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 20 V 15 POTCH GIM
  TRANSVALIA 8 V 25 MENLOPARK
  TUINE 10 V 13 BERGSIG
  WATERKLOOF 30   15 BEN VORSTER
  WATERKLOOF 31 V 45 HELPMEKAAR
  WESVALIA 43   17 ZWARTKOP
  ZWARTKOP 10 V 30 DUINEVELD
           
E CAPE          
  DIE BRANDWAG 34 V 7 SOLOMON MAHLANGU
  DALE COLLEGE 56 V 24 STIRLING
  DIE BRANDWAG 42 V 0 HUMANSDORP
  FRAMESBY 36 V 5 GRAEME COLLEGE
  HERMANUS 34 V 28 POINT
  MARLOW 12 V 33 DUINEVELD
  NICO MALAN 12 V 47 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 10 V 0 CRADOCK
  PEARSON 47 V 0 NEWTON TECH
  QUEENS COLLEGE 32 V 0 CAMBRIDGE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 42 V 12 HUDSON PARK
  UNION HS 17 V 10 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
      V    
KZN          
  CLIFTON 31 V 0 RICHARDS BAY
  GLENWOOD 22 V 7 WESTVILLE
  HILTON COLLEGE 20 V 3 DHS
  NORTHWOOD 30 V 26 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE          
  GREY COLLEGE 31 V 0 WELKOM GIM
  AHS KROONSTAD 38 V 14 WELKOM THS
  FICHARDTPARK 15 V 10 NOORD KAAP
  LOUIS BOTHA 33 V 7 HANGKLIP
  SENTRAAL 30   5 BEN VILJOEN
  VOORTREKKER BETH 58 V 24 JIM FOUCHE
  WELKOM GYM 20 V 15 OOS MOOT
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
W CAPE          
  HTS DROSTDY 15 V 10 MONTANA (PRET)
  EDGEMEAD 10 V 0 MONTANA
  HTS BELLVILLE 32 V 10 JAN VAN RIEBEECK
  LABORI 17 V 15 STRAND
  OUTENIQUA 65 V 0 BRACKENFELL
  PAARL GIM 32 V 0 DURBANVILLE
  PAREL VALLEI 12 V 12 HUGENOTE
  SACS 19   5 BELLVILLE
  STELLENBERG 21 V 10 OAKDALE
           
LIMPOPO          
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  POTCH VOLKIES 27 V 17 HTS WITBANK
  POTCH GIM 38 V 34 DIE ANKER
  DRIEHOEK 10 V 26 BIRCHLEIGH
      V    
      V    
           
MPUMA          
  ERMELO 15 V 20 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 12 V 5 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  HTS MIDDELBURG 27 V 26 ELDORAIGNE
  LIGBRON 38 V 5 WILGERS
  ROB FERREIRA 5 V 40 LYDENBURG
  WITTEBERG 63 V 13 ELLISRAS
           
NOORD KAAP          
      V    
      V    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A          
  AFFIES 7   23 DIAMANTVELD
  ALBERTON HS 24 V 5 STANDERTON
  BASTION 0 V 14 SECUNDA
  BEKKER 19 V 12 RIEBEECK
  CLIFTON 36 V 19 RICHARDS BAY
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 64 V 0 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  CORNWALL HILL 24 V 7 PENRYN COLLEGE
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 29 V 31 GREENSIDE
  DIE BRANDWAG 27 V 10 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  ERMELO 14 V 22 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 19 V 10 WESTVILLE
  GREY COLLEGE 57   0 WELKOM GIM
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 61 V 7 HUGENOTE
  HERMANUS 15 V 15 POINT
  HILTON COLLEGE   V   DHS
  JAN VILJOEN 17 V 12 BRANDWAG
  JEUGLAND 0   39 MONTANA
  KEMPTON PARK 0 V 35 GARSFONTEIN
  LIGBRON 56 V 10 WILGERS
  MARAIS VILJOEN 0 V 22 HEIDELBURG VOLKS
  MARAIS VILJOEN 47 V 35 LICHTENBURG
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 22 V 7 NORTHWOOD
  MENLOPARK 43 V 22 TRANSVALIA
  MONUMENT 22 V 20 NELSPRUIT
  NICO MALAN 26 V 14 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  NOORDHEUWEL 46 V 0 OOSTERLIG
  NORTHCLIFF 17 V 13 KRUGERSDORP
  OAKDALE 62 V 0 STELLENBERG
  OOS MOOT 49 V 15 KLERKSDORP
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 10 V 27 DIE BRANDWAG
  OUTENIQUA 65 V 0 BRACKENFELL
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 41 V 19 HTS DROSTDY
  PAARL GIM 42 V 7 DURBANVILLE
  PAREL VALLEI 12 V 15 HUGENOTE
  PEARSON 7 V 10 DIE BRANDWAG
  POTCH VOLKIES 17 V 5 HTS WITBANK
  QUEENS COLLEGE 84 V 0 MARIA LOUW
  ROB FERREIRA 31 V 10 LYDENBURG
  RANDPARK 53 V 0 CBC BOKSBURG
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 14 V 26 NICO MALAN
  UNION HS 19 V 19 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  WITTEBERG 5 V 19 ELLISRAS
           
U15A          
  AFFIES 27 V 26 DIAMANTVELD
  ALBERTON HS 54 V 0 STANDERTON
  BASTION 33 V 18 BASTION
  BEKKER 19 V 7 RIEBEECK
  CLIFTON 17 V 33 RICHARDS BAY
  CORNWALL HILL 32 V 0 PENRYN COLLEGE
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 26 V 5 CURRO HAZELDEAM
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 38 V 0 GREENSIDE
  DIE BRANDWAG 97 V 5 SOLOMON MAHLANGU
  DIE BRANDWAG 26 V 0 WESTERING
  DINAMIKA 10 V 0 WAGPOS
  EG JANSEN 31 V 25 RUSTENBERG
  ERMELO 28 V 15 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 7 V 15 WESTVILLE
  GREY COLLEGE 73   0 WELKOM GIM
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 34 V 10 HUGENOTE
  HERMANUS 24 V 7 POINT
  HILTON COLLEGE 19 V 14 DHS
  JAN VILJOEN 10 V 8 BRANDWAG
  JEUGLAND 0   50 MONTANA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 13 V 5 NORTHWOOD
  MENLO PARK 13 V 7 TRANSVALIA
  MERENSKY 24 V 5 PIETERSBURG
  MIDDELBURG HS 35 V 0 RANDBURG
  MONUMENT 40 V 12 NELSPRUIT
  NICO MALAN 17 V 15 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  NORTHCLIFF 12 V 5 KRUGERSDORP HS
  OOS MOOT 15 V 26 KLERKSDORP
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 0 V 14 GRAEME COLLEGE
  OUTENIQUA 31 V 7 MILNERTON
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 36 V 10 HTS DROSTDY
  PAREL VALLEI 8 V 10 HUGENOTE
  PEARSON 5 V 10 DANIEL PIENAAR
  POTCH VOLKIES 12 V 0 HTS WITBANK
  RANDPARK 29 V 5 CBC BOKSBURG
  ROB FERRERIA 0 V 25 LYDENBURG
  UNION HS 35 V 5 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  WATERKLOOF 0 V 26 HELPMEKAAR
  WITTEBERG 40 V 10 ELLISRAS
  ZWARTKOP 10 V 0 WESVALIA
           
U14A     V    
  AFFIES 48 V 7 DIAMANTVELD
  BASTION 5 V 0 SECUNDA
  BEKKER 47 V 0 RIEBEECK
  CLIFTON 12 V 5 RICHARDS BAY
  CORNWALL HILL 66 V 7 PENRYN COLLEGE
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 43 V 0 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROS 5 V 5 GREENSIDE
  DIE BRANDWAG 85 V 0 SOLOMON MAHLANGU
  DIE BRANDWAG 36 V 0 WESTERING
  ELLISRAS 0 V 30 WITTEBERG
  ERMELO 0 V 31 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 7 V 0 WESTVILLE
  GREY COLLEGE 105 V 0 WELKOM GIM
  HEIDELBURG VOLKS 21 V 10 HUGENOTE
  HELPMEKAAR 12 V 5 WATERKLOOF
  HERMANUS 10 V 5 POINT
  HILTON COLLEGE   V   DHS
  JAN VILJOEN 54 V 0 BRANDWAG
  JEUGLAND 5 V 22 MONTANA
  KEMPTON PARK 0 V 67 GARSFONTEIN
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 34 V 5 NORTHWOOD
  MARLOW 72 V 0 STIRLING
  MARLOW 46 V 0 DUINEVELD
  MENLOPARK 40 V 8 TRANSVALIA
  MIDDELBURG HS 50 V 5 RANDBURG
  MONUMENT 30 V 0 NELSPRUIT
  NICO MALAN 17 V 10 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  NORTHCLIFF 76 V 0 KRUGERSDORP HS
  OOS MOOT 10 V 26 KLERKSDORP
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 13 V 7 GRAEME COLLEGE
  OUTENIQUA 33 V 0 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 0 V 21 HTS DROSTDY
  PAREL VALLEI 20 V 8 HUGENOTE
  PEARSON 15 V 10 DANIEL PIENAAR
  POTCH VOLKIES 19 V 12 HTS WITBANK
  QUEENS COLLEGE 89 V 0 CRADOCK
  RANDPARK 21 V 7 CBC BOKSBURG
  ROB FERREIRA 19 V 15 LYDENBURG
  TUINE 29 V 7 BERGSIG
  UNION HS 27 V 26 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  WESVALIA 15 V 0 ZWARTKOP
      v    

 

Related items