SA School Sports

Bosch Banner

Wed11202019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 4/05/2019
Friday, 03 May 2019 11:24

Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 4/05/2019

With the annual Wildeklawer Tournament in full swing there are bound to be plenty of hotly contested matches. Stay up to date with all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV results here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 4/05/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
      V    
  AFFIES 38 v 22 HTS DROSTDY
  ALBERTON HS 36 V 12 LINDEN
  BASTION 19 v 12 DINAMIKA
  BEN VORSTER 42 v 43 MONTANA
  BRYANSTON 40 v 5 EDENGLEN
  CENTURION 21 v 24 HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL
  FLORIDA 29 v 30 MARAIS VILJOEN
  FRIKKIE MEYER 65   34 BEN VILJOEN
  GARSFONTEIN 32 v 14 OAKDALE
  GENERAL HERTZOG 38 v 19 VOLKSRUST
  HELPMEKAAR 33 v 34 NOORD KAAP
  HUGENOTE SPRINGS 39 v 7 DIE ANKER
  KES 49 v 31 JEPPE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 17 v 20 MONTANA
  MENLOPARK 32 v 10 OAKDALE
  MONUMENT 42 v 33 BOLAND LANDBOU
  NOORDHEUWEL 19 v 35 HTS MIDDELBURG
  NORTH CLIFF 33 v 20 FOURWAYS
  OVERKRUIN 36 v 17 WONDERBOOM
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 52 v 14 PARKTOWN
  SUTHERLAND 26 v 5 ERASMUS
  STEELCREST 87 V 3 PATRIOT
  TRANSVALIA 15 v 59 BOLAND LANDBOU
  TRINITYHOUSE 17 v 17 RANDPARK
  WAGPOS 26 v 38 KLERKSDORP
  WATERKLOOF 38 V 5 DIAMANTVELD
  WATERKLOOF 39 v 20 WELKOM GIM
           
E CAPE          
      v    
  ANDREW RABIE 12 v 3 CILLIE
  DALE COLLEGE 25 v 28 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DIE BRANDWAG 48 v 13 DAN PIENAAR
  FRAMESBY 29 v 21 MENLOPARK
  FRAMESBY 18 v 17 HELPMEKAAR
  HERMANUS 25 v 30 PAREL VALLEI
  HUDSON PARK 27 v 17 KINGSWOOD
  NICO MALAN 26 v 48 DESPATCH
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 7 v 20 HUMANSDORP
  STIRLING HS 19 v 11 CAMBRIDGE
  UNION HS 19 V 26 BURGERSDORP
  QUEENS COLLEGE 34 v 5 PORT REX
  WOODRIDGE 15 v 15 ALEX ROAD
           
KZN          
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 26 v 17 SCOTTBURG
  CLIFTON 20 v 56 PIONIER
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 17 v 5 NEW FORREST
  GLENWOOD 24 v 39 GARSFONTEIN
  GLENWOOD 7 v 55 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 14 v 12 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  MICHAELHOUSE 58 v 10 DHS
  RICHARDS BAY 23 v 10 EMPANGENI
  WESTVILLE 15 v 19 NORTHWOOD
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
      v    
  GREY COLLEGE 64 v 7 OUTENIQUA
  GREY COLLEGE 47 v 33 PAARL GIM
  HS KROONSTAD 49 v 5 HTS WELKOM
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 22 V 22 UPINGTON
  VOORTREKKER BETH 24 v 16 WITTEBERG
           
W CAPE          
      v    
  LABORI 20 v 7 NOORDER PAARL
  BONNIVALE 11 v 26 MONTAGU
  BRACKENFELL 7 v 29 BELLVILLE
  CAMPS BAY 26   0 BOSMANSDAM
  DURBANVILLE 81 v 0 DF MALAN
  HTS DROSTDY 20 v 28 MONUMENT
  LABORI 13 v 8 BREDASDORP
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 24 v 12 STELLENBOSCH
  MALIBU 17 v 17 JAN VAN RIEBEECK
  MELBOSSTRAND 40 V 12 EDGEMEAD
  MILNERTON 83   7 TABLEVIEW
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 39 v 12 AFFIES
  PAARL GIM 73 v 7 TRANSVALIA
  PAREL VALLEI 30 v 25 HERMANUS
  PAUL ROOS GYM 49 v 7 KYOTO KOGAKUIN JAP
  PAUL ROOS GYM 41 v 21 WAVERLEY COLLEGE AUS
  PAUL ROOS GYM 54 v 5 ENISEISTM RUS
  ROBERTSON 53 v 0 MONTANA
  RONDEBOSCH 28 v 17 WYNBERG
  SACS 21 v 39 BISHOPS
  STELLENBERG 22 v 19 DIAMANTVELD
  STELLENBERG 42 v 26 WELKOM GIM
  STELLENBOSCH 36 v 10 PAULUS JOUBERT SEK
  SWARTLAND 24 v 26 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  TYGERBERG 50 v 24 STRAND
  VREDENBURG 13 v 26 HOPEFIELD
  VREDENDAL 30 v 12 PORTERVILLE
           
           
LIMPOPO          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  POTCH VOLKIES 10 v 12 POTCH GIM
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  MIDDELBURG 26 v 19 JEUGLAND
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 7 v 13 BERGVLAM
  ELDORAIGNE 34 v 15 NELSPRUIT
  ERMELO 39 v 17 LYDENBURG
  LIGBRON 50 v 19 HTS WITBANK
  MERENSKY 3 v 40 PIET POTGIETER
  PENRYN 11 v 3 LOWVELD
  PENRYN 33 v 17 BARBERTON
  SECUNDA 47 v 10 ROB FERREIRA
           
NOORD KAAP          
  OUTENIQUA 50 v 7 NOORD KAAP
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A          
      v    
  AFFIES 52 v 14 HTS DROSTDY
  AFFIES 10 v 18 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  ANDREW RABIE 29 v 0 CILLIE
  BEN VORSTER 32 v 30 MONTANA
  BRACKENFELL 19 v 10 BELLVILLE
  CENTURION 17 v 40 HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL
  CLIFTON 15 v 42 PIONIER
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 24 v 12 BERGVLAM
  DALE COLLEGE 14 v 51 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DHS 20 V 57 MICHAELHOUSE
  DIE BRANDWAG 12 v 7 DAN PIENAAR
  DINAMIKA 64 v 12 BASTION
  ELLISRAS 33 v 17 PIETERSBURG
  ERMELO 20 v 16 LYDENBURG
  GARSFONTEIN 14 v 11 DIAMANTVELD
  GLENWOOD 0 v 26 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  GLENWOOD 22 v 17 GARSFONTEIN
  GREY COLLEGE 20 v 13 HELPMEKAAR
  GREY COLLEGE 35 v 7 MONUMENT
  ALBERTON 17   5 LINDEN
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 14 v 14 NOORDHUEWEL
  HELPMEKAAR 52 v 0 NOORD KAAP
  HERMANUS 3 v 65 PAREL VALLEI
  HOPEFIELD 43 V 8 VREDENBURG
  HTS MIDDELBURG 47 v 16 NOORDHEUWEL
  HUDSON PARK 26   12 KINGSWOOD
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 14 v 3 UPINGTON
  JEPPE 34 v 35 KES
  LIGBRON 73 v 0 HTS WITBANK
  MARAIS VILJOEN 25 v 5 POTCH VOLKIES
  MARAIS VILJOEN 33 v 14 FLORIDA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 24 v 8 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  MELKBOSSTRAND 43 v 0 EDGEMEAD
  MENLOPARK 21 v 14 OAKDALE
  MIDDELBURG HS 43 v 8 POTCH GIM
  MONUMENT 19 v 13 HTS DROSTDY
  NELSPRUIT 73 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  NICO MALAN 22 v 7 DESPATCH
  NOORDHEUWEL 14 v 14 HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL
  NORTH CLIFF 36 v 0 FOURWAYS
  OAKDALE 56 v 8 WATERKLOOF
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 23 v 7 HUMANSDORP
  OUTENIQUA 0 v 31 MENLOPARK
  OVERKRUIN 17 v 10 WONDERBOOM
  PAARL GIM 43 v 10 TRANSVALIA
  PAARL GIM 34 v 14 EG JANSEN
  PENRYN 0 v 39 LOWVELD
  PENRYN 34 v 19 BARBERTON
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH   v   PARKTOWN
  QUEENS COLLEGE 35 v 14 PORT REX
  RANDPARK 5 v 17 TRINITYHOUSE
  RONDEBOSCH 17 v 17 WYNBERG
  SACS 3 v 42 BISHOPS
  SECUNDA 29 v 31 ROB FERREIRA
  STELLENBERG 20 v 17 TRANSVALIA
  STELLENBERG 12 v 12 EG JANSEN
  STIRLING 17 V 18 CAMBRIDGE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 31 V 0 WITTEBERG
  WESTVILLE 50 v 0 NORTHWOOD
  WOODRIDGE 19 v 29 ALEX ROAD
  ZWARTKOP 36 v 5 KEMPTON PARK
           
U15A          
      v    
  AFFIES 32 v 7 HTS DROSTDY
  ALBERTON 24 v 0 LINDEN
  BASTION 0 v 64 DINAMIKA
  BEN VORSTER 16 v 14 MONTANA
  BRACKENFELL 15 v 12 BELLVILLE
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 17 v 14 SWARTLAND
  CLIFTON 17 v 14 PIONIER
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 51 v 10 BERGVLAM
  DALE COLLEGE 0 v 76 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DINAMIKA 64 V 0 BASTION
  DHS 21 v 20 MICHAELHOUSE
  DIE BRANDWAG 24 v 29 DAN PIENAAR
  EG JANSEN 20 v 15 STELLENBERG
  ERMELO 34 v 0 LYDENBURG
  FLORIDA 26 v 24 MARAIS VILJOEN
  GARSFONTEIN 25 v 16 DIAMANTVELD
  GLENWOOD 23 v 22 GARSFONTEIN
  GREY COLLEGE 41 v 5 MONUMENT
  GREY COLLEGE 16 v 9 HELPMEKAAR
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 19 v 12 CENTURION
  HELPMEKAAR 62 v 0 NOORD KAAP
  HERMANUS 17 v 12 PAREL VALLEI
  HOPEFIELD 40 v 10 VREDENBURG
  HTS DROSTDY 11 v 10 MONUMENT
  HUDSON PARK 64 v 5 KINGSWOOD
  HUGENOTE 14 v 12 WORCESTER GYM
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 21 v 36 UPINGTON
  JEPPE 20 v 18 KES
  MARAIS VILJOEN 14 v 23 NOORDHEUWEL
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 22 v 19 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  MELKBOSSTRAND 38 v 7 EDGEMEAD
  MENLOPARK 36 v 8 OAKDALE
  MIDDELBURG HS 43 v 5 POTCH GIM
  NICO MALAN 47 v 6 DESPATCH
  NOORDHEUWEL 21 v 14 HTS MIDDELBURG
  NORTHCLIFF 47 v 5 FOURWAYS
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 27 v 19 HUMANSDORP
  OUTENIQUA 64 v 0 NOORD KAAP
  OUTENIQUA 10 v 60 MENLOPARK
  OVERKRUIN 36 v 13 WONDERBOOM
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 38 v 14 GLENWOOD
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 14 v 6 AFFIES
  PAARL GIM 33 v 0 TRANSVALIA
  PAARL GIM 43 v 7 EG JANSEN
  PENRYN 15 v 22 LOWVELD
  PENRYN 14 v 26 BARBERTON
  POTCH VOLKIES 17 v 19 LICHTENBURG
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH   v   PARKTOWN
  QUEENS COLLEGE 54 v 5 PORT REX
  RANDPARK 5 v 26 TRINITYHOUSE
  RONDEBOSCH 19 v 0 WYNBERG
  SACS 19 v 40 BISHOPS
  SECUNDA 64 v 0 ROB FERRERIA
  STIRLING 24 V 14 CAMBRIDGE
  SUTHERLAND 24 v 22 ERASMUS
  VOORTREKKER BETH 7 V 18 WITTEBERG
  WAGPOS 0 v 53 KLERKSDORP
  WATERKLOOF 15 v 24 OAKDALE
  WATERKLOOF 36   3 DIAMANTVELD
  WESTVILLE 30 v 32 NORTHWOOD
  WESVALIA 5 v 0 DIE ANKER
  WOODRIDGE 24 v 26 ALEX ROAD
  ZWARTKOP 55 v 3 KEMPTON PARK
           
U14A          
  AFFIES 11 v 14 HTS DROSTDY
  ALBERTON 38 V 0 LINDEN
  ANDREW RABIE 0 v 26 CILLIE
  BASTION 51 v 0 DINAMIKA
  BEN VORSTER 13 v 33 MONTANA
  BRACKENFELL 29 v 7 BELLVILLE
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 12 V 10 SWARTLAND
  CLIFTON 10 v 10 PIONIER
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 36 v 0 BERGVLAM
  DALE COLLEGE 7 v 50 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DHS 36   5 MICHAELHOUSE
  DIAMANTVELD 12 v 43 WATERKLOOF
  DIE BRANDWAG 46 v 12 DAN PIENAAR
  ERMELO 12 v 25 LYDENBURG
  FICHARDTPARK 52 v 0 LOUIS BOTHA
  FLORIDA 10 v 36 MARAIS VILJOEN
  GARSFONTEIN 70 v 0 DIAMANTVELD
  GLENWOOD 24 v 21 GARSFONTEIN
  GREY COLLEGE 24 v 8 MONUMENT
  GREY COLLEGE 34 v 10 HELPMEKAAR
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 47 v 7 CENTURION
  HELPMEKAAR 56 v 7 NOORD KAAP
  HERMANUS 0 v 15 PAREL VALLEI
  HTS DROSTDY 19 v 18 MONUMENT
  HTS MIDDELBURG 29 v 0 NOORDHEUWEL
  HUDSON PARK 51   10 KINGSWOOD
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 5 v 43 UPINGTON
  KES 24 v 14 JEPPE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 14 v 14 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  MARLOW 76 v 0 GRENS
  MENLOPARK 13 v 10 OAKDALE
  MIDDELBURG HS 5 v 27 MARAIS VILJOEN
  MONUMENT 17 v 18 HTS DROSTDY
  NICO MALAN 26 v 0 DESPATCH
  NORTH CLIFF 29 v 0 FOURWAYS
  OAKDALE 33 v 5 WATERKLOOF
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 62 v 0 HUMANSDORP
  OUTENIQUA 55 v 0 MENLOPARK
  OUTENIQUA 90 v 0 NOORD KAAP
  OVERKRUIN 31 v 17 WONDERBOOM
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 22 v 0 GLENWOOD
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 31 v 3 AFFIES
  PAARL GIM 29 v 0 TRANSVALIA
  PAARL GIM 72 v 14 EG JANSEN
  PAREL VALLEI 15 v 0 HERMANUS
  PENRYN 37 v 21 LOWVELD
  PENRYN 48 v 0 BARBERTON
  POTCH VOLKIES 36 v 5 HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH   v   PARKTOWN
  QUEENS COLLEGE 63 v 5 PORT REX
  RANDPARK 41 v 19 TRINITYHOUSE
  RONDEBOSCH 17 v 15 WYNBERG
  SACS 12 v 12 BISHOPS
  SECUNDA 24 v 5 ROB FERRERIA
  STIRLING 3 V 40 CAMBRIDGE
  STELLENBERG 21 v 0 EG JANSEN
  SUTHERLAND 7 v 56 ERASMUS
  TRANSVALIA 24 v 10 STELLENBERG
  TUINE 55 v 5 CR SWART
  VOORTREKKER BETH 51 v 5 WITTEBERG
  WATERKLOOF 43 v 12 DIAMANTVELD
  WESTVILLE 13 v 7 NORTHWOOD
  WOODRIDGE 34 v 5 ALEX ROAD
           

Related items