SA School Sports

Bosch Banner

Thu11212019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 25/05/2019
Saturday, 25 May 2019 09:36

Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 25/05/2019

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

  Rugby Results for This Week: 25/05/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  BRYANSTON 36 V 15 RANDPARK
  AFFIES 47 v 28 JEPPE
  AKASIA 24 v 5 FH ODENDAAL
  ALBERTON 47 v 17 BASTION
  CORNWALL HILL 19 V 43 HERONBRIDGE
  EG JANSEN 43 v 7 HTS MIDDELBURG
  FLORIDA 35 v 34 JEUGLAND
  HELPMEKAAR 33 v 25 NOORDHEUWEL
  HENDRIK VERWOED 13 v 12 ERASMUS
  JAN VILJOEN 27 v 26 BEKKER
  KEMPTON PARK 29 v 33 ELDORAIGNE
  KES 29 v 12 WATERKLOOF
  MARAIS VILJOEN 26 v 30 BEN VORSTER
  MENLOPARK 28 v 46 GARSFONTEIN
  MIDSTREAM 29 v 26 TUINE
  NORTHCLIFF 15 v 13 KING DAVIDS
  OOS MOOT 37 v 39 HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 45 v 24 ST STITHIANS
  RANDBURG 29 v 15 DINAMIKA
  RANDBURG 32 V 10 BASTION
  RANDPARK 31 v 8 SOUTHDOWNS
  ST BENEDICTS 20 v 36 NORTHWOOD
  ST DAVIDS 21 v 17 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 29 v 0 PARKTOWN
  TRANSVALIA 12 v 92 MONUMENT *
  WILGERS 57 v 10 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  ZWARTKOP 29 v 71 RUSTENBURG
      v    
      v    
           
           
E CAPE          
      v    
  DALE COLLEGE 33 v 20 GRENS
  DESPATCH 61 v 0 CILLIE
  DIE BRANDWAG 48 v 28 HUMANSDORP
  GREY HS 71 v 7 DANIEL PIENAAR
  MARLOW 0 v 59 FRAMESBY
  NICO MALAN 48 v 22 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 47 v 29 GRAEME COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 12 v 28 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  STIRLING 33 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  UNION HS 45 v 22 WESTERING HS
  WOODRIDGE 42 v 8 VICTORIA PARK
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
KZN          
      v    
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 26 v 28 WESTVILLE
  DHS 66 v 3 VOORTREKKER PMB
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
           
W CAPE          
      v    
  BRACKENFELL 22 v 10 MILNERTON
  BRACKENFELL 10 v 71 DURBANVILLE
  DE KUILEN 22 v 36 DF MALAN
  EDGEMEAD 40 v 12 BOSMANSDAM
  LABORI 14 V 35 OVERBERG
  PAUL ROOS GYM 16 V 29 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  SACS 19 v 41 PAARL GIM
  STELLENBERG 38 v 51 BOLAND LANDBOU
  TYGERBERG 57 v 41 BELLVILLE
      v    
      V    
           
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
LIMPOPO          
  LEEUWENHOF 43 v 19 RIEBEEKRAND
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 19 v 33 POTCH GIM
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 45 v 36 BARBERTON
  LIGBRON 23 v 22 SECUNDA
  LYDENBURG 50 v 24 ROB FERREIRA
  MIDDELBURG HS 28 v 25 CENTURION
  MORGENZON LANDBOU 40 v 15 CAROLINA
  NELSPRUIT 8 v 39 MONTANA
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      v    
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A U16A       U16A
  U16A   v   U16A
  AFFIES 40 v 19 JEPPE
  ALBERTON 46 v 0 BASTION
  BRACKENFELL 21 v 21 MILNERTON
  BRACKENFELL 0 v 58 DURBANVILLE
  BRITS 36 V 7 VRYBURG
  CAMBRIDGE 15 v 17 PORT REX
  CORNWALL HILL 33 v 12 HERONBRIDGE
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 75 v 0 BARBERTON
  DALE COLLEGE 40 v 26 GRENS
  DESPATCH 43 v 7 CILLIE
  DHS 33 v 0 VOORTREKKER PMB
  DIE BRANDWAG 12 v 8 HUMANSDORP
  EG JANSEN 29 v 41 HTS MIDDELBURG
  ERASMUS 55 v 0 HTS TUINE
  FLORIDA 43 v 14 JEUGLAND
  GERRIT MARITZ 38 v 7 UITSIG
  GREY HS 39 v 15 DANIEL PIENAAR
  HANS MOORE 10 v 33 OOSTERLIG
  HARTBEESPOORT 0 v 29 BRITS
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 61 v 0 OOS MOOT
  HELPMEKAAR 19 v 19 NOORDHEUWEL
  JAN VILJOEN 35 v 12 BEKKER
  KEMPTON PARK 81 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  KES 13 v 17 WATERKLOOF
  LIGBRON 29 v 19 SECUNDA
  LYDENBURG 14 v 66 ROB FERREIRA
  MARAIS VILJOEN 43 v 17 BEN VORSTER
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 33 v 17 WESTVILLE
  MARLOW 38 v 10 FRAMESBY
  MENLOPARK 21 v 21 GARSFONTEIN
  MIDDELBURG HS 24 v 17 CENTURION
  MIDSTREAM 68 v 0 TUINE
  NELSPRUIT 20 v 5 MONTANA
  NICO MALAN 59 v 3 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  NORTHCLIFF 7 v 34 TRINITYHOUSE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 6 v 55 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 57 v 8 POTCH GIM
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 35 v 17 ST STITHIANS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 28 v 19 GRAEME COLLEGE
  RANDBURG 19 v 17 DINAMIKA
  RANDPARK 53 v 0 SOUTHDOWNS
  SACS 11 v 38 PAARL GIM
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 22 v 28 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 21 v 19 NORTHWOOD
  ST DAVIDS 40 v 7 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 15 v 13 PARKTOWN
  STELLENBERG   v   BOLAND LANDBOU
  STIRLING 12 v 19 KINGSWOOD
  TRANSVALIA 17 v 47 MONUMENT
  TRINITYHOUSE 34 v 7 NORTHCLIFF
  WOODRIDGE 42 v 5 VICTORIA PARK
  ZWARTKOP 17 v 24 RUSTENBURG
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U15A U15       U15
  U15       U15
  BRACKENFELL 45 V 21 MILNERTON
  AFFIES 12 v 15 JEPPE
  AKASIA 19 v 17 FH ODENDAAL
  ALBERTON 26 v 5 BASTION
  BRACKENFELL 8 v 24 DURBANVILLE
  CAMBRIDGE 15 v 7 PORT REX
  CORNWALL HILL 27 v 22 HERONBRIDGE
  CURRO HAZELDEAN 40 v 3 HTS TUINE
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 59 v 0 BARBERTON
  DALE COLLEGE 24 v 20 GREN
  DHS 48 v 0 VOORTREKKER PMB
  DIE BRANDWAG 71 v 0 HUMANSDORP
  EG JANSEN 10 v 10 HTS MIDDELBURG
  ELDORAIGNE 15 v 14 ZWARTKOP
  ERASMUS 26 v 0 HENDRIK VERWOED
  FLORIDA 60 v 0 JEUGLAND
  GERRIT MARITZ 35 v 3 UITSIG
  GREY HS 78 v 19 DANIEL PIENAAR
  HANS MOORE 0 v 37 OOSTERLIG
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 12 v 19 OOS MOOT
  HELPMEKAAR 66 v 3 NOORDHEUWEL
  JAN VILJOEN 43 v 7 BEKKER
  KEMPTON PARK   v   ELDORAIGNE
  KES 17 v 19 WATERKLOOF
  KLERKSDORP 56 v 5 LICHTENBURG *
  LYDENBURG 24 v 12 ROB FERREIRA
  MARAIS VILJOEN 22 v 21 BEN VORSTER
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 36 v 10 WESTVILLE
  MARLOW 0 v 43 FRAMESBY
  MENLOPARK 12 v 15 GARSFONTEIN
  MIDDELBURG HS 31 v 22 CENTURION
  MIDSTREAM 28 v 14 TUINE
  MORGENZON LANDBOU 43 v 3 CAROLINA
  NICO MALAN 43 v 7 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  NORTHCLIFF 45 v 14 TRINITYHOUSE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 24 v 26 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 20 v 7 POTCH GIM
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 19 v 12 ST STITHIANS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 12 v 28 GRAEME COLLEGE
  RANDBURG 7 v 69 DINAMIKA
  RANDPARK 47 v 5 SOUTHDOWNS
  SACS 0 v 45 PAARL GIM
  SECUNDA 20 v 17 LIGBRON
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 17 v 15 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 5 v 50 NORTHWOOD
  ST DAVIDS 16 v 30 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 15 v 3 PARKTOWN
  STELLENBERG 12 v 12 BOLAND LANDBOU
  STIRLING 33 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  TRANSVALIA 8 v 17 MONUMENT
  UNION HS 19 v 15 WESTERING
  WOODRIDGE 5 v 22 VICTORIA PARK
  WYNBERG 45 v 5 HUGENOTE
  ZWARTKOP 19 v 10 RUSTENBURG
      v    
      v    
      v    
U14A U14       U14
  U14       U14
  AFFIES 42 v 0 JEPPE
  ALBERTON 15 v 19 BASTION
  BRACKENFELL 17 v 7 MILNERTON
  BRACKENFELL 0 v 19 DURBANVILLE
  CAMBRIDGE 39 v 5 PORT REX
  CORNWALL HILL 40 v 0 HERONBRIDGE
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 69 v 0 BARBERTON
  DALE COLLEGE 38 V 15 GRENS
  DHS 50 v 0 VOORTREKKER PMB
  DIE BRANDWAG 84 v 0 HUMANSDORP
  DR MALAN 12 v 12 DIE ANKER
  EG JANSEN 54 v 0 HTS MIDDELBURG
  ERASMUS 55 v 5 HTS TUINE
  FLORIDA 5 v 15 JEUGLAND
  GERRIT MARITZ 7 v 10 AKASIA
  GREY HS 55 v 7 DANIEL PIENAAR
  HANS MOORE 33 v 5 OOSTERLIG
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 19 v 17 OOS MOOT
  HELPMEKAAR 62 v 10 NOORDHEUWEL
  JAN VILJOEN 12 v 0 BEKKER
  KEMPTON PARK 17 v 14 ELDORAIGNE
  KES 30 v 19 WATERKLOOF
  LIGBRON 31 v 20 SECUNDA
  LYDENBURG 10 v 22 ROB FERREIRA
  MARAIS VILJOEN 45 v 10 BEN VORSTER
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 24 v 21 WESTVILLE
  MARLOW 29 v 3 FRAMESBY
  MENLOPARK 21 v 14 GARSFONTEIN
  MIDDELBURG HS 71 v 0 CENTURION
  MIDSTREAM 25 v 12 TUINE
  NICO MALAN 12 v 12 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  NORTHCLIFF 52 v 14 KING DAVIDS
  PAUL ROOS GYM 17 v 24 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 25 v 7 POTCH GIM
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 41 v 19 ST STITHIANS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 10 v 0 GRAEME COLLEGE
  RANDBURG 7 v 5 DINAMIKA
  RANDPARK 62 v 7 SOUTHDOWNS
  SACS 0 v 78 PAARL GIM
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 7 v 27 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 0 v 53 NORTHWOOD
  ST DAVIDS 10 v 14 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 26 v 5 PARKTOWN
  STELLENBERG   v   BOLAND LANDBOU
  STIRLING 7 v 43 KINGSWOOD
  TRANSVALIA 14 v 45 MONUMENT
  UITSIGE 15 v 0 FH ODENDAAL
  WILGERS 54 v 12 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  WOODRIDGE 29 v 10 VICTORIA PARK
  WYNBERG 51 v 14 HUGENOTE
  ZWARTKOP 0 v 66 RUSTENBURG
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
           
           
           
           
  *MATCH STOPPED SHORT OF FULL TIME  
           

Related items