SA School Sports

Waltons Banner

Sun01192020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 24/03/2019
Wednesday, 20 March 2019 16:38

Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 24/03/2019

There is an avalanche of rugby on the go with most teams in action this week:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 24/03/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  BEN VILJOEN 45 V 19 SUTHERLAND
  CENTURION 37 V 7 MERENSKY
  CORNWALL HILL 29 V 38 SOUTHDOWNS COLLEGE
  EG JANSEN 32 V 42 STELLENBERG
  ST ALBANS 22 V 0 MUIR COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 19 V 22 DIE BRANDWAG
  SUTHERLAND 33 V 24 EYE OF THE TIGER
           
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
      V    
           
      V    
           
E CAPE          
  DALE COLLEGE 33 V 3 MUIR COLLEGE
  DESPATCH 24 V 31 POTCH GIM
  DIE BRANDWAG 12 V 13 DIAMANTVELD
  DIE BRANDWAG 29 V 27 HTS MIDDELBURG
  FRAMESBY 54 V 10 DHS
  FRAMESBY 61 V 10 HUDSON PARK
  GRAEME COLLEGE 7 V 10 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 43 V 12 NORTHWOOD
  HUDSON PARK 24 V 14 ST BENEDICTS
  KINGSWOOD 50 V 12 PARKTOWN
  NICO MALAN 24 V 0 TRANSVALIA
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 25 V 21 BRIDGETON
  PEARSON 20 V 19 SOWETO AC
  QUEEN COLLEGE 46 V 24 ST STITHIANS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 15 V 19 JEPPE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 31 V 0 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  STIRLING HS 5 V 24 MARLOW
  WOODRIDGE 7 V 24 ST DAVIDS INANDA
           
      V    
KZN          
  HILTON COLLEGE 20 V 10 MICHAELHOUSE
  GLENWOOD 33 V 31 SAN ISIDRO (ARG)
  KZN DEVELOPMENT 0 V 34 BEN VILJOEN
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 24 V 34 NORTHERN CAPE
  WESTVILLE 31 V 10 MONTANA
  WESTVILLE 38 V 21 WESVALIA
  WESTVILLE 19 V 12 PIET POTGIETER
      V    
FREE STATE          
  GOUDVELD 20 V 5 PIET POTGIETER
  JIM FOUCHE 35 V 17 ERMELO
  LOUIS BOTHA 5 V 31 MONTANA
  GOUDVELD 12 V 15 PIONIER
           
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
W CAPE          
  PAREL VALLEI 41 V 12 MILNERTON
  PAREL VALLEI 105 V 0 LANGA
  RONDEBOSCH 26 V 34 SAN ISIDRO (ARG)
  WYNBERG 53 V 10 PEARSON
  RONDEBOSCH 71 V 12 TYGERBERG
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
LIMPOPO          
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  BEN VORSTER 58 V 0 STRAND
  LICHTENBURG 19 V 22 DUINEVELD
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
MPUMA          
  LIGBRON 38 V 6 SASOLBURG HS
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      V    
      V    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A          
  AFFIES 10 V 7 PAUL ROOS GYM
  AFFIES 17 V 12 DURBANVILLE
  BEN VORSTER 55 V 13 STRAND
  BEN VORSTER 21 V 20 HTS DROSTDY
  BOLAND LANDBOU 35 V 5 CENTURION
  BOLAND LANDBOU 41 V 7 MARLOW
  BOLAND LANDBOU 25 V 24 MONUMENT
  BRANDWAG 22 V 7 CENTURION
  CORNWALL HILL 34 V 34 SOUTHDOWNS COLLEGE
  CENTURION 49 V 25 WP INVITATION
  DALE COLLEGE 22 V 7 WP XV
  DALE COLLEGE 36 V 12 POTCH GIM
  DIE BRANDWAG 19 V 21 HUDSON PARK
  DHS 3 V 14 MONTANA
  DHS 7 V 10 MERENSKY
  DUINEVELD 41 V 5 ELDORAIGNE
  DUINEVELD 12 V 62 WP XV
  DURBANVILLE 52 V 0 POTCH GIM
  EG JANSEN 24 V 14 DIAMANTVELD
  EG JANSEN 29 V 23 DALE COLLEGE
  ELDORAIGNE 10 V 29 WP INVITATION
  FRAMESBY 10 V 49 HTS MIDDELBURG
  FRAMESBY 25 V 7 WATERKLOOF
  FRAMESBY 0 V 7 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GARSFONTEIN 10 V 5 DURBANVILLE
  GARSFONTEIN 52 V 31 FRAMESBY
  GLENWOOD 60 V 21 ROB FERREIRA
  GLENWOOD 69 V 0 GOUDVELD
  GRAEME COLLEGE 22 V 0 ST ALBANS
  GREY COLLEGE 24 V 7 OUTENIQUA
  GREY COLLEGE 67 V 12 KEMPTON PARK
  GREY COLLEGE 14 V 10 PAARL GYM
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 27 V 19 NORTHWOOD
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 41 V 0 JEPPE
  HILTON COLLEGE 17 V 14 HILTON COLLEGE
  HEIDELBERG VOLK 69 V 5 DUINEVELD
  HEIDELBERG VOLK 36 V 5 BELLVILLE
  HTS MIDDELBURG 25 V 20 DIAMANTVELD
  HUDSON PARK 19 V 22 PARKTOWN
  KEMPTON PARK 60 V 0 WP INVITATION
  KEMPTON PARK 29 V 24 BRANDWAG
  LIGBRON 59 V 0 HTS SASOLBURG
  LIGBRON 43 V 0 SAREL CILLERS
  MIDSTREAM 30 V 20 WESVALIA
  MIDSTREAM 30 v 20 WESVALIA
  MIDSTREAM 12 V 38 MERENSKY
  MONUMENT 41 V 6 STELLENBERG
  MUIR COLLEGE 24 V 0 STIRLING HS
  NELSPRUIT 31 V 15 DIAMANTVELD
  NELSPRUIT 62 V 10 MARLOW
  NICO MALAN 31 V 24 TRANSVALIA
  NOORDHEUWEL 52 V 12 MARLOW
  NOORDHEUWEL 29 V 7 STELLENBERG
  OAKDALE 70 V 3 HEIDELBERG VOLK
  OAKDALE 26 V 27 AFFIES
  OAKDALE 64 V 10 MONUMENT
  OUTENIQUA 31 V 24 NOORDHEUWEL
  OUTENIQUA 29 V 17 GARSFONTEIN
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 81 V 0 WATERKLOOF
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 68 V 5 EG JANSEN
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 36 V 18 MENLOPARK
  PAARL GIM 51 V 12 WATERKLOOF
  PAARL GIM 48 V 5 HTS MIDDELBURG
  PAUL ROOS GYM 36 V 24 MENLOPARK
  PAUL ROOS GYM 29 V 15 WP XV
  PEARSON 7 V 8 RONDEBOSCH
  PEARSON 19 V 17 BISHOPS
  PEARSON 19 V 17 BISHOPS
  POTCH GIM 38 V 26 BELLVILLE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 27 V 24 JEPPE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 31 V 19 ST STITHIANS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 17 v 0 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  RONDEBOSCH 31 V 0 MILNERTON
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 22 V 34 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST DAVIDS 27 V 19 KINGSWOOD
  STELLENBERG 48 V 0 ELDORAIGNE
  WESTVILLE 54 V 0 ROB FERREIRA
  WESTVILLE 40 V 0 GOUDVELD
  WESVALIA 0 V 7 MONTANA INV
           
U15A          
      V    
  AFFIES 56 V 0 KEMPTONPARK
  AFFIES 24 V 12 EG JANSEN
  AFFIES 25 V 8 GARSFONTEIN
  BELLVILLE 26 V 44 OUTENIQUA
  BEN VORSTER 31 V 15 STRAND
  CORNWALL HILL 24 V 14 SOUTHDOWN COLLEGE
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 22 V 0 REDHILL
  DHS 52 V 0 MIDSTREAM
  DIE BRANDWAG 80 V 0 MENLOPARK
  DIE BRANDWAG 22 V 20 HUDSON PARK
  EG JANSEN 14 V 16 WESTVILLE
  EG JANSEN 19 V 18 KLERKSDORP
  FRAMESBY 10 V 22 BOLAND LANDBOU
  FRAMESBY 33 V 0 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GARSFONTEIN 54 V 0 WELKOM GIM
  GLENWOOD 17 V 5 MONTANA
  GLENWOOD 17 V 5 WESVALIA
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 36   33 NORTHWOOD
  HELPMEKAAR 19 V 7 KLERKSDORP
  HILTON COLLEGE 36 V 0 MICHAELHOUSE
  HTS MIDDELBURG 12 V 40 PAUL ROOS GYM
  HUDSON PARK 39 V 10 PARKTOWN
  JEPPE 27 V 12 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  KEMPTON PARK 10 V 12 WELKOM GIM
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 27 V 21 HELPMEKAAR
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 45 V 3 NELSPRUT
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 55 V 0 KEMPTONPARK
  MIDDELBURG HS 10 V 15 DANIEL PIENAAR
  MIDSTREAM 19 V 10 MONTANA INV
  MONUMENT 17 V 27 OAKDALE
  NICO MALAN 17 V 31 TRANSVALIA
  OAKDALE 27 V 17 MONUMENT
  OUTENIQUA 43 V 23 BELLVILLE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 16 V 10 MENLOPARK
  PAARL GYM 28 V 12 GREY COLLEGE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 40 V 12 HTS MIDDELBURG
  PEARSON 18 V 12 WYNBERG
  QUEENS COLLEGE 14 V 54 JEPPE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 30 V 15 MUIR COLLEGE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 34 V 5 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  RONDEBOSCH 10 V 17 KES
  RONDEBOSCH 33 V 0 TYGERBERG
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 31 V 27 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST DAVIDS 36 V 5 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  WATERKLOOF 57 V 10 NELSPRUT
  WATERKLOOF 24 V 21 ZWARTKOP
  WATERKLOOF 48 V 12 WELKOM GIM
  WESTVILLE 5 V 41 EG JANSEN
  WESTVILLE 26 V 24 GARSFONTEIN
  WESTVILLE 16 V 14 NELSPRUT
  WESVALIA 47   0 MERENSKY
  ZWARTKOP 25 V 5 KLERKSDORP
  ZWARTKOP 8 V 24 HELPMEKAAR
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
U14A     V    
      V    
  BEN VORSTER 46 V 0 STRAND
  BELLVILLE 13 V 12 ELDORAIGNE
  BRANDWAG 31 v 3 ELDORAIGNE
  CORNWALL HILL 52   7 SOUTHDOWNS COLLEGE
  DHS 33 V 15 MONTANA INV
  DHS 36 V 7 MIDSTREAM
  DIE BRANDWAG 10 V 12 HUDSON PARK
  DUINEVELD 14 V 7 BELLVILLE
  FRAMESBY 0 V 53 MENLOPARK
  FRAMESBY 26 V 10 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 57 V 0 MERENSKY
  GLENWOOD 21 V 3 MONTANA
  GRAEME COLLEGE 24 V 7 ST ALBANS
  GREY COLLEGE 32 V 24 PAARL GIM
  GREY COLLEGE 67 V 6 INVITATION XV
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 40 V 0 NORTHWOOD
  HUDSON PARK 36 V 0 PARKTOWN
  HILTON COLLEGE 40 V 19 MICHAELHOUSE
  INVITATION XV 40 V 0 DUINEVELD
  KES 21 V 12 WYNBERG
  MIDDELBURG HS 39 V 10 NICO MALAN
  MILNERTON 87 V 5 STRAND
  MILNERTON 36 V 12 DANIEL PIENAAR
  MONUMENT 53 V 0 FRAMESBY
  NICO MALAN 7 V 45 TRANSVALIA
  OAKDALE 66 V 6 INVITATION XV
  OAKDALE 52 V 0 DUINEVELD
  OAKDALE 76 V 0 BELLVILLE
  OUTENIQUA 64 V 0 PAUL ROOS GYM
  PAARL GIM 28 V 5 BRANDWAG
  PAARL GIM 76 V 0 ELDORAIGNE
  PEARSON 12 V 17 DURBANVILLE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 22 V 14 JEPPE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 17 V 0 KINGSWOOD
  QUEENS COLLEGE 29 V 0 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  ROB FERREIRA 36 V 0 BEN VILJOEN
  RONDEBOSCH 22 v 8 KES
  RONDEBOSCH 64 - 0 TYGERBERG
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 44 V 5 JEPPE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 13 V 13 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST DAVIDS 7 V 36 MUIR COLLEGE
  WESTVILLE 17 V 12 KES
  WESTVILLE 10 V 7 JEPPE
  WESTVILLE 42 V 12 PARKTOWN
  WESVALIA 40 V 7 MIDSTREAM
      V    

Related items