SA School Sports

Bosch Banner

Thu11212019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 22/04/2019
Thursday, 18 April 2019 12:57

Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 22/04/2019

A smorgasbord of school rugby is on show this weekend and it promises to dish up some appertising encounters: Check out all the results here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 22/04/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
      V    
  BEN VORSTER 49 v 46 DALE COLLEGE
  BEN VORSTER 43 v 13 FLORIDA
  CENTURION 72 V 7 HELLENIC
  CORNWALL HILL 7 V 42 LYDENBURG
  CORNWALL HILL 24   17 GLENWOOD HOUSE
  DE LA SALLE 29 v 17 HTS TUINE
  DE LA SALLE 7 V 76 HERONBRIDGE
  EG JANSEN 21 V 24 NOORD KAAP
  FLORIDA 13 v 43 BEN VORSTER
  HELPMEKAAR 12 v 8 STELLENBERG
  HELPMEKAAR 33 V 19 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  HTS MIDDELBURG 21 v 27 NOORDKAAP
  HTS TUINE 5 v 32 REDDAM BEDFORDVIEW
  KRUGERSDORP 7 v 21 DUNDEE HS
  MARAIS VILJOEN 28 v 14 HUGENOTE SPRINGS
  NOORDHEUWEL 19 V 38 COMBINED HS
  OOS MOOT 38 v 8 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  OVERKRUIN 40 v 34 MIDSTREAM
  OVERKRUIN 40 v 19 RIEBEECKRAND
  PARKTOWN 19 v 28 PRINCE EDWARD ZIM
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 27 V 32 HTS MIDDELBURG
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 22 v 17 TRANSVALIA
  RANDBURG 19 v 14 EYE OF THE TIGER
  SPRINGS BOYS 5 v 24 HELLENIC
  SPRINGS BOYS 28 V 36 ST JOHNS ZIM
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 7 v 22 NORTH SOUTH WALES
  ST BENEDICTS 17 V 15 FALCON ZIM
  ST DAVIDS 12 v 19 LIONS XV
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 17 v 7 NOORDHEUWEL
  ST STITHIANS 48 v 12 PRINCE EDWARD ZIM
  ST STITHIANS   v   SACS
  ST STITHIANS 20 v 22 MICHAELHOUSE
  SUTHERLAND 20 v 5 WONDERBOOM
  TRINITYHOUSE 0 V 31 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  WATERKLOOF 36 v 25 HUDSON PARK
           
E CAPE          
  FRAMESBY 25 V 25 WELKOM GIM
  GRAEME COLLEGE 24 V 37 WINDHOEK GIM
  DANIEL PIENAAR 15 V 7 GRAEME COLLEGE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 19 V 10 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 7 V 15 DANIEL PIENAAR
  KINGSWOOD   V   MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  KINGSWOOD   V   TRINITYHOUSE
  LILYFONTEIN 58 V 21 CAMBRIDGE
  MARLOW 33 V 31 ELDORAIGNE
  MARLOW 24 V 33 MARAIS VILJOEN
  NICO MALAN 6 V 33 ELDORAIGNE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 29 V 10 NOORD KAAP
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 20 V 14 FRAMESBY
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 10 V 17 RONDEBOSCH
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 40 V 19 MICHAELHOUSE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE   V   PARKTOWN
      V    
      V    
           
KZN          
  CLIFTON 19 v 10 RIDGE SCHOOL
  DHS 12 v 34 TRANSVALIA
  DHS 12 v 25 EG JANSEN
  GLENWOOD 27 v 26 EG JANSEN
  GLENWOOD 38 v 7 TRANSVALIA
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 11 v 27 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 8 v 21 WELKOM GIM
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 21 v 26 FRAMESBY
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 31 v 5 PARKTOWN
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 38 V 7 KINGSWOOD
  MICHAELHOUSE 7 v 43 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  NORTHWOOD 31 v 7 QUEENS COLLEGE
  NORTHWOOD 66 v 0 HENTIE CILLIERS
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 22 v 0 DANIEL PIENAAR
  WESTVILLE 34 v 0 NICO MALAN
  WESTVILLE 50 V 12 QUEENS COLLEGE
      V    
           
FREE STATE          
  WITTEBERG 31 V 24 FICHARDTPARK
  LOUIS BOTHA 17 V 33 SENTRAAL
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
W CAPE          
      V    
  DF MALAN 12 V 20 STRAND
  HTS DROSTDY 19 V 14 HTS MIDDELBURG
  HTS DROSTDY 16 V 35 WELKOM GIM
  HTS DROSTDY 27 V 19 DHS
  LABORI 36 V 26 WELLINGTON HS
  MONTANA 31   10 GOUDINI
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 66 V 7 LIONS XV
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 64 V 0 WINDHOEK GYM
  ROBERTSON 33   29 BONNIVALE
  RONDEBOSCH 18 V 17 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  RONDEBOSCH 38 V 5 NORTHCLIFF
  RONDEBOSCH 17 V 10 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  SACS 20 V 10 KINGSWOOD
  SACS 34 V 14 PRINCE EDWARD ZIM
  STELLENBERG 13 V 5 NELSPRUIT
  STRAND 20 V 12 DF MALAN
  WYNBERG 37 V 0 HUDSON PARK
  WYNBERG 11 V 14 JEPPE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 40 V 0 NELSPRUIT
      V    
           
           
LIMPOPO          
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
MPUMA          
  PIET RETIEF 27 V 5 LYDENBURG
  LIGBRON 14 V 5 ERMELO
  LYDENBURG 53 V 10 UPLANDS
  NELSPRUIT 25 V 7 ST DAVIDS
  ROB FERREIRA 19 V 33 HTS WITBANK
      V    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      V    
      V    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A          
           
  ANDREW RABIE 85   0 WESTVIEW
  CORNWALL HILL 72 v 10 CURRO HEUWELKRUIN
  DESPATCH 52 v 12 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  HELPMEKAAR 7 v 3 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  HELPMEKAAR 14 v 0 SACS
  KES 7 V 10 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  LIGBRON 52 v 5 ERMELO HS
  MARAIS VILJOEN 57 v 7 HUGENOTE SPRINGS
  MICHAELHOUSE 31 v 20 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  MICHAELHOUSE 14 v 9 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  OOS MOOT 34 v 23 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  OVERKRUIN 19 v 16 MIDSTREAM
  OVERKRUIN 31 v 0 RIEBEECKRAND
  PAARL GIM 31 v 28 HTS DROSDTY
  PIET RETIEF 49 v 17 LYDENBURG
  ROB FERREIRA 14 v 12 HTS WITBANK
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE   v   PARKTOWN
  STRAND 6 v 26 DF MALAN
  SUTHERLAND 36 v 12 WONDERBOOM
  TRINITYHOUSE 22 v 3 KING DAVID
  WESTVILLE 28 v 5 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  WESTVILLE 19 V 8 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  WITTEBERG 36 v 6 FICHARDTPARK
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
U15A          
      V    
  BRANDWAG 12 v 7 DR MALAN
  CLIFTON 12 v 0 WOODRIDGE
  CLIFTON 36 v 5 PENRYN
  CORNWALL 0 v 22 UPLANDS
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 14 v 0 ST STITHIANS
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 7 v 55 KEARSNEY
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 19 v 0 CLIFTON
  HELPMEKAAR 21 v 3 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  HELPMEKAAR 29 v 10 HILTON COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 31 v 12 KEARSNEY
  MARAIS VILJOEN 55 v 5 HUGENOTE
  MICHAELHOUSE 47 v 0 PENRYN
  MICHAELHOUSE 12 v 12 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  NORTHWOOD 36 V 35 KES
  OOS MOOT 45 v 0 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  OVERKRUIN 19 v 18 MIDSTREAM
  OVERKRUIN 63 V 0 RIEBEECKRAND
  PAARL GIM 42 V 6 HTS DROSTDY
  PIET RETIEF 65 v 5 LYDENBURG
  ROB FERRERIA 5   18 HTS WITBANK
  SENTRAAL 56 v 0 LOUIS BOTHA
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 41 v 0 CORNWALL
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 34 v 12 UPLANDS
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 32 v 0 PENRYN
  ST BENEDICTS 0 v 27 HILTON COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 17 v 41 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 51 v 0 WOODRIDGE
  ST CHARLES 24 v 5 ST STITHIANS
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 3 v 17 KEARSNEY
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 28 v 15 ST CHARLES
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 7 v 45 HILTON COLLEGE
  ST STITHIANS 12 v 27 MICHAELHOUSE
  STRAND 5 v 17 DF MALAN
  SUTHERLAND 0 v 46 WONDERBOOM
  WITTEBERG 17 v 10 FICHARDTPARK
  WOODRIDGE 19 v 7 CORNWALL
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
U14A     V    
      V    
  CORNWALL HILL 29 V 10 LYDENBURG
  CORNWALL HILL 5 v 28 MICHAELHOUSE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 36 v 0 HUGENOTE SPRINGS
  NORTHCLIFF 5 v 8 JEPPE
  OOS MOOT 17 v 17 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  OVERKRUIN 12 v 24 MIDSTREAM
  OVERKRUIN 67 v 0 RIEBEECKRAND
  PAARL GIM 32 v 5 HTS DROSTDY
  PIET RETIEF 47 v 5 LYDENBURG
  ROB FERREIRA 43 v 5 HTS WITBANK
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 48 v 0 UPLANDS
  STRAND 0 v 44 DF MALAN
  SUTHERLAND 12 v 27 WONDERBOOM
  WITTEBERG 0 v 59 FICHARDTPARK
      v    

Related items