SA School Sports

Bosch Car

Wed06192019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Tsogo Sun Banner

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 18/05/2019
Saturday, 18 May 2019 11:01

Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 18/05/2019

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 18/05/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
      V    
  AFFIES 28 v 50 GREY COLLEGE
  AKASIA 38   14 GERRIT MARITZ
  BEAULIEU COLLEGE 44 v 33 REDHILL
  BEAULIEU COLLEGE 38 v 0 PECANWOOD
  BRANDWAG 40   19 DRIEHOEK
  DE LA SALLE 17 V 32 KING DAVID
  DE LA SALLE 20 v 32 ROOSEVELT
  DIE WILGERS 39 v 7 HENDRIK VERWOED
  DR MALAN 22 v 0 HANS MOORE
  EG JANSEN 37 v 48 HELPMEKAAR
  ELDORAIGNE 36 v 12 ZWARTKOP
  FLORIDA 52 v 17 HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL
  GARSFONTEIN 29 v 32 MONUMENT
  HUGENOTE 38 v 38 CENTURION
  JAN VILJOEN 17 v 29 QUEENS
  JEPPE 54 V 49 ST STITHIANS
  JEUGLAND 26 v 48 LICHTENBURG
  KEMPTON PARK 50 v 31 BEN VORSTER
  KES 28 v 28 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  LEEUWENHOF 36 v 26 BEKKER
  LINDEN 36 v 47 DINAMIKA
  MENLOPARK 55 v 21 WATERKLOOF
  NORTHCLIFF 33 v 7 HERONBRIDGE
  NORTHCLIFF 66 v 12 SUTHERLAND
  OVERKRUIN 12 V 13 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  PARKTOWN 24 V 15 ST DAVIDS
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 43 v 3 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  RANDPARK 5 v 29 FOURWAYS
  TUINE 26   7 FH ODENDAAL
           
E CAPE          
      v    
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 73 v 12 GRAEME COLLEGE
  ANDREW RABIE 28 v 30 ALEX ROAD
  HERMANUS 35 v 22 WORCESTER GYM
  HUMANSDORP   v   WOODRIDGE COLLEGE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 34 v 12 VICTORIA PARK
  QUEENS COLLEGE 20 v 29 HUDSON PARK
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE   v   CAMBRIDGE
  UNION 33 v 15 CRADOCK HS
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
KZN          
      v    
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 3 v 18 ST HENRYS
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 17 v 14 DURBAN NORTH COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 52 v 15 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  HILTON COLLEGE 25 v 22 WESTVILLE
  NORTHWOOD 20 v 13 MICHAELHOUSE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 30 v 12 CLIFTON
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
  VOORTREKKER BETH 31 v 51 DIAMANTVELD
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 18 v 57 SENTRAAL
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 22 v 19 CORNWALL HILL
  WITTEBERG 17 v 26 AHS KROONSTAD
      V    
      v    
           
W CAPE          
      v    
  BISHOPS 60 v 40 WYNBERG
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 21 v 23 STELLENBOSCH
  LABORI 23 v 20 STELLENBOSCH
  MALIBU 14 V 5 WESTERFORD
  MELKBOSSTRAND 38 v 0 JG MEIRING
  OUTENIQUA 23 v 17 OAKDALE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 15 v 42 PAARL GIM
  ROBERTSON 34 v 22 SWARTLAND
  SACS 10 V 33 RONDEBOSCH
  SOMERSET COLLEGE 22 v 0 EDGEMEAD
  STRAND 19 V 3 PAREL VALLEI
           
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
LIMPOPO          
  PIETERSBURG 51 v 0 PIET POTGIETER
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  LEEUWENHOF 53 v 21 JAN VILJOEN
  POTCH BOYS HIGH 49 v 15 HTS POTCHEFSTROOM
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 17 v 48 WESVALIA
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  ERMELO 24 v 28 SECUNDA
  ERMELO 55 v 19 HTS WITBANK
  HTS MIDDELBURG 55 v 21 TRANSVALIA
  LYDENBURG 20 v 14 LIGBRON
  MIDDELBURG 46 v 32 OOS MOOT
  NELSPRUIT 33 v 28 MARAIS VILJOEN
  ROB FERREIRA 12 v 39 PIET RETIEF
      v    
      v    
           
NOORD KAAP          
  DUINEVELD 33 v 26 NOORD KAAP
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A U16A       U16A
  U16A   v   U16A
  BEAULIEU COLLEGE 12 V 7 REDHILL
  AFFIES 12 v 17 GREY COLLEGE
  AKASIA 5   28 GERRIT MARITZ
  ANDREW RABIE 31 V 12 ALEX ROAD
  BISHOPS 25 v 13 WYNBERG
  BRANDWAG 43 v 0 DRIEHOEK
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 18 v 0 STELLENBOSCH
  DE LA SALLE 27 v 10 ROOSEVELT
  DHS 19 v 5 KZN DEVELOPMENT
  DIE WILGERS 52   0 HENDRIK VERWOED
  DINAMIKA 24 v 24 LINDEN
  DR MALAN 35 v 10 HANS MOORE
  EG JANSEN 12 v 14 HELPMEKAAR
  ELLISRAS 39 v 15 FRIKKIE MEYER
  ERMELO 17 v 34 SECUNDA
  ERMELO 36 v 17 HTS WITBANK
  FLORIDA 7 v 66 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  GARSFONTEIN 52 v 14 MONUMENT
  GLENWOOD 33 v 7 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 22 v 5 GRAEME COLLEGE
  HILTON COLLEGE 10 v 21 WESTVILLE
  HTS MIDDELBURG 63 v 0 TRANSVALIA
  HUMANSDORP 12 v 12 WOODRIDGE
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 24 v 20 SENTRAAL
  JAN VILOEN 39 v 17 QUEENS
  JEPPE 24 v 18 ST STITHIANS
  JEUGLAND 12 v 52 LICHTENBURG
  KEMPTON PARK 26 v 19 BEN VORSTER
  KES 19 v 22 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  LEEUWEHNHOF 15 v 38 JAN VILJOEN
  LYDENBURG 5 v 64 LIGBRON
  MARAIS VILJOEN 19 v 16 NELSPRUIT
  MELKBOSSTRAND 17 v 0 JG MEIRING
  MICHAELHOUSE 52 v 0 NORTHWOOD
  MIDDELBURG HS 35 v 10 OOS MOOT
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 56 v 0 CR SWART
  NORTHCLIFF 21 v 7 HERONBRIDGE
  NORTHCLIFF 24 v 12 SUTHERLAND
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 38 v 0 VICTORIA PARK
  OUTENIQUA 10 v 17 OAKDALE
  OVERKRUIN 17 V 15 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  PARKTOWN 24 V 7 ST DAVIDS
  PAUL ROOS GYM 8 v 18 PAARL GIM
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 48 v 5 WESVALIA
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 48 v 3 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 28 v 5 HUDSON PARK
  RANDPARK 43 v 6 FOURWAYS
  ROB FERREIRA 21 v 19 PIET RETIEF
  SACS 20 v 18 RONDEBOSCH
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 27 v 20 CAMBRIDGE
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 12 v 38 CORNWALL HILL
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 43 v 0 CLIFTON
  STEELCREST 64 v 7 EDU COLLEGE
  STRAND 6 v 28 PAREL VALLEI
  TRINITYHOUSE 24 v 19 UPLANDS
  TUINE 42   0 FH ODENDAAL
  VOORTREKKER BETH 18 v 14 DIAMANTVELD
  WATERKLOOF 12 v 79 MENLOPARK
  WITTEBERG 17 v 19 AHS KROONSTAD
  WORCESTER GYM 29 v 5 HERMANUS
U15A U15       U15
  U15       U15
  AFFIES 14 v 41 GREY COLLEGE
  AKASIA 15   0 GERRIT MARITZ
  ANDREW RABIE 12   26 ALEX ROAD
  BEAULIEU COLLEGE 43 v 12 REDHILL
  BISHOPS 20 v 16 WYNBERG
  BRANDWAG 26 v 7 DRIEHOEK
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 60 v 0 STELLENBOSCH
  CORNWALL HILL 19 v 24 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  DE LA SALLE 7 v 5 ROOSEVELT
  DIE WILGERS 17   14 HENDRIK VERWOED
  DINAMIKA 53 v 0 LINDEN
  EG JANSEN 19 v 15 HELPMEKAAR
  ERMELO 18 v 6 SECUNDA
  ERMELO 8 v 7 HTS WITBANK
  FLORIDA 52 v 17 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  GARSFONTEIN 19 v 19 MONUMENT
  GLENWOOD 38 v 10 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 59 v 0 GRAEME
  HANS MOORE 0 v 52 DR MALAN
  HILTON COLLEGE 15 v 25 WESTVILLE
  HTS MIDDELBURG 3 v 8 TRANSVALIA
  HUMANSDORP 19 v 15 WOODRIDGE
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 12 v 40 SENTRAAL
  JAN VILJOEN 57 v 0 QUEENS
  JEPPE 64 v 0 ST STITHIANS
  JEUGLAND 5 v 35 LICHTENBURG
  KES 45 v 0 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  KLERKSDORP 41 v 7 POTCH GIM
  LEEUWEHNHOF 18 v 42 JAN VILJOEN
  LYDENBURG 5 v 42 LIGBRON
  MARAIS VILJOEN 47 v 14 NELSPRUIT
  MELKBOSSTRAND 19 v 0 JG MEIRING
  MICHAELHOUSE 7 v 31 NORTHWOOD
  MIDDELBURG HS 22 v 10 OOS MOOT
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 51 v 6 CR SWART
  MORGENZON LANDBOU 61 v 0 CURRO SECUNDA
  NORTHCLIFF 45 v 7 HERONBRIDGE
  NORTHCLIFF 38 v 10 SUTHERLAND
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 19 v 15 VICTORIA PARK
  OVERKRUIN 26 V 3 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  OUTENIQUA 19 v 17 OAKDALE
  PARKTOWN 18 v 13 ST DAVIDS
  PAUL ROOS GYM 0 v 37 PAARL GIM
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 5 v 30 WESVALIA
  QUEENS COLLEGE 22 v 25 HUDSON PARK
  RANDPARK 12 v 12 FOURWAYS
  ROB FERREIRA 0 v 41 PIET RETIEF
  SACS 0 v 38 RONDEBOSCH
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 43 v 13 CAMBRIDGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 50 v 0 CLIFTON
  STEELCREST 61 v 5 WITBANK HS
  STRAND 21 v 7 PAREL VALLEI
  TUINE 15 V 5 FH ODENDAAL
  UNION HS 26 v 15 CRADOCK
  VOORTREKKER BETH 24 v 5 DIAMANTVELD
  WATERKLOOF 13 v 24 MENLOPARK
  WITTEBERG 26 v 26 AHS KROONSTAD
  WORCESTER GYM 0 v 47 HERMANUS
U14A U14       U14
  U14       U14
  AFFIES 11 v 47 GREY COLLEGE
  ANDREW RABIE 24 V 10 ALEX ROAD
  AKASIA 14 v 10 GERRIT MARITZ
  BISHOPS 12 v 38 WYNBERG
  BRANDWAG 34 v 5 DRIEHOEK
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR   v   STELLENBOSCH
  CORNWALL HILL 31 v 27 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  DE LA SALLE 0 v 52 ROOSEVELT
  DIE WILGERS 52 v 0 HENDRIK VERWOED
  DINAMIKA 24 v 0 LINDEN
  EG JANSEN 10 V 55 HELPMEKAAR
  ERMELO 0 v 62 SECUNDA
  ERMELO 36 v 12 HTS WITBANK
  FLORIDA 7 v 27 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  FOURWAYS 14 v 0 BRYANSTON
  GARSFONTEIN 16 v 12 MONUMENT
  GLENWOOD 36 v 7 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 34 v 10 GRAEME COLLEGE
  HANS MOORE 0 v 22 DR MALAN
  HILTON COLLEGE 13 v 17 WESTVILLE
  HTS MIDDELBURG 13 v 6 TRANSVALIA
  HUMANSDORP 7 v 25 WOODRIDGE
  JACOBSDAL 3 v 26 SENTRAAL
  JAN VILJOEN 72 v 7 QUEENS
  JEPPE 46 v 7 ST STITHIANS
  JEUGLAND 34 v 7 LICHTENBURG
  KES 33 v 3 ST STITHIANS
  LEEUWENHOF 7 v 38 JAN VILJOEN
  LYDENBURG 0 v 57 LIGBRON
  MARAIS VILJOEN 24 v 10 NELSPRUIT
  MICHAELHOUSE 14 v 24 NORTHWOOD
  MIDDELBURG HS 54 v 0 OOS MOOT
  NORTHCLIFF 68 v 0 HERONBRIDGE
  NORTHCLIFF 70 v 0 SUTHERLAND
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 58 v 0 VICTORIA PARK
  OVERKRUIN 31 V 22 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  OUTENIQUA 60 v 0 OAKDALE
  PARKTOWN 0   12 ST DAVIDS
  PAUL ROOS GYM 0 V 19 PAARL GIM
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 7 v 12 WESVALIA
  QUEENS COLLEGE 22 v 14 HUDSON PARK
  RANDPARK 40 v 7 FOURWAYS
  ROB FERREIRA 17 v 12 PIET RETIEF
  SACS 10 v 33 RONDEBOSCH
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 31 v 35 CAMBRIDGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 24 v 10 CLIFTON
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 12 v 0 PARKTOWN
  STRAND 5 v 60 PAREL VALLEI
  TUINE 43 v 19 FH ODENDAAL
  VOORTREKKER BETH 36 v 14 DIAMANTVELD
  WATERKLOOF 8 v 29 MENLOPARK
  WITTEBERG 12 v 29 AHS KROONSTAD
  WORCESTER GYM 78 v 0 HERMANUS
  ZWARTKOP 10 v 15 ELDORAIGNE
      v    0

Related items