SA School Sports

Bosch Car

Thu07182019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 13/04/2019
Saturday, 13 April 2019 10:42

Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 13/04/2019

With most of the teams having already several matches under the belt the quality and quantity of school boy rugby is about to increase even more. Catch all your team’s results for this week here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 13/04/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
      V    
  ALBERTON 17 V 17 SECUNDA
  BEKKER 7 V 36 WOLMARANSSTAD
  BENONI 54 V 5 EDENVALE
  BRYANSTON 26 V 14 CBC BOKSBURG
  CORNWALL HILL 5   50 SUTHERLAND
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 21 V 17 ST DUNSTANS
  FLORIDA 14 V 19 HANS MOORE
  FRIKKIE MEYER 33 V 28 KLERKSDORP
  GARSFONTEIN 52 V 16 WATERKLOOF
  KES 58 V 26 PARKTOWN
  KINGS DAVID 24 V 21 RANDPARK
  KRUGERSDORP 42 V 19 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  MARAIS VILJOEN 28 V 14 HUGENOTE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 35 V 25 ZWARTKOPS
  MENLOPARK 44 V 30 BEN VORSTER
  MIDSTREAM 34 V 40 OVERKRUIN
  NORTHCLIFF 20 V 22 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  NORTHCLIFF 40 V 3 TRINITYHOUSE
  OOS MOOT 33 V 21 CENTURION
  OVERVAAL 24 V 22 SCHOONSPRUIT
  RANDBURG 18 V 35 HUGENOTE
  SUTHERLAND 34 V 19 RANDPARK
  WATERKLOOF 16 V 52 GARSFONTEIN
      V    
           
E CAPE          
  ANDREW RABIE 24 V 29 WESTERING
  CRADOCK 13 V 10 HANGKLIP
  CRADOCK 24 V 35 BURGERSDORP
  DESPATCH 41 V 22 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  FRAMESBY 62 V 14 DANIEL PIENAAR
  GRAEME COLLEGE 35 V 19 CAMBRIDGE HS
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 18 V 24 PAUL ROOS GYM
  HERMANUS 17 V 14 HUGENOTE
  HUDSON PARK 57 V 7 PORT REX
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 29 V 24 GEORGE HS
  MARLOW 17 V 18 DIE BRANDWAG
  NICO MALAN 36 V 29 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  PEARSON 47 V 7 STIRLING
  QUEENS COLLEGE 6 V 32 DALE COLLEGE
  UNION HS 45   17 VICTORIA PARK
           
      V    
KZN          
  CLIFTON 0 V 17 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  CLIFTON 43 V 17 ST GEORGES ZIM
  DHS 19 V 34 NORTHWOOD
  GLENWOOD 11 V 48 MONUMENT
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 20 V 15 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  PIONIER 41 V 12 LEEUWENHOF
  WESTVILLE 27 V 17 JEPPE
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE          
  GREY COLLEGE 17 V 8 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  HENTIE CILLIERS 17 V 52 WITTEBERG
  SENTRAAL 15 V 6 FICHARDTPARK
  WELKOM GYM 93 V 20 VOORTREKKER BETH
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
W CAPE          
  BISHOPS 48 V 20 BELLVILLE
  CAMPS BAY 24 V 20 JAN VAN RIEBECK
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 24 V 3 VREDENBURG
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 46 V 17 BUSY BEES RFC
  DURBANVILLE 14 V 28 OAKDALE
  EDGEMEAD 36 V 34 COLLEGIANS RC
  EDGEMEAD 8 V 2 BERNADION HEIGHTS
  HOPEFIELD 6 V 0 DIRKIE UYS
  LABORI 18 V 18 KLEIN NEDERBURG
  LABORI 46 V 8 NEW ORLEANS
  MONTAGU 20 V 7 STELLENBOSCH
  PAARL GIM 46 V 19 AFFIES
  PAREL VALLEI 30 V 7 WP TIP
  ROBERTSON 22 V 13 BREDASDORP
  RONDEBOSCH 36 V 26 BOLAND LANDBOU
  STELLENBERG 7 V 6 WYNBERG
  TYGERBERG 43 V 31 MILNERTON HS
  WORCESTER GYM 28 V 12 POINT
           
LIMPOPO          
  MERENSKY 12 V 48 CURRO HEUWELKRUIN
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  WESVALIA 32 V 28 HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL
  POTCH VOLKIES 22 V 33 JEUGLAND
  VRYBURG 29 V 26 RIEBEECKRAND
  BEN VILJOEN 35 V 32 ELLISRAS
      V    
           
MPUMA          
  HTS MIDDELBURG 32 V 30 NELSPRUIT
  LYDENBURG 46 V 24 FRANS DU TOIT
  MIDDELBURG HS 40 V 34 LICHTENBURG
  TOM NAUDE 5 V 76 PIET POTGIETER
      V    
      V    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      V    
      V    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A          
  ALBERTON 15   18 DRIEHOEK
  ANDREW RABIE 17 v 10 WESTERING
  BEN VILJOEN 7   57 ELLISRAS
  BISHOPS   v   BELLVILLE
  CORNWALL 22 v 36 SUTHERLAND
  CORNWALL HILL 12 v 19 PIETERSBURG
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 8 v 7 BUSY BEES RFC
  DESPATCH 52 v 12 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  DHS 21 v 33 NORTHWOOD
  ELLISRAS 57 v 7 BEN VILJOEN
  FLORIDA 45 v 19 LINDEN
  FRAMESBY 29 v 27 DANIEL PIENAAR
  GARSFONTEIN 21 v 17 WATERKLOOF
  GLENWOOD 24 v 22 MONUMENT
  GRAEME COLLEGE 41 V 21 CAMBRIDGE
  GREY COLLEGE 64 v 10 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 17 v 14 PAUL ROOS GYM
  HERMANUS 7   49 HUGENOTE
  HOPEFIELD 40 v 12 DIRKIE UYS
  HTS MIDDELBURG 33 v 16 NELSPRUIT
  HUDSON PARK 32 v 0 PORT REX
  KES 37 v 19 PARKTOWN
  KING DAVID 0 v 5 RANDPARK
  KRUGERSDORP 38 V 15 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  LYDENBURG 17   14 FRANS DU TOIT
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 60 v 3 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  MARLOW 18 v 285 DIE BRANDWAG
  MENLOPARK 36 v 7 BEN VORSTER
  MIDDELBURG HS 0 v 24 HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL
  MIDSTREAM 14 v 19 OVERKRUIN
  NICO MALAN 53 v 7 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  NOORDHEUWEL 56 v 10 POTCH GIM
  NORTHCLIFF 0 v 21 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  NORTHCLIFF 7 v 31 TRINITYHOUSE
  OAKDALE 62 v 5 DURBANVILLE
  OOS MOOT 21 v 42 CENTURION
  PAARL GIM 27 v 22 AFFIES
  PEARSON 40 v 0 STIRLING
  POTCH VOLKIES 15 v 17 DIE ANKER
  QUEENS COLLEGE 7 v 5 DALE COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 18 v 13 BOLAND LANDBOU
  RUSTENBURG 50 v 8 KEMPTON PARK
  STELLENBERG 10 v 31 WYNBERG
  SUTHERLAND 10 v 13 RANDPARK
  VOORTREKKER BETH 6 v 5 WELKOM GYM
  WATERKLOOF 17 v 21 GARSFONTEIN
  WESTVILLE 36 v 12 JEPPE
  WITTEBERG 38 v 10 HENTIES CILLIERS
  ZWARTKOP 40 v 9 MARAIS VILJOEN
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
U15A          
           
  ALBERTON 15   17 BRITS
  BEN VILJOEN 21   12 ELLISRAS
  BISHOPS 24 v 5 BELLVILLE
  CORNWALL HILL 19 v 22 SUTHERLAND
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 19 v 12 BUSY BEES RFC
  DESPATCH 3 v 5 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  DHS 14 v 20 NORTHWOOD
  DINAMIKA 52 v 11 JAN VILJOEN
  DIRKIE UYS 29   13 HOPEFIELD
  FLORIDA 52 v 7 BIRCHLEIGH
  FRAMESBY 41 v 17 DANIEL PIENAAR
  GLENWOOD 12 v 12 MONUMENT
  GRAEME COLLEGE 42   17 CAMBRIDGE
  GREY COLLEGE 38 v 6 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 22 v 21 PAUL ROOS GYM
  HELPMEKAAR 28 v 10 HILTON
  HERMANUS 57   7 HUGENOTE
  HTS MIDDELBURG 40 v 10 NELSPRUIT
  HUDSON PARK 24 v 7 PORT REX
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 10   50 JIM FOUCHE
  KES 54 v 7 PARKTOWN
  KING DAVID 28 v 5 RANDPARK
  KLERKSDORP 61 v 0 FRIKKIE MEYER
  KRUGERSDORP 33 V 7 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  LYDENBURG 33   0 FRANS DU TOIT
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 47 v 5 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  MARLOW 5 v 31 DIE BRANDWAG
  MENLOPARK 22 v 7 BEN VORSTER
  MIDDELBURG HS 52 v 0 HUGENOTE
  MIDSTREAM 18 v 19 OVERKRUIN
  NICO MALAN 12 v 10 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  NORTHCLIFF 17 v 0 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  NORTHCLIFF 29 v 26 TRINITYHOUSE
  OAKDALE 27 V 7 DURBANVILLE
  OOS MOOT 28 v 12 CENTURION
  PAARL GIM 26 v 13 AFFIES
  PEARSON 38   10 STIRLING
  POTCH VOLKIES 3 v 57 MONTANA
  QUEENS COLLEGE 15 v 12 DALE COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 29 v 11 BOLAND LANDBOU
  RUSTENBURG 69 v 0 KEMPTON PARK
  SCOTTBURG 15   5 DURBAN NORTH COLLEGE
  SECUNDA 62 v 5 BARBERTON
  SECUNDA 0 v 7 DR MALAN
  SENTRAAL 41 V 5 WELKOM GIM
  SENTRAAL 22   14 HOPEFIELD
  SENTRAAL 31 V 5 FICHARDTPARK
  STELLENBERG 15 v 14 WYNBERG
  SUTHERLAND 14 v 21 RANDPARK
  VOORTREKKER BETH 19   10 WELKOM GIM
  WATERKLOOF 3 v 20 GARSFONTEIN
  WESTVILLE 17 v 20 JEPPE
  WITTEBERG 31 v 7 HENTIES CILLIERS
  ZWARTKOP 19 v 0 LICHTENBURG
           
           
           
           
U14A     V    
      V    
  ALBERTON 45 v 0 DRIEHOEK
  BEN VILJOEN 0 v 12 ELLISRAS
  BISHOPS   v   BELLVILLE
  CLIFTON 21 v 0 NEW FOREST
  CORNWALL HILL 52 v 0 SUTHERLAND
  DESPATCH 6 v 5 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  DHS 10 v 10 NORTHWOOD
  FLORIDA 10 v 12 DR MALAN
  FRAMESBY 59 v 12 DANIEL PIENAAR
  GLENWOOD 28 v 24 MONUMENT
  GRAEME COLLEGE 35 V 23 CAMBRIDGE
  GREY COLLEGE 32 v 6 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 12 v 27 PAUL ROOS GYM
  HANS MOORE 35 v 0 HOOGENHOUT
  HERMANUS 17 v 13 HUGENOTE
  HTS MIDDELBURG 47 v 7 NELSPRUIT
  HUDSON PARK 56 v 5 PORT REX
  JACOBASDAL LANDBOU 0 v 40 JIM FOUCHE
  KES 71 v 0 PARKTOWN
  KING DAVID 25 v 5 RANDPARK
  KRUGERSDORP 33 V 12 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  LYDENBURG 17 v 15 FRANS DU TOIT
  MARAIS VILJOEN 36 v 3 WESVALIA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 25 v 0 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  MARLOW 15 v 12 DIE BRANDWAG
  MENLOPARK 36 v 0 BEN VORSTER
  MIDDELBURG HS 35 v 5 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  MIDSTREAM 29 v 12 OVERKRUIN
  NICO MALAN 26 v 19 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  NORTHCLIFF 45 v 0 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  NORTHCLIFF 68 v 3 TRINITYHOUSE
  OAKDALE 28 v 14 DURBANVILLE
  OOS MOOT 19 v 10 CENTURION
  PAARL GIM 36 v 7 AFFIES
  PAREL VALLEI 7 v 15 SACS
  PEARSON 46 v 0 STIRLING
  POTCH VOLKIES 5 v 29 JEUGLAND
  QUEENS COLLEGE 41 v 5 DALE COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 6 v 30 BOLAND LANDBOU
  RUSTENBURG 24 v 15 KEMPTON PARK
  STELLENBERG 14 v 37 WYNBERG
  SUTHERLAND 0 v 24 RANDPARK
  TUINE 36 v 5 DIE WILGERS
  VOORTREKKER BETH 22 v 5 WELKOM GYM
  WATERKLOOF 32 v 17 GARSFONTEIN
  WESTVILLE 45 v 22 JEPPE
  WITTEBERG 12 v 19 HENTIE CILLIERS
  ZWARTKOP 31 v 12 HUGENOTE
      v    

Related items