SA School Sports

Bosch

Mon02242020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 1/06/2019
Saturday, 01 June 2019 10:18

Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 1/06/2019

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

  Rugby Results for This Week: 1/06/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
      V    
  ALBERTON 25 v 25 RANDBURG
  CORNWALL HILL 7 v 24 BENONI
  CURRO HAZELDEAN 31 v 22 ERASMUS
  DAINFERN 26 v 19 BEAULIEU
  DE LA SALLE 0 v 73 HERONBRIDGE
  EG JANSEN 50 v 22 TRANSVALIA
  HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL 22 v 25 HUGENOTE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 38 v 28 MONTANA
  MENLOPARK 21 v 29 HELPMEKAAR
  MIDSTREAM 31 v 20 PRETORIA NOORD
  MONUMENT 43 v 27 NOORDHEUWEL
  OOS MOOT 48 v 33 FLORIDA
  OVERKRUIN 36 v 15 TUINE
  RUSTENBURG 25 v 35 BEN VORSTER
  ST BENEDICTS 15 v 33 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 20 v 17 CLIFTON
  WESVALIA 19 v 29 KHS
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
E CAPE          
  FRAMESBY 33 v 24 DIE BRANDWAG
  HUDSON PARK 59 v 10 STIRLING
  QUEENS COLLEGE 34 v 29 MARLOW
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 65 v 13 CAMBRIDGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 87 v 3 PEARSON
  UNION HS 23 v 18 WOODRIDGE
  WOODRIDGE 18 v 23 UNION HS
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
KZN          
      v    
  GLENWOOD 59 v 19 DHS
  HILTON COLLEGE 21 v 17 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  MICHAELHOUSE 16 v 33 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  NORTHWOOD 29 v 17 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  WESTVILLE 34 v 12 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
           
W CAPE          
  BELLVILLE 55 V 26 MILNERTON
  BISHOPS 23 v 41 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  BOLAND LANDBOU 3 V 59 PAARL GIM
  BRACKENFELL 59 v 0 WP HUBS
  DURBANVILLE 94 v 5 PAREL VALLEI
  RONDEBOSCH 19 v 26 STELLENBERG
  SACS 20 v 6 WYNBERG
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
           
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
LIMPOPO          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  JAN VILJOEN 15 v 32 FOCHVILLE
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 43 v 7 WAGPOS
      v    
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  MIDDELBURG 38 v 40 JEUGLAND
  LIGBRON 36 v 14 PIET RETIEF
  SECUNDA   v   HTS WITBANK
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      v    
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A U16A       U16A
  U16A   v   U16A
  ALBERTON 12 v 24 RANDBURG
  BISHOPS 24 v 50 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  BOLAND LANDBOU 19 v 5 STELLENBERG
  BOLAND LANDBOU 17 v 26 PAARL GIM
  BRACKENFELL 62 v 0 WP HUBS
  CLIFTON 5 v 41 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  CORNWALL HILL 38 v 10 BENONI
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 52 v 0 FAIRMONT
  DE LA SALLE 5 v 29 HERONBRIDGE
  DURBANVILLE 17 v 6 PAREL VALLEI
  FRAMESBY 24 v 22 DIE BRANDWAG
  GLENWOOD 40 v 0 DHS
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 75 v 7 HUGENOTE SPRINGS
  HILTON COLLEGE 7 v 7 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 24 v 8 STIRLING HS
  JAN VILJOEN 29 v 12 FOCHVILLE
  LIGBRON 47 v 17 PIET RETIEF
  MARAIS VILJOEN 17 V 22 MONTANA
  MENLOPARK 52 v 22 HELPMEKAAR
  MICHAELHOUSE 29 v 7 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  MIDDELBURG HS 66 v 5 JEUGLAND
  MIDSTREAM 69 v 14 PRETORIA NOORD
  MONUMENT 21 v 36 NOORDHEUWEL
  NORTHWOOD 28 v 26 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  OOS MOOT 0 v 31 FLORIDA
  OVERKRUIN 24 v 26 TUINE
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 62 v 8 WAGPOS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 20 v 10 MARLOW
  RONDEBOSCH 34 v 10 STELLENBERG
  RUSTENBURG 38 v 17 BEN VORSTER
  SACS 7 v 16 WYNBERG
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 72 v 0 CAMBRIDGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 38 v 32 PEARSON
  ST BENEDICTS 0 v 52 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  TRANSVALIA 18 v 48 EG JANSEN
  WESTVILLE 26 v 7 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U15A U15       U15
  U15       U15
  BOLAND LANDBOU 12 V 12 STELLENBERG
  ALBERTON 39 v 0 RANDBURG
  BISHOPS 0 v 43 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  BOLAND LANDBOU 10 v 14 PAARL GIM
  BRACKENFELL 48 v 0 WP HUBS
  CLIFTON 12 v 10 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  CORNWALL HILL 7 v 5 BENONI
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 26 v 0 FAIRMONT
  DE LA SALLE 12 v 28 HERONBRIDGE
  DURBANVILLE 21 v 12 PAREL VALLEI
  FRAMESBY 24 v 14 DIE BRANDWAG
  GLENWOOD 26 v 17 DHS
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 26 v 12 HUGENOTE SPRINGS
  HILTON COLLEGE 3 v 31 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 36 v 7 STIRLING HS
  JAN VILJOEN 16 v 17 FOCHVILLE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 30 v 22 WESTVILLE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 21 v 0 MONTANA
  MENLOPARK 19 v 17 HELPMEKAAR
  MICHAELHOUSE 14 v 0 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  MIDDELBURG HS 48 v 0 JEUGLAND
  MIDSTREAM 15 v 22 PRETORIA NOORD
  MONUMENT 14 v 9 NOORDHEUWEL
  NORTHWOOD 28 v 15 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  OOS MOOT 19 v 22 FLORIDA
  OVERKRUIN 29 v 7 TUINE
  PAREL VALLEI 12 v 21 DURBANVILLE
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 52 v 0 WAGPOS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 14 v 14 MARLOW
  RONDEBOSCH 8 v 5 STELLENBERG
  RUSTENBURG 26 v 38 BEN VORSTER
  SACS 0 v 28 WYNBERG
  SECUNDA 18 v 3 HTS WITBANK
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 53 v 12 CAMBRIDGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 19 v 20 PEARSON
  ST BENEDICTS 12 v 44 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  TRANSVALIA 29 v 21 EG JANSEN
  UNION HS 19 v 12 WOODRIDGE
  WESTVILLE 22 v 30 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  WESVALIA 15 v 17 KLERKSDORP
  WOODRIDGE 12 v 19 UNION HS
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U14A U14       U14
  U14       U14
  BISHOPS 5 v 56 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  ALBERTON 14 v 30 RANDBURG
  BOLAND LANDBOU 20 v 12 STELLENBERG
  BOLAND LANDBOU 10 v 16 PAARL GIM
  BRACKENFELL 58 v 7 WP HUBS
  CLIFTON 26 v 19 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  CORNWALL HILL 66 v 0 BENONI
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 45 v 21 FAIRMONT
  CURRO HAZELDEAN 59 v 0 HTS TUINE
  DE LA SALLE 0 v 55 HERONBRIDGE
  DR MALAN 48 v 0 VEREENIGING GIM *
  DURBANVILLE 26 v 8 PAREL VALLEI
  FRAMESBY 19 v 17 DIE BRANDWAG
  GLENWOOD 14 v 0 DHS
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 24 v 15 HUGENOTE SPRINGS
  HILTON COLLEGE 33 v 26 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 52 v 0 STIRLING HS
  JAN VILJOEN 54 V 3 FOCHVILLE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 8 v 6 MONTANA
  MENLOPARK 20 v 19 HELPMEKAAR
  MICHAELHOUSE 29 v 7 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  MIDDELBURG HS 22 v 17 JEUGLAND
  MIDSTREAM 17 v 19 PRETORIA NOORD
  MONUMENT 31 v 12 NOORDHEUWEL
  NORTHWOOD 7 v 14 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  OOS MOOT 5 v 40 FLORIDA
  PAREL VALLEI 8 v 26 DURBANVILLE
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 55 v 5 WAGPOS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 0 v 7 MARLOW
  RONDEBOSCH 10 v 5 STELLENBERG
  RUSTENBURG   v   BEN VORSTER
  SACS   v   WYNBERG
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 52 v 0 CAMBRIDGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE   v   PEARSON
  ST BENEDICTS 14 v 31 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  TRANSVALIA 8 v 12 EG JANSEN
  TUINE 25 v 12 OVERKRUIN
  WESTVILLE 14 v 32 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  WOODRIDGE 17 v 5 UNION HS
      v    
      v    
  Rugby Results for This Week: 1/06/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
      V    
  ALBERTON 25 v 25 RANDBURG
  CORNWALL HILL 7 v 24 BENONI
  CURRO HAZELDEAN 31 v 22 ERASMUS
  DAINFERN 26 v 19 BEAULIEU
  DE LA SALLE 0 v 73 HERONBRIDGE
  EG JANSEN 50 v 22 TRANSVALIA
  HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL 22 v 25 HUGENOTE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 38 v 28 MONTANA
  MENLOPARK 21 v 29 HELPMEKAAR
  MIDSTREAM 31 v 20 PRETORIA NOORD
  MONUMENT 43 v 27 NOORDHEUWEL
  OOS MOOT 48 v 33 FLORIDA
  OVERKRUIN 36 v 15 TUINE
  RUSTENBURG 25 v 35 BEN VORSTER
  ST BENEDICTS 15 v 33 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 20 v 17 CLIFTON
  WESVALIA 19 v 29 KHS
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
E CAPE          
  FRAMESBY 33 v 24 DIE BRANDWAG
  HUDSON PARK 59 v 10 STIRLING
  QUEENS COLLEGE 34 v 29 MARLOW
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 65 v 13 CAMBRIDGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 87 v 3 PEARSON
  UNION HS 23 v 18 WOODRIDGE
  WOODRIDGE 18 v 23 UNION HS
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
KZN          
      v    
  GLENWOOD 59 v 19 DHS
  HILTON COLLEGE 21 v 17 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  MICHAELHOUSE 16 v 33 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  NORTHWOOD 29 v 17 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  WESTVILLE 34 v 12 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
           
W CAPE          
  BELLVILLE 55 V 26 MILNERTON
  BISHOPS 23 v 41 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  BOLAND LANDBOU 3 V 59 PAARL GIM
  BRACKENFELL 59 v 0 WP HUBS
  DURBANVILLE 94 v 5 PAREL VALLEI
  RONDEBOSCH 19 v 26 STELLENBERG
  SACS 20 v 6 WYNBERG
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
           
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
LIMPOPO          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  JAN VILJOEN 15 v 32 FOCHVILLE
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 43 v 7 WAGPOS
      v    
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  MIDDELBURG 38 v 40 JEUGLAND
  LIGBRON 36 v 14 PIET RETIEF
  SECUNDA   v   HTS WITBANK
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      v    
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A U16A       U16A
  U16A   v   U16A
  ALBERTON 12 v 24 RANDBURG
  BISHOPS 24 v 50 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  BOLAND LANDBOU 19 v 5 STELLENBERG
  BOLAND LANDBOU 17 v 26 PAARL GIM
  BRACKENFELL 62 v 0 WP HUBS
  CLIFTON 5 v 41 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  CORNWALL HILL 38 v 10 BENONI
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 52 v 0 FAIRMONT
  DE LA SALLE 5 v 29 HERONBRIDGE
  DURBANVILLE 17 v 6 PAREL VALLEI
  FRAMESBY 24 v 22 DIE BRANDWAG
  GLENWOOD 40 v 0 DHS
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 75 v 7 HUGENOTE SPRINGS
  HILTON COLLEGE 7 v 7 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 24 v 8 STIRLING HS
  JAN VILJOEN 29 v 12 FOCHVILLE
  LIGBRON 47 v 17 PIET RETIEF
  MARAIS VILJOEN 17 V 22 MONTANA
  MENLOPARK 52 v 22 HELPMEKAAR
  MICHAELHOUSE 29 v 7 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  MIDDELBURG HS 66 v 5 JEUGLAND
  MIDSTREAM 69 v 14 PRETORIA NOORD
  MONUMENT 21 v 36 NOORDHEUWEL
  NORTHWOOD 28 v 26 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  OOS MOOT 0 v 31 FLORIDA
  OVERKRUIN 24 v 26 TUINE
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 62 v 8 WAGPOS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 20 v 10 MARLOW
  RONDEBOSCH 34 v 10 STELLENBERG
  RUSTENBURG 38 v 17 BEN VORSTER
  SACS 7 v 16 WYNBERG
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 72 v 0 CAMBRIDGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 38 v 32 PEARSON
  ST BENEDICTS 0 v 52 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  TRANSVALIA 18 v 48 EG JANSEN
  WESTVILLE 26 v 7 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U15A U15       U15
  U15       U15
  BOLAND LANDBOU 12 V 12 STELLENBERG
  ALBERTON 39 v 0 RANDBURG
  BISHOPS 0 v 43 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  BOLAND LANDBOU 10 v 14 PAARL GIM
  BRACKENFELL 48 v 0 WP HUBS
  CLIFTON 12 v 10 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  CORNWALL HILL 7 v 5 BENONI
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 26 v 0 FAIRMONT
  DE LA SALLE 12 v 28 HERONBRIDGE
  DURBANVILLE 21 v 12 PAREL VALLEI
  FRAMESBY 24 v 14 DIE BRANDWAG
  GLENWOOD 26 v 17 DHS
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 26 v 12 HUGENOTE SPRINGS
  HILTON COLLEGE 3 v 31 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 36 v 7 STIRLING HS
  JAN VILJOEN 16 v 17 FOCHVILLE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 30 v 22 WESTVILLE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 21 v 0 MONTANA
  MENLOPARK 19 v 17 HELPMEKAAR
  MICHAELHOUSE   v   ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  MIDDELBURG HS 48 v 0 JEUGLAND
  MIDSTREAM 15 v 22 PRETORIA NOORD
  MONUMENT 14 v 9 NOORDHEUWEL
  NORTHWOOD 28 v 15 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  OOS MOOT 19 v 22 FLORIDA
  OVERKRUIN 29 v 7 TUINE
  PAREL VALLEI 12 v 21 DURBANVILLE
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 52 v 0 WAGPOS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 14 v 14 MARLOW
  RONDEBOSCH 8 v 5 STELLENBERG
  RUSTENBURG 26 v 38 BEN VORSTER
  SACS 0 v 28 WYNBERG
  SECUNDA 18 v 3 HTS WITBANK
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 53 v 12 CAMBRIDGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 19 v 20 PEARSON
  ST BENEDICTS 12 v 44 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  TRANSVALIA 29 v 21 EG JANSEN
  UNION HS 19 v 12 WOODRIDGE
  WESTVILLE 22 v 30 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  WESVALIA 15 v 17 KLERKSDORP
  WOODRIDGE 12 v 19 UNION HS
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U14A U14       U14
  U14       U14
  BISHOPS 5 v 56 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  ALBERTON 14 v 30 RANDBURG
  BOLAND LANDBOU 20 v 12 STELLENBERG
  BOLAND LANDBOU 10 v 16 PAARL GIM
  BRACKENFELL 58 v 7 WP HUBS
  CLIFTON 26 v 19 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  CORNWALL HILL 66 v 0 BENONI
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 45 v 21 FAIRMONT
  CURRO HAZELDEAN 59 v 0 HTS TUINE
  DE LA SALLE 0 v 55 HERONBRIDGE
  DR MALAN 48 v 0 VEREENIGING GIM *
  DURBANVILLE 26 v 8 PAREL VALLEI
  FRAMESBY 19 v 17 DIE BRANDWAG
  GLENWOOD 14 v 0 DHS
  HEIDELBERG VOLKSKOOL 24 v 15 HUGENOTE SPRINGS
  HILTON COLLEGE 33 v 26 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 52 v 0 STIRLING HS
  JAN VILJOEN 54 V 3 FOCHVILLE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 8 v 6 MONTANA
  MENLOPARK 20 v 19 HELPMEKAAR
  MICHAELHOUSE   v   ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  MIDDELBURG HS 22 v 17 JEUGLAND
  MIDSTREAM 17 v 19 PRETORIA NOORD
  MONUMENT 31 v 12 NOORDHEUWEL
  NORTHWOOD 7 v 14 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  OOS MOOT 5 v 40 FLORIDA
  PAREL VALLEI 8 v 26 DURBANVILLE
  POTCH VOLKSKOOL 55 v 5 WAGPOS
  QUEENS COLLEGE 0 v 7 MARLOW
  RONDEBOSCH 10 v 5 STELLENBERG
  RUSTENBURG   v   BEN VORSTER
  SACS   v   WYNBERG
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 52 v 0 CAMBRIDGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE   v   PEARSON
  ST BENEDICTS 14 v 31 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  TRANSVALIA 8 v 12 EG JANSEN
  TUINE 25 v 12 OVERKRUIN
  WESTVILLE 14 v 32 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  WOODRIDGE 17 v 5 UNION HS
      v