Wed08222018

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 26/05/2018
Saturday, 26 May 2018 13:02

Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 26/05/2018

This Week’s School Rugby results from around South Africa: 

 

Updated as the results come in.

Please make sure your team’s school rugby results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

  Rugby Results for This Week: 26/05/2018
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
      V    
  AFFIES 45 V 41 JEPPE
  AKASIA 16 V 10 PRETORIA TECH
  ALBERTON 31 V 24 BASTION
  BEAULIEU COLLEGE 22 V 19 STANDFORD LAKE
  CBC BOKSBURG 20 V 31 RANDPARK
  DF MALAN 50 V 17 DRIEHOEK
  DIE WILGERS 23 V 15 PRETORIA NOORD
  ELDORAIGNE 14 V 12 KEMPTON PARK
  FOURWAYS 24 V 17 BRYANSTON HS
  GARSFONTEIN 48 V 24 MENLOPARK
  GERRIT MARITZ 20 V 14 CURRO HELDERWYK
  HENCRIK VERWOED 11 V 3 HTS PRETORIA TUINE
  KES 49 V 12 PARKTOWN
  KING DAVIDS 23 V 15 CBC BOKSBURG
  KLERKSDORP 26 V 17 LICHTENBURG
  MARAIS VILJOEN 43 V 41 CENTURION
  MONUMENT 31 V 34 TRANSVALIA
  NORTHCLIFF 23 V 21 SUTHERLAND
  OOS MOOT 40 V 19 PIETERSBURG
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 32 V 10 ST BENEDICTS
  RANDPARK 34 V 19 KRUGERSDORP
  ST ALBANS 50 V 3 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  ST BENEDICTS 10 V 32 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 24 V 7 NORTHCLIFF
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 43 V 10 MICHAELHOUSE
  TUINE 12 V 7 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  WATERKLOOF 64 V 7 NOORDHEUWEL
  ZWARTKOP 20 V 19 RUSTENBURG
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
E CAPE          
  AUGSBURG GIM 17 V 28 MARTIN OOSTHUIZEN
  CAMBRIDGE HS 40 V 17 GRENS
  CILLIE 15 V 33 DESPATCH
  FRAMESBY 27 V 16 MARLOW
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 33 V 12 DALE COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 5 V 17 GRAEME COLLEGE
  LILYFONTEIN 36 V 42 QUEENS COLLEGE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 13 V 29 NICO MALAN
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 17 V 36 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  STIRLING 17 V 19 KINGSWOOD
  WESTERING 31   14 ALEX ROAD
  WOODRIDGE 40 V 7 VICTORIA PARK
      V    
      V    
KZN          
  CLIFTON 63 V 17 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  GLENWOOD 55 V 12 DHS
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 36 V 31 ST STITHIANS
  ST CHARLES 31 V 23 NORTHWOOD
  VRYHEID AGRIC 11 V 27 PIONIER
  WESTVILLE 7 V 36 HILTON COLLEGE
      V    
FREE STATE          
  SASOLBURG 12 V 15 HTS SASOLBURG
  GOUDVELD 57 V 15 AHS KROONSTAD
  OOSTERLIG 47 V 15 VEREENIGING GIM
  VOORTREKKER BETH 39 V 26 DIAMANTVELD
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
W CAPE          
  BISHOPS 33 V 29 WYNBERG
  BRACKENFELL 79 V 3 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 56 V 7 LANGENHOVEN HS
  OAKDALE 42 V 35 OUTENIQUA
  OVERBERG 38 V 7 EMIL WEDER
  PAARL GIM 42 V 38 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PAREL VALLEI 17 V 31 TYGERBERG
  RONDEBOSCH 43 V 37 HTS DROSTDY
  SACS 43 V 22 BELLVILLE
  STELLENBERG 33 V 26 DF MALAN
  STELLENBOSCH 21 V 18 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  STRAND 15 V 38 DURBANVILLE
  SWARTLAND 24 V 10 ROBERTSON
      V    
      V    
           
LIMPOPO          
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  BEN VORSTER 102 V 3 HUGENOTE
  POTCH VOLKIES 50 V 10 POTCH GIM
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
MPUMA          
  NELSPRUIT 22 V 24 HELPMEKAAR
  BERGVLAM 48 V 5 PENRYN COLLEGE
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 7 V 36 LOWVELD HS
  HTS MIDDELBURG 32 V 95 EG JANSEN
  LIGBRON ACADEMY 73 V 7 HTS WITBANK
  LYDENBURG 39 V 29 PIET RETIEF
  ROB FERREIRA 15 V 34 GENERAAL HERTZOG
  UPLANDS 13 V 8 PENRYN COLLEGE
      V    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      V    
      V    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A          
           
  ALBERTON 33 V 8 BASTION
  BARBERTON 12 V 25 KANONKOP
  BEAULIEU 7 V 17 STANDFORD LAKE
  BEN VILJOEN 33 V 21 HTS TOM NAUDE
  BEN VORSTER 41   29 HUGENOTE
  BISHOPS 20 V 7 WYNBERG
  CAMBRIDGE 19 V 27 GRENS
  CBC BOKSBURG 7 V 32 RANDPARK
  CLIFTON 29 V 19 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  DIAMANTVELD 62 V 5 VOORTREKKER BETH
  DIE BRANDWAG 70 V 5 HUMANSDORP
  DURBANVILLE 52 V 10 STRAND
  EG JANSEN 52   22 HTS MIDDELBURG
  ELDORAIGNE 26 V 7 KEMPTON PARK
  FRAMESBY 15 V 10 MARLOW
  GARSFONTEIN 34 V 21 MENLOPARK
  GLENWOOD 65 V 0 DHS
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 55 V 34 DALE COLLEGE
  HANS MOORE 14 V 35 HEIDELBURG VOLKSKOOL
  HELPMEKAAR 48   11 NELSPRUIT
  HUDSON PARK 27   10 GRAEME COLLEGE
  JEPPE 29 V 29 AFFIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 49 V 13 ST STITHIANS
  KEMPTON PARK 7 V 26 ELDORAIGNE
  KES 28 V 13 PARKTOWN
  KINGS DAVID 29   0 CBC BOKSBURG
  KROONSTAD HS 52 V 3 BOTHAVILLE
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 19 V 10 LANGENHOVEN HS
  MARAIS VILJOEN 31 V 15 CENTURION
  MERENSKY 32 V 14 FRIKKIE MEYER
  MILNERTON 90 V 7 BOSMANSDAM HS
  MONUMENT 31 V 18 TRANSVALIA
  NORTHCLIFF 31 V 36 SUTHERLAND
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 3 V 38 NICO MALAN
  OUTENIQUA 29 V 32 OAKDALE
  PAARL GIM 21 V 11 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PAREL VALLEI 12 V 15 TYGERBERG
  PIETERSBURG 7   43 OOS MOOT
  POTCH VOLKIES 0 V 50 POTCH GIM
  ROB FERREIRA 57 V 15 GENERAAL HERTZOG
  RONDEBOSCH 14 V 24 HTS DROSTDY
  SACS 24 V 0 BELLVILLE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 14 V 34 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 20 V 17 NORTHWOOD
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 12 V 43 MICHAELHOUSE
  STELLENBERG 50 V 0 DF MALAN
  STRAND 10 V 52 DURBANVILLE
  WATERKLOOF 29 V 5 NOORDHEUWEL
  WESTERING 28 V 12 ALEX ROAD
  WESTVILLE 35 V 28 HILTON COLLEGE
  ZWARTKOP 9 V 31 RUSTENBURG
      V    
      V    
           
      V    
      V    
           
           
U15A          
  ALBERTON 50 V 0 BASTION
  BEAULIEU 5 V 40 STANDFORD LAKE
  BEN VORSTER 48 V 5 HUGENOTE SPRINGS
  BISHOPS 19 V 24 WYNBERG
  BREDASDORP 7 V 0 DIRKIE UYS
  CAMBRIDGE 5 V 19 GRENS
  CBC BOKSBURG 7 V 19 RANDPARK
  CLIFTON 41 V 17 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  DHS 27 V 17 GLENWOOD
  DIAMANTVELD 17 V 5 VOORTREKKER BETH
  DIE BRANDWAG 27   0 HUMANSDORP
  EG JANSEN 18 V 15 HTS MIDDELBURG
  FRAMESBY 21   36 MARLOW
  FRIKKIE MEYER 15 V 40 MERENSKY
  GLENWOOD 27 V 17 DHS
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 10 V 5 DALE COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 36 V 24 GRAEME COLLEGE
  JEPPE 0   47 AFFIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 31 V 10 ST STITHIANS
  KEMPTON PARK 50 V 0 ELDORAIGNE
  KES 26 V 24 PARKTOWN
  KING DAVIDS 31 V 0 CBC BOKSBURG
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 53 V 0 LANGENHOVEN HS
  LIGBRON 73 V 0 HTS WITBANK
  MARAIS VILJOEN 10 V 22 CENTURION
  MENLOPARK 43 V 0 GARSFONTEIN
  MICHAELHOUSE 32 V 10 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  MONUMENT 26 V 17 TRANSVALIA
  NELSPRUIT 19 V 18 HELPMEKAAR
  NORTHCLIFF 19 V 21 SUTHERLAND
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 3 V 22 NICO MALAN
  OUTENIQUA 0 V 12 OAKDALE
  PAARL GIM 25   3 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PAREL VALLEI 22 V 0 TYGERBERG
  PIETERSBURG 52   14 OOS MOOT
  PIONIER 31 V 21 VRYHEID
  POTCH VOLKIES 20 V 17 POTCH GIM
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 34 V 5 ST BENEDICTS
  ROB FERREIRA 29 V 15 GENERAAL HERTZOG
  RONDEBOSCH 24 V 12 HTS DROSTDY
  SACS 31   0 BELLVILLE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 20 V 26 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 0 V 12 NORTHWOOD
  STELLENBERG 31 V 3 DF MALAN
  STRAND 0   78 DURBANVILLE
  WESTERING 20 V 0 ALEX ROAD
  WESTVILLE 15 V 20 HILTON COLLEGE
  ZWARTKOP 40 V 24 RUSTENBURG
      V    
U14A          
  AFFIES 38 V 8 JEPPE
  ALBERTON 55 V 0 BASTION
  BEN VORSTER 89 V 3 HUGENOTE SPRINGS
  BISHOPS 35 V 12 WYNBERG
  CAMBRIDGE 22 V 15 GRENS
  CBC BOKSBURG 7 V 20 RANDPARK
  CLIFTON 27 V 7 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  DIAMANTVELD 33 V 15 VOORTREKKER BETH
  DIE BRANDWAG 86 V 0 HUMANSDORP
  DINAMIKA 50 V 5 RANDBURG
  FRAMESBY 60 V 3 MARLOW
  GLENWOOD 17 V 12 DHS
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 68 V 19 DALE COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 49 V 5 NELSPRUIT
  HILTON COLLEGE 24 V 6 WESTVILLE
  HTS BELLVILLE 19 V 0 KASELSVLEI
  HUDSON PARK 8 V 38 GRAEME COLLEGE
  JEPPE 8 V 38 AFFIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 34 V 5 ST STITHIANS
  KEMPTON PARK 10 V 37 ELDORAIGNE
  KES 7   0 PARKTOWN
  KING DAVIDS 42 V 7 CBC BOKSBURG
  KLERKSDORP 74 V 7 LICHTENBURG
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 60 V 0 MORESTER
  MARAIS VILJOEN 27 V 8 CENTURION
  MENLOPARK 25 V 10 GARSFONTEIN
  MERENSKY 27 V 8 CENTURION
  MICHAELHOUSE 21 V 32 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  MONUMENT 14 V 9 TRANSVALIA
  NORTHCLIFF 17 V 7 SUTHERLAND
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 7 V 32 NICO MALAN
  OUTENIQUA 19 V 3 OAKDALE
  PAARL GIM 30   6 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PAREL VALLEI 38 V 5 TYGERBERG
  PIETERSBURG 7 V 43 OOS MOOT
  PIONIER 38 V 7 VRYHEID
  PORT REX 20 V 14 DE VOS MALAN
  POTCH VOLKIES 27 V 0 POTCH GIM
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 32 V 14 ST BENEDICTS
  ROB FERREIRA 34 V 10 GENERAAL HERTZOG
  RONDEBOSCH 29 V 7 HTS DROSTDY
  SACS 56 V 0 BELLVILLE
  SENTRAAL 0 V 64 NOORD KAAP
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 5 V 38 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 0   57 NORTHWOOD
  STELLENBERG 31 V 0 DF MALAN
  STRAND 7 V 50 DURBANVILLE
  WATERKLOOF 31 V 25 NOORDHEUWEL
  WESTERING 7 V 7 ALEX ROAD
  WESTVILLE 6 V 24 HILTON COLLEGE
  WYNBERG 33 V 12 BISHOPS
  ZWARTKOP 25 V 12 RUSTENBURG
      V    
      V    

Related items