Thu12132018

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 14/04/2018
Saturday, 14 April 2018 13:13

Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 14/04/2018

This Week’s School Rugby results from around South Africa:

 

Updated as the results come in.

Please make sure your team’s school rugby results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

  Rugby Results for This Week: 14/04/2018
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  HS ALBERTON 59 V 12 STANDERTON
  AFFIES 21 V 41 PAARL GIM
  EG JANSEN 52   25 ELDORAIGNE
  FLORIDA 27 V 38 ALBERTON HS
  GARSFONTEIN 74 V 3 PIETERSBURG
  HANS MOORE 8 V 3 STANDERTON
  HS ALBERTON 61 v 7 DR MALAN
  KLERKSDORP 17 V 31 WONDERBOOM
  KRUGERSDORP 21 V 20 SUTHERLAND
  MONTANA 16 V 18 ZWARTKOP
  NOORDHEUWEL 15 V 43 LICHTENBURG
  NORTHCLIFF 20 V 12 BENONI HS
  OOS MOOT 50 V 52 BEN VORSTER
  PRETORIA-NOORD 12 V 41 PIONIER
  ST BENEDICTS 13 V 14 PARKTOWN
  TRANSVALIA 38 V 0 KEMPTON PARK
      V    
E CAPE          
           
  DESPATCH 33 V 17 KIRKWOOD
  FRAMESBY 36 V 17 PEARSON
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 71 V 12 DANIEL PIENAAR
  HUDSON PARK 19 V 12 CAMBRIDGE
  LILYFONTEIN 27 V 26 PORT REX
  MARLOW 33 V 26 DIE BRANDWAG
  NICO MALAN 52 V 11 HUMANSDORP SEC
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 7 V 23 WESTERING
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 73 V 0 GRENS
  STIRLING 29 V 36 QUEENS COLLEGE
      V    
      V    
KZN          
  DHS 50 V 27 NORTHWOOD
  GLENWOOD 7 V 47 GLENWOOD
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 15 V 14 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE          
  GREY COLLEGE 60 V 15 WATERKLOOF
  VEREENIGING GIM 18 V 19 BRANDWAG
  VOORTREKKER BETH 33 V 26 AHS KROONSTAD
  WITTEBERG 36 V 21 SENTRAAL
      V    
           
           
W CAPE          
  DF MALAN 6 V 52 DURBANVILLE
  HTS DROSTDY 34 V 37 OAKDALE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 21 V 10 OUTENIQUA
  PAUL ROOS GYM 70 V 21 SACS
  PRESIDENT 21 V 14 THE SETTLERS
  RONDEBOSCH 19 V 31 WYNBERG
  STELLENBERG 76 V 0 STRAND
  STRAND 26 V 5 WELBECK COLLEGE UK
      V    
           
LIMPOPO          
  LOUIS TRICHARDT 40 V 19 CURRO HEUWELKRUIN
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  POTCH VOLKIES 36 V 12 JEUGLAND
  RUSTENBURG 10 V 20 EG JANSEN
      V    
      V    
           
MPUMA          
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 14 V 76 BARBERTON
  HANS STRIJDOM 34 V 16 TOM NAUDE
  LYDENBURG 35 V 15 BERGVLAM
  RUSTENBURG 56 V 29 NELSPRUIT
  SECUNDA 48 V 10 BASTION
           
      V    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
U16A          
  ALBERTON HS 20 V 19 FLORIDA
  BEN VORSTER 36 V 23 OOS MOOT
  BRACKENFELL 23 V 30 BOLAND LANDBOU
  CAMBRIDGE 5 V 39 HUDSON PARK
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 33 V 38 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  DANIEL PIENAAR 0 V 62 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DURBANVILLE 72 V 0 DF MALAN
  EG JANSEN 53 V 22 ELDORAIGNE
  ELLISRAS 30 V 24  
  FRAMESBY 32 V 7 PEARSON
  GARSFONTEIN 90 V 0 PIETERSBURG
  GLENWOOD 33 V 26 WESTVILLE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 39 V 0 GILL COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 58   0 WATERKLOOF
  HILTON COLLEGE 44 V 14 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  KEMPTON PARK 28 V 22 TRANSVALIA
  KES 17 V 38 JEPPE
  LYDENBURG 35 V 15 BERGVLAM
  MARAIS VILJOEN 40 V 14 WESVALIA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 42 V 10 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  MONTANA 13 V 38 MIDDELBURG
  MONUMENT 34 V 3 HTS MIDDLEBURG
  NICO MALAN 29 V 12 HUMANSDORP SEC
  NORTHCLIFF 45   7 BENONI
  OAKDALE 5 V 17 HTS DROSTDY
  OOS MOOT 23 V 36 BEN VORSTER
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 19 V 17 WESTERING
  OUTENIQUA 26 V 21 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  PAARL GIM 36 V 20 AFFIES
  PAUL ROOS GIM 18 V 16 SACS
  POTCH VOLKIES 0 V 51 HUGENOTE
  PRESIDENT 22 V 16 THE SETTLERS
  RONDEBOSCH 7 V 39 WYNBERG
  RUSTENBURG 19 V 35 EG JANSEN
  SECUNDA 13 V 12 HANS MOORE
  ST BENEDICTS 63 V 12 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  ST BENEDICTS 10 V 39 HILTON COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 38 V 15 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  STELLENBERG 25 V 8 STRAND
  VOORTREKKER BETH 73 V 7 AHS KROONSTAD
  VRYBURG 33 V 32 LEEUWENHOF
  WITTEBERG 45 V 7 SENTRAAL
  ZWARTKOP 25 V 7 POTCH GIM
      V    
U15A     V    
  AFFIES 24 V 10 PAARL GIM
  ALBERTON 29 V 5 BASTION
  BEN VORSTER 24 V 14 OOS MOOT
  BOLAND LANDBOU 15 V 6 BRACKENFELL
  BRACKENFELL 6 V 17 BOLAND LANDBOU
  CAMBRIDGE 12 V 39 HUDSON PARK
  CORNWALL HILL 17 V 14 CLIFTON
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 64 V 3 BARBERTON
  DANIEL PIENAAR 0   47 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DURBANVILLE 39   6 DF MALAN
  EG JANSEN 56 V 0 ELDORAIGNE
  FRAMESBY 0 V 17 PEARSON
  GARSFONTEIN 8 V 3 PIETERSBURG
  GLENWOOD 13 V 22 WESTVILLE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 62   0 GILL COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 53 V 0 WATERKLOOF
  HELPMEKAAR 7 V 0 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 17 V 5 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 10 V 14 BISHOPS
  HTS DROSTDY 5 V 31 OAKDALE
  KEMPTON PARK 21 V 24 TRANSVALIA
  KES 15 V 12 JEPPE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 50 V 0 DIE ANKER
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 36 V 12 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  MARLOW 24 V 24 DIE BRANDWAG
  MONTANA 37   3 MIDDELBURG
  MONUMENT 19 V 10 HTS MIDDELBURG
  NICO MALAN 50 V 0 HUMANSDORP SEC
  NOORDHEUWEL 40 V 0 HUGENOTE
  NORTHCLIFF 22 V 10 BENONI
  OAKDALE 31 V 5 HTS DROSTDY
  OOS MOOT 14 V 24 BEN VORSTER
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 8 V 0 WESTERING
  OUTENIQUA 21 V 25 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  PAUL ROOS GYM 36 V 0 SACS
  POTCH VOLKIES 5 V 17 JEUGLAND
  PRESIDENT 0 V 21 THE SETTLERS
  RONDEBOSCH 12 V 12 WYNBERG
  RUSTENBURG 44 V 12 EG JANSEN
  SELBORNE 59 V 5 GRENS
  ST BENEDICTS 12 V 26 PARKTOWN
  ST BENEDICTS 24 V 7 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 5 V 8 ST GEORGES ZIM
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 0 V 7 HELPMEKAAR
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 0 V 12 BISHOPS
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 14 V 7 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 27 V 12 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  STELLENBERG 49   0 STRAND
  VOORTREKKER BETH 54 V 10 AHS KROONSTAD
  WESTVILLE 22 V 13 GLENWOOD
  WITTEBERG 31 V 5 SENTRAAL
  ZWARTKOP 55   14 POTCH GIM
  ZWARTKOP 27 V 15 JEPPE
           
U14A          
  DIE BRANDWAG 76 V 0 MARLOW
  BEN VORSTER 7 V 17 OOS MOOT
  BRACKENFELL 7 V 41 BOLAND LANDBOU
  CAMBRIDGE 19 V 33 HUDSON PARK
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 50 V 0 BARBERTON
  DANIEL PIENAAR 10 V 55 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DINAMIKA 39 V 7 JAN VILJOEN
  DURBANVILLE 71 V 0 DF MALAN
  EG JANSEN 33 V 0 ELDORAIGNE
  FLORIDA 50 V 3 ALBERTON
  FRAMESBY 20 V 5 PEARSON
  GARSFONTEIN 67 V 5 PIETERSBURG
  GLENWOOD 19 V 38 WESTVILLE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 43 V 0 GILL
  GREY COLLEGE 78 V 0 WATERKLOOF
  HTS DROSTDY 12 V 14 OAKDALE
  HUGENOTE SPRINGS 0 V 50 POTCH VOLKIES
  KES 34 V 7 JEPPE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 76 V 3 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  MIDDELBURG HS 24 V 0 DANIEL PIENAAR
  MIDDELBURG HS 7 V 14 MONTANA
  MONUMENT 40 V 5 HTS MIDDELBURG
  NICO MALAN 57 V 0 HUMANSDORP SEC
  NOORDHEUWEL 36 V 13 MARAIS VILJOEN
  NORTHCLIFF 39 V 5 BENONI
  NORTHWOOD 12 V 0 DHS
  OAKDALE 14 V 12 HTS DROSTDY
  OOS MOOT 17 V 7 BEN VORSTER
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 3 V 15 WESTERING
  OUTENIQUA 8 V 10 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  PAARL GIM 29 V 0 AFFIES
  PAUL ROOS GIM 28 V 7 SACS
  POTCH VOLKIES 50 V 0 HUGENOTE
  PRESIDENT 5 V 43 THE SETTLERS
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 3 V 78 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 5 V 19 WYNBERG
  RUSTENBURG 17 V 14 EG JANSEN
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 43 V 14 GRENS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 57 v 7 MARLOW
  ST BENEDICTS 10 V 17 PARKTOWN
  STELLENBERG 60 V 0 STRAND
  TRANSVALIA 51 V 0 KEMPTON PARK
  VOORTREKKER BETH 12 V 10 AHS KROONSTAD
  WESTVILLE 38 V 19 GLENWOOD
  WITTEBERG 7 V 32 SENTRAAL
  ZWARTKOP 31 V 7 POTCH GIM
      V    

Related items