Thu05242018

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 12/05/2018
Saturday, 12 May 2018 09:32

Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 12/05/2018

This Week’s School Rugby results from around South Africa: 

 

Updated as the results come in.

Please make sure your team’s school rugby results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

  Rugby Results for This Week: 12/05/2018
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  BEN VILJOEN 15 V 25 MERENSKY
  BEN VORSTER 93 V 12 FLORIDA
  BRANDWAG 41 V 0 BIRCHLEIGH
  CENTURION 20 V 51 ELDORAIGNE
  DE LA SALLE 5 V 34 HERONBRIDGE COLLEGE
  DIE ANKER 43 V 14 DRIEHOEK
  DIE WILGERS 12 V 11 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  EG JANSEN 28 V 34 NELSPRUIT
  FOCHVILLE 42 V 7 QUEENS HS
  GARSFONTEIN 48 V 29 HTS MIDDELBURG
  HANS MOORE 25 V 17 OOSTERLIG
  HOOGENHOUT 30 V 19 OOSTERLAND
  KES 26 V 24 ST BENEDICTS
  KLERKSDORP 12 V 21 CENTURION
  LEEUWENHOF 49 V 0 RIEBEECKRAND
  MONTANA 17 V 46 RUSTENBURG
  MONUMENT 26 V 28 WATERKLOOF
  NORTHCLIFF 25 V 7 BRYANSTON
  NORTHCLIFF 19 V 16 KING DAVIDS
  OOS MOOT 63   3 HUGENOTE
  OVERKRUIN 38 V 24 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  PARKTOWN 22 V 31 ST STITHIANS
  PRESIDENT 33 V 10 SK WALMERS
  RANDBURG 31 V 23 LINDEN
  RANDPARK 50 V 31 SOUTHDOWNS
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 30 V 12 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  STANDERTON 17 V 40 PIET RETIEF
  TRANSVALIA 23 V 20 HELPMEKAAR
  TRINITYHOUSE 17 V 15 JAN VILJOEN
  WONDERBOOM 20 V 15 PRETORIA NOORD
  ZWARTKOP 26 V 29 MARAIS VILJOEN
           
E CAPE          
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 10 V 7 JOHN WALTON
  AUGSBURG LANDBOU 19   31 DIRKIE UYS
  DALE COLLEGE 29 V 10 QUEENS COLLEGE
  DESPATCH 41 V 3 ANDREW RABIE
  DIE BRANDWAG 57 V 5 MUIR COLLEGE
  FRAMESBY 34 V 20 BOLAND LANDBOU
  HERMANUS 57 V 12 PAREL VALLEI
  KINGSWOOD 36 V 15 UNION HS
  MARLOW 32 V 15 NICO MALAN
  PEARSON 25 V 40 HUDSON PARK
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 43 V 7 DANIEL PIENAAR
  STIRLING 34 V 17 CAMBRIDGE
  YORK 10 V 11 WOODRIDGE
      V    
KZN          
  CLIFTON 47 V 14 GEORGE CAMPBELL
  DHS 60 V 10 WESTVILLE
  HILTON COLLEGE 27 V 23 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  PIONIER 86 V 0 EMPANGENI
      V    
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE          
  GREY COLLEGE 62 V 22 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  FICHARDTPARK 15 V 5 GRENS
  HOPEFIELD 52 V 7 VREDENBURG
  KROONSTAD HS 61 V 0 WESSEL MAREE
  KROONSTAD HS 31 V 10 RIEBEECKSTAD
  LOUIS BOTHA 60 V 22 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  SENTRAAL 36 V 13 JIM FOUCHE
  VEREENIGING GIM 29 V 43 HEIDELBURG VOLKIES
  VOORTREKKER BETH 14 V 31 GOUDVELD
  WELKOM GIM 52 V 7 AHS KROONSTAD
  WITTEBERG 15 V 12 WILGERIVIER
           
W CAPE          
  BELLVILLE 26 V 20 BRACKENFELL
  DURBANVILLE 13 V 17 SACS
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 85 V 0 OUDTSHOORN
  MONUMENT PARK 6 V 61 TYGERBERG
  OUTENIQUA 31 V 22 STELLENBERG
  PAARL GIM 69 V 28 RONDEBOSCH
  PAREL VALLEI 7 V 17 BELLVILLE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 44 V 21 BISHOPS
  SOMERSET COLLEGE 3 V 8 HTS BELLVILLE
  STRAND 36 V 0 DE KUILEN
  SWARTLAND 15 V 18 CHARLIE HOFMEYER
  WESTERING 36 V 15 DF MALHERBE
  WORCESTER GYM 21 V 26 HUGENOTE
  WYNBERG 36 V 33 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
           
LIMPOPO          
  PIETERSBURG 27 V 20 JEUGLAND
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  POTCH VOLKIES 27 V 37 KLERKSDORP
  BRITS 26 V 33 HARTBEESPOORT
  FRIKKIE MEYER 32 V 8 PIET POTGIETER
  POTCH GIM 45 V 23 WAGPOS
  VRYBURG 24 V 12 BERGSIG
           
MPUMA          
  BEN VILJOEN 15 V 25 MERENSKY
  BARBERTON 45 V 31 LOWVELD
  ELLISRAS 46 V 10 HANS STRIJDOM
  LYDENBURG 62 V 7 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  MIDDELBURG HS 0 V 3 LICHTENBURG
  NELSPRUIT 34 V 28 EG JANSEN
  PENRYN COLLEGE 52 V 0 SYBRAND VAN NIEKERK
  SECUNDA 65 V 0 ERMELO
  WARMBAD 17 V 13 NYLSTROOM
           
NOORD KAAP          
  DIAMANTVELD 22 V 16 NOORD KAAP
      V    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A          
  AFFIES 62 V 3 NOORDHEUWEL
  BARBERTON 42 V 5 LOWVELD
  BEN VOSTER 97 V 13 FLORIDA
  BRITS 29 V 5 HARTBEESPOORT
  CLIFTON 37   5 GEORGE CAMPBELL
  DHS 0 V 41 WESTVILLE
  DIAMANTVELD 12 V 20 NOORD KAAP
  DIE BRANDWAG 33 V 7 MUIR COLLEGE
  DINAMIKA 7   31 ALBERTON
  DUINEVELD 52 V 0 UPINGTON
  DURBANVILLE 3 V 17 SACS
  ELDORAIGNE 61 V 12 CENTURION
  FRAMESBY 17 V 14 BOLAND LANDBOU
  GARSFONTEIN 20 V 15 HTS MIDDELBURG
  GREY COLLEGE 31 V 19 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 42   31 WYNBERG
  HELPMEKAAR 22 V 7 TRANSVALIA
  HERMANUS 24 V 10 PAREL VALLEI
  HILTON COLLEGE 26 V 0 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  HOPEFIELD 24 V 7 VREDENBURG
  HTS DROSTDY 73   5 NEW ORLEANS
  KES 35 V 10 ST BENEDICTS
  LYDENBURG 36 V 3 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  MARAIS VILJOEN 31 V 10 ZWARTKOP
  MARAIS VILJOEN 31 V 10 ZWARTKOP
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 52   28 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  MERENSKY 78 V 12 BEN VILJOEN
  MONTANA 3 V 81 RUSTENBURG
  MONUMENT 45 V 8 WATERKLOOF
  NELSPRUIT 12 V 40 EG JANSEN
  NORTHCLIFF 17 V 12 KING DAVIDS
  NORTHCLIFF 36 V 0 BRYANSTON
  NORTHWOOD 40 V 24 MICHAELHOUSE
  OUTENIQUA 48 V 14 STELLENBERG
  PAARL GIM 27 V 10 RONDEBOSCH
  PAREL VALLEI 0 V 5 BELLVILLE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 10 V 30 BISHOPS
  PEARSON 7 V 12 HUDSON PARK
  PENRYN COLLEGE 51 V 0 SYBRAND VAN NIEKERK
  PIONIER 55 V 12 EMPANGENI
  POTCH VOLKIES 19 V 36 KLERKSDORP
  PRESIDENT 12 V 10 SK WALMERS
  RANDPARK 24   0 SOUTHDOWNS
  RONDEBOSCH 10 V 27 PAARL GIM
  SECUNDA 21 V 17 ERMELO
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 42 V 17 DANIEL PIENAAR
  ST DAVIDS 28   24 ST STITHIANS
  STRAND 46 V 12 DE KUILEN
  WESTERING 14 V 5 DF MALHERBE
  WYNBERG       GREY HIGH SCHOOL
           
U15A          
  AFFIES 51 V 7 NOORDHEUWEL
  ANDREW RABIE 28 V 5 WESTVIEW
  BEN VORSTER 22   24 FLORIDA
  CLIFTON 36 V 7 GEORGE CAMPBELL
  DHS 10 V 7 WESTVILLE
  DIAMANTVELD 31   0 NOORD KAAP
  DIE BRANDWAG 22 V 17 MUIR COLLEGE
  DINAMIKA 10 V 12 ALBERTON
  DURBANVILLE 21 V 7 SACS
  EG JANSEN 7 V 20 NELSPRUIT
  ELLISRAS 41 V 0 HANS STRYDOM
  FRAMESBY 3 V 5 BOLAND LANDBOU
  GARSFONTEIN 13 V 34 HTS MIDDELBURG
  GREY COLLEGE 41 V 3 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 22 V 18 WYNBERG
  HELPMEKAAR 26 V 0 TRANSVALIA
  HERMANUS 8 V 26 PAREL VALLEI
  HOPEFIELD 10 V 11 VREDENBURG
  HTS DROSTDY 71 V 0 LANGEBERG
  JEPPE 31 V 7 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  KES 17   5 ST BENEDICTS
  KRUGERSDORP 36 V 12 POTCH VOLKIES
  LYDENBURG 12 V 31 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  MARAIS VILJOEN 22   17 ZWARTKOP
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 10 V 17 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  MONTANA 3 V 40 RUSTENBURG
  MONUMENT 24 V 7 WATERKLOOF
  NORTHCLIFF 20 V 12 KING DAVIDS
  NORTHCLIFF 46 V 21 BRYANSTON
  NORTHWOOD 24 V 26 MICHAELHOUSE
  OOSTERLIG 50   7 HANS MOORE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 34 V 0 JOHN WALTON
  OUTENQUA 40 V 7 STELLENBERG
  PAREL VALLEI 36 V 3 BELLVILLE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 29 V 29 BISHOPS
  PEARSON 12 V 22 HUDSON PARK
  PENRYN COLLEGE 31 V 0 SYBRAND VAN NIEKERK
  PIONIER 29 V 12 EMPANGENI
  POTCH VOLKIES 12 V 36 KLERKSDORP
  PRESIDENT 7 V 15 SK WALMERS
  RANDPARK 37 V 5 SOUTHDOWN
  RONDEBOSCH 15 V 22 PAARL GIM
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 52 V 27 DANIEL PIENAAR
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 42 V 12 FLORIDA
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 21 V 14 PARKTOWN
  STRAND 5 V 22 DE KUILEN
  VOORTREKKER BETH 36 V 16 GOUDVELD
  WESTERING 12 V 12 DF MALHERBE
  WYNBERG   V   GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  ZWARTKOP 17   22 MARAIS VILJOEN
      V    
U14A          
           
  AFFIES 43 V 3 NOORDHEUWEL
  BEN VORSTER 38 V 31 FLORIDA
  CLIFTON 63   0 GEORGE CAMPBELL
  DHS 13 V 15 WESTVILLE
  DIAMANTVELD 45 V 7 NOORD KAAP
  DIE BRANDWAG 48 V 0 MUIR COLLEGE
  DINAMIKA 21 V 7 ALBERTON
  DURBANVILLE 28 V 15 SACS
  EG JANSEN 24 V 24 NELSPRUIT
  FRAMESBY 18 V 20 BOLAND LANDBOU
  GLENWOOD 64 V 0 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 39 V 0 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 26 V 27 WYNBERG
  HELPMEKAAR 14 V 8 TRANSVALIA
  HERMANUS 64 V 0 PAREL VALLEI
  HTS DROSTDY 55 V 0 NEW ORLEANS
  HTS DROSTDY 55 V 0 NEW ORLEANS
  HTS MIDDELBURG 25 V 19 GARSFONTEIN
  HUGENOTE 13 V 5 WORCESTER GYM
  KES 76 V 5 ST BENEDICTS
  LYDENBURG 5 V 55 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  MARAIS VILJOEN 35 V 12 ZWARTKOP
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 34 V 10 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  MERENSKY 28 V 19 BEN VILJOEN
  MIDDELBURG HS 52 V 5 LICHTENBURG
  MONTANA 17 V 21 RUSTENBURG
  MONUMENT 24 V 20 WATERKLOOF
  NORTHCLIFF 19 V 19 KING DAVIDS
  NORTHCLIFF 50 V 0 BRYANSTON
  NORTHWOOD 54 V 7 MICHAELHOUSE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 45 V 0 JOHN WALTON
  OUTENIQUA 15 V 17 STELLENBERG
  PAREL VALLEI 38 V 8 BELLVILLE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 12 V 12 BISHOPS
  PEARSON 22 V 15 HUDSON PARK
  PENRYN COLLEGE 40 V 0 SYBRAND VAN NIEKERK
  PIONIER 20 V 19 EMPANGENI
  POTCH VOLKIES 0 V 48 KLERKSDORP
  PRESIDENT 26 V 5 SK WALMERS
  RANDPARK 19 V 5 SOUTHDOWNS
  RONDEBOSCH 0 V 37 PAARL GIM
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 10 V 34 DANIEL PIENAAR
  STRAND 29 V 0 DE KUILEN
  VOORTREKKER BETH 34 V 0 GOUDVELD
  WESTERING 30 V 10 DF MALHERBE
  WYNBERG 27 V 22 BOLAND LANDBOU
  WYNBERG 27 V 24 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  ZWARTKOP 35 V 12 MARAIS VILJOEN
      V    

Related items