Sun12092018

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 11/08/2018
Saturday, 11 August 2018 12:22

Rugby: This Week's U14, U15, U16 & First XV Results: 11/08/2018

This Week’s School Rugby results from around South Africa: 

 

 Updated as the results come in.

Please make sure your team’s school rugby results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

  Rugby Results for This Week: 11/08/2018
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  WATERKLOOF 15 V 39 GLENWOOD
  ALBERTON 10 V 44 SECUNDA
  BRANDWAG 41 V 20 CAREL DE WET
  JEUGLAND 21 V 17 MIDDELBURG
  MARAIS VILJOEN 38 V 44 ELDORAIGNE
  MONUMENT 45 V 14 GARSFONTEIN
  NOORDHEUWEL 24 V 22 KEMPTON PARK
  OOS MOOT 35 V 19 LICHTENBURG
  TRANSVALIA 33 V 34 HELPMEKAAR
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
E CAPE          
  HUDSON PARK 15 V 38 DALE COLLEGE
  FRAMESBY 118 V 3 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  NICO MALAN 56 V 12 PEARSON
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 31 V 26 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  WESTERING 17 V 29 CILLIE
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
KZN          
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
FREE STATE          
  VOORTREKKER BETH 27 V 18 JIM FOUCHE
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
W CAPE          
  SWARTLAND 16 V 17 STRAND
  BISHOPS 38 V 22 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  DANIEL PIENAAR 24 V 31 POINT
  DF MALAN 45 V 0 FAIRMONT
  HTS DROSTDY 83 V 19 DIAMANTVELD
  HUGENOTE WELL 43   13 LABORI
  MELKBOSSTAND 10 V 50 BREDASDORP HS
  STELLENBOSCH 52 V 5 MONTANA
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
           
      V    
           
LIMPOPO          
  LEEUWENHOF 29 V 17 LOUIS TRICHARDT
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
MPUMA          
  BEN VORSTER 34 V 25 MIDDELBURG HS
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
NOORD KAAP          
  UPINGTON 14 V 22 DUINEVELD
      V    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A          
  GLENWOOD 41 V 19 WATERKLOOF
  BISHOPS 38 V 10 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  DUINEVELD 17 V 26 BELLVILLE
  ELDORAIGNE 29 V 24 MARAIS VILJOEN
  FRAMESBY 95 V 0 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  HELPMEKAAR 27 V 26 GARSFONTEIN
  HTS DROSTDY 35 V 26 DIAMANTVELD
  HUDSON PARK 10 V 24 DALE COLLEGE
  MONUMENT 16 V 7 EG JANSEN
  NICO MALAN 26 V 21 PEARSON
  PIET RETIEF 33 V 29 ALBERTON
  RUSTENBURG 25 V 12 KEMPTON PARK
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 12 V 5 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  VOORTREKKER BETH 29 V 33 JIM FOUCHE
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
U15A          
  BISHOPS 57 V 8 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  ELLISRAS 16 V 12 OVERKRUIN
  GLENWOOD 50 V 0 WATERKLOOF
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 24 V 17 LIGBRON
  HTS DROSTDY 33 V 20 DIAMANTVELD
  HUDSON PARK 5 V 24 DALE COLLEGE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 13 V 12 ZWARTKOP
  MENLOPARK 55 V 8 NELSPRUIT
  MONUMENT 27 V 5 EG JANSEN
  NICO MALAN 10 V 5 PEARSON
  RUSTENBURG 22 V 10 NOORDHEUWEL
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 10 V 17 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  VOORTREKKER BETH 62 V 5 JIM FOUCHE
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      0    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
U14A     V    
  GLENWOOD 7 V 17 WATERKLOOF
  BEN VORSTER 24 V 29 FLORIDA
  BISHOPS 43 V 10 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  DINAMIKA 29 V 19 FRIKKIE MEYER
  FRAMESBY 90 V 0 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  HTS DROSTDY 17 V 7 DIAMANTVELD
  HUDSON PARK 39 V 7 DALE COLLEGE
  KLERKSDORP 59 V 17 PIET RETIEF
  MENLOPARK 24 V 19 TRANSVALIA
  MONUMENT 18 V 23 HELPMEKAAR
  NICO MALAN 12 V 26 PEARSON
  NOORDHEUWEL 19 V 12 MONTANA
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 0 V 70 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  UNION HS 48 V 0 GRAAF REINET VOLKIES
  VOORTREKKER BETH 28 V 19 JIM FOUCHE
  ZWARTKOP 30 V 19 RUSTENBURG
      V    
      V    

Related items