SA School Sports

Bosch

Sat03282020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other RUGBY: This Week's Results: 07/03/2020
Friday, 06 March 2020 16:32

RUGBY: This Week's Results: 07/03/2020

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 7/03/2020
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
      V    
  AFFIES 27 v 17 HELPMEKAAR
  ALBERTON HS 28 v 24 OVERKRUIN
  BASTION 11 v 54 STANDERTON
  BIRCHLEIGH 28 v 36 GEN HERTZOG
  BRANDWAG 19 v 17 WAGPOS
  DIE ANKER 27 v 14 POTCH GIM
  FLORIDA 36 v 22 FLORIDA
  HANS MOORE 25 v 19 HOOGENHOUT
  JEUGLAND 19 v 54 RUSTENBURG
  LEEUWENHOF 40 v 14 RIEBEEKRAND
  MARAIS VILJOEN 41 v 14 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 21 v 14 CORNWALL HILL
  MONTANA 59 v 3 OOSTERLIG
  NOORDHUEWEL 36 v 12 POTCH VOLKIES
  OOS MOOT 30 v 12 LICHTENBURG
  RANDPARK 31 v 5 BENONI
  SUTHERLAND 52 v 0 HTS TUINE
  WATERKLOOF 28 v 15 TRANSVALIA
  WESVALIA 18 v 8 HUGENOTE
  WONDERBOOM 22 v 10 HARTBEESPOORT
  ZWARTKOP 25 v 22 MIDDELBURG HS
      v    
E CAPE          
      v    
  CAMBRIDGE HS 29 v 7 DE VOS MALAN
  DESPATCH 29 v 15 WINTERBERG
  DF MALHERBE 14 v 10 WOODRIDGE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 64 v 7 DANIEL PIENAAR
  HANGKLIP 50 v 0 BEACONHURST
  HUDSON PARK 15 v 17 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  MARLOW 22 v 3 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  NICO MALAN 26 v 17 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 43 v 5 ZONDELELO
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 16 v 5 NEWTON TECH
  QUEENS COLLEGE 33 v 0 STIRLING
  STIRLING 0 v 33 QUEENS COLLEGE
  UNION HS 19 v 12 HUMANSDORP SEC
  UNION HS 17 v 19 DF MALHERBE
      v    
      v    
KZN          
  CLIFTON 7 v 49 MICHAELHOUSE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 24 v 24 NORTHWOOD
  PIONIER 25 v 5 FERRUM
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
FREE STATE     v    
  GREY COLLEGE 69 v 33 WELKOM GIM
  HTS SASOLBURG 17 v 7 HTS WITBANK
  JIM FOUCHE 33 v 34 NOORD KAAP
  LOUIS BOTHA 24 V 20 DUINEVELD
  SASOLBURG 36 v 22 FLORIDA
  SENTRAAL 3 v 60 DIAMANTVELD
  UPINGTON 57 v 19 KLERKSDORP
  VEREEINIGING GIM 24 v 12 BERGSIG
      v    
W CAPE     v    
  OUTENIQUA 38 v 5 DIE BRANDWAG
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
LIMPOPO     v    
  BEN VILJOEN 18 v 14 HTS WITBANK
  PIETERSBURG 7 v 45 BEN VORSTER
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NORTH WEST          
  KLERKSDORP 46 v 3 UPINGTON
  VRYBURG 21 v 16 FOCHVILLE
  VRYBURG 40 v 3 WOLMARANSTAD
      v    
      v    
      v    
MPUMA          
  HTS MIDDELBURG 74 v 7 ELDORAIGNE
  SECUNDA 27 v 24 LINDEN
  WITTEBERG 20 v 12 ELLISRAS
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NOORD KAAP     v    
  NOORD KAAP 34 v 33 JIM FOURIE
      v    
      v    
      v    
U16A          
      v    
  AFFIES 20 v 10 HELPMEKAAR
  BASTION 14 v 16 STANDERTON
  BRITS 27 v 12 RANDBURG
  CAMBRIDGE HS 13 v 12 PORT REX
  CAMBRIDGE HS 12 v 31 DALE COLLEGE
  CLIFTON 0 v 50 MICHAELHOUSE
  DIAMANTVELD 22 v 10 SENTRAAL
  DIE ANKER 51 v 0 POTCH GIM
  GRAEME COLLEGE 25   34 DANIEL PIENAAR
  GREY COLLEGE 50 V 0 WELKOM GIM
  HANS MOORE 10 v 7 HOOGENHOUT
  HTS MIDDELBURG 57 v 12 ELDORAIGNE
  HTS MIDDELBURG 57 v 12 ELDORAIGNE
  HUDSON PARK 63 v 0 WINTERBERG
  JEUGLAND 0 v 48 RUSTENBURG
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 14 v 19 NORTHWOOD
  KLERKSDORP 53 v 3 UPINGTON
  LEEUWENHOF 66 v 0 RIEBEECKRAND
  MARAIS VILJOEN 53 v 0 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  MARLOW 63   5 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 10 v 5 CORNWALL HILL
  NICO MALAN 17 V 19 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  NOORD KAAP 27 v 35 SENTRAAL
  NOORDHUEWEL 45 v 8 POTCH VOLKIES
  OOS MOOT 49 v 17 LICHTENBURG
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 5 v 10 VICTORIA PARK
  OUTENIQUA 19 v 21 DIE BRANDWAG
  OVERVAAL 65 v 0 BEKKER
  PIET RETIEF 92 v 19 VOLKSRUST
  PIONIER 31 v 24 FERRUM
  RANDPARK 12 v 28 BENONI
  SASOLBURG 19 v 35 FLORIDA
  SECUNDA 15 v 17 HUGENOTE
  SECUNDA 40 v 7 HARTBEESPOORT
  SECUNDA 24 v 0 LINDEN
  STIRLING 7 V 7 GRENS
  STIRLING 0 V 14 QUEENS COLLEGE
  SUTHERLAND 34 v 5 HTS TUINE
  VRYBURG 31 v 29 WOLMARANSTAD
  WATERKLOOF 38 v 12 TRANSVALIA
  WESVALIA 20 v 5 HUGENOTE
  WITTEBERG 20 V 12 ELLISRAS
  ZWARTKOP 45 v 14 MIDDELBURG HS
      v    
U15A          
      v    
  AFFIES 40 v 0 HELPMEKAAR
  BEKKER 27 v 7 OVERVAAL
  CAMBRIDGE HS 32 v 12 GRENS
  CAMBRIDGE HS 53 v 0 BEACONHURST
  CBC BOKSBURG 27 v 21 SPRINGS
  DIAMANTVELD 42 v 0 SENTRAAL
  DIE ANKER 50 v 7 POTCH GIM
  DR MALAN 50 v 0 DRIEHOEK
  DUINEVELD 35 v 0 LOUIS BOTHA
  FICHARDTPARK 43 v 5 GOUDVELD
  GRAEME COLLEGE 24 v 19 DANIEL PIENAAR
  GREY COLLEGE 50 v 5 WELKOM GIM
  HANS MOORE 32 v 5 HOOGENHOUT
  HTS MIDDELBURG 45 v 7 ELDORAIGNE
  HUDSON PARK 27 v 8 DALE COLLEGE
  JEUGLAND 25 v 14 RUSTENBURG
  LEEUWENHOF 55 v 5 RIEBEECKRAND
  MARAIS VILJOEN 24 v 28 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  MARLOW 54 V 8 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 14 v 10 CORNWALL HILL
  NOORD KAAP 19 v 17 SENTRAAL
  NOORDHUEWEL 43 v 0 POTCH VOLKIES
  NORTHWOOD 17 v 10 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  OOS MOOT 24 v 0 LICHTENBURG
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 83 v 0 ZONDELELO
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 54 v 0 GILL COLLEGE
  OUTENIQUA 81 v 0 DIE BRANDWAG
  PIET RETIEF 43 v 12 VOLKSRUST
  PIONIER 14 v 5 FERRUM
  RANDPARK 10 v 0 BENONI
  SASOLBURG 0 v 46 FLORIDA
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 14 v 19 NICO MALAN
  STELLENBERG 50 v 0 FAIRMONT
  STIRLING 19 V 10 LILYFONTEIN
  STIRLING 0 V 41 QUEENS COLLEGE
  SUTHERLAND 46 v 0 HTS TUINE
  TUINE 17 v 10 JAN VILJOEN
  VRYBURG 17 v 32 WOLMARANSTAD
  WATERKLOOF 7   13 TRANSVALIA
  WITTEBERG 15   10 ELLISRAS
  WORCESTER GIM 42   0 BRACKENFELL
  ZWARTKOP 3 v 45 MIDDELBURG HS
      v    
U14A          
      v    
  AFFIES 29 v 0 HELPMEKAAR
  BRITS 3 v 32 RANDBURG
  CAMBRIDGE HS 5   20 STIRLING
  CLIFTON 0 v 46 MICHAELHOUSE
  DIAMANTVELD 22 v 12 SENTRAAL
  DIE ANKER 24 v 5 POTCH GIM
  GRAEME COLLEGE 12 V 36 DANIEL PIENAAR
  GREY COLLEGE 72 v 0 WELKOM GIM
  HANS MOORE 47 v 0 HOOGENHOUT
  HTS MIDDELBURG 74 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  HUDSON PARK 24 v 12 DALE COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 34 v 10 CAMBRIDGE
  JEUGLAND 12 v 15 RUSTENBURG
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 5 v 29 NORTHWOOD
  LEEUWENHOF 0 v 70 RIEBEECKRAND
  MARAIS VILJOEN 43 v 7 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  MARLOW 22   10 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 30 v 10 CORNWALL HILL
  NOORD KAAP 35 v 15 SENTRAAL
  NOORDHUEWEL 31 v 0 POTCH VOLKIES
  OOS MOOT 12 v 26 LICHTENBURG
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 5 v 5 VOLKSKOOL
  OUTENIQUA 29 v 14 DIE BRANDWAG
  PIET RETIEF 55 v 0 VOLKSRUST
  RANDPARK 10 v 5 BENONI
  SASOLBURG 19 v 25 FLORIDA
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 26 v 29 NICO MALAN
  STIRLING 58 V 0 PORT REX
  TRANSVALIA 21 v 27 WATERKLOOF
  TUINE 59 v 0 JAN VILJOEN
  WATERKLOOF 27 v 21 TUINE
  WITTEBERG 17   19 ELLISRAS
  WONDERBOOM 5 v 55 HARTBEESPOORT
  WORCESTER GIM 64   0 BRACKENFELL
  ZWARTKOP 32 v 5 MIDDELBURG HS

Related items