Thu11232017

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      

BSN medical Leuko3272A78

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 3/06/2017
Saturday, 03 June 2017 11:03

Rugby: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 3/06/2017

Another massive week of rugby across the country!

Please send us your results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter @SASchoolSports or Whatsapp 076 2025503

  Rugby Results for This Week: 3/06/2017
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     v    
  AFFIES 15 v 24 WATERKLOOF
  BEKKER 111   0 CAREL DE WET
  BEN VORSTER 41   29 PIETERSBURG
  CENTURION 68 V 13 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 10 v 7 BEAULIEU
  EG JANSEN 75 v 7 FLORIDA
  ELDORAIGNE 60 v 14 WONDERBOOM
  GARSFONTEIN 27 v 28 HELPMEKAAR
  HS ALBERTON 38 v 5 RANDBURG
  KEMPTON PARK 19 v 16 RUSTENBURG
  KES 18 v 10 ST BENEDICTS
  LEEUWENHOF 32 v 20 FOCHVILLE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 42 v 24 DIE ANKER
  MONTANA 22 v 17 ZWARTKOP
  NOORDHEUWEL 57   7 JEUGLAND
  NORTHCLIFF 35   0 CBC BOKSBURG
  OOS MOOT 52 v 24 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 26 v 23 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 26 v 34 PARKTOWN
  ST STITHIANS 18 v 41 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  TRINTYHOUSE 94 V 7 CAREL DE WET
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
E CAPE     v    
  DALE COLLEGE 38 V 5 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  DANIEL PIENAAR   v   OUDTSHOORN HS
  FRAMESBY 19 v 15 DIE BRANDWAG
  GEORGE HS 20 v 23 PW BOTHA COLLEGE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 46 v 10 NICO MALAN
  GRENS 5   43 STIRLING
  HANGKLIP 22   20 CATCHCART HS
  MUIR COLLEGE 50 v 0 GRAAF REINET VOLKIES
  OTTO DU PLESSIS   v   OUDTSHOORN HS
  PEARSON   v   OTTO DU PLESSIS
  PW BOTHA 36 v 10 PASCALTDORP SECONDARY
  QUEENS COLLEGE 36 v 15 HUDSON PARK
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 87 v 7 CAMBRIDGE HS
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 41 v 36 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  WITTEDRIFT 3 v 40 YORK
  WOODRIDGE COLLGE 31   0 CILLIE
      v    
KZN     V    
  CLIFTON 36 V 21 PORT NATAL
  DHS 24 V 25 WESTVILLE
  FELIXTON COLLEGE 26 v 15 RICHARDSBAY
  GLENWOOD 19 V 30 MONUMENT
  HILTON COLLEGE 17 V 8 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  NORTHWOOD   V   MICHAELHOUSE
  RICHARDSBAY 15 V 25 FELIXTON COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 28 V 47 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  VOORTREKKER PMB 48 v 5 GEORGE CAMPBELL
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
FREE STATE     v    
  VOORTREKKER 41 v 10 WILGERIVIER
  HENTIE CILLIERS 62 V 0 HTS SASOLBURG
  OOSTERLIG 43 v 7 BIRCHLEIGH
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 14 v 31 HENDRIK POTGIETER
  VEREENIGING GIM 32 v 22 HEIDELBURG VOLKIES
  VEREENIGING GIM 19 v 10 DR MALAN
  WELKOM GIM 79 v 10 HTS WELKOM
  WITTEBERG 57 v 33 GOUDVELD
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
W CAPE     V    
  BELLVILLE 45 V 21 SWARTLAND
  AUGSBURG LANDBOU 32   14 LUTZVILLE
  BISHOPS 24 v 44 PAARL GIM
  DE KUILEN 7 v 22 STRAND
  DF MALAN 5   25 BRACKENFELL
  DIRKIE UYS 18   26 BONNIEVALE
  DURBANVILLE 0 v 100 SACS
  HERMANUS 36 v 18 WORCESTER GYM
  HOPEFIELD 5 V 14 PIKETBERG
  HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND 19   30 HTS BELLVILLE
  HS LANGENHOVEN 47 v 22 JAN VAN RIEBEECK
  HTS BELLVILLE 18 v 19 HAMLETS RFC
  HTS DROSTDY 54 v 24 HUGENOTE
  JG MEIRING 60   6 FAIRBAIRN
  LABORI 5 v 13 NOORDER PAARL
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 20   81 OUTENIQUA
  MILNERTON 12   47 TYGERBERG
  MONTANA 0 V 17 MONTAGU
  MONUMENT PARK 22 V 32 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND
  MONUMENT PARK 13   17 KASSELSVLEI
  OAKDALE 31   36 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  OUDTSHOORN HS 16 V 19 POINT
  OVERBERG 36   3 LABORI
  OVERBERG 30 V 17 EMIL WEDER
  PRESIDENT 43 v 19 EDGEMEAD
  PRESIDENT 49 V 5 FAIRMONT
  RONDEBOSCH 15   52 PAUL ROOS GYM
  SCHOONSPRUIT SECONDARY 36 v 22 KLIEN NEDERBURG
  SOMERSET COLLEGE 20 v 7 EXCELSIOR SECONDARY
  STELLENBERG 34 v 35 BOLAND LANDBOU
  STELLENBOSCH 27   19 VREDENBURG HS
  SWARTBERG 19 v 3 EMIL WEDER
  WORCESTER GYM 26 v 17 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  WYNBERG 20 V 24 BIRKENHEAD (UK)
      v    
LIMPOPO     v    
  FRIKKIE MEYER 50 v 5 TOM NAUDE
  MERENSKY 27 v 21 LOUIS TRICHARDT
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NORTH WEST     v    
  ELLISRAS 17 v 15 NYLSTROOM
  POTCH GIM 32 v 18 POTCH VOLKIES
  POTCH GIM 29 v 20 LICHTENBURG
  VRYBURG 41 v 7 HARTBEESPOORT
  VRYBURG 13 v 25 BERGSIG
  WESVALIA 30 v 38 KLERKSDORP
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
MPUMA     v    
  ERMELO 22 v 11 STANDERTON
  HANS STRIJDOM 33 v 0 PIET POTGIETER
  HTS MIDDELBURG 17 V 22 NELSPRUIT
  HTS WITBANK 30   26 ROB FERREIRA
  LIGBRON 17 v 24 PIET RETIEF
  PIET POTGIETER 0 v 33 HANS STRIJDOM
  WARMBAD 22 v 11 ERIC LOUW
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NOORD KAAP     v    
  NOORD KAAP       JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
           
      v    
           
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
ZIMBABWE     v    
      v    
      v    
U16A     v    
  AFFIES 14 v 0 WATERKLOOF
  BEKKER 31 v 15 CAREL DE WET
  BISHOPS 13 v 66 PAARL GIM
  BOLAND LANDBOU 30 v 31 STELLENBERG
  BRACKENFELL 14 v 10 DF MALAN
  CLIFTON 34 v 10 DURBAN ACADEMY
  DALE COLLEGE 41 v 7 MUIR COLLEGE
  DURBANVILLE 36 v 14 SACS
  ELDORAIGNE 51 v 7 WONDERBOOM
  FRAMESBY 7 v 5 DIE BRANDWAG
  GARSFONTEIN 27 v 32 HELPMEKAAR
  GLENWOOD 14 v 54 MONUMENT
  GRAEME COLLEGE 43 v 0 NICO MALAN
  HERMANUS 12   32 BREDASDORP
  HS ALBERTON 7 v 44 RANDBURG
  HTS DROSTDY 33 v 13 HUGENOTE
  HUDSON PARK 19   21 QUEENS COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 17 v 47 HILTON COLLEGE
  KES 79 v 0 ST BENEDICTS
  LIGBRON 19   10 PIET RETIEF
  MARAIS VILJOEN 38 v 19 DIE ANKER
  MONTANA 45 v 14 ZWARTKOP
  MONUMNET 52 v 14 GLENWOOD
  NELSPRUIT 46 v 31 HTS MIDDELBURG
  NOORDHEUWEL 22 v 20 JEUGLAND
  OOS MOOT 33 v 34 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  OUTENIQUA 29 v 0 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  PAUL ROOS GYM 52 v 7 RONDEBOSCH
  PIET POTGIETER 36 v 27 HANS STRIJDOM
  RUSTENBURG 22 v 28 KEMPTON PARK
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 61 v 6 CAMBRIDGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 27 v 39 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 14 v 5 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 39 v 16 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  STIRLING 53 v 7 GRENS
  WESTVILLE 10 v 0 DHS
  WITTEBERG 8   15 GOUDVELD
  WOODRIDGE 36   10 CILLIE
           
U15A          
  AFFIES 35 V 3 WATERKLOOF
  BEKKER 12 V 14 CAREL DE WET
  BEN VORSTER 45 V 0 PIETERSBURG
  BISHOPS 7 V 10 PAARL GIM
  BRACKENFELL 48 V 0 DF MALAN
  CLIFTON 26 V 5 UMLAZI COMTECH
  DALE COLLEGE 59 V 0 MUIR COLLEGE
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 7 V 5 BEAULIEU
  DURBANVILLE 5 V 12 SACS
  EG JANSEN 45 V 3 FLORIDA
  ELDORAIGNE 67 V 15 WONDERBOOM
  FRAMESBY 40 V 3 DIE BRANDWAG
  GARSFONTEIN 3 V 12 HELPMEKAAR
  GLENWOOD 24 V 14 MONUMENT
  GRAEME COLLEGE 24 V 32 NICO MALAN
  HELPMEKAAR 12 V 3 GARSFONTEIN
  HERMANUS 0   13 BREDASDORP
  HS ALBERTON 29 V 19 RANDBURG
  HTS DROSTDY 50 V 5 HUGENOTE
  HUDSON PARK 14   17 QUEENS COLLEGE
  KEASNEY COLLEGE 31 V 0 HILTON COLLEGE
  KES 27 V 14 ST BENEDICTS
  MARAIS VILJOEN 25 V 10 DIE ANKER
  MONTANA 28 V 10 ZWARTKOPS
  NOORDHEUWEL 14 V 0 JEUGLAND
  OAKDALE 17 V 19 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  OOS MOOT 33 V 20 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  OUTENIQUA 57 V 5 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  PAUL ROOS GYM 55 V 12 RONDEBOSCH
  PIET POTGIETER 27 V 5 HANS STRIJDOM
  PIET RETIEF 40 V 0 LIGBRON
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 19 V 14 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ROB FERREIRA 61 V 0 SECUNDA
  RUSTENBuRG 9 V 6 KEMPTON PARK
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 55 V 0 CAMBRIDGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 7 V 26 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 21 V 17 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  STELLENBERG 13 V 19 BOLAND LANDBOU
  STIRLING 33 V 14 GRENS
  WELKOM GIM 58 V 7 HTS WELKOM
  WESTVILLE 26 V 8 DHS
  WESVALIA 17 V 10 KRUGERSDORP
  WITTEBERG 21 V 15 GOUDVELD
      V    
U14A     V    
  AFFIES 72 V 0 WATERKLOOF
  BEKKER 79 V 5 CAREL DE WET
  BISHOPS 0 V 33 PAARL GIM
  BRACKENFELL 17 V 5 DF MALAN
  CLIFTON 50 V 0 DURBAN ACADEMY
  DALE COLLEGE 48 V 21 KINGSWOOD
  DIE WILGERS 0 V 49 TUINE
  DURBANVILLE 24 V 10 SACS
  ELDORAIGNE 36 V 12 WONDERBOOM
  FRAMESBY 17 V 19 DIE BRANDWAG
  GARSFONTEIN 0 V 42 HELPMEKAAR
  GLENWOOD 12 V 24 MONUMENT
  GRAEME COLLEGE 19 V 29 NICO MALAN
  HERMANUS 17 V 33 BREDASDORP
  HS ALBERTON 12 V 7 RANDBURG
  HTS DROSTDY 27 V 7 HUGENOTE
  HUDSON PARK 21 V 19 QUEENS COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 21 V 13 HILTON COLLEGE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 45 V 5 DIE ANKER
  MONTANA 3 V 10 ZWARTKOPS
  NELSPRUIT 17 V 0 HTS MIDDELBURG
  NOORDHEUWEL 39 V 5 JEUGLAND
  OAKDALE 22 V 14 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  OOS MOOT 5 V 20 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  OUTENIQUA 56 V 0 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  PEARSON 45 V 0 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  PIET POTGIETER 78 V 5 HANS STRIJDOM
  PIET RETIEF 3 V 48 LIGBRON
  PW BOTHA 12 V 14 PACALTSDORP
  RONDEBOSCH 19 V 15 PAUL ROOS GIM
  RUSTENBuRG 34 V 3 KEMPTON PARK
  SECUNDA 5 V 34 ROB FERREIRA
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 57 V 0 CAMBRIDGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 8 V 28 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  ST BENEDICTS 7 V 50 KES
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 64 V 7 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  STELLENBERG 0 V 38 BOLAND LANDBOU
  WELKOM GIM 40 V 0 HTS WELKOM
  WESTVILLE 41 V 5 DHS
  WITTEBERG 33 V 10 GOUDVELD
  WYNBERG 22 V 14 PAREL VALLEI
      V