Sun04232017

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      

1976 Kearsney screen 1030x90 02 KB

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 17/04/2017
Thursday, 13 April 2017 10:11

Rugby: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 17/04/2017

The Easter Weekend is upon us and there is a plethora of rugby on offer in the next few days that will see the finest teams in action.

Catch all the results here:

  Rugby Results for This Week: 17/04/2017
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     v    
  AFFIES 28 V 24 FLORIDA
  BASTION 14 v 17 ST GEORGES ZIM
  BEKKER 12 v 19 GOLDEN LIONS
  BEN VORSTER 25 v 10 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  BRANDWAG 13 v 27 KEMPTON PARK
  BRANDWAG 57 v 0 REDHILL
  BRANDWAG 31 v 17 WATERSHED ZIM
  BRANDWAG 5 v 17 FALCON COLLEGE ZIM
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 12 v 34 MARIST BROS LINMEYER
  ELDORAIGNE 10 v 5 HUDSON PARK
  HANS MOORE 46 v 3 HELLENIC ACADEMY
  HANS MOORE 59 v 0 REDHILL
  HELPMEKAAR 65 v 7 ST JOHNS COLLEGE (ZIM)
  HELPMEKAAR 12 v 18 NELSPRUIT
  HUGENOTE 24 v 7 OOS MOOT
  HUGENOTE 31 v 7 MIDSTREAM
  HUGENOTE 23 v 9 ZWARTKOP
  JEPPE 0 v 26 RONDEBOSCH
  JEPPE 16 v 38 ELDORAIGNE
  JEPPE 13 v 19 BEN VORSTER
  KEMPTON PARK 27 v 5 WATERSHED
  KEMPTON PARK 15 v 22 FALCON COLLEGE ZIM
  KEMPTON PARK 3   21 VEREENIGING GIM
  KES 42 v 17 WYNBERG
  KES 25 v 17 RONDEBOSCH
  KES 41 v 10 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  KRUGERSDORP 24 v 8 JABULANI RFC
  KRUGERSDORP 8 v 50 ST GEORGES ZIM
  KRUGERSDORP 26 V 26 HILLCREST ZIM
  LEEUWENHOF 58 v 35 CORNWALL HILL
  MARLOW 12 v 25 WATERKLOOF
  MONUMENT 19 v 12 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  MONUMENT 40 v 8 HTS MIDDELBURG
  NORTHWOOD 13 v 19 NOORDHEUWEL
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 57 v 0 EYE OF THE TIGER
  PARKTOWN 26 v 19 COMBINDED HS AUS
  PARKTOWN 36 v 0 ST JOHNS COLLEGE (ZIM)
  RUSTENBURG 45 v 0 LANGENHOVEN GIM
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 24 v 22 DHS
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 88 v 3 CBC BOKSBURG
  ST BENEDICTS 6 v 38 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  ST DAVIDS INANDA   v   ST BENEDICTS
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 10 v 39 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  ST DUNSTANS 6 v 10 WATERSHED ZIM
  ST DUNSTANS 18 v 0 EKURHULENI
  ST DUNSTANS 0 v 29 THOMAS MORE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 59   10 EYE OF THE TIGER
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 19 v 29 HILTON COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 20 v 13 FLORIDA
  ST PETERS 0 v 29 HELLENIC ACADEMY
  ST STITHIANS COLLEGE 29   36 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  ST STITHIANS COLLEGE 19 v 17 GRAEME COLLEGE
  ST STITHIANS COLLEGE 12 v 18 MICHAELHOUSE
  TUINE 22 v 14 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  WATERKLOOF 38 v 24 BEN VORSTER
      v    
E CAPE     v    
  ALEXANDER ROAD 21 v 15 JAN VAN RIEBEECK
  AUGSBURG LANDBOU 10 v 45 VOORTREKKER BETH
  DALE COLLEGE 25 v 26 HTS DROSTDY
  DALE COLLEGE 22 v 21 HTS MIDDELBURG
  DANIEL PIENAAR 23 v 15 MARAIS VILJOEN
  DF MALAN 27 v 7 DIE BRANDWAG
  DF MALAN 48 v 3 GEORGE HS
  DIRKIE UYS 44 v 44 MONTANA
  GRAEME COLLEGE 24   3 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 27 v 19 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 53   17 DHS
  HANGKLIP 5 v 19 KLERKSDORP
  HOOPSTAD 30 v 12 SWELLENDAM
  HUDSON PARK 51 v 7 NORTHWOOD
  HUMANSDORP HS 13 v 14 PAULUS JOUBERT
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 22 v 35 NOORDHEUWEL
  LOUWVILLE HS 6 v 20 KNYSNA HS
  NICO MALAN 26 v 24 SCHOONSPRUIT
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 11 v 15 ALIWAL NORTH
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 59 v 5 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 43 v 17 ST BENEDICTS COLLEGE
  VICTORIA PARK 20 v 10 YORK HS
  WOODRIDGE 7 v 7 KALAHARI
      v    
KZN     V    
  CLIFTON 59 v 0 KATHU
  CLIFTON 20 v 12 HOPEFIELD
  DALE COLLEGE 16 V 31 MONUMENT
  GLENWOOD 21 V 10 FRAMESBY
  GLENWOOD 24   19 EG JANSEN
  GLENWOOD 25   20 NOORD KAAP
  HILTON COLLEGE 6 v 17 AFFIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 23   0 FRAMESBY
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 24 V 13 QUEENS COLLEGE
  PORT NATAL 12   29 BASTION
  QUEENS COLLEGE 15 V 22 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 23 v 10 TSUMEB GIM
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 50 v 0 DE DUINE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 12 v 15 WINDHOEK HIGH
  THOMAS MOORE 23   14 TYGER VALLEY COLLEGE
  WESTVILLE 17   11 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  WESTVILLE 8 v 27 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
      v    
FREE STATE     v    
  SENTRAAL 21 v 35 DRIEHOEK
  FICHARDTPARK 52 v 28 CURRO HAZELDEAN
  FICHARDTPARK 27 v 14 ROB FERREIRA
  FICHARDTPARK 32 v 8 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  VEREENIGING GIM 60   0 BIRCHLEIGH
  WELKOM GIM 33 v 30 DURBANVILLE
      v    
W CAPE     V    
  BELLVILLE 53 v 10 MONTAGU
  BRACKENFELL 67 V 12 PIONIER
  DURBANVILLE 30 v 30 WELKOM GYM
  HTS DROSTDY 48 V 5 MIDDELBURG HS
  HUGENOTE 5 V 17 MUTUAL & FEDERAL
  KLIEN NEDERBURG 24 V 10 EMIL WEDER HS
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 0 v 45 RUSTENBURG
  MONUMENT PARK 12 V 19 JACOBSDAL
  NEW ORLEANS 12 V 45 TRANSVALIA
  OVERBERG 38 v 14 OOSTERLIG
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 81 v 12 NELSON COLLEGE (NZ)
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 67 V 0 COMBINDED HS AUS
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 14 V 10 AFFIES
  PAUL ROOS GIM 44 v 6 NELSPRUIT
  PAUL ROOS GIM 25 v 22 HELPMEKAAR
  PORTERVILLE 25 v 14 HTS BELLVILLE
  ROBERTSON HS 20 V 20 VREDENBURG HS
  SACS 28 v 0 MICHAELHOUSE
  SACS 20 V 16 DHS
  SACS 24 v 15 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  STRAND 7 V 20 LICHTENBURG
  WORCESTER GYM 7 V 20 PIKETBERG
  WYNBERG 32 v 26 MARLOW
  WYNBERG 36 v 10 NOORDHEUWEL
      v    
LIMPOPO     v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NORTH WEST     v    
  POTCH BOYS HIGH 52 v 47 KOSTER
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
MPUMA     v    
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 7 v 25 FOCHVILLE
  LIGBRON AKADEMIE 43 v 5 BELLVILLE SOUTH
  NELSPRUIT 43 v 0 EYE OF THE TIGER
  PIETERSBURG 8 v 32 TYGERBERG
  ROB FERREIRA 76 v 0 OOSTERLAND
  ROB FERREIRA 14 v 28 FICHARDTPARK
  ROB FERREIRA 40 v 5 KANONKOP
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NOORD KAAP     v    
  l 17   43 WINDHOEK AFRIK
  KALAHARI 31 v 7 PW BOTHA
  NOORD KAAP 31   14 QUEENS COLLEGE
  NOORD KAAP 19   21 HTS MIDDELBURG
  KALAHARI 31 v 19 SWELLENDAM
  OUDTSHOORN 0 v 31 GROENBERG SECONDARY
      v    
      v    
      v    
ZIMBABWE     v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U16A          
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 17   5 MARIS BROS LINMEYER
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 36   0 ST BENEDICTS
  ST BENEDICTS 50   0 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  ST BENEDICTS 26   13 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 29   0 ST BENEDICTS
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 44   0 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 36   5 PENRYN COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 17   10 HILTON COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 47   15 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 52   5 CLIFTON
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 36   0 KINGWOOD COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 31   8 ST STITHIANS
           
           
           
           
           
           
U15A          
  BEN VORSTER 31 V 0 PIETERSBURG
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 28   14 BEKKER
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 0 V 8 MARIST BROS LINMEYER
  EG JANSEN 12   12 AFFIES
  ELDORAIGNE 17   14 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 36 V 5 ALBERTON HS
  HELPMEKAAR 22   10 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  JEPPE 20   12 NELSPRUIT
  KES 14   12 WATERKLOOF
  OOS MOOT 17 V 7 ELLISRAS
  ROB FERREIRA 38 V 0 MERENSKY
  WESVALIA 10 V 34 MICHAELHOUSE
  ZWARTKOP 15   15 KEMPTON PARK
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
  ROB FERREIRA 58 V 0 HTS CAREL DE WET
  ROB FERREIRA 61 V 0 BRANDWAG
  KES 20   7 NELSPRUIT
  JEPPE 14 V 23 ELDORAIGNE
  KEASNEY COLLEGE 14 V 15 WATERKLOOF
  AFFIES 55 V 7 ZWARTKOP
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 21 V 50 EG JANSEN
  HELPMEKAAR 24 V 12 KEMPTONPARK
  KES 24 V 5 KEMPTONPARK
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 7 V 7 WATERKLOOF
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 17 V 14 ELDORAIGNE
  HELPMEKAAR 10 V 5 ZWARTKOP
  JEPPE 5 V 45 EG JANSEN
  AFFIES 83 V 0 NELSPRUIT
  PW BOTHA 50 V 5 HOPETOWN
           
           
      v    
      v    
U14A          
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 49   0 VOLKSRUST
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 22   20 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
           

Related items