Sat07222017

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      

BSN medical Leuko3272A78

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 13/05/2017
Saturday, 13 May 2017 12:28

Rugby: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 13/05/2017

Another massive week of rugby across the country!

Please send us your results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter @SASchoolSports or Whatsapp 076 2025503

  Rugby Results for This Week: 13/05/2017
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     v    
  AFFIES 7 v 16 KES
  BEKKER 59 v 0 BENONI
  BRANDWAG 40   0 HTS ELSPARK
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 13 v 10 ROOSEVELDT
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 10   8 HERONBRIDGE
  ELDORAIGNE 3 v 30 CENTURION
  HANS MOORE 45 v 0 BIRCHLEIGH
  HELPMEKAAR   v   BEN VORSTER
  JEPPE 30 v 36 ST BENEDICTS
  KEMPTON PARK 29 V 13 JEUGLAND
  LINDEN 7 v 0 DINAMIKA
  MENLOPARK 0 v 39 GLENWOOD
  MERENSKY   v   PIETERSBURG
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 40 v 0 OVERKRUIN
  MONTANA 33 v 8 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  MONUMENT 20 v 17 WATERKLOOF
  RANDBURG 17 V 43 JAN VILJOEN
  RUSTENBURG 5 v 22 FLORIDA
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 53 v 5 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 12 v 6 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  ST STITHIANS 28 v 15 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  STANFORD LAKE 19 v 41 CURRO HEUWELKRUIN
  SUTHERLAND 19 v 38 RANDPARK
  TRINITYHOUSE 29 v 15 LEEUWENHOF
  TUINE 28 v 3 PRETORIA NOORD
  WONDERBOOM 20 v 17 ZWARTKOP
      v    
      v    
E CAPE     v    
  DALE COLLEGE 22 v 19 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  AUGSBURG LANDBOU 55 v 19 DIRKIE UYS
  DIE BRANDWAG 35 v 12 MUIR COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD HOUSE 22 V 15 WINDHOEK AHS
  GLENWOOD HOUSE 19 v 14 SENTRAAL HS (BW)
  HANGKLIP 7 v 34 VOLKSKOOL
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 36 v 15 UNION HS
  MARLOW 72 v 29 NICO MALAN
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 17 v 38 DANIEL PIENAAR
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 57 v 0 BERTRAM
  PEARSON 7 v 24 HUDSON PARK
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 45 v 22 QUEENS COLLEGE
  STIRLING 38 v 5 CAMBRIDGE
      v    
KZN     V    
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 11 V 12 DHS
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 49 V 31 MICHAELHOUSE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 30 V 21 CLIFTON
  VOORTREKKER PMB 34 V 14 PORT NATAL
  WESTVILLE 3 V 6 HILTON COLLEGE
      V    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
FREE STATE     v    
  GREY COLLEGE 31 v 46 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  AHS KROONSTAD 17 v 7 WITTEBERG
  BOTHAVILLE 20 v 13 RIEBEECKSTAD
  FICKSBURG 31 v 6 HARRISMITH
  JIM FOUCHE 51 v 22 SENTRAAL
  LOUIS BOTHA 19 v 12 FICHARDTPARK
  SAND DU PLESSIS 42 v 19 PRESIDENT STEYN
  SASOLBURG HS 7 V 22 OVERVAAL
  SECUNDA 10 v 8 HTS WITBANK
  VEREENIGING GIM 19 v 10 DR MALAN
  WELKOM GIM 36 v 19 VOORTREKKER BETH
      v    
      v    
      v    
W CAPE     V    
  BOLAND LANDBOU 16 v 19 FRAMESBY
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 26 V 12 STRAND
  DF MALAN 24 v 7 HTS BELLVILLE
  DF MALHERBE 13 V 15 VICTORIA PARK
  DURBANVILLE 17 v 87 BRACKENFELL
  HERMANUS 42 v 26 GROENBERG SECONDARY
  HERMANUS 30   23 PAREL VALLEI
  HTS DROSTDY 32 v 26 BISHOPS
  HUGENOTE 30   14 WORCESTER GYM
  KLIEN NEDERBURG 33 v 5 GROENDAL SECONDARY
  LABORI 0 v 28 SWARTLAND
  LABORI 49 v 5 DE VILLIERS GRAAFF
  OVERBERG 52 V 0 BREDASDORP HS
  PRESIDENT 29 V 5 MELKBOSSTRAND
  ROBERTSON 54 V 10 MONTANA
  RONDEBOSCH 39 v 34 BELLVILLE
  SACS 24 V 29 PAUL ROOS GYM
  STELLENBERG HS 43 v 38 OUTENIQUA
  STELLENBOSCH 47 v 24 PAULUS JOUBERT
  TYGERBERG 19 V 19 TYGERBERG RFC
  VREDENDAL 5 v 12 LUTZVILLE
  WYNBERG 30 v 40 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
           
      v    
      v    
LIMPOPO     v    
  LICHTENBURG 76 v 0 WAGPOS
  LOUIS TRICHARDT 27 v 15 TOM NAUDE
  PIETERSBURG 25 v 15 MERENSKY
      v    
      v    
      v    
NORTH WEST     v    
  BASTION 7 v 34 ALBERTON HS
  DRIEHOEK 49 v 10 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  ELLISRAS 21 v 21 PIET POTGIETER
  FOCHVILLE 18 v 12 CAREL DE WET
  HARTBEESPOORT 29 v 5 BRITS
  OOSTERLIG 45 v 0 SPRINGS
  POTCH VOLKIES 18 v 24 KLERKSDORP
  VRYBURG 60 v 0 MATLOSANA
      v    
      v    
MPUMA     v    
  BARBERTON 104 v 0 SYBRAND VAN NIEKERK
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 0 v 46 PENRYN COLLEGE
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 5 v 0 REYNOPARK
  ERMELO 27 v 6 GERNERAL HERTZOG
  HOOGENHOUT 28   0 VOLKSRUST
  HTS MIDDELBURG 10 v 5 HS MIDDELBURG
  LYDENBURG 11 v 8 ROB FERREIRA
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NOORD KAAP     v    
  KALAHARI 41   12 KATHU
  NOORD KAAP 26   19 DIAMANTVELD
  OUDTSHOORN   v   LANGENHOVEN GIM
           
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
ZIMBABWE     v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U16A     v    
  HTS DROSTDY 20 v 14 BISHOPS
  BASTION 24 v 10 ALBERTON HS
  CENTURION 26   7 ELDORAIGNE
  DF MALAN 32   3 HTS BELLVILLE
  DURBANVILLE 59 v 3 BRACKEFELL
  ELLISRAS 5 v 50 PIET POTGIETER
  GLENWOOD 0 v 22 MENLOPARK
  GREY COLLEGE 55 v 7 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  HERMANUS 21 v 14 GROENBERG
  HERMANUS 18 v 29 PAREL VALLEI
  HS MIDDELBURG 7 v 19 HTS MIDDELBURG
  HUDSON PARK 15   22 PEARSON
  HUGENOTE 23 V 19 WORCESTER GIM
  JEPPE 53   0 ST BENEDICTS
  JEUGLAND 7 v 14 KEMPTON PARK
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 54   7 UNION HS
  LYDENBURG 38 v 12 ROB FERREIRA
  LYDENBURG 38 v 12 ROB FERREIRA
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 0 v 17 OVERKRUIN
  MONTANA 29 v 6 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  NICO MALAN 16 v 10 MARLOW
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 0 v 62 DANIEL PIENAAR
  OUTENIQUA 14 v 40 STELLENBERG
  PAUL ROOS GYM 72 v 7 SACS
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 10 v 0 ST STITHIANS
  RONDEBOSCH 50 v 7 BELLVILLE
  RUSTENBURG 15 v 13 FLORIDA
  SECUNDA 28 v 8 HTS WITBANK
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 27 v 7 DALE COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 36 v 7 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 12 v 7 CLIFTON
  STIRLING 17 v 8 CAMBRIDGE
  SUTHERLAND 10 v 5 RANDPARK
  WELKOM GIM 33 v 34 VOORTREKKER BETH
  WESTVILLE 33 v 15 HILTON COLLEGE
  WINTERBERG 7 v 7 GILL COLLEGE
  WITTEBERG 15 v 7 AHS KROONSTAD
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
U15A          
  AFFIES 43 V 7 KES
  BASTION 14 V 10 ALBERTON HS
  BOLAND 16 V 12 FRAMESBY
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 19 V 7 PENRYN COLLEGE
  DF MALAN 35   5 HTS BELLVILLE
  DIAMANTVELD 37 V 10 NOORD KAAP
  DUINEVELD 41 V 0 UPINGTON
  DURBANVILLE 24 V 22 BRACKENFELL
  ELDORAIGNE 36 V 3 CENTURION
  ELLISRAS 5 V 6 PIET POTGIETER
  FLORIDA 14 V 12 RUSTENBURG
  GLENWOOD 10 V 5 MENLOPARK
  GRAEME COLLEGE 49 V 0 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 21 V 21 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  HERMANUS 30 V 9 GROENBERG
  HERMANUS 0 V 33 PAREL VALLEI
  HS MIDDELBURG 0 V 22 HTS MIDDELBURG
  HTS DROSTDY 17 V 17 BISHOPS
  HUDSON PARK 20   7 PEARSON
  HUGENOTE 22 V 17 WORCESTER GIM
  JEPPE 17 V 31 ST BENEDICTS
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 35 V 15 UNION HS
  KLERKSDORP 38 V 0 POTCH VOLKIES
  LABORI 5 V 19 DE VILLIERS GRAAFF
  LYDENBURG 26 V 15 ROB FERREIRA
  MARTIZBURG COLLEGE 26 V 19 MICHAELHOUSE
  MERENSKY 8 V 10 PIETERSBURG
  MIDSTREAM 0 V 12 OVERKRUIN
  MONTANA 43 V 7 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  MONUMENT 20 V 10 WATERKLOOF
  NICO MALAN 7   10 MARLOW
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 0 V 29 DANIEL PIENAAR
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 43 V 0 BERTRAM
  PAUL ROOS GYM 29 V 7 SACS
  RONDEBOSCH 26 V 26 BELLVILLE
  RUSTENBURG 12 V 14 FLORIDA
  SECUNDA 24 V 17 HTS WITBANK
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 12 V 5 DALE COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 10 V 56 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 38 V 5 CLIFTON
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 15   5 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  STELLENBERG 6 V 10 OUTENIQUA
  STIRLING 35 V 5 CAMBRIDGE
  SUTHERLAND 53   0 RANDPARK
  SWARTKOP 55 V 5 WONDERBOOM
  WELKOM GIM 15 V 14 VOORTREKKER BETH
  WESTVILLE 28 V 10 HILTON COLLEGE
  WITTEBERG 31 V 7 AHS KROONSTAD
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
U14A     V    
  BASTION 10 V 12 ALBERTON HS
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 65 V 0 PENRYN COLLEGE
  DF MALAN 14   7 HTS BELLVILLE
  DIAMANTVELD 36 V 10 NOORD KAAP
  DURBANVILLE 102 V 0 BRACKENFELL
  ELLISRAS 14 V 12 PIET POTGIETER
  GLENWOOD 7 V 26 MENLOPARK
  GRAEME COLLEGE 45 V 10 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 22 V 17 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  HERMANUS 0 V 56 PAREL VALLEI
  HS MIDDELBURG 5 V 12 HTS MIDDELBURG
  HTS DROSTDY 22 V 12 BISHOPS
  HUDSON PARK 17 V 32 PEARSON
  HUGENOTE 12 V 12 WORCESTER GIM
  JEPPE 54 V 0 ST BENEDICTS
  KES 0 V 34 AFFIES
  LYDENBURG 5 V 47 ROB FERREIRA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 24 V 0 MICHAELHOUSE
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 36 V 10 OVERKRUIN
  MONTANA 35   0 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  MONUMENT 50 V 7 WATERKLOOF
  NICO MALAN 22 V 14 MARLOW
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 12 V 7 DANIEL PIENAAR
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 57 V 0 BERTRAM
  OUTENIQUA 40 V 0 STELLENBERG
  PAUL ROOS GYM 27 V 10 SACS
  PEARSON 32 V 17 HUDSON PARK
  RONDEBOSCH 76 V 0 BELLVILLE
  RUSTENBURG 23 V 3 FLORIDA
  SECUNDA 21 V 12 HTS WITBANK
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 27 V 10 DALE COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 7 V 36 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 73 v 7 CLIFTON
  ST STITHIANS 14 V 7 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  SUTHERLAND 10 V 26 RANDPARK
  WELKOM GIM 0 V 38 VOORTREKKER BETH
  WESTVILLE 22 V 6 HILTON COLLEGE
  WITTEBERG 49 V 7 AHS KROONSTAD
  WYNBERG 24 V 7 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
      V    

Related items