Sun08202017

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      

BSN medical Leuko3272A78

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other RUGBY: All this Week's Fixtures & Results: 12/08/2017
Saturday, 12 August 2017 13:06

RUGBY: All this Week's Fixtures & Results: 12/08/2017

Some of the teams will be on display for the final time in 2017 and there is still plenty of big matches planned for this weekend.

 Please send us your results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter @SASchoolSports or Whatsapp 076 2025503

 

  Rugby Results for This Week: 12/08/2017
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     v    
  AFFIES 36 v 20 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  BRANDWAG 38 V 34 TRINITYHOUSE
  CENTURION 33 V 26 EG JANSEN
  GARSFONTEIN 37 V 27 KEMPTON PARK
  HELPMEKAAR 45 v 10 DR MALAN
  HOOGENHOUT 32 v 29 BERGSIG ACADEMY
  JEPPE 20 V 18 PARKTOWN
  MONUMENT 19 V 13 HTS MIDDELBURG
  OOS MOOT 37 V 33 FRIKKIE MEYER
  STEELCREST HS 33 V 18 SCHWEIZER-RENEKE
  TRANSVALIA 64 v 0 DINAMIKA
           
E CAPE     V    
  DIE BRANDWAG   V   PEARSON
  DIE BRANDWAG       OUDTSHOORN
  FRAMESBY 117 V 7 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  GRENS 10 V 31 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HERMANUS 27 V 5 STRAND
  MARLOW 87 V 12 DANIEL PIENAAR
  MUIR COLLEGE 3 V 29 GRAEME COLLEGE
  NICO MALAN 13 V 36 BRANDWAG (BEN)
  POINT 28 V 10 DESPATCH
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 33 V 25 DALE COLLEGE
  STIRLING HS 43 V 5 CAMBRIDGE HS
      V    
      V    
           
           
           
           
KZN          
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE   V   KES
      V    
           
FREE STATE          
  GOUDVELD 10 V 46 WELKOM GYM
  DIE WILGERS 15 V 13 HANS STRIJDOM
  GREY COLLEGE 83 V 10 GLENWOOD
  JIM FOUCHE 56 V 22 SENTRAAL
  LOUIS BOTHA 33 V 22 FICHARDTPARK
  WELKOM GIM 24 V 42 AHS KROONSTAD
  WITTEBERG 33 V 26 VOORTREKKER BETH
           
W CAPE          
  BOLAND LANDBOU 24 V 33 PAUL ROOS GYM
  BREDASDORP 34 V 13 SWELLENDAM HS
  DE KUILEN 5 V 26 TYGERBERG
  DF MALAN 41 V 9 KASSELSVLEI
  DIRKIE UYS 24 V 24 FETTES COLLEGE SCOT
  FAIRMONT 30 V 24 MILNERTON
  FAIRMONT 60 V 0 EDGEMEAD
  HUGENOTE 74   10 LABORI
  LANGENHOVEN 26 V 22 ROBERTSON HS
  OUTENIQUA 89 V 17 DURBANVILLE
  OVERBERG 20 V 8 STELLENBOSCH
  PORTERVILLE 52 V 0 MONTANA
  PRIMROSE RFC   V   BELLVILLE
  RONDEBOSCH 25 V 16 WYNBERG
  SACS 12 V 15 BISHOPS
  STELLENBERG 41 V 11 BRACKENFELL
  SWARTLAND 17 V 10 HOPEFIELD
  TYGERSBERG 61 V 10 FETTES COLLEGE SCOT
  WORCESTER GYM 25 V 8 VREDENBURG HS
           
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
           
LIMPOPO          
      V    
           
           
           
           
           
NORTH WEST          
      V    
           
           
           
           
           
           
MPUMA          
  NELSPRUIT 36 V 0 MENLOPARK
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
NOORD KAAP          
  DIAMANTVELD 28 V 37 HTS DROSTDY
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
U16A          
  JEPPE 15 V 15 MONTPELLIER
  AFFIES 33 V 24 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  BOLAND LANDBOU 16 V 21 PAUL ROOS GYM
  DF MALAN 19 V 10 KASSELSVLEI
  DURBANVILLE 5 V 16 OUTENIQUA
  FAIRMONT 8 V 15 EDGEMEAD
  FRAMESBY 41 V 21 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  GRAEME COLLEGE 32 V 17 MUIR COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 82 V 20 GLENWOOD
  HELPMEKAAR 73 V 10 HEIDELBURG VOLKIES
  HERMANUS 29 V 10 STRAND
  HTS DROSTDY 19 V 31 DIAMANTVELD
  HTS MIDDELBURG 13 V 48 MONUMENT
  JEPPE 73 V 14 PARKTOWN
  LIGBRON 26 V 25 PIETERSBURG
  MONTANA 42 V 8 RUSTENBURG
  NELSPRUIT 47 V 22 GARSFONTEIN
  OOS MOOT 29 V 21 FRIKKIE MEYER
  PAUL ROOS GYM 21 V 16 BOLAND LANDBOU
  RONDEBOSCH 14 V 18 WYNBERG
  SACS 19 V 8 BISHOPS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 5 V 0 DALE COLLEGE
  STELLENBERG 63 V 0 BRACKENFELL
  STIRLING HS 12 V 16 CAMBRIDGE
  SWARTLAND 13   47 HOPEFIELD
      V    
      V    
      V    
U15A     V    
  ROB FERREIRA 53 V 5 HAN MERENSKY
  AFFIES 45 V 5 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  BEN VORSTER 27 V 3 OOS MOOT
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 15 V 17 BRITS HS
  DF MALAN 19 V 10 KASSELSVLEI
  DUINEVELD 61 V 0 UPINGTON
  DURBANVILLE 14 V 22 OUTENIQUA
  EG JANSEN 40   8 NOORDHEUWEL
  FAIRMONT 14 V 19 EDGEMEAD
  FRAMESBY 58 V 3 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  GARSFONTEIN 15   13 MIDDELBURG HS
  GLENWOOD 27 V 24 GREY COLLEGE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 34 V 3 MUIR
  HELPMEKAAR 18 V 7 HANS MOORE
  HERMANUS 10 V 7 STRAND
  HTS DROSTDY 19 V 24 DIAMANTVELD
  JEPPE 34 V 6 PARKTOWN
  MENLO PARK 73   7 MARAIS VILJOEN
  MONUMENT 45 V 3 HTS MIDDELBURG
  OUTENIQUA 22 V 14 DURBANVILLE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 34 V 10 BOLAND LANDBOU
  ROB FERREIRA 53 V 5 MERENSKY
  RONDEBOSCH 0 V 55 WYNBERG
  SACS 19 V 8 BISHOPS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 25 V 24 DALE COLLEGE
  STELLENBERG 24 V 8 BRACKENFELL
  TRANSVALIA 29 V 0 ALBERTON
  STIRLING HS 14 V 33 CAMBRIDGE HS
  SWARTLAND 15 V 22 HOPEFIELD
      V    
      V    
      V    
      v    
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
U14A     V    
  AFFIES 71 V 0 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  BOLAND LANDBOU 3 V 10 PAUL ROOS GYM
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 65 V 10 VRYBURG
  DF MALAN 32 V 0 KASSELSVLEI
  DURBANVILLE 24 V 17 OUTENIQUA
  FAIRMONT 10 V 24 EDGEMEAD
  FRAMESBY 17 V 12 OTTO DU PLESSIS
  GARSFONTEIN 32 V 10 NELSPRUIT
  GRAEME COLLEGE 14 V 7 MUIR
  GREY COLLEGE 36 V 19 GLENWOOD
  HELPMEKAAR 14 V 3 HEIDELBERG VOLKIES
  HERMANUS 10 V 5 STRAND
  HTS DROSTDY 31 V 26 DIAMANTVELD
  HTS MIDDELBURG 5 V 57 MONUMENT
  JEPPE 36 V 0 PARKTOWN
  LIGBRON 78 V 7 LIGBRON
  NELSPRUIT 32 V 10 GARSFONTEIN
  PEARSON 27 V 10 PAREL VALLEI
  RONDEBOSCH 11 V 3 WYNBERG
  RUSTENBURG 10 V 12 ZWARTKOP
  SACS 7 V 14 BISHOPS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 29 V 5 DALE COLLEGE
  STELLENBERG 39 V 0 BRACKENFELL
  STIRLING HS 43 V 5 CAMBRIDGE HS
      V    

Related items