Thu10192017

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      

BSN medical Leuko3272A78

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 10/06/2017
Saturday, 10 June 2017 12:39

Rugby: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 10/06/2017

Another massive week of rugby across the country!

Please send us your results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter @SASchoolSports or Whatsapp 076 2025503

  Rugby Results for This Week: 10/06/2017
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     v    
  BEN VORSTER 7   31 TOM NAUDE
  DAINFERN COLLEGE 29 v 0 BEAULIEU COLLEGE
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 20 v 26 BRYANSTON
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 13   11 ST PETERS COLLEGE
  ELDORAIGNE 53   17 MONTANA
  HANS MOORE 22 V 19 HEIDELBURG VOLKIES
  HS ALBERTON 28 V 13 RIEBEECKRAND
  JEPPE   v   ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  KEMPTON PARK 29 v 23 FLORIDA
  MARAIS VILJOEN 29 v 21 NOORDHEUWEL
  MONUMENT 52 V 18 EG JANSEN
  OOS MOOT 52 v 0 PRETORIA NOORD
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 30 v 8 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  PRETORIA THS 33 v 13 ERASMUS
  RANDBURG 29 v 22 DINAMIKA
  REDHILL 24 v 17 BRYANSTON
  ST BENEDICTS 22 v 64 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 67   10 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  ST DAVIDS INANDA   v   CLIFTON
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 19 v 57 KES
  ST STITHIANS 45 v 12 PARKTOWN
  TUINE 34 V 31 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  WATERKLOOF 46 v 23 MENLOPARK
      v    
E CAPE     v    
  DALE COLLEGE 28 V 27 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  GRAEME COLLEGE 18 v 11 QUEENS COLLEGE
  GRENS 10 v 35 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 41 v 23 STIRLING HS
  SELBORNE COLLEGE   v   PORT REX
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE       PEARSON
           
      v    
      v    
KZN     V    
  CLIFTON 13 V 15 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  FERRUM 22 V 0 NEWCASTLE
  GLENWOOD   V   FRAMESBY
  HILTON COLLEGE   v   NORTHWOOD
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 8 V 17 HILTON COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 64 V 22 ST BENEDICTS
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 50 V 15 WESTVILLE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 17 V 27 MICHAELHOUSE
      v    
      v    
FREE STATE     v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
W CAPE     V    
  BISHOPS 0   25 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  BOLAND LANDBOU 24 V 15 PAARL GIM
  BRACKENFELL   v   HTS BELLVILLE
  DF MALAN 28 V 7 HUGENOTE WELL
  DURBANVILLE 7 V 13 BELLVILLE
  LABORI 13 v 24 NEW ORLEANS SECONDARY
  PAREL VALLEI 79 v 7 WESTERFORD
  PAUL ROOS GYM 27 v 10 OAKDALE
  RONDEBOSCH 14 v 14 SACS
  STELLENBERG 47   5 WYNBERG
  SWARTLAND 45   11 VREDENBURG
  TYGERBERG       HTS DROSTDY
      v    
      V    
      v    
LIMPOPO     v    
  PIETERSBURG 67 v 5 LOUIS TRICHARDT
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NORTH WEST     v    
  DRIEHOEK 47 v 0 SPRINGS
  FOCHVILLE 42 v 17 BENONI HS
  FRIKKIE MEYER 62 v 12 ELLISRAS
  LICHTENBURG 60 v 10 POTCH VOLKIES
      v    
      v    
      v    
MPUMA     v    
  ERMELO 18 V 14 HTS WITBANK
  HANS STRIJDOM 27   9 NYLSTROOM
  LIGBRON 28 v 21 LYDENBURG
  PIET POTGIETER 25 v 38 BEN VILJOEN
  PIET RETIEF 32 v 10 ROB FERREIRA
      v    
      v    
      v    
NOORD KAAP     v    
           
           
      v    
           
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
ZIMBABWE     v    
  HELLENIC ACADEMY 37 v 7 WATERSHED COLLEGE
           
           
      v    
U16A     v    
  CLIFTON 10   25 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  DALE COLLEGE 38   38 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 21   22 BRYANSTON HS
  DURBANVILLE 57 v 5 BELLVILLE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 19 v 39 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HS ALBERTON 54 v 17 RIEBEECKRAND
  HUDSON PARK 35   19 STIRLING
  JEUGLAND 38   16 DIE ANKER
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 32 v 26 ST BENEDICTS
  KEMPTON PARK 60   14 FLORIDA
  KES 10 v 12 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 34 v 46 DALE COLLEGE
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 33 v 24 GRENS
  LIGBRON 19   10 BERGVLAM
  LYDENBURG 25 v 18 HERTZOG
  MARAIS VILJOEN 7   35 NOORDHEUWEL
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 24 v 17 WESTVILLE
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 19   22 OVERKRUIN
  MONUMENT 30   18 EG JANSEN
  OOS MOOT 22 v 3 PRETORIA NOORD
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 66 v 8 BISHOPS
  PAARL GIM 20 v 18 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PAUL ROOS GYM 61 v 7 OAKDALE
  PIET POTGIETER 47   12 BEN VILJOEN
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 37   14 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 41 v 15 SACS
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 84 V 10 PEARSON
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 24 v 12 MICHAELHOUSE
  STELLENBERG 12   10 WYNBERG
  WATERKLOOF 31 v 29 MENLOPARK
  WELKOM GIM 60 v 0 HTS WELKOM
           
U15A          
  BEN VORSTER 52 V 3 TOM NAUDE
  CLIFTON 12 V 20 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 8 V 7 HOOGENHOUT
  DALE COLLEGE 34   17 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DURBANVILLE 13 V 16 BELLVILLE
  ELDORAIGNE 7 V 17 MONTANA
  GRAEME COLLEGE 7 V 28 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HANS MOORE 29 V 15 DR MALAN
  HS ALBERTON 27   5 RIEBEECKRAND
  HUDSON PARK 45 V 0 STIRLING
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 30 V 19 ST BENEDICTS
  KEMPTON PARK 15 V 13 FLORIDA
  KES 80 V 0 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  LYDENBURG 10 V 31 PIET RETIEF
  MARAIS VILJOEN 36 V 31 NOORDHEUWEL
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 19 V 5 WESTVILLE
  MENLOPARK 51 V 12 WATERKLOOF
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 26   24 OVERKRUIN
  MONUMENT 19 V 17 EG JANSEN
  NORTHWOOD 31 V 14 HILTON COLLEGE
  OOS MOOT 17 V 10 PRETORIA NOORD
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 12 V 19 BISHOPS
  PAARL GIM 36 V 10 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PIET POTGIETER 27 V 7 BEN VILJOEN
  ROB FERREIRA 57 V 5 LIGBRON
  RONDEBOSCH 5 V 26 SACS
  SECUNDA 0 V 55 ROB FERREIRA
  SECUNDA 33 V 0 STANDERTON
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 5 V 26 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 22 V 14 PEARSON
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 24 V 12 MICHAELHOUSE
  STELLENBERG 13 V 0 WYNBERG
  WELKOM GIM 58 V 7 HTS WELKOM
  WELKOM GIM 31 V 12 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  WELKOM GIM 38 V 7 HS KROONSTAD
  WESVALIA 53 V 0 WAGPOS
  ZWARTKOPS 53 V 7 HTS JOHN VORSTER
      V    
      V    
      V    
U14A     V    
  BISHOPS 12 V 38 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  BOLAND LANDBOU 0 V 34 PAARL GIM
  CLIFTON 17   19 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 46   0 KANONKOP
  DALE COLLEGE 18 V 14 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 22 V 10 BRYANSTON HS
  DURBANVILLE 75 V 5 BELLVILLE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 17 V 37 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HS ALBERTON 59 V 5 RIEBEECKRAND
  HUDSON PARK 17 V 34 STIRLING
  KEASNEY COLLEGE 77 V 5 ST BENEDICTS
  KEMPTON PARK 22 V 0 FLORIDA
  KINGSWOOD 34   24 GRENS
  LIGBRON 0 V 66 LYDENBURG
  MARAIS VILJOEN 7 V 7 NOORDHEUWEL
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 3 V 0 WESTVILLE
  MIDSTREAM COLLEGE 26   5 TUINE
  MONUMENT 81 V 0 EG JANSEN
  OOS MOOT 7 V 7 OVERKRUIN
  PAARL BOYS GIM 36 V 0 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 38 V 12 BISHOPS
  PAUL ROOS GYM 16 V 10 OAKDALE
  PEARSON 40 V 21 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  PIET POTGIETER 17 V 22 BEN VILJOEN
  RONDEBOSCH 21 V 14 SACS
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 19 V 0 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 31 V 7 MICHAELHOUSE
  STELLENBERG 10 V 17 WYNBERG
           

Related items