Tue09262017

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      

BSN medical Leuko3272A78

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 1/04/2017
Saturday, 01 April 2017 07:41

Rugby: All This Week's Fixtures & Results: 1/04/2017

All This Week’s Rugby Fixtures and Results from around South Africa.

Please send us your results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter @SASchoolSports or Whatsapp 076 2025503

  Rugby Results for This Week: 1/04/2017
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     v    
  DAINFERN 15 v 12 STANFORD LAKE COLLEGE
  EG JANSEN 21 V 65 BOLAND LANDBOU
  GARSFONTEIN 17 v 46 PAARL GIM
  GARSFONTEIN 43 v 41 BOLAND LANDBOU
  HANS MOORE 24 v 27 ALBERTON
  JEPPE 0 v 63 HELPMEKAAR
  KES 33 v 17 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  MENLOPARK 49 v 30 OUTENIQUA
  MENLOPARK 12 v 33 STELLENBERG
  MONTANA 32 v 12 DIE ANKER
  NORTHCLIFF 53 v 0 HERONBRIDGE
  RIEBEECKRAND 73 v 0 WOLMARANSTAD
  ST BENEDICTS 19 v 28 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 10 v 15 ST STITHIANS
  TRANSVALIA 26 v 29 DANIEL PIENAAR
  TRANSVALIA   v   DROSTDY
  TUINE 70 v 0 HTS TUINE
  WATERKLOOF 36 v 33 STELLENBERG
  WATERKLOOF 34 v 15 OUTENIQUA
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
E CAPE     v    
  ALEXANDER ROAD 13 V 27 VREDENBURG HS
  ANDREW RABIE 22   23 WINTERBERG
  AUGSBURG LANDBOU 40 V 36 DRIEHOEK
  AUGSBURG LANDBOU 19 V 17 RUSTENBURG
  CAMBRIDGE 5 V 13 UNION HS
  DANIEL PIENAAR   v   HS MIDDELBURG
  DANIEL PIENAAR   v   MARAIS VILJOEN
  DIE BRANDWAG 19 v 21 WINDHOEK GIM
  DIRKIE UYS 17 V 24 MONUMENT PARK
  FRAMESBY   v   GREY COLLEGE
  GILL COLLEGE 45   12 CAMBRIDGE
  GILL COLLEGE 22 V 26 GRENS
  HANGKLIP 12 V 10 LABORI
  HANGKLIP 12 V 13 POINT
  HERMANUS 24   15 DIE BRANDWAG
  HUMANSDORP 19 V 38 SCHOONSPRUIT SECONDARY
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 13 v 16 BISHOPS
  MONTAGU 8 V 10 SENTRAAL
  MUIR COLLEGE 18   10 WESTERING
  MUIR COLLEGE 10 v 94 GREY COLLEGE
  NICO MALAN 19 v 17 PIONIER
  NICO MALAN 24 v 22 BELLVILLE SOUTH
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 23   20 KLEIN NEDERBURG
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 18 v 14 HTS BELLVILLE
  PEARSON 46 V 20 SWARTLAND
  PEARSON 34 V 16 VOLKSKOOL
  PIKETBERG 15 V 7 KNYSNA HS
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 21 v 29 BISHOPS
  STIRLING 65 V 0 VOLKSKOOL
  STIRLING 3 V 69 GREY COLLEGE
  UNION HS 17   39 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  VICTORIA PARK 29 V 24 JAN VAN RIEBEECK
  WESTERING 24   8 CAMPS BAY
  WOODRIDGE 48   12 HOOPSTAD
  YORK 21   28 JAN VAN RIEBEECK
  YORK 5 V 41 BELLVILLE SOUTH
      v    
KZN     V    
  ASHTON COLLEGE 24 v 17 DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS
  CURRO HILLCREST 0 v 8 PECANWOOD COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 30 v 29 NICO MALAN
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 23 v 7 MARLOW
  KINGSWAY 12 v 5 VRYHEID AGRIC
  KUSWAG 10 V 13 PONGOLA AKADEMIE
  PINETOWN 8 V 18 VRYHEID
  TREVERTON 19   28 TYGER VALLEY
  VRYHEID 8 v 5 KUSWAG
      v    
      v    
FREE STATE     v    
  FICHARDTPARK 45 v 22 HENTIE CILLIERS
  SENTRAAL 7 v 31 HERMANUS
  UPINGTON 17 v 5 STRAND
  WELKOM GYM 14 v 5 LICHTENBURG
  AHS 44 v 8 KINGSWAY
  UPINGTON 18 V 18 DURBANVILLE
      v    
      V    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
W CAPE BELLVILLE 21 V 31 POTCH GIM
  BELLVILLE 12 V 7 LICHTENBURG
  BRACKENFELL 24 V 21 OUDTSHOORN
  BRACKENFELL 33 V 22 PIETERSBURG
  CAMPS BAY 32   17 LINKSIDE
  DE KUILEN 15   26 PIONIER
  DF MALAN 23 V 19 WITTEBERG
  DF MALAN 10 v 5 BELLVILLE SOUTH
  DURBANVILLE 34 v 10 OOSTERLIG
  GROENBERG 18 V 14 WORCESTER GYM
  HTS BELLVILLE 28 V 12 DIE LANGENHOVEN PRT
  HTS DROSTDY 27 v 19 MARAIS VILJOEN
  HTS DROSTDY 26 V 26 TRANSVALIA
  HTS DROSTDY 26 V 26 TRANSVALIA
  LANGENHOVEN GIM 24 v 19 JACOBSDAL
  MONTAGU 52 v 10 MONUMENT PARK
  MONTANA 7 v 24 BREDASDORP
  NEW ORLEANS 34 v 34 MARAIS VILJOEN
  NEW ORLEANS 26 v 29 MIDDELBURG HS
  OAKDALE 50 v 7 KEMPTON PARK
  OAKDALE 34 V 6 DIAMANTVELD
  OVERBERG 18 V 12 JACOBSDAL
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 73 v 3 GISBORN (NZ)
  PAARL GIM 10 v 5 BISHOPS
  PAARL GIM 39 v 10 EG JANSEN
  PAUL ROOS GYM 10 v 5 STELLENBERG
  PORTERVILLE 25 V 11 DE KUILEN
  RONDEBOSCH 25 v 5 BELLVILLE
  RONDEBOSCH 50 v 3 PIETERSBURG
  SACS 5 v 0 BOLAND LANDBOU
  SACS 60 v 14 LIGBRON AKADEMIE
  STRAND 68 v 5 RUSTHOFF
  STRAND 36 v 14 OOSTERLIG
  TYGERSBERG 30 V 8 WORCESTER GYM
  VOORTREKKER BETH 16 v 8 HUGENTOE
  WORCESTER GYM 48 v 0 POINT
  WYNBERG 10 v 5 BRACKENFELL
      v    
LIMPOPO     v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NORTH WEST     v    
  DIAMANTVELD 37 v 12 RUSTENBURG
  VRYBURG 14 v 0 POINT
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
MPUMA     v    
  MIDSTREAM 41 v 7 HTS WITBANK
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
NOORD KAAP     v    
  OUDTSHOORN 24 v 22 ALIWAL NORTH
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
ZIMBABWE     v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U16A     v    
  AFFIES 33 v 28 BOLAND LANDBOU
  AFFIES 6   17 PAUL ROOS GYM
  ALBERTON HS 12 V 12 JM FOUCHE
  BOLAND LANDBOU 35 V 17 NELSPRUIT
  BRANDWAG 22 V 0 ELDORAIGNE
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 47 V 12 KOMATIEPOORT
  DANIEL PIENAAR 5 V 54 TRANSVALIA
  DANIEL PIENAAR 26   27 MARAIS VILJOEN
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 22 v 7 REDHILL
  DIAMANTVELD 12 v 15 KEMPTON PARK
  DIAMANTVELD 19 v 22 MARLOW
  DIAMANTVELD 27 v 7 WINDHOEK GIM
  DIE BRANDWAG 20 v 5 PAREL VALLEI
  DURBANVILLE 51 v 12 NELSPRUIT
  DURBANVILLE 66 V 10 SWARTLAND
  DURBANVILLE 17 v 21 BOLAND LANDBOU
  DURBANVILLE 35 V 13 RUSTENBURG
  EG JANSEN 19 v 12 OUTENIQUA
  FLORIDA 33 v 7 PARKTOWN
  FLORIDA 27 V 7 SECUNDA
  FLORIDA 15 V 24 STELLENBERG
  FOURWAYS 50 v 20 CBC BOKSBURG
  FRAMESBY 44 v 10 CENTURION
  GARSFONTEIN 12 V 5 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  GARSFONTEIN 5 V 31 GREY COLLEGE
  GLENWOOD 76 V 0 VOLKSKOOL
  GLENWOOD 76 v 0 POTCH VOLKIES
  GREY COLLEGE 65 V 15 HTS MIDDELBURG
  GREY COLLEGE 22 v 3 PAARL GIM
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 46 V 3 ST BENEDICTS
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 0 v 26 HELPMEKAAR
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 24   26 DURBANVILLE
  HANS MOORE 12 v 14 ALBERTON
  HEIDELBURG VOLKIES 17 v 7 SENTRAAL
  HELPMEKAAR 42 V 0 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 41 V 19 ZWARTKOP
  HILTON COLLEGE 23 v 0 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  HTS DROSTDY 31 v 0 MARAIS VILJOEN
  HTS DROSTDY 82   5 MIDDELBURG HS
  HTS MIDDELBURG 46 V 21 MARLOW
  HUGENOTE 26 v 17 MIDDELBURG HS
  JACOBSDAL 8 V 31 FLORIDA
  JEPPE 50 V 14 RANDBURG
  JEPPE 77 v 7 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  JEPPE 15 v 7 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  JEUGLAND 12 v 35 BELLVILLE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 0 V 42 HELPMEKAAR
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 20 v 24 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  KEMPTON PARK 41 V 15 BELLVILLE
  KES 20 v 22 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  KES 29 v 29 ZWARTKOP
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 28 V 22 BISHOPS
  KLERKSDORP 38 v 15 SACS
  KLERKSDORP 15 v 24 NOORDHEUWEL
  KLERKSDORP 15 V 24 DIE BRANDWAG
  LANDBOUDAL 12 v 8 ST BENEDICTS
  LIONS INVIT 29 v 7 JACOBSDAL
  MARAIS VILJOEN 5 v 47 HTS DROSTDY
  MARAIS VILJOEN 22 v 3 HUGENTOE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 28 v 28 RANDBURG
  MARLOW 23 V 19 DIAMANTVELD
  MENLOPARK 40 V 24 FRAMESBY
  MENLOPARK 27 V 22 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  MICHAELHOUSE 24 v 21 ELDORAIGNE
  NORTHWOOD 24   7 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  NORTHWOOD 24   18 NOORDHEUWEL
  NORTHWOOD 7   10 PIET POTGIETER
  OAKDALE 28 V 17 EG JANSEN
  OUTENIQUA 13   12 MONUMENT
  PAARL GIM 23 V 8 GARSFONTEIN
  PARKTOWN 17   10 NOORDHEUWEL
  PARKTOWN 26   26 PIET POTGIETER
  PAUL ROOS GYM 38   10 WATERKLOOF
  PAUL ROOS GYM 54 V 23 MONUMENT
  PAUL ROOS GYM 17 V 6 AFFIES
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 11   5 LIONS INVITE
  SACS 21   10 MICHAELHOUSE
  ST BENEDICTS 3 V 48 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  ST BENEDICTS 8   12 JACOBSDAL
  ST BENEDICTS 0 v 64 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  STELLENBERG 26   9 MONUMENT
  STELLENBERG 42 v 18 GARSFONTEIN
  STELLENBERG 26 V 20 KLERKSDORP
  WATERKLOOF 32 V 8 SACS
  WESTVILLE 26   28 RANDBURG
  WESTVILLE 36   31 NOORDHEUWEL
  WESTVILLE 17 V 17 KES
  ZWARTKOPS 26 V 20 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
U15A          
  BEN VORSTER 26 v 5 HUGENOTE
  BOLAND LANDBOU 19 V 24 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  BOLAND LANDBOU 43   10 NOORDHEUWEL
  BRANDWAG 24 V 15 KLERKSDORP
  DANIEL PIENAAR 12   17 MARAIS VILJOEN
  DIAMANTVELD 12 V 34 OUTENIQUA
  DIAMANTVELD 31   10 BRANDWAG
  HEIDELBURG 17 V 31 DURBANVILLE
  HTS DROSTDY 20 V 22 TRANSVALIA
  HTS DROSTDY 21   12 MIDDELBURG HS
  HUGENOTE 5   62 TRANSVALIA
  JEPPE 15 v 23 HELPMEKAAR
  JEPPE 8 v 5 HILTON COLLEGE
  JEPPE 7 V 7 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  KES 24 V 0 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  MENLOPARK 48 V 19 FRAMESBY
  MENLOPARK 27 V 22 GREY COLLEGE
  MICHAELHOUSE 24 v 21 ELDORAIGNE
  MICHAELHOUSE 19 V 17 MONTANA
  MILNERTON 22 V 21 WESVALIA
  MONTANA 10 v 27 DIE ANKER
  MONUMENT 17 V 12 PAUL ROOS GYM
  MONUMENT 22   12 OAKDALE
  NOORDHEUWEL 24 v 15 KLERKSDORP
  NOORDHEUWEL 10 V 17 BELLVILLE
  NORTHCLIFF 57 v 0 HERONBRIDGE
  NORTHCLIFF 21 V 5 HERONBRIDGE
  NORTHWOOD 7 v 10 PIET POTGIETER
  NORTHWOOD 24 v 7 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  NORTHWOOD 12 v 8 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  OAKDALE 24 v 12 MENLOPARK
  OAKDALE 36 V 20 HTS MIDDELBURG
  OOS MOOT 20 v 12 LIGBRON
  OUTENIQUA 29 V 8 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  OUTENIQUA 36 v 5 DIAMANTVELD
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 78 v 7 GISBORN (NZ)
  PAARL GIM 45 V 12 GREY COLLEGE
  PAREL VALLEI 19 V 26 SENTRAAL
  PARKTOWN 17 v 10 NOORDHEUWEL
  PAUL ROOS GYM 28 v 22 FRAMESBY
  PAUL ROOS GYM 28 V 22 FRAMESBY
  PAUL ROOS GYM 29   14 RUSTENBURG
  PIET POTGIETER 7 v 24 LION INVITATIONAL
  PIET RETIEF 34 v 34 AHS KROONSTAD
  PIONIER 38 v 20 FICHARDTPARK
  PIONIER 17 v 19 WELKOM GOUDVELD
  PIONIER 28 v 19 WELKOM GIM
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 31 V 0 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  RANDBURG 29 v 26 WESTVILLE
  RONDEBOSCH 20 V 15 STRAND
  RUSTENBURG 35 v 5 BELLVILLE
  RUSTENBURG 10 V 5 STELLENBERG
  RUSTENBURG 13 V 10 WESTVILLE
  SACS 17 V 35 KLERKSDORP
  SACS 32 V 8 HTS MIDDELBURG
  SACS 16 v 5 WESTVILLE
  SACS 46   17 SECUNDA
  SECUNDA 5 V 48 OAKDALE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 36 v 10 BISHOS
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 0 V 36 BISHOPS
  ST BENEDICTS 10   38 FLORIDA
  ST BENEDICTS 21 v 5 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 35 v 7 CORNWALL HILL
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 5 V 0 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  STELLENBERG 24 v 15 FLORIDA
  STELLENBERG 29   5 WESTVILLE
  STELLENBERG 29   5 WESTVILLE
  STRAND 60 v 3 RUSTHOFF
  TANS GIM 19 v 5 GREY COLLEGE
  TRANSVALIA 24 V 21 HTS DROSTDY
  TRANSVALIA 36 V 0 DAN PIENAAR
  VOORTREKKER BETH 24 v 21 LOUIS BOTHA
  VOORTREKKER BETH 38 V 7 LICHTENBURG
  VOORTREKKER BETH 14 v 22 VEREENIGING GIM
  WATERKLOOF 21 v 10 DIE BRANDWAG
  WESTVILLE 36 v 31 NOORDHEUWEL
  WESVALIA 21 v 22 MILNERTON
  WESVALIA 10 v 17 WESVALIA
  WINDHOEK GYM 22 V 7 JEUGLAND
  WINDHOEK GYM 7 v 27 DIAMANTVELD
  ZWARTKOPS 33 v 19 HTS WITBANK
      v    
      v    
U14A     v    
      v    
  BOLAND LANDBOU 22 v 16 WATERKLOOF
  BOLAND LANDBOU 12 V 25 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  BOLAND LANDBOU 24   7 NOORDHEUWEL
  BRANDWAG 38 V 5 KLERKSDORP
  CENTURION 7 v 45 KWAGGA XV
  CENTURION 26 V 5 SENTRAAL
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 15 v 10 ROB FERREIRA
  DANIEL PIENAAR 5 v 7 TRANSVALIA
  DANIEL PIENAAR 24   26 MARAIS VILJOEN
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 27 v 12 REDHILL
  DHS 0 v 21 WESVALIA
  DIAMANTVELD 41 v 0 JEUGLAND
  DIAMANTVELD 15 V 17 FLORIDA
  DIAMANTVELD 27   7 PAREL VALLEI
  DRIEHOEK 36 v 40 AUGSBURG GYM
  ELDORAIGNE 24 v 19 DF MALAN
  ELLISRAS 7 v 17 HAN MERENSKY
  ELLISRAS 83 v 0 GERRIT MARITS
  ELLISRAS 31 v 0 LOUIS TRICHARDT
  FRAMESBY 38 V 5 ELDORAIGNE
  GLENWOOD 41 v 7 MONTANA
  GREY COLLEGE 19 v 12 PAARL GIM
  GREY COLLEGE 67 v 7 SACS
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 21 v 19 FLORIDA
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 21 v 19 FLORIDA
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 10   29 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  HANS MOORE 15 v 12 ALBERTON
  HEIDELBURG 5 V 20 WYNBERG
  HEIDELBURG VOLKIES 74 v 0 SENTRAAL
  HELPMEKAAR 21 v 7 JEPPE
  HELPMEKAAR 5 v 0 KES
  HELPMEKAAR 7 v 3 HILTON COLLEGE
  HELPMEKAAR 40 v 0 ST BENEDICTS
  HELPMEKAAR 21 V 0 ST STITHIANS
  HELPMEKAAR 75 V 0 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  HELPMEKAAR 34 V 3 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  HTS DROSTDY 55   5 MIDDELBURG HS
  HTS DROSTDY 77 v 23 MARAIS VILJOEN
  HTS MIDDELBURG 17 V 5 FRAMESBY
  HUGENOTE 12   26 TRANSVALIA
  HUGENOTE 12 v 17 MIDDELBURG HS
  JEPPE 40 v 0 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  JEPPE 43   0 GLENWOOD
  JEPPE 19 V 10 ST STITHIANS
  JEUGLAND 15 V 19 GARSFONTEIN
  JIM FOUCHE 17 v 7 MICHAELHOUSE
  KES 74 v 5 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  KES 19 v 0 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  KLERKSDORP 8 v 5 PAREL VALLEI
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 65 V 0 GOUDVELD
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 76 V 5 LOUIS BOTHA
  MENLOPARK 21 V 13 DURBANVILLE
  MONTANA 51 v 0 DIE ANKER
  MONUMENT 22 V 21 PAUL ROOS GYM
  MONUMENT 26 V 5 STELLENBERG
  MONUMENT 42 v 7 WYNBERG
  NELSPRUIT 46 v 0 BELLVILLE
  NOORDHEUWEL 17 V 5 PAREL VALLEI
  NOORDHEUWEL 5 v 45 DURBANVILLE
  NORTHCLIFF 25 v 7 HERONBRIDGE
  OAKDALE 54 v 0 HTS MIDDELBURG
  OAKDALE 39 v 5 WESVALIA
  OUTENIQUA 10 V 5 AFFIES
  OUTENIQUA 71 v 0 GARSFONTEIN
  OUTENIQUA 71 v 0 GARSFONTEIN
  OUTENIQUA 10 v 5 AFFIES
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 18 v 19 MENLOPARK
  PAARL GIM 10 v 7 NELSPRUIT
  PAUL ROOS GYM 54   5 FLORIDA
  PAUL ROOS GYM 21 V 22 MONUMENT
  PAUL ROOS GYM 10 v 20 AFFIES
  POTCH VOLKIES 10 v 36 JEPPE
  RONDEBOSCH 48 v 7 BRACKENFELL
  RUSTENBURG 43   13 FRAMESBY
  RUSTENBURG 74 v 0 DF MALAN
  RUSTENBURG 53 v 0 BELLVILLE
  SACS 11   11 NELSPRUIT
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 0 v 64 BISHOPS
  ST BENEDICTS 12 v 5 CORNWALL HILL
  ST BENEDICTS 7 v 32 NORTHWOOD
  ST BENEDICTS 0 v 43 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 12 V 12 JEPPE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 35 v 7 CORNWALL HILL
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 21 v 0 NORTHWOOD
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 17 v 0 CORNWALL HILL
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 21 v 20 HILTON COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 3 v 34 HELPMEKAAR
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 7 v 15 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  STELLENBERG 48 V 14 KEMPTONPARK
  STELLENBERG 46 V 14 KEMPTON PARK
  VOORTREKKER BETH 51 V 5 VEREENIGING GIM
  WATERKLOOF 0 V 70 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  WESTVILLE 32 v 12 SACS
  WINDHOEK GYM 19 v 24 BRANDWAG
  WYNBERG 20 v 12 KEMPTON PARK
      v