Fri07212017

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      

BSN medical Leuko3272A78

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Gauteng Rugby: Golden Lions Craven & Academy Sides
Thursday, 06 June 2013 13:41

Rugby: Golden Lions Craven & Academy Sides

Hamer Esterhuizen from Monnas will lead the Golden Lions Craven Week side in this year’s edition of Craven Week.

Monument have supplied the majority of the players for the U18 CW side with a total of nine players from the Gauteng powerhouse making the side. Florida also have a good representation with four getting the nod.

GOLDEN LIONS U18

1

Erwin Harris

Florida

2

Sibusiso Nkosi

Jeppe BH

3

Godfrey Ramaboea

KES

4

Gerdus van der Walt

Monument

5

Ralton October

Florida

6

Innocent Radebe

St Stithians

7

Hamer Esterhuizen

Monument

8

Wihan Jacobs

Monument

9

Dylan Vlok

Monument

10

Dwayne Pienaar

Monument

11

Ryno Herbst

Monument

12

Devon Henson

St John's College

13

Roan Grobbelaar

Helpmekaar

14

Joseph Dweba

Florida

15

Frans van Wyk

Monument

16

Emmanuel Morowane

Jeppe BH

17

Andrew Acton

Jeppe BH

18

Gunter Janse v Rensburg

Monument

19

Nyaska Tarusenga

St Benedict's

20

Brendon Rick

Florida

21

Erik Fourie

Monument

22

Fernando Kermis

Florida

     
     

GOLDEN LIONS ACADEMY U18

1

Sandile Sibande

Jeppe BH

2

Justin Bhana

Florida

3

Stefan le Roux

Monument

4

Tsepo Thule

Jeppe BH

5

Vincent Dlamini

Jeppe BH

6

Ruan Conradie

Monument

7

Stefan Fitzgerald

Monument

8

Denzil Hill

Jeppe BH

9

Devon Mzama

President

10

Andile Ngope

Jeppe BH

11

Reinhard Schindehutte

Helpmekaar

12

Tatenda Zhoya

St Benedict's

13

James Mocke

Monument

14

Kyle Kruger

Florida

15

CJ Conradie

Monument

16

Gihard Visagie

Helpmekaar

17

D Rigney

Parktown

18

CJ Greef

Monument

19

L Van Tonder

Jan Viljoen

20

   

21

Latleho Tsotetsi

St Benedict's

22

Ashley Lindewaal

Florida

     
     

GOLDEN LIONS XV U19

1

Steven du Plessis

Florida

2

Cisko du Toit

Monument

3

Darius du Toit

Helpmekaar

4

Byron Kennedy

St Benedict's

5

Anlo van Wyk

Helpmekaar

6

Ruhan Ferreira

Florida

7

Tiaan Botha

Helpmekaar

8

Juan Lemmer

Monument

9

Hilroy Baadjies

Florida

10

Constant Bekkerling

Helpmekaar

11

Wayne Pearson

Florida

12

Tapiwa Mangwana

St Benedict's

13

Werner van Staden

Linden

14

Waldo Esterhuizen

Florida

15

Amir Williams

KES

16

Dylan Hulley

Noordheuwel

17

Morne Strydom

Florida

18

Douglas Brummer

Monument

19

Arne Bognich

Florida

20

Alpheus Mgenya

Monument

21

Forrest Roos

Marais Viljoen

22

Fenton Smit

Marais Viljoen

Related items