SA School Sports

Planet Hockey

Bosch Banner

Tue11122019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Hockey Other Hockey: This Week's Results: 4/05/2019
Saturday, 04 May 2019 08:14

Hockey: This Week's Results: 4/05/2019

There is plenty of boys and girls hockey on show this weekend and it promises to dish up some appetising encounters: Check out all the results here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 
 
  BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 4/05/2019  
1sts            
             
      v      
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 1 v 1 DF MALAN  
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 2 v 2 SWARTLAND  
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 2 v 0 HILLCREST  
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 1 v 2 THOMAS MORE COLLEGE  
  DHS 2 v 10 MICHAELHOUSE  
  FAIRMONT 1 v 0 SOMERSET  
  GARSFONTEIN 1 v 0 WATERKLOOF  
  GREY COLLEGE 4 v 0 SENTRAAL  
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 3 v 0 DALE COLLEGE  
  HERMANUS 0 v 3 PAREL VALLEI  
  HUDSON PARK 2 v 4 KINGSWOOD  
  JEPPE 5 v 1 KES  
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 2 v 1 MARITZBURG COLLEGE  
  MENLOPARK 0 v 1 AFFIES  
  MILNERTON 0 v 0 TABLE VIEW  
  NELSPRUIT 3 v 1 ROB FERREIRA  
  NELSPRUIT 2 v 3 ELDORAIGNE  
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 1 v 0 ST DAVIDS INANDA  
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 2 v 0 BRIDGEHOUSE  
  PAARL GIM 1 v 0 ST DAVIDS INANDA  
  PAARL GIM 5 v 0 STRAND  
  PAREL VALLEI 0 v 3 PAUL ROOS GYM  
  PENRYN 3 v 1 LYDENBURG  
  PENRYN 0 v 3 UPLANDS  
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 4 v 2 PARKTOWN  
  RONDEBOSCH 4 v 0 WYNBERG  
  SACS 2 v 2 BISHOPS  
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 2 v 2 PEARSON  
  STIRLING 1 v 5 CAMBRIDGE  
  WATERKLOOF 2 V 1 MIDSTREAM  
  WATERKLOOF 0 v 1 GARSFONTEIN  
  WESTVILLE 3 v 1 NORTHWOOD  
  WORCESTER GYM 3 v 1 HUGENOTE  
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
      v      
             
             
U16            
             
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 v 3 DF MALAN  
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 6   0 SWARTLAND  
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 2 v 1 THOMAS MORE COLLEGE  
  DHS 0 v 5 MICHAELHOUSE  
  FAIRMONT 2 v 0 SOMERSET  
  GARSFONTEIN 0 v 1 WATERKLOOF  
  HERMANUS 0 v 5 PAREL VALLEI  
  HUDSON PARK 4 v 2 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE  
  KES 0 v 4 JEPPE  
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 3 v 0 KEARSNEY COLLEGE  
  MENLOPARK 3 v 2 AFFIES  
  MILNERTON 2 v 0 TABLE VIEW  
  MONUMENT 1 V 1 TRANSVALIA  
  PAREL VALLEI 0 v 5 PAUL ROOS GYM  
  PENRYN 1   1 LYDENBURG  
  PENRYN 1   1 UPLANDS  
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 2 v 0 PARKTOWN  
  RONDEBOSCH 1 v 1 WYNBERG  
  SACS 4 v 2 BISHOPS  
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 1 v 0 PEARSON  
  STIRLING 3 V 1 CAMBRIDGE  
  WATERKLOOF 4 V 1 MIDSTREAM  
  WATERKLOOF 1   0 GARSFONTEIN  
  WESTVILLE 0 v 1 NORTHWOOD  
  WITTEBERG 9 v 0 VOOTREKKER BETH  
             
  GIRL'S HOCKEY RESULTS  
             
Ists     V      
      v      
  RHENISH 4 v 0 PAARL GIRLS HIGH  
  BLOEMHOF 1   1 HERSCHEL  
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 9 v 0 MARIS STELLA  
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 5 v 0 BRACKENFELL  
  DF MALAN 3 v 0 CHARLIE HOFMEYR  
  FAIRMONT 2 v 3 SOMERSET COLLEGE  
  FRAMESBY 0 v 1 WESTERING  
  GOUDVELD 6   0 HENTIE CILLIERS  
  HANS MOORE 1 v 0 EDENVALE  
  HERMANUS 1 v 5 PAREL VALLEI  
  HERSCHEL 1 v 0 PAARL GIM  
  HERSCHEL 5 v 1 BELLVILLE  
  HUDSON PARK 2 v 3 KINGSWOOD  
  KEMPTON PARK 3 v 0 HTS MIDDELBURG  
  KEMPTON PARK 3 v 0 BENONI  
  LADY FATIMA 3 v 0 DANVILLE  
  LADY FATIMA 3 v 1 WESTVILLE  
  LICHTENBURG 8 v 0 WESVALIA  
  LICHTENBURG 1 v 3 NOORDHEUWEL  
  MENLOPARK 6 v 0 MIDSTREAM  
  MIDDELBURG HS 0 v 1 POTCH GIM  
  MIDDELBURG HS 3 v 0 HTS MIDDELBURG  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
  MILNERTON 2 v 0 TABLE VIEW  
  MONUMENT 3 v 2 TRANSVALIA  
  NOORDHEUWEL 2 v 1 PIETERSBURG  
  PEARSON 4 v 0 FRAMESBY  
  PENRYN 1   0 UPLANDS  
  RHENISH 2 V 2 PAARL GIM  
  SPRINGFIELD 1 v 1 ST CYPRIANS  
  ST ANNES 3 v 2 EPWORTH  
  ST MARYS KLOOF 2 v 0 DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE  
  ST MARYS KLOOF 4 v 0 LADY FATIMA  
  STELLENBERG 5 v 1 OUTENIQUA  
  STIRLING 3 v 2 CAMBRIDGE  
  UNION 9 v 0 BURGERSDORP  
  UNION HS 0 v 7 COLLEGIATE  
  UNION HS 3 v 0 ALIWAL NORTH  
  VOORTREKKER BETH 2 v 1 KINGSWOOD  
  WESTERFORD 1 v 1 PINELANDS  
  WITTEBERG 2 v 1 VOORTREKKER BETH  
  WOODRIDGE 4 v 0 ALEX ROAD  
             
             
  AFFIES 0 v 1 COLLEGIATE  
  AFFIES 4 v 0 PARKTOWN  
  AFFIES 1 v 0 PRETORIA GIRLS  
  BLOEMHOF 1 v 1 CLARENDON  
  BLOEMHOF 3 v 0 RUSTENBURG  
  BLOEMHOF 4 v 3 CLARENDON  
  CLARENDON 6 v 0 NORTHLANDS  
  CLARENDON 6 v 0 RUSTENBURG  
  CLARENDON 2 v 3 RHENISH  
  COLLEGIATE 11 v 0 PARKTOWN  
  COLLEGIATE 1 v 0 PAARL GIRLS  
  COLLEGIATE   v   QUEENSTOWN GIRLS  
  COLLEGIATE 5 v 0 PAARL GIRLS  
  DANVILLE 2 v 1 JEPPE  
  DANVILLE 0 v 3 EUNICE  
  DANVILLE 0 v 2 KINGSRIDGE  
  DANVILLE 5 v 4 RUSTENBURG  
  EUNICE 3 v 0 QUEENSTOWN  
  EUNICE 5 v 0 JEPPE  
  EUNICE 3 v 2 BLOEMHOF  
  EUNICE 0 v 1 RHENISH  
  JEPPE 0 v 2 QUEENSTOWN GIRLS  
  JEPPE 0 v 2 RHENISH  
  JEPPE 1 v 0 NORTHLANDS  
  JEPPE 2 v 1 LA ROCHELLE  
  KINGSRIDGE 0 v 3 BLOEMHOF  
  KINGSRIDGE 0 v 3 CLARDENDON  
  KINGSRIDGE 3 v 0 QUEENSTOWN GIRLS  
  LA ROCHELLE 0 v 1 WYNBERG  
  LA ROCHELLE 0 v 1 ST MICHAELS  
  LA ROCHELLE 2 v 0 PARKTOWN  
  NORTHLANDS 0 v 3 KINGSRIDGE  
  NORTHLANDS 0 v 4 BLOEMHOF  
  ORANJE MEISIES 1 v 0 PRETORIA GIRLS  
  ORANJE MEISIES 9 v 0 POTCH GIRLS  
  ORANJE MEISIES 5 v 0 LA ROCHELLE  
  ORANJE MEISIES 3 v 2 AFFIES  
  ORANJE MEISIES 0 v 1 COLLEGIATE  
  PAARL GIRLS 0 v 0 AFFIES  
  PAARL GIRLS 1 v 0 WESTVILLE  
  PAARL GIRLS 3 v 0 ST MICHAELS  
  PARKTOWN 0 v 0 WESTVILLE  
  PARKTOWN 0 v 7 PAARL GIRLS  
  PARKTOWN 3 v 4 NORTHLANDS  
  POTCH 0 v 1 WYNBERG  
  POTCH GIRLS 0 v 2 LA ROCHELLE  
  POTCH GIRLS 0 v 1 PAARL INV  
  PRETORIA GIRLS 1 v 0 POTCH GIRLS  
  PRETORIA GIRLS 1 v 0 LA ROCHELLE  
  QUEENSTOWN 0 v 4 RHENISH  
  QUEENSTOWN 0 v 3 DANVILLE  
  QUEENSTOWN 1 v 2 ST MICHAELS  
  RHENISH 1 v 0 DANVILLE  
  RHENISH 1 v 1 EUNICE  
  RUSTENBURG 2 v 2 KINGSRIDGE  
  RUSTENBURG 1 v 0 NORTHLANDS  
  RUSTENBURG 2 v 0 QUEENSTOWN GIRLS  
  RUSTENBURG 2 v 0 WESTVILLE  
  ST MICHAELS 0 v 1 POTCH GIRLS  
  ST MICHAELS 0 v 5 ORANJE MEISIES  
  ST MICHAELS 0 v 1 PRETORIA GIRLS  
  WESTVILLE 1 v 5 AFFIES  
  WESTVILLE 1 v 4 COLLEGIATE  
  WESTVILLE 2 v 0 ST MICHAELS  
  WYNBERG 0 v 4 ORANJE MEISIES  
  WYNBERG 0 v 1 ST MICHAELS  
  WYNBERG 1 v 0 PRETORIA GIRLS  
  WYNBERG 2 v 0 WESTVILLE  
  WYNBERG 0 v 1 PAARL GIRLS  
  BLOEMHOF 4 v 3 AFFIES  
  CLARENDON 4 v 0 PRETORIA GIRLS  
  DANVILLE 2 v 3 WYNBERG  
  EUNICE 1 v 2 ORANJE MEISIES  
  KINGSRIDGE   v   PAARL GIRLS  
  RHENISH 1 v 0 COLLEGIATE  
             
             
             
      v      
      v      
      v      
             
U16            
  ST ANNES 5 v 0 EPWORTH  
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 3 v 0 MARIS STELLA  
  DF MALAN 4 v 0 CHARLE HOFMEYR  
  FAIRMONT 1 v 1 SOMERSET  
  FRAMESBY 2 v 1 WESTERING  
  HERMANUS 1 v 1 PAREL VALLEI  
  HERSCHEL 4 v 2 BLOEMHOF  
  HERSCHEL 2 v 0 BELLVILLE  
  HUDSON PARK 4 v 1 KINGSWOOD  
  LICHTENBURG 4 v 3 WESVALIA  
  LICHTENBURG 3 v 0 MARAIS VILJOEN  
  MILNERTON 3 v 0 TABLE VIEW  
  MONUMENT 0   2 TRANSVALIA  
  PAARL GIM 10 v 0 STRAND  
  PEARSON 0 v 0 CLARENDON  
  PENRYN 4   0 LOWVELD  
  PENRYN 4   1 BARBERTON  
  ST MARYS KLOOF 0 v 1 DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE  
  ST MARYS KLOOF 1 v 2 LADY FATIMA  
  STIRLING 1 v 1 CAMBRIDGE  
  TRANSVALIA 5 v 1 SASOLBURG HS  
  UPLANDS 5 v 1 PENRYN  
  UPLANDS 1 v 0 CORNWALL  
  WOODRIDGE 1 v 0 ALEX ROAD  
             
             
             

Related items