SA School Sports

Waltons Banner

Sun01192020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Hockey Other Hockey: This Week's Results: 24/03/2019
Saturday, 23 March 2019 10:17

Hockey: This Week's Results: 24/03/2019

All the hockey results from around the country.

Please remember that invitations to the Super 12 Tournament hosted by Oranje Meisies and the U16 Top Schools Boys & Girls Tournament hosted by Paarl Gym are dependent on your results being submitted to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 24/03/2019
1sts          
           
  CORNWALL HILL 3 V 0 SOUTHDOWNS COLLEGE
  Charlie Hofmeyr  19A 1 - 7 Outeniqua 19A
  Charlie Hofmeyr  19A 1 - 1 Helpmekaar 19A
  Charlie Hofmeyr  19A 3 - 0 Monument 19A
  Curro Durbanville 19A 1 - 0 Pinelands 19A
  Curro Durbanville 19A 2 - 1 Paarl Vallei 19A
  Curro Durbanville 19A 1 - 2 Hudson Park 19A
  DRIEHOEK 7   0 JEUGLAND
  DRIEHOEK 6   0 BIRCHLEIGH
  DRIEHOEK 9   0 DIE ANKER
  DRIEHOEK 3   1 HTS KIMBERLY
  DRIEHOEK 1   0 FAIRBAIRN
  DRIEHOEK 2   0 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  DF Malan 19A 4 - 0 Charlie Hofmeyr  19A
  DF Malan 19A 0 - 5 Outeniqua 19A
  DF Malan 19A 3 - 0 Merrifield 19A
  Drostdy 19A 0 - 4 Pinelands 19A
  Drostdy 19A 1 - 7 Curro Durbanville 19A
  Drostdy 19A 1 - 9 York 19A
  Drostdy 19A 0 - 4 Hugenote 19A
  Drostdy 19A 2 - 3 Swartland 19A
  Edgemead 19A 1 - 0 Glenwood House 19A
  Edgemead 19A 6 - 5 Hermanus 19A
  Edgemead 19A 4 - 0 Hugenote 19A
  Edgemead 19A 2 - 0 Paul Roos Inv. 19A
  Fairmont 19A 3 - 0 Strand 19A
  Fairmont 19A 8 - 0 Swartland 19A
  Fairmont 19A 0 - 0 Worcester Gim 19A
  Glenwood House 19A 3 - 0 Hermanus 19A
  Glenwood House 19A 2 - 2 Hugenote 19A
  Glenwood House 19A 0 - 1 Charlie Hofmeyr  19A
  HILTON COLLEGE 2 V 0 MICHAELHOUSE
  Helpmekaar 19A 1 - 1 DF Malan 19A
  Helpmekaar 19A 5 - 0 Westerford 19A
  Helpmekaar 19A 0 - 1 Paul Roos Inv. 19A
  Helpmekaar 19A 1 - 3 Strand 19A
  Hermanus 19A 4 - 3 Hugenote 19A
  Hermanus 19A 0 - 3 Hudson Park 19A
  Hermanus 19A 1 - 3 Helpmekaar 19A
  HUDSON PARK 3 v 1 GLENWOOD HOUSE
  HUDSON PARK 2 V 1 PAARL GYM
  HUDSON PARK 5 V 1 HUGENOTE
  HUDSON PARK 1 V 0 EDGEMEAD
  HUDSON PARK 3 v 0 HERMANUS
  HUDSON PARK 2 V 1 CURRO DURBANVILLE
  Hugenote 19A 1 - 5 Paarl Gim 19A
  Hugenote 19A 1 - 2 Westerford 19A
  JEPPE 1 V 1 STATE THUNDERBIRDS
  JEPPE 1 V 3 RMR CLUB
  JEPPE 0   0 BUKIT JALAL
  JEPPE 6 - 1 KL SPORTS SCHOOL
  JEPPE 4 - 1 SMK BENTARA LUAR
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 1 V 1 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  KES 0 v 1 ST DAVIDS
  Merrifield 19A 1 - 0 Strand 19A
  Merrifield 19A 4 - 1 Monument 19A
  Merrifield 19A 0 - 2 Fairmont 19A
  Monument 19A 2 - 4 Swartland 19A
  Monument 19A 3 - 1 Strand 19A
  Monument 19A 0 - 6 Fairmont 19A
  Outeniqua 19A 6 - 0 Helpmekaar 19A
  Outeniqua 19A 11 - 0 Westerford 19A
  Outeniqua 19A 3 - 2 Fairmont 19A
  Paarl Gim 19A 0 - 2 Hermanus 19A
  Paarl Gim 19A 1 - 0 Glenwood House 19A
  Paarl Gim 19A 2 - 4 Edgemead 19A
  Paarl Gim 19A 3 - 0 Merrifield 19A
  Paarl Vallei 19A 4 - 2 Windhoek Gym 19A
  Paarl Vallei 19A 7 - 0 Drostdy 19A
  Paarl Vallei 19A 5 - 3 Paarl Gim 19A
  Paarl Vallei 19A 2 - 1 DF Malan 19A
  PAREL VALLEI 4 V 2 WINDHOEK GYM
  PAREL VALLEI 7 V 0 HTS DROSTDY
  PAREL VALLEI 3 V 0 PINELANDS
  PAREL VALLEI 0 V 0 YORK
  PAREL VALLEI 1 V 2 CURRO DURBANVILLE
  PAREL VALLEI 6 V 4 PAARL GYM
  PAREL VALLEI 2 V 1 DF MALAN
  PAUL ROOS GYM 6 V 0 HC AMSTERDAM A2
  Paul Roos Inv. 19A 3 - 5 DF Malan 19A
  Paul Roos Inv. 19A 6 - 2 Charlie Hofmeyr  19A
  Paul Roos Inv. 19A 3 - 2 Outeniqua 19A
  Paul Roos Inv. 19A 0 - 1 Worcester Gim 19A
  Pinelands 19A 0 - 3 Paarl Vallei 19A
  Pinelands 19A 2 - 0 Windhoek Gym 19A
  Pinelands 19A 3 - 2 Hermanus 19A
  Pinelands 19A 3 - 0 Strand 19A
  RONDEBOSCH 1 V 2 AMSTERDAM HOCKEY CLUB
  RONDEBOSCH 1 V 1 MEP CLUB
  RONDEBOSCH 2 V 2 UPWARD HOCKEY CLUB
  RONDEBOSCH 2 V 3 ROOD WIT (NED)
  RONDEBOSCH 1   7 ALTETIC RERASSA (SPN)
  ST ALBANS 6 V 0 ST BENEDICTS
  Strand 19A 3 - 0 Swartland 19A
  Strand 19A 0 - 1 Worcester Gim 19A
  Swartland 19A 2 - 5 Worcester Gim 19A
  Swartland 19A 2 - 4 Merrifield 19A
  Westerford 19A 3 - 5 Charlie Hofmeyr  19A
  Westerford 19A 2 - 8 DF Malan 19A
  Westerford 19A 0 - 6 Paul Roos Inv. 19A
  Westerford 19A 3 - 1 Swartland 19A
  Windhoek Gym 19A 2 - 5 Curro Durbanville 19A
  Windhoek Gym 19A 1 - 5 York 19A
  Windhoek Gym 19A 4 - 2 Drostdy 19A
  Windhoek Gym 19A 2 - 4 Glenwood House 19A
  Windhoek Gym 19A 3 - 1 Monument 19A
  Worcester Gim 19A 3 - 2 Merrifield 19A
  Worcester Gim 19A 2 - 1 Monument 19A
  York 19A 3 - 2 Curro Durbanville 19A
  York 19A 1 - 2 Pinelands 19A
  York 19A 0 - 0 Paarl Vallei 19A
  York 19A 4 - 2 Edgemead 19A
  York 19A 2 - 1 Worcester Gim 19A
           
U16          
  CORNWALL HILL 4 - 0 SOUTHDOWNS COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 5 - 2 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 3 - 0 ST DAVIDS
  GREY COLLEGE 2 - 1 ST ALBANS
  GREY COLLEGE 0 - 4 HILTON COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 2 - 2 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  JEPPE 2 V 2 STATE THUNDERBIRDS
  JEPPE 6 V 0 RMR CLUB
  JEPPE 3 V 1 BUKIT JALAL
  JEPPE 4   1 KL SPORTS SCHOOL
  JEPPE 2 - 0 SMK BENTARA LUAR
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 1 - 1 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  PAREL VALLEI 4 - 1 OUTENIQUA
  PAREL VALLEI 0 - 3 SACS
  PAREL VALLEI 0 - 0 DF MALAN
  PAREL VALLEI 2 - 1 FAIRMONT
  PAREL VALLEI 1 - 0 GARSFONTEIN
  HILTON COLLEGE 10   1 MICHAELHOUSE
  PAREL VALLEI 5 - 3 BISHOPS
  PAUL ROOS GYM 0 - 1 HC HURLEY
  RONDEBOSCH 0 - 0 MEP CLUB
  RONDEBOSCH 2 - 5 UPWARD HOCKEY CLUB
  RONDEBOSCH 1 - 2 ATLETIC TERRASSA (SPN)
  WESTVILLE 5 - 1 SACS
  WESTVILLE 0 - 1 MENLOPARK
  WESTVILLE 3 - 1 RONDEBOSCH
  WESTVILLE 2 - 0 GARSFONTEIN
  WESTVILLE 3 - 1 BISHOPS
  WESTVILLE 3 - 0 WYNBERG
           
  GIRL'S HOCKEY RESULTS
           
Ists     V    
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 1 V 0 HELPMEKAAR
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 2 V 4 WESTERFORD
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 V 0 STRAND
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 V 6 DF MALAN
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 1   4 YORK
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0   0 CURRO DURBANVILLE
  CORNWALL HILL 6   0 SOUTHDOWNS COLELGE
  Curro Durbanville 19A 0 - 12 Parel Vallei 19A
  Curro Durbanville 19A 1 - 1 Drostdy 19A
  Curro Durbanville 19A 5 - 4 Charlie Hofmeyr 19A
  Curro Durbanville 19A 2 - 1 Hermanus 19A
  DF Malan 19A 1 - 0 Strand 19A
  DF Malan 19A 6 - 0 Charlie Hofmeyr 19A
  DF Malan 19A 3 - 1 Westerford  19A
  DF Malan 19A 0 - 2 Monument 19A
  Drostdy 19A 1 - 11 Stellenberg 19A
  Drostdy 19A 3 - 2 Trinity House 19A
  Drostdy 19A 4 - 0 Glenwood House 19A
  Drostdy 19A 0 - 2 Westerford  19A
  Drostdy 19A 5 - 0 Framesby 19A
  DSG 1 V 2 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  Edgemead 19A 0 - 2 Huguenote 19A
  Edgemead 19A 1 - 3 La Rochelle 19A
  Edgemead 19A 0 - 3 Swartland 19A
  Fairmont 19A 7 - 2 Hermanus 19A
  Fairmont 19A 2 - 0 Framesby 19A
  Framesby 19A 4 - 0 Swartland 19A
  Framesby 19A 6 - 0 Worcester Gym 19A
  Framesby 19A 0 - 3 Outeniqua 19A
  Glenwood House 19A 3 - 3 Curro Durbanville 19A
  Glenwood House 19A 0 - 6 Stellenberg 19A
  Glenwood House 19A 1 - 2 Trinity House 19A
  Glenwood House 19A 1 - 0 Helpmekaar 19A
  Glenwood House 19A 3 - 0 Swartland 19A
  HANS MOORE 0 V 4 ERMELO
  HANS MOORE 0   0 BEN VILJOEN
  HANS MOORE 0   0 PIET POTGIETER
  HANS MOORE 1 V 1 BERGSIG
  HANS MOORE 0 V 1 SECUNDA
  Helpmekaar 19A 0 - 1 Charlie Hofmeyr 19A
  Helpmekaar 19A 0 - 1 DF Malan 19A
  Helpmekaar 19A 1 - 2 Westerford  19A
  Helpmekaar 19A 4 - 5 Edgemead 19A
  Hermanus 19A 0 - 2 Worcester Gym 19A
  Hermanus 19A 0 - 2 Framesby 19A
  Hermanus 19A 0 - 2 Outeniqua 19A
  HUDSON PARK 13 V 0 EDGEMEAD
  Hudson Park 19A 13 - 0 Edgemead 19A
  Hudson Park 19A 6 - 1 Huguenote 19A
  Hudson Park 19A 5 - 1 La Rochelle 19A
  Hudson Park 19A 2 - 0 Outeniqua 19A
  Huguenote 19A 1 - 0 La Rochelle 19A
  Huguenote 19A 2 - 3 Monument 19A
  Huguenote 19A 3 - 2 Framesby 19A
  La Rochelle 19A 1 - 3 Monument 19A
  La Rochelle 19A 3 - 1 The Settlers 19A
  La Rochelle 19A 3 - 1 Worcester Gym 19A
  MONTANA 4   0 DIE ANKER
  Monument 19A 6 - 0 Edgemead 19A
  Monument 19A 3 - 0 The Settlers 19A
  Monument 19A 1 - 2 Hudson Park 19A
  Monument 19A 6 - 7 Fairmont 19A
  Outeniqua 19A 0 - 0 Worcester Gym 19A
  Outeniqua 19A 7 - 1 Swartland 19A
  Outeniqua 19A 2 - 1 Fairmont 19A
  Parel Vallei 19A 13 - 0 Drostdy 19A
  Parel Vallei 19A 10 - 1 Glenwood House 19A
  Parel Vallei 19A 5 - 0 York 19A
  Parel Vallei 19A 2 - 3 Hudson Park 19A
  SPRINGFIELD 1   0 STIRLING
  SPRINGFIELD 0   4 CLARENDON
  SPRINGFIELD 3   1 ALEX ROAD
  SPRINGFIELD 2   0 REDDAM
  SPRINGFIELD 0   1 BLOEMHOF
  SPRINGFIELD 2   0 SOMERSET COLLEGE
  SPRINGFIELD 1 V 0 WOODRIDGE
  ST ANNES 2 V 0 ST MARYS WAVERLEY
  Stellenberg 19A 4 - 0 Curro Durbanville 19A
  Stellenberg 19A 2 - 2 Parel Vallei 19A
  Stellenberg 19A 2 - 1 DF Malan 19A
  Stellenberg 19A 6 - 5 Fairmont 19A
  Strand 19A 0 - 1 York 19A
  Strand 19A 2 - 1 Helpmekaar 19A
  Strand 19A 2 - 0 La Rochelle 19A
  Swartland 19A 0 - 6 Fairmont 19A
  Swartland 19A 1 - 1 Hermanus 19A
  The Settlers 19A 0 - 1 Huguenote 19A
  The Settlers 19A 2 - 0 Edgemead 19A
  The Settlers 19A 0 - 6 Hudson Park 19A
  The Settlers 19A 2 - 3 Hermanus 19A
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
U16          
  COLLEGIATE 6 V 0 AFFIES
  COLLEGIATE 1 V 0 RHENISH
  COLLEGIATE 4 V 0 LA ROCHELLE
  COLLEGIATE 4 V 0 HELPMEKAAR
  COLLEGIATE 3 V 0 ROEDEAN
  COLLEGIATE 1 V 0 SPRINGFIELD
  COLLEGIATE 1 V 1 PAARL GYM
  COLLEGIATE 1 V 0 GARSFONTEIN
  COLLEGIATE 0 V 1 PAARL GYM
  CORNWALL HILL 7 v 0 SOUTHDOWNS COLLEGE
  DSG 4 V 0 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  LICHTENBURG 4 v 0 STELLENBOSCH
  LICHTENBURG 1 v 0 NELSPRUIT
  LICHTENBURG 1 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  LICHTENBURG 0 V 0 KEMPTON PARK
  LICHTENBURG 0 V 2 MONUMENT
  LICHTENBURG 0 V 3 MONUMENT
  RHENISH 1 V 0 LA ROCHELLE
  RHENISH 3 V 0 ROEDEAN
      V    
      V