SA School Sports

Bosch Banner

Sun11172019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Hockey Other Hockey: This Week's Results: 21/04/2019
Thursday, 18 April 2019 13:39

Hockey: This Week's Results: 21/04/2019

There is plenty of boys and girls hockey on show this weekend and it promises to dish up some appetising encounters: Check out all the results here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 22/04/2019
1sts          
           
  CORNWALL HILL 3 v 0 HELLENIC ACADEMY
  AFFIES 0 v 0 MERCIAN XI
  AFFIES 3 v 1 DALE COLLEGE
  AFFIES 0 V 1 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  BENONI HS 4 V 0 DE LA SALLE
  BISHOPS 5   2 PAUL ROOS GYM
  BISHOPS 5   2 OAKHILL
  BISHOPS 4   2 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  BISHOPS 2   1 GREY HIGH
  BISHOPS 5   2 PAUL ROOS GYM
  BISHOPS 2   4 PAUL ROOS GYM
  CLIFTON 6 v 0 UPLANDS
  CORNWALL HILL 4   0 FALCON
  CORNWALL HILL 1   2 HERONBRIDGE
  DALE COLLEGE 1 v 3 AFFIES
  DALE COLLEGE 2 v 10 GREY COLLEGE
  DALE COLLEGE 0 v 5 JEPPE
  DE LA SALLE 0 v 8 HERONBRIDGE
  DHS 0 v 3 PARKTOWN
  DHS 1 v 2 AFFIES
  DHS 1   4 MERCIAN XI
  DRIEHOEK 6 v 0 BASTION
  ELDORAIGNE 0 v 9 JEPPE
  ELDORAIGNE 2 v 2 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  FALCON COLLEGE 2 v 1 ST BENEDICTS
  FALCON COLLEGE 3 v 0 ST DOMINICS WELKOM
  FALCON COLLEGE 4 v 0 CORNWALL HILL
  FALCON COLLEGE 3 v 0 ST PETERS COLLEGE
  GARSFONTEIN 0   1 PAUL ROOS GYM
  GARSFONTEIN 1   5 MICHAELHOUSE
  GARSFONTEIN 2   1 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  GARSFONTEIN 1   1 BISHOPS
  GARSFONTEIN 1   2 GREY HIGH
  GARSFONTEIN 2   1 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 1 v 0 PARKTOWN
  GREY COLLEGE 2   0 NORTHWOOD
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 1   0 MICHAELHOUSE
  HELLENIC 0 v 2 ST PETERS COLLEGE
  HELLENIC 6 v 0 DE LA SALLE
  HELLENIC 7   0 BENONI HS
  HERONBRIDGE 5 v 0 BENONI HS
  HERONBRIDGE 2 v 1 CORNWALL HILL
  HILTON COLLEGE 3 v 0 PEARSON
  JEPPE 7 v 0 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 3 v 0 KES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 2   2 ELDORAIGNE
  KES 4 v 2 QUEENS COLLEGE
  KINGSWOOD 0 v 5 CLIFTON
  KRUGERSDORP 0 v 1 NELSPRUIT
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 5 v 1 PEARSON
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 1 v 2 ST DAVIDS
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 12 v 0 UPLANDS
  MICHAELHOUSE 3   0 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  MICHAELHOUSE 1   0 ST DAVIDS
  MICHAELHOUSE 1   3 GREY HIGH
  MICHAELHOUSE 1   6 BISHOPS
  MICHAELHOUSE 0   5 PAUL ROOS GYM
  MICHAELHOUSE 3   0 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  MICHAELHOUSE 0   1 GREY HIGH
  NORTHWOOD 2 v 0 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  NORTHWOOD 2 V 0 ELDORAIGNE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 0 v 3 WESTVILLE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 1 v 3 MERCIAN XI
  PAUL ROOS GYM 1 v 0 GAR GARSFONTEIN
  PAUL ROOS GYM 5 V 0 MICHAELHOUSE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 4   2 BISHOPS
  PAUL ROOS GYM 5   0 MICHAELHOUSE
  PEARSON 4 v 2 STIRLING
  PIETERSBURG 1 v 1 PENRYN
  PIETERSBURG 2 v 0 NELSPRUIT
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 10 v 0 UPLANDS
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 0 v 1 HILTON COLLEGE
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 2 v 1 PEARSON
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 7 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 1   3 CLIFTON
  QUEENS COLLEGE 0 v 0 GREY COLLEGE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 2 v 1 ELDORAIGNE
  REDDAM UMHLANGA 1 v 0 DE LA SALLE
  REDDAM UMHLANGA 0 v 4 ST DUNSTANS
  REDDAM UMHLANGA 4 v 0 BENONI HS
  ST ALBANS 4 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  ST ALBANS 3 v 3 HILTON COLLEGE
  ST ALBANS 1 v 2 CLIFTON
  ST ALBANS 3 v 1 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  ST ALBANS 2 v 3 PEARSON
  ST BENEDICTS 3 v 1 CORNWALL HILL
  ST BENEDICTS 1 v 0 ST DUNSTANS
  ST BENEDICTS 3   0 REDDAM UMHLANGA
  ST DAVIDS 0 v 3 HILTON COLLEGE
  ST DAVIDS 0 v 0 CLIFTON
  ST DAVIDS 1 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  ST DOMINICS WELKOM 2 v 1 BENONI HS
G ST DOMINICS WELKOM 0 v 5 CORNWALL HILL
  ST DUNSTANS 1   2 HELLENIC
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 2 v 3 NORTHWOOD
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 2 v 3 NORTHWOOD
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 2 v 1 DHS
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 0 v 1 WESTVILLE
  ST PETERS COLLEGE 0 v 1 ST DOMINICS WELKOM
  ST STITHIANS 5 v 0 UPLANDS
  ST STITHIANS 1 v 0 PEARSON
  ST STITHIANS 2 v 4 HILTON COLLEGE
  ST STITHIANS 1 v 6 MARITZBURG COLLEGE
  ST STITHIANS 9   0 KINGSWOOD
  TRINITYHOUSE 2 v 0 SUTHERLAND
  WATERKLOOF 0 v 1 MERCIAN XI
  WATERKLOOF 1 v 1 PARKTOWN
  WATERKLOOF 0 v 3 NORTHWOOD
  WATERKLOOF 0 v 1 WESTVILLE
  WESTVILLE 3 v 0 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  WESTVILLE 1 v 0 KES
  WITTEBERG 0 v 5 FICHARDTPARK
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
U16          
           
  BISHOPS 2   1 CLIFTON
  BISHOPS 0   0 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  BISHOPS 6   1 EDGEMEAD
  CLIFTON 1   0 ST ALBANS
  CLIFTON 2   3 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  CLIFTON 3   1 ST DAVIDS
  DHS 0   3 NORTHWOOD
  GARSFONTEIN 0   0 ELDORAIGNE
  GLENWOOD 0   1 CLIFTON
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 6   1 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 5   0 ST DAVIDS
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 2   0 ST BENEDICTS
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 6   0 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  MICHAELHOUSE 1   0 ST DAVIDS
  MICHAELHOUSE 5   0 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  MICHAELHOUSE 2   0 ST ALBANS
  MICHAELHOUSE 2   0 ST BENEDICTS
  MICHAELHOUSE 2   1 BISHOPS
  MICHAELHOUSE 2   1 CRAWFORD LONEHILL
  MILNERTON 2   1 DE KUILEN
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 8   0 AFFIES
  RUSTENBURG HS 6   0 POTCH VOLKIES
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 5   2 ST BENEDICTS
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 0 V 1 ST ALBANS
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 1   2 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 1   2 CRAWFORD
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 7   0 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 3   2 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 5   1 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  ST STITHIANS 2   3 TRANSVALIA
  WITTEBERG 4   1 FICHARDTPARK
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Ists GIRL'S HOCKEY RESULTS
           
      V    
  ST PETERS COLLEGE 0 v 1 REDDAM UMHLANGA
  BENONI 0 v 4 GOUDVELD
  BENONI 1   0 UPLANDS
  CORNWALL HILL 0 v 2 ST DUNSTANS
  CORNWALL HILL 4 v 0 REDDAM UMHLANGA
  CORNWALL HILL 1 V 0 ST DOMINICS WELKOM
  CORNWALL HILL 2   1 HANS MOORE
  EPWORTH 2 v 1 WINDHOEK
  FRAMESBY   v 2 ALEX ROAD
  GOUDVELD 9 v 0 DE LA SALLE
  GOUDVELD 3 v 1 HANS MOORE
  GOUDVELD 6   1 HERONBRIDGE
  HANS MOORE 2 v 1 ST DOMINICS WELKOM
  HANS MOORE 2 v 0 HERONBRIDGE
  HANS MOORE 0 v 2 UPLANDS
  HANS MOORE 6 v 0 AHS GERMISTON
  HANS MOORE 2 V 0 DE LA SALLE
  MARAGON 5 v 0 FLORIDA
  MENLOPARK 6 v 1 HELLENIC
  MENLOPARK 0 v 1 DSG
  MENLOPARK 2 v 1 EPWORTH
  MENLOPARK 6 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  NOORDHEUWEL 1 v 0 MONTANA
  REDDAM UMHLANGA 3 v 1 ST DUNSTANS
  RHENISH 2 v 2 EPWORTH
  RHENISH 3 v 2 KINGSWOOD
  RHENISH 3 v 3 WATERKLOOF
  RHENISH 6 v 1 HELLENIC
  RHENISH 4   2 MENLOPARK
  SPRINGFIELD 2 v 2 DSG
  ST DOMINICS WELKOM 0 v 1 ST PETERS COLLEGE
  ST DOMINICS WELKOM 0 v 1 ST DUNSTANS
  ST PETERS COLLEGE 1   1 BENONI HS
  ST STITHIANS 1 v 5 DSG
  ST STITHIANS 3 v 0 EPWORTH
  ST STITHIANS 3 v 2 KINGSWOOD
  ST STITHIANS 1   3 WATERKLOOF
  ST STITHIANS 4   0 HELLENIC
  UPLANDS 2 v 0 HANS MOORE
  UPLANDS 4 v 0 HERONBRIDGE
  UPLANDS 1   2 GOUDVELD
  VOORTREKKER 2 v 1 Waterkloof
  VOORTREKKER 6 v 0 HELLENIC
  VOORTREKKER 1 v 0 DSG
  VOORTREKKER 1 v 1 EPWORTH
  WINDHOEK 1 v 3 KINGSWOOD
  WINDHOEK 0 v 5 WATERKLOOF
  WINDHOEK 0 v 2 HELLENIC
  WINDHOEK 0 v 2 DSG
  WINDHOEK 1   2 EPWORTH
  WITTEBERG 2 v 0 FICHARDTPARK
           
           
           
           
           
      V    
      V    
      V    
      V    
U16     V    
           
      V    
      V    
  ALEX ROAD 5 V 0 FRAMESBY
  Northlands GHS 2 V 3 CRAWFORD LONEHILL
  PAARL GIM 12 V 0 HTS DROSTDY
  St Marys DSG (Kloof) 0 V 1 CRAWFORD LONEHILL
  Waterkloof 2 V 1 CRAWFORD LONEHILL
  Westville GHS 3 V 3 CRAWFORD LONEHILL
  Wykeham Collegiate 1 V 1 CRAWFORD LONEHILL
  WITTEBERG 10 V 0 FICHARDTPARK