Sat12152018

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Hockey Other Hockey: This Week's Results: 12/05/2018
Saturday, 12 May 2018 09:37

Hockey: This Week's Results: 12/05/2018

This Week’s School Hockey results from around South Africa:

 

Updated as the results come in.

Please make sure your team’s school hockey results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

  BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 12/05/2018
1sts          
  AFFIES 9 v 1 SUTHERLAND
  AFFIES 10 v 2 UPLANDS
  BEAULIEU 6 V 0 ST BENEDICTS
  BEAULIEU 4 - 0 DAINFERN
  BEAULIEU 2 - 1 NORTHCLIFF
  BEAULIEU 3 - 1 TRINITY
  BEAULIEU 3 - 1 KES
  BEAULIEU 0 - 2 JEPPE BOYS 1stXI
  CAMBRIDGE 1   0 STIRLING
  CLIFTON 3 v 0 GLENWOOD
  CORNWALL HILL 2 v 3 WATERKLOOF
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 3   1 CRAWFORD NORTH COAST
  EDGEMEAD 8 v 2 WESTERFORD
  EDGEMEAD 2   1 PAUL ROOS GYM
  FAIRMONT 2 v 1 SACS
  GARSFONTEIN 4 v 0 ZWARTKOPS
  GLENWOOD 2 V 3 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 0 V 0 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 2 v 4 PEARSON
  JEPPE 5 v 2 ST BENEDICTS
  JEPPE 2 v 0 GARSFONTEIN
  JEPPE 5 v 1 BEAULIEU
  KES 5 v 6 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  KES 1 v 3 BEAULIEU COLLEGE
  KES 3   2 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  KES 1 V 0 CRAWFORD LONEHILL
  KES 3 V 1 NOORDHEUWEL
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 3 v 1 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  NORTHWOOD 0 v 4 MICHAELHOUSE
  OAKHILL 1 v 0 GLENWOOD HOUSE
  PARKTOWN 5 V 0 KRUGERSDORP
  PARKTOWN 1   5 JEPPE
  PARKTOWN 9   1 CBC BOKSBURG
  PARKTOWN 2   0 HELPMEKAAR
  PARKTOWN 1   2 TRINITYHOUSE
  PARKTOWN 5   0 DAINFERN
  PARKTOWN 5 V 0 LANGENHOVEN
  PAUL ROOS GYM 0 v 2 BISHOPS
  PORT REX 1   2 GRAEME COLLEGE
  PORT REX 1 V 2 GRAEME COLLEGE
  POTCH HS 1 v 1 SELLY PARK
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 4 v 1 MENLO PARK
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 2 v 2 HILTON COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 5 v 1 FAIRMONT
  RONDEBOSCH 3 v 0 PINELANDS
  RUSTENBURG 8 v 1 POTCH VOLKIES
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 9 v 0 UPLANDS
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 9 v 1 UPLANDS
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 2   2 JEPPE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 1 V 2 KES
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 2 v 3 JEPPE
  VICTORIA PARK 2   2 ALEX ROAD
  WATERKLOOF 3 v 2 CORNWALL HILL
  WESTVILLE 11 v 2 DHS
  WYNBERG 3 v 2 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  YORK 1 v 1 WOODRIDGE
           
           
U16 AFFIES 2 v 0 SUTHERLAND
  CAMBRIDGE 4 V 0 STIRLING
  CLIFTON 4 V 0 GLENWOOD
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 7   0 CRAWFORD NORTH COAST
  EDGEMEAD 4   0 WESTERFORD
  FAIRMONT 0 V 1 SACS
  GARSFONTEIN 5   0 ZWARTKOPS
  GARSFONTEIN 3   1 ST ALBANS
  GLENWOOD 2 V 1 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 4   0 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  GREY COLLEGE 4 v 0 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 1 v 0 PEARSON
  JEPPE 4 v 1 GARSFONTEIN
  JEPPE 1 v 2 KES
  KES 3 v 0 ST BENEDICTS
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 3 V 1 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  NORTHWOOD 0 v 3 MICHAELHOUSE
  OUTENIQUA 1 v 0 STELLENBERG
  PAUL ROOS GYM 3 V 2 RONDEBOSCH
  PAUL ROOS GYM 1 v 2 BISHOPS
  POTCH HIGH SCHOOL 0 V 3 SELLY PARK
  RONDEBOSCH 6 v 0 FAIRMONT
  RONDEBOSCH 8   0 PINELANDS
  VICTORIA PARK 1   3 ALEX ROAD
  WATERKLOOF 6 v 0 CORNWALL HILL
  WESTVILLE 2 V 0 DHS
  WYNBERG 0   5 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  YORK 0 V 1 WOODRIDGE
           
  GIRL'S HOCKEY RESULTS
           
Ists          
  CAMBRIDGE 0   4 STIRLING
  COLLEGIATE 3 V 0 UNION
  COLLEGIATE 0 V 2 KINGSWOOD
  CORNWALL HILL 0 V 3 MENLOPARK
  CORNWALL HILL 1 V 2 GARSFONTEIN
  DSG 6 V 0 VICTORIA GIRLS
  DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE 3 V 9 WESTVILLE GIRLS
  EDGEMEAD 2 V 4 WESTERFORD
  FAIRMONT 1 V 2 DF MALAN
  HERSCHEL 16 V 1 SETTLERS
  HERSCHEL 0 V 2 BLOEMHOF
  HERSCHEL 3 V 0 REDDAM
  HUDSON PARK 2 V 3 PEARSON
  KINGSRIDGE 1 V 0 QUEENSTOWN
  MENLOPARK 7 V 0 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  OAKHILL 2 V 1 GLENWOOD HOUSE
  PAARL GIM 2 V 3 RHENISH
  PAARL GIM 3 V 1 ST CYPRIANS
  PAREL VALLEI 6   0 HERMANUS
  PEARSON 3 V 2 HUDSON PARK
  RHENISH 3 V 2 PAARL GYM
  RHENISH 3 V 0 SPRINGFIELD
  RHENISH 3   0 SPRINGFIELD
  RUSTENBURG 3 V 0 SETTLERS
  ST ANNES 13 V 0 TREVERTON
  ST ANNES 1 V 0 EPWORTH
  ST MARYS KLOOF 7 V 0 DANVILLE
  STELLENBERG 1   0 OUTENIQUA
  VOORTREKKER BETH 3 V 0 GOUDVELD
  YORK 0 V 2 WOODRIDGE COLLEGE
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
U16          
           
  ST ANNES 0 v 0 TREVERTON
  BLOEMHOF 1 - 1 HERSCHEL
  CAMBRIDGE 0 - 0 STIRLING
  COLLEGIATE 4 v 0 UNION HS
  COLLEGIATE 4 v 1 KINGSWOOD
  EDGEMEAD 1 v 6 WESTERFORD
  FAIRMONT 2 v 5 DF MALAN
  FAIRMONT 3 v 0 BELLVILLE
  GARSFONTEIN 1 - 0 MENLOPARK
  GARSFONTEIN 9 - 0 PRETORIA GIRLS
  GARSFONTEIN 11 - 1 CORNWALL HILL
  HUDSON PARK 1 v 1 PEARSON
  MENLOPARK 10 - 0 CORNWALL HILL
  MENLOPARK 4 - 1 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  PAARL GYM 3 - 1 RHENISH
  PAARL GYM 3 - 1 ST CYPRIANS
  PAREL VALLEI 3 - 0 HERMANUS
  RUSTENBURG 10 v 0 SETTLERS
  ST ANNES 2 v 0 EPWORTH
  ST MARYS KLOOF 3 - 0 DANVILLE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 1 - 0 GOUDVELD
  YORK 0 v 1 WOODRIDGE COLLEGE
      -    

Related items