SA School Sports

Planet Hockey

Wed06192019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Hockey Other Hockey: This Week's Results: 11/05/2019
Saturday, 11 May 2019 11:49

Hockey: This Week's Results: 11/05/2019

Check out all the boys and girls school hockey results here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 11/05/2019
1sts          
           
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 5 v 1 SUTHERLAND
  CAMBRIDGE 4   0 MERRIFIELD
  CLIFTON 0 v 1 ST ALBANS
  CORNWALL HILL 1 v 1 POTCH BOYS
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 2 v 1 CRAWFORD NC
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 5 v 0 FAIRBAIRN COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 2 v 0 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  GREY COLLEGE 2 v 1 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 3 v 0 QUEENS COLLEGE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 3 v 0 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HERMANUS 0 v 3 BREDASDORP
  HUDSON PARK 1 v 4 PEARSON
  KES 1 v 1 ST STITHIANS
  KES 4 v 0 NORTHCLIFF
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 1 v 0 DHS
  MICHAELHOUSE 2 v 4 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  MILNERTON 2 v 2 REDDAM CONST
  NORTHWOOD 2 v 4 PARKTOWN
  OUTENIQUA 1 v 2 GLENWOOD HOUSE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 5 v 1 STRAND
  PAREL VALLEI 5 v 1 BRIDGE HOUSE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 7   0 SOMERSET
  PENRYN 6 v 0 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 2 V 2 HILTON COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 2 v 1 PINELANDS
  SACS 3 v 1 FAIRMONT
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 2 v 1 DALE COLLEGE
  ST DAVIDS 2 v 2 BISHOPS
  ST DAVIDS 2 v 2 SOMERSET
  ST DAVIDS 3 v 8 JEPPE
  ST DOMINICS WELKOM 5 v 0 GOUDVELD
  WATERKLOOF 5 v 0 CENTURION
  WATERKLOOF 4 v 2 MONUMENT
  WESTVILLE 2 v 0 AFFIES
  WITTEBERG 1 v 7 SENTRAAL
  WORCESTER GYM 6 v 0 BELLVILLE
           
U16          
           
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 5 v 0 FAIRBAIRN COLLEGE
  CAMBRIDGE 3   5 MERRIFIELD
  CLIFTON 4 v 1 ST ALBANS
  CORNWALL HILL 1 v 1 POTCH BOYS
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 3 v 1 CRAWFORD NC
  FAIRMONT 0 v 7 SACS
  GREY COLLEGE 3 v 0 JIM FOUCHE
  GREY COLLEGE 2 v 4 PAARL BOYS HIGH
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 6 v 0 QUEENS COLLEGE
  HERMANUS 3 v 0 BREDASDORP
  HUDSON PARK 4 v 0 PEARSON
  KES 9 v 0 NORTHCLIFF
  KES 6 v 0 ST STITHIANS
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 4 v 0 DHS
  MICHAELHOUSE 2 v 1 KEARSNEY COLELGE
  MILNERTON 3 v 0 REDDAM CONST
  NORTHWOOD 4 v 0 PARKTOWN
  OUTENIQUA 5 v 1 HUGENOTE
  OUTENIQUA 2 v 4 STELLENBERG
  OUTENIQUA 1 v 3 OAKHILL
  OUTENIQUA 2 v 0 GLENWOOD HOUSE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 12 v 1 STRAND
  PAREL VALLEI 3 v 0 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  PAUL ROOS GYM 4   0 SOMERSET COLLGE
  PENRYN 2 v 1 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 6 v 0 SUTHERLAND
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 1 v 2 HILTON COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 6 v 0 PINELANDS
  RUSTENBURG 2 v 0 POTCH GIM
  SACS 9   0 SOMERSET COLLGE
  SACS 7 v 0 FAIRMONT
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 2 v 0 DALE COLLEGE
  ST DAVIDS 0 v 6 JEPPE
  WATERKLOOF 9 v 0 CENTURION
  WATERKLOOF 9 v 0 MONUMENT
  WESTVILLE 0 v 1 AFFIES
  WITTEBERG 2 v 1 SENTRAAL
           
           
  GIRL'S HOCKEY RESULTS
           
Ists     V    
  WITTEBERG 5 v 0 SENTRAAL
  BLOEMHOF 3 v 3 PAARL GYM
  BLOEMHOF 4 v 0 THE SETTLERS
  BLOEMHOF 3 v 1 BRACKENFELL
  BLOEMHOF 5 v 0 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  BLOEMHOF 5 v 0 PROTEA HOOGTE
  CAMBRIDGE 1 v 0 MERRIFIELD
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 1 HUDSON PARK
  CAMBRIDGE 1 v 0 LILYFONTEIN
  CAMBRIDGE 5 v 0 GREENPOINT
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 1 STIRLING
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 1 v 1 THE SETTLERS
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 4 v 0 PROTEA HOOGTE
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 v 2 BRACKENFELL
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 5 v 0 HOPEFIELD
  CLARENDON 4 v 1 KHS
  CLARENDON 4 v 0 MERRIFIELD
  CLARENDON 10 v 0 PORT REX
  CLARENDON 4 v 0 STIRLING
  CLARENDON 5 v 0 ALPHENDALE
  CLARENDON 1 v 0 HUDSON PARK
  COLLEGIATE 4 v 0 QUEENSTOWN GIRLS
  CORNWALL HILL 2 v 1 PRETORIA GIRLS
  CORNWALL HILL 2 v 0 FAIRBAIRN
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 2 v 2 DANVILLE
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 3 v 1 THOMAS MORE COLLEGE
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 2 v 0 MONTAGU
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 4 v 0 DE KUILEN
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 1 v 4 ST CYPRIANS
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 1 v 4 PAREL VALLEI
  DSG 6 v 0 VICTORIA GIRLS
  DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE 0 v 2 ST MARYS KLOOF
  FAIRMONT 1 v 3 STELLENBERG
  FAIRMONT 4 v 0 ROBERTSON
  FAIRMONT 1 v 0 LA ROCHELLE
  FAIRMONT 1 v 0 SOMERSET
  FAIRMONT 11 v 0 PRESIDENT
  FRAMESBY 0 v 8 COLLEGIATE
  FRAMESBY 1 v 1 LA ROCHELLE
  FRAMESBY 2 v 1 HTS DROSTDY
  GARSFONTEIN 5 v 0 MIDSTREAM
  GOUDVELD 3 v 0 ST DOMINICS WELKOM
  GOUDVELD 6 v 0 WELKOM HS
  HANS MOORE 1 v 0 ALBERTON HS
  HERMANUS 0 v 1 BREDASDORP
  HERSCHEL 0 v 0 ST CYPRIANS
  HERSCHEL 1 v 0 RHENISH
  HUDSON PARK 5 v 0 PEARSON
  LICHTENBURG 0 v 5 POTCH GIM
  MENLOPARK 9 v 0 ZWARTKOP
  MENLOPARK 7 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  MILNERTON 1 v 1 WESTERFORD
  MILNERTON 9 v 0 EL SHADAI
  MONTANA 5 v 2 OOS MOOT
  PAARL GIRLS HIGH 3 v 2 PAREL VALLEI
  PAARL GIRLS HIGH 4 v 0 MELKBOSSTRAND
  PAARL GIRLS HIGH 3 v 0 BELLVILLE
  PAARL GIRLS HIGH 2 v 1 STRAND
  PAARL GIRLS HIGH 3 v 0 STELLENBOSCH
  PAREL VALLEI 4 v 1 CURRO DURBANVILLE
  PAREL VALLEI 0 v 0 ST CYPRIANS
  PAREL VALLEI 5 v 0 MONTAGU
  PAREL VALLEI 8 v 0 DE KUILEN
  PENRYN 4 v 0 KOMATIPOORT ACAD
  PENRYN 1 v 0 ROB FERREIRA
  PENRYN 1 v 0 BERGVLAM
  PENRYN 5 v 0 BARBERTON
  PENRYN 1 v 0 CURRO NELSPRUIT
  RHENISH 4 v 1 SOMERSET COLLEGE
  RHENISH 3 v 0 STELLENBERG
  RUSTENBURG 0 v 3 SPRINGFIELD
  ST ANNES COLLEGE 11 v 0 HOWICK
  ST ANNES COLLEGE 1 v 0 ST JOHNS DSG
  ST MARYS KLOOF 7 v 1 DANVILLE
  ST MARYS KLOOF 4 v 0 THOMAS MORE COLLEGE
  ST MARYS KLOOF 1 v 0 WESTVILLE
  ST MARYS KLOOF 4 v 0 CURRO HILLCREST
  ST MARYS KLOOF 1 v 0 KLOOF
  ST MARYS KLOOF 2 v 0 HILLCREST
  STELLENBERG 3 v 1 FAIRMONT
  STELLENBERG 2 v 0 MILNERTON
  STELLENBERG 3 v 1 PINELANDS
  STELLENBERG 3 v 0 WORCESTER GIM
  STELLENBERG 6 v 0 PAROW
  STIRLING 2 v 2 UNION
  TREVERTON 1 v 3 TWC
  WESTERFORD 1 v 1 MILNERTON
  WESTERFORD 4 v 0 EDGEMEAD
  WOODRIDGE 4 v 0 YORK
      v    
           
U16          
      v 0  
  ST ANNES COLLEGE 6 v 0 HOWICK
  CAMBRIDGE 2   1 MERRIFIELD
  COLLEGIATE 5 V 0 QUEENSTOWN GIRLS
  CORNWALL HILL 0 v 4 PRETORIA GIRLS
  CORNWALL HILL 16 v 0 FAIRBAIRN
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 6 v 0 THOMAS MORE COLLEGE
  DSG 6 v 0 VICTORIA GIRLS
  DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE 1 v 0 ST MARYS KLOOF
  FAIRMONT 5 V 2 STELLENBERG
  FRAMESBY 0 v 2 LA ROCHELLE
  FRAMESBY 1 v 0 HTS DROSTDY
  HERMANUS 0 v 2 BREDASDORP
  HERSCHEL 6 v 0 RHENISH
  HUDSON PARK 6 v 0 PEARSON
  LICHTENBURG 4 v 0 POTCH GIM
  MARAGON 10 v 0 RANDBURG
  MENLOPARK 2 v 0 ZWARTKOP
  MENLOPARK 5 v 1 ELDORAIGNE
  ORANJE MEISIES 6 v 0 SENTRAAL
  PENRYN 2 v 0 BARBERTON
  PENRYN 4 v 0 BERGVLAM FEST
  PENRYN 2 v 0 ROB FERREIRA
  PENRYN 1 v 1 BERGVLAM
  PIETERSBURG 8 v 0 BEN VORSTER
  RUSTENBURG 0 v 1 SPRINGFIELD
  SOMERSET COLLEGE 4 v 0 DF MALAN
  ST ANNES COLLEGE 1 v 1 ST JOHNS DSG
  STIRLING 0 v 0 UNION HS
  WITTEBERG 2 v 1 SENTRAAL
  WOODRIDGE 4 v 0 YORK
           

Related items