SA School Sports

Planet Hockey

Thu07182019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Hockey Other HOCKEY: This Week's Boys & Girls Results: 13/07/2019
Friday, 12 July 2019 20:46

HOCKEY: This Week's Boys & Girls Results: 13/07/2019

Check out all the boys and girls school hockey results here:

 Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 13/07/2019
1sts          
           
  CAMBRIDGE 6 v 0 WESTERING
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 4 v 0 HUGENOTE
  DF Malan 18A 0 v 6 Windhoek High 18A
  DF Malan 18A 3 v 3 Curro Durbanville 18A
  DF Malan 18A 3 v 1 King's Burton 18A
  DF Malan 18A 3 v 2 Oakhill 18A
  DHS 0 v 4 PARKTOWN
  Edgemead 18A 4 v 1 Millfield 18A
  Edgemead 18A 6 v 0 Princethorpe 18A
  Edgemead 18A 0 v 5 Pearson 18A
  Edgemead 18A 1 v 2 WP Invitational 18A
  Edgemead 18A 2 v 1 Somerset College 18A
  Fairmont 18A 2 v 1 Stewart Melville 18A
  Fairmont 18A 2 v 0 Somerset College 18A
  Fairmont 18A 0 v 1 SACS 18A
  GARSFONTEIN 3 v 3 KES
  GREY COLLEGE 2 v 1 JIM FOUCHE
  GREY COLLEGE 5 v 1 POTCH GIM
  GREY HS 2 v 0 WOODRIDGE
  GREY HS 5 v 0 YORK
  HERMANUS 3 v 0 BRACKENFELL
  HUDSON PARK 3 v 4 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 2 v 2 ST STITHIANS
  King's Burton 18A 0 v 2 Worcester Gim 18A
  King's Burton 18A 1 v 2 Outeniqua 18A
  King's Burton 18A 0 v 3 Curro Durbanville 18A
  King's Burton 18A 0 v 5 Windhoek High 18A
  King's Burton 18A 1 v 0 Windhoek High 18A
  KINGSWOOD 0 v 1 WOODRIDGE
  MICHAELHOUSE   v   HILTON COLLEGE
  Millfield 18A 1 v 0 Princethorpe 18A
  Milnerton 18A 0 v 3 Paarl Gim 18A
  Milnerton 18A 1 v 2 Oakhill 18A
  Milnerton 18A 0 v 1 Stellenberg 18A
  Milnerton 18A 2 v 2 Windhoek Gim 18A
  Milnerton 18A 3 v 4 King's Burton 18A
  Oakhill 18A 5 v 0 Windhoek Gim 18A
  Oakhill 18A 2 v 2 Stellenberg 18A
  Outeniqua 18A 2 v 4 Curro Durbanville 18A
  Outeniqua 18A 2 v 4 Windhoek High 18A
  Outeniqua 18A 4 v 1 Worcester Gim 18A
  Outeniqua 18A 2 v 0 DF Malan 18A
  Outeniqua 18A 1 v 0 Paarl Gim 18A
  Outeniqua 18A 2 v 1 Oakhill 18A
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 5 v 0 DURBANVILLE
  Paarl Gim 18A 2 v 3 Oakhill 18A
  Paarl Gim 18A 1 v 1 Windhoek Gim 18A
  Paarl Gim 18A 1 v 2 DF Malan 18A
  Parel Vallei 18A 1 v 2 Fairmont 18A
  Parel Vallei 18A 3 v 1 WP Invitational 18A
  Parel Vallei 18A 0 v 1 Stewart Melville 18A
  Parel Vallei 18A 0 v 4 Paul Roos 18A
  Parel Vallei 18A 2 v 0 QEGS Wakefield 18A
  Parel Vallei 18A 0 v 2 SACS 18A
  Parel Vallei 18A 1 v 3 Fairmont 18A
  Paul Roos 18A 3 v 0 WP Invitational 18A
  Paul Roos 18A 2 v 2 Stewart Melville 18A
  Paul Roos 18A 2 v 0 QEGS Wakefield 18A
  Paul Roos 18A 2 v 0 Fairmont 18A
  Paul Roos 18A 4 v 0 Edgemead 18A
  Paul Roos 18A 5 v 1 Pearson 18A
  Paul Roos 18A 2 v 3 SACS 18A
  PEARSON 2 v 3 KINGSWOOD
  Pearson 18A 0 v 3 SACS 18A
  Pearson 18A 3 v 0 Princethorpe 18A
  Pearson 18A 6 v 1 Millfield 18A
  Pinelands 18A 2 v 1 Oakhill 18A
  Pinelands 18A 3 v 1 Windhoek Gim 18A
  Pinelands 18A 2 v 0 Paarl Gim 18A
  Pinelands 18A 0 v 2 Stellenberg 18A
  Pinelands 18A 4 v 1 Milnerton 18A
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 2 v 0 KES
  Princethorpe 18A 0 v 4 Millfield 18A
  QEGS Wakefield 18A 2 v 2 Stewart Melville 18A
  QEGS Wakefield 18A 1 v 2 Fairmont 18A
  QEGS Wakefield 18A 2 v 1 Millfield 18A
  SACS 18A 6 v 0 Millfield 18A
  SACS 18A 1 v 0 Edgemead 18A
  SACS 18A 7 v 0 Princethorpe 18A
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 1 v 3 CAMBRIDGE
  Somerset College 18A 5 v 1 Princethorpe 18A
  Somerset College 18A 2 v 4 Pearson 18A
  Somerset College 18A 5 v 1 Millfield 18A
  Somerset College 18A 2 v 2 Edgemead 18A
  Somerset College 18A 0 v 1 SACS 18A
  Somerset College 18A 0 v 1 Parel Vallei 18A
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 5 v 3 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1 v 0 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 v 1 WOODRIDGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 14 v 0 KINGS COLLEGE
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 1 v 1 ST STITHIANS
  Stellenberg 18A 3 v 1 Windhoek Gim 18A
  Stellenberg 18A 1 v 1 Paarl Gim 18A
  Stellenberg 18A 0 v 2 Curro Durbanville 18A
  Stewart Melville 18A 3 v 1 Princethorpe 18A
  Stewart Melville 18A 1 v 3 QEGS Wakefield 18A
  WATERKLOOF 3 v 1 PIETERSBURG
  WATERKLOOF 0 v 4 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  Windhoek High 18A 5 v 0 Worcester Gim 18A
  Windhoek High 18A 6 v 1 Curro Durbanville 18A
  Windhoek High 18A 1 v 0 Pinelands 18A
  Worcester Gim 18A 0 v 0 DF Malan 18A
  Worcester Gim 18A 0 v 1 Curro Durbanville 18A
  Worcester Gim 18A 2 v 1 Milnerton 18A
  Worcester Gim 18A 2 v 1 Windhoek Gim 18A
  WP Invitational 18A 1 v 0 Fairmont 18A
  WP Invitational 18A 2 v 0 QEGS Wakefield 18A
  WP Invitational 18A 3 v 2 Stewart Melville 18A
  WP Invitational 18A 1 v 2 Pearson 18A
  WP Invitational 18A 3 v 1 Parel Vallei 18A
           
U16          
           
  PEARSON 2 v 2 KINGSWOOD
  CAMBRIDGE 3 v 1 WESTERING
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 6 v 0 HUGENOTE
  DHS 5 v 1 PARKTOWN
  GARSFONTEIN 1 v 0 KES
  GREY COLLEGE 9 v 0 POTCH GIM
  GREY HS 2 v 1 WOODRIDGE
  GREY HS 6 v 0 YORK
  HERMANUS 4 v 1 BRACKENFELL
  HUDSON PARK 5 v 1 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 3 v 0 ST STITHIANS
  KINGSWOOD 1 v 2 WOODRIDGE
  MICHAELHOUSE   v   HILTON COLLEGE
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 8 v 1 DF MALAN
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 1 v 1 KES
  RONDEBOSCH 4 v 2 PAARL GIM
  SACS 2 v 1 RONDEBOSCH
  SACS 2 v 2 WYNBERG
  SACS 12 v 0 EDGEMEAD
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 7 v 0 CAMBRIDGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 3 v 2 KINGSWOOD
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 v 2 WOODRIDGE
  WATERKLOOF 4 v 1 PIETERSBURG
  WATERKLOOF 2 v 1 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
      v    
           
           
  GIRL'S HOCKEY RESULTS
           
Ists     V    
  PEARSON 2 v 1 KINGSWOOD
  Bellville 18A 0 v 0 Pearson 18A
  Bellville 18A 0 v 3 Stellenberg 18A
  Bellville 18A 2 v 4 Millfield Reds 18A
  BLOEMHOF 3 v 0 DF MALAN
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 1 WESTERING
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 1 v 0 HUGENOTE
  Chisipite 18A 1 v 2 Pearson 18A
  COLLEGIATE 1 v 0 YORK
  Curro Durbanville 18A 0 v 0 Outeniqua 18A
  Curro Durbanville 18A 1 v 7 Oakhill 18A
  DSG 4 v 2 KINGSWOOD
  DSG 2 v 0 VOLKSKOOL
  DSG 5 v 0 ALEX ROAD
  DSG 0 v 3 WOODRIDGE
  Edgemead 18A 0 v 6 Oakhill 18A
  Edgemead 18A 0 v 4 Windhoek Gim 18A
  Edgemead 18A 0 v 3 Curro Durbanville 18A
  Edgemead 18A 2 v 1 Curro Durbanville 18A
  Fairmont  18A 2 v 4 Chisipite 18A
  Fairmont  18A 0 v 2 Paarl Girls' 18A
  Fairmont 18A 1 v 1 Millfield Reds 18A
  Framesby 18A 4 v 1 WP Invitational 18A
  Framesby 18A 1 v 3 King's Burton 18A
  Framesby 18A 0 v 3 Windhoek High 18A
  Framesby 18A 4 v 0 Edgemead 18A
  Framesby 18A 4 v 2 WP Invitational 18A
  GOUDVELD 3 v 1 WELKOM GIM
  HERMANUS 4 v 1 BRACKENFELL
  HUDSON PARK 9 v 2 CLARENDON
  King's Burton 18A 2 v 0 WP Invitational 18A
  King's Burton 18A 0 v 2 Windhoek High 18A
  King's Burton 18A 1 v 4 Outeniqua 18A
  King's Burton 18A 5 v 1 Uplands 18B
  KINGSWOOD 7 v 2 ALEX ROAD
  KINGSWOOD 4 v 1 VOLKSKOOL
  KINGSWOOD 8 v 0 WESTERING
  KINGSWOOD 2 v 5 COLLEGIATE
  KINGSWOOD 6 v 0 STIRLING
  KINGSWOOD 7 v 2 GHS
  KINGSWOOD 1 v 2 PEARSON
  LICHTENBURG 0 v 0 MONUMENT
  Millfield Blues 18A 2 v 0 Bellville 18A
  Millfield Blues 18A 3 v 2 Stellenberg 18A
  Millfield Blues 18A 0 v 1 Rhenish Girls' 18A
  Millfield Blues 18A 1 v 1 Pearson 18A
  Millfield Blues 18A 0 v 1 Parel Vallei 18A
  Millfield Blues 18A 0 v 2 Paarl Gim 18A
  Millfield Reds 18A 0 v 4 Chisipite 18A
  Millfield Reds 18A 0 v 0 Paarl Girls' 18A
  MIDDELBURG 2   1 CURRO BANKENVELD
  MIDDELBURG 4   0 LIGBRON
  MONTANA 4 v 1 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
  Oakhill 18A 5 v 0 Outeniqua 18A
  Outeniqua 18A 5 v 0 Edgemead 18A
  Outeniqua 18A 0 v 3 Windhoek Gim 18A
  Paarl Gim 18A 1 v 0 Millfield Blues 18A
  Paarl Gim 18A 1 v 1 Rhenish Girls' 18A
  Paarl Gim 18A 2 v 0 Bellville 18A
  Paarl Gim 18A 4 v 1 Pearson 18A
  Paarl Gim 18A 0 v 0 Stellenberg 18A
  Paarl Gim 18A 0 v 1 Chisipite 18A
  Paarl Gim 18A 1 v 0 Paarl Girls' 18A
  Paarl Girls' 18A 1 v 1 Chisipite 18A
  Parel Vallei 18A 0 v 3 Paarl Girls' 18A
  Parel Vallei 18A 9 v 1 Fairmont  18A
  Parel Vallei 18A 2 v 1 Chisipite 18A
  Parel Vallei 18A 5 v 0 Millfield Reds 18A
  Parel Vallei 18A 0 v 1 Pearson 18A
  Pearson 18A 1 v 0 Paarl Girls' 18A
  Pinelands 18A 1 v 1 Windhoek High 18A
  Pinelands 18A 7 v 0 Uplands 18B
  Pinelands 18A 1 v 0 Framesby 18A
  Pinelands 18A 6 v 0 WP Invitational 18A
  Pinelands 18A 1 v 1 King's Burton 18A
  Rhenish Girls' 18A 2 v 1 Pearson 18A
  Rhenish Girls' 18A 6 v 0 Bellville 18A
  Rhenish Girls' 18A 4 v 0 Rustenburg 18A
  Rhenish Girls' 18A 0 v 2 Parel Vallei 18A
  Rhenish Girls' 18A 3 v 1 Chisipite 18A
  Rustenburg 18A 1 v 1 Chisipite 18A
  Rustenburg 18A 0 v 1 Paarl Girls' 18A
  Rustenburg 18A 0 v 0 Parel Vallei 18A
  Rustenburg 18A 2 v 1 Millfield Reds 18A
  Rustenburg 18A 0 v 1 Fairmont  18A
  Rustenburg 18A 0 v 2 Millfield Blues 18A
  Rustenburg 18A 3 v 6 Paarl Girls' 18A
  Somerset College 18A 2 v 2 Windhoek Gim 18A
  Somerset College 18A 6 v 1 Curro Durbanville 18A
  Somerset College 18A 8 v 0 Outeniqua 18A
  Somerset College 18A 2 v 5 Oakhill 18A
  Somerset College 18A 5 v 0 Edgemead 18A
  Somerset College 18A 2 v 1 Pinelands 18A
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 0 v 0 ST ANNES
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 1 v 0 TWC
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 0 v 2 ST MARYS KLOOF
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 2 v 1 LADY FATIMA
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 5 v 0 ST JOHNS
  STELLENBERG 1 v 3 PEARSON
  STELLENBERG 0 v 0 PAARL GIM
  STELLENBERG 3 v 0 BELLVILLE
  STELLENBERG 1 v 0 MILLFIELD UK
  Stellenberg 18A 1 v 6 Rhenish Girls' 18A
  Stellenberg 18A 1 v 3 Pearson 18A
  Stellenberg 18A 2 v 1 Fairmont  18A
  Uplands 18B 1 v 4 King's Burton 18A
  Uplands 18B 2 v 1 Framesby 18A
  Uplands 18B 2 v 0 WP Invitational 18A
  Uplands 18B 0 v 1 Windhoek Gim 18A
  Windhoek Gim 18A 0 v 3 Oakhill 18A
  Windhoek Gim 18A 2 v 1 Curro Durbanville 18A
  Windhoek Gim 18A 1 v 1 Outeniqua 18A
  Windhoek High 18A 6 v 0 WP Invitational 18A
  Windhoek High 18A 6 v 0 Uplands 18B
  Windhoek High 18A 2 v 1 Oakhill 18A
  WOODRIDGE 5 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  WP Invitational 18A 1 v 0 Curro Durbanville 18A
           
U16          
  PEARSON 5 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  BLOEMHOF 7 v 3 DF MALAN
  CAMBRIDGE 2 v 0 WESTERING
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 1 v 3 HUGENOTE
  COLLEGIATE 1 v 1 HERSCHEL
  COLLEGIATE 9 v 0 YORK
  COLLEGIATE 9 v 0 FRAMESBY
  DSG 3 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  DSG 9 v 0 VOLKSKOOL
  DSG 2 v 1 WOODRIDGE
  HERMANUS 2 v 0 BRACKENFELL
  HUDSON PARK 2 v 0 CLARENDON
  KINGSWOOD 2 v 1 ALEX ROAD
  LICHTENBURG 1 v 1 MONUMENT
  MARAGON 2 V 2 NOORDHEUWEL
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 3 v 0 HELPMEKAAR
  WOODRIDGE 4 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  WOODRIDGE 3 v 1 HERSCHEL
  WOODRIDGE 3 v 1 HERSCHEL
      v    

Related items