SA School Sports

Bosch

Sat03282020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Hockey Other Hockey: All the results from this week: 14/03/2020
Saturday, 14 March 2020 11:33

Hockey: All the results from this week: 14/03/2020

The hockey results from across the country.

Please send through your team’s Boys & Girls U14, U16 and First Team results

to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

  BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 14/03/2020
1sts          
      v    
  AFFIES 2 v 0 ST BENEDICTS
  CAMBRIDGE 6 v 1 ELDORAIGNE
  CAMBRIDGE 2 v 4 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 7 GREY COLLEGE
  CAMBRIDGE 3 v 2 MENLOPARK
  CAMBRIDGE 1 v 2 PEARSON
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 v 5 DF MALAN
  CORNWALL HILL 4 v 0 ZWARTKOP
  CORNWALL HILL 1 v 3 AFFIES
  CORNWALL HILL 0 v 3 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  DALE COLLEGE 6 v 2 ELDORAIGNE
  DALE COLLEGE 4 v 0 WESTERING
  DALE COLLEGE 1 v 2 PEARSON
  DALE COLLEGE 2 v 4 ALEX ROAD
  DALE COLLEGE 0 v 5 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  DHS   v   WESTVILLE
  ELDORAIGNE 3 v 1 WESTERING
  GARSFONTEIN 0 v 2 ST ALBANS
  GARSFONTEIN 8 v 0 CENTURION
  GARSFONTEIN 6 v 1 WATERKLOOF
  GARSFONTEIN 5 v 4 ST ALBANS
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 4 v 0 MENLOPARK
  HUDSON PARK 1 v 1 MENLOPARK
  HUDSON PARK 4 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  HUDSON PARK 1 v 2 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  HUDSON PARK 2 v 3 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  HUDSON PARK 0 v 3 GREY COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 4 v 1 CLIFTON
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 0 v 8 GREY COLLEGE
  LINDEN 1 v 9 ST PETERS COLLEGE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 4 v 1 NORTHWOOD
  MERRIEFIELD 1 v 6 PEARSON
  MERRIEFIELD 1 v 7 ALEX ROAD
  MERRIEFIELD 1 v 3 WESTERING
  MERRIEFIELD 2 v 1 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  PARKDOWN 9 V 0 NORTHCLIFF
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 16 v 0 MONTANA
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 6 v 0 SOUTHDOWNS COLLEGE
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 4 v 0 CORNWALL HILL
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 4 v 0 AFFIES
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 0 v 3 GARSFONTEIN
  QUEENS COLLEGE 4 v 3 WOODRIDGE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 2 v 1 ELDORAIGNE
  QUEENS COLLEGE 3 v 0 PEARSON
  QUEENS COLLEGE 1 v 0 ALEX ROAD
  RONDEBOSCH 7 v 1 PAREL VALLEI
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 4 v 1 MENLOPARK
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 5 v 0 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 2 v 3 WOODRIDGE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 8 v 1 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 v 1 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2 v 1 MENLOPARK
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 0 v 5 GREY COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 0 v 5 GREY HIGH SCHOOL
  STIRLING 2 v 1 ALEX ROAD
  STIRLING 2 v 1 WESTERING
  STIRLING 1 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  STIRLING 0 v 2 WOODRIDGE
  TRANSVALIA 0 v 4 WATERKLOOF
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 0 MARAIS VILJOEN
  TRANSVALIA 1 v 0 KLERKSDORP
  WITTEBERG 8 v 1 WESVALIA
  WITTEBERG 3 v 1 SASOLBURG
  WITTEBERG 1 v 1 HARRISTON
  WOODRIDGE 1 v 5 ST ANDREWS SCHOOL
  ZWARTKOP 0 v 4 AFFIES
  ZWARTKOP 1 v 3 MIDDELBURG
  ZWARTKOP 7 v 0 HUGENOTE
           
           
           
           
U16          
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 0 v 2 CLIFTON
  AFFIES 0 v 2 GARSFONTEIN
  AFFIES 9 v 0 CENTURION
  AFFIES 1 v 0 ST BENEDICTS
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 v 2 DF MALAN
  CORNWALL HILL 1 v 2 UPLANDS
  DHS 2 v 4 WESTVILLE
  GARSFONTEIN 5 v 0 CENTURION
  GARSFONTEIN 2 v 0 AFFIES
  GARSFONTEIN 4 v 0 SUTHERLAND
  GARSFONTEIN 0 v 2 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  GARSFONTEIN 3 v 1 WATERKLOOF
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 3 v 1 NORTHWOOD
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 5 v 0 MONTANA
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 7 v 0 SOUTHDOWNS
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 5 v 0 AFFIES
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 3 v 2 MENLOPARK
  RONDEBOSCH 3 v 0 PAREL VALLEI
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 1 MARAIS VILJOEN
  TRANSVALIA 9 v 0 KLERKSDORP
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 2 WATERKLOOF
  WITTEBERG 2 v 4 KROONSTAD HS
  ZWARTKOP 0 v 7 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  ZWARTKOP 2 v 2 MIDDELBURG
  ZWARTKOP 10 v 0 HUGENOTE
      v    
U14          
  AFFIES 0 v 1 ST BENEDICTS
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 3 v 1 DF MALAN
  DHS 3 v 0 WESTVILLE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 3 v 0 CLIFTON
  LINDEN 1 v 5 REDHILL
  LINDEN 1 v 1 ST PETERS
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 0 v 2 NORTHWOOD
  RONDEBOSCH 5 v 0 PAREL VALLEI
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 8 WATERKLOOF
  TRANSVALIA 5 v 0 MARAIS VILJOEN
  ZWARTKOP 2 v 2 MIDDELBURG
  ZWARTKOP 10 v 0 HUGENOTE
           
Ists GIRL'S HOCKEY RESULTS
           
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 2 v 5 DF MALAN
  CAMBRIDGE 1 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  CAMBRIDGE 6 v 0 DIE BRANDWAG
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 6 GRAAF REINET VOLKSKOOL
  CAMBRIDGE 3 v 0 VICTORIA GIRLS
  CAMBRIDGE 3 v 1 FRAMESBY
  CAMBRIDGE 1 v 5 WESTERING
  CLARENDON 0 v 1 VOORTREKKER BETH
  CLARENDON 13 v 0 FRAMESBY
  CLARENDON 4 v 0 PEARSON
  CLARENDON 5 v 1 ELDORAIGNE
  COLLEGIATE 7 v 0 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  COLLEGIATE 2 v 1 VOORTREKKER BETH
  COLLEGIATE 1 v 0 UNION
  CORNWALL HILL 3 v 2 UPLANDS COLLEGE
  DSG 2 v 1 MENLOPARK
  DSG 1 v 2 VOORTREKKER BETH
  EUNICE 4 v 0 PEARSON
  EUNICE 4 v 2 WOODRIDGE
  EUNICE 6 v 1 DSG
  FRAMESBY 0 v 5 ST MICHAELS
  GRAAF REINET VOLKSKOOL 2 v 1 ST MICHAELS
  HUDSON PARK 1 v 3 WOODRIDGE
  HUDSON PARK 4 v 3 VOORTREKKER BETH
  HUDSON PARK 1 v 13 ORANJE MEISIES
  HUDSON PARK 1 v 4 EUNICE
  KINGSRIDGE 0 v 5 WESTERING
  KINGSRIDGE 2 v 1 DIE BRANDWAG
  KINGSRIDGE 0 v 7 ALEX ROAD
  KINGSRIDGE 0 v 10 PEARSON
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 0 v 7 COLLEGIATE
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 3 v 5 ELDORAIGNE
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 0 v 19 ORANJE MEISIES
  LINDEN 1 v 0 HARTEBEESPOORT
  MENLOPARK 10 v 0 HUDSON PARK
  MENLOPARK 4 v 0 COLLEGIATE
  MENLOPARK 2 v 1 DSG
  MENLOPARK 6 v 0 UNION
  MENLOPARK 4 v 0 WOODRIDGE
  MERRIFIELD 0 v 3 ELDORAIGNE
  MERRIFIELD 1 v 6 ALEX ROAD
  MERRIFIELD 0 v 5 WESTERING
  MERRIFIELD 0 v 5 GRAAF REINET VOLKSKOOL
  MERRIFIELD 2 v 2 VICTORIA GIRLS
  ORANJE MEISIES 9 v 2 DSG
  ORANJE MEISIES 8 v 0 PEARSON
  ORANJE MEISIES 13 v 1 HUDSON PARK
  ORANJE MEISIES 19 v 0 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  QUEENSTOWN 2 v 2 ELDORAIGNE
  QUEENSTOWN 3 v 0 FRAMESBY
  QUEENSTOWN 5 v 0 VICTORIA GIRLS
  QUEENSTOWN 0 v 6 WOODRIDGE
  ST MICHAELS 5 v 0 DIE BRANDWAG
  ST MICHAELS 0 v 3 ALEX ROAD
  STIRLING 0 v 3 VOORTREKKER BETH
  STIRLING 2 v 1 VICTORIA GIRLS
  STIRLING 0 v 2 ALEX ROAD
  STIRLING 1 v 5 WESTERING
  STIRLING 0 v 2 GRAAF REINET VOLKSKOOL
  STIRLING 1 v 0 FRAMESBY
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 0 MARAIS VILJOEN
  TRANSVALIA 5 v 0 KLERKSDORP
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 1 WATERKLOOF
  UNION HS 1 v 3 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  UNION HS 2 v 2 ELDORAIGNE
  UNION HS 0 v 6 MENLOPARK
  UNION HS 0 v 1 COLLEGIATE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 1 v 2 COLLEGIATE
  WITTEBERG 4 v 1 KROONSTAD HS
  WOODRIDGE 0 v 4 MENLOPARK
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
      v    
U16     v    
  CORNWALL HILL 2 v 0  UPLANDS
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 v 3 DF MALAN
  COLLEGIATE 3 V 0 WESTERING
  COLLEGIATE 1 v 0 DSG
  COLLEGIATE 4 v 0 ALEX ROAD
  LINDEN 1 v 0 HARTEBEESPOORT
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 1 MARAIS VILJOEN
  TRANSVALIA 5 v 1 KLERKSDORP
  TRANSVALIA 0 v 1 WATERKLOOF
  WITTEBERG 3 v 0 ST DOMINICS
  WITTEBERG 3 v 0 SENTRAAL
  WITTEBERG 0 v 1 EUNICE
  WITTEBERG 0 v 3 ORANJE MEISIES
  WITTEBERG 0 v 1 VOORTREKKER BETH
      v    
U14     v    
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 0 v 5 DF MALAN
  COLLEGIATE 0 v 0 WOODRIDGE
  COLLEGIATE 0 v 1 PEARSON
  COLLEGIATE 1 v 2 DSG
  COLLEGIATE 2 v 0 ALEX ROAD
  LINDEN 8 v 0 HARTEBEESPOORT
  TRANSVALIA 1 v 1 WATERKLOOF
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 2 MARAIS VILJOEN
  TRANSVALIA 2 v 0 KLERKSDORP
      v    

Related items