Fri11242017

Last updateTue, 06 Dec 2016 8am

   Join our newsletter here:      

BSN medical Leuko3272A78

Back You are here: Home Sports Hockey Gauteng Hockey: St.Alban's U16 ISH Festival Fixtures & Results
Wednesday, 24 April 2013 12:48

Hockey: St.Alban's U16 ISH Festival Fixtures & Results

As part of their 50th Year Celebrations St.Alban’s are putting on a feast of hockey in the form of the U16 and First XI Independent Schools Festival.

 

The Festivals also server part of the Independent Schools Hockey Festival but this year they have invited government school who St.Alban’s has had close association with over the last 50 years.

Teams that will be participating are: St Alban’s, St Stithain’s, Parktown, St David’s, St John’s, St Benedicts, St John’s (Zim), St George’s (Zim), York High, St Andrew’s (GHT), Michaelhouse, Woodridge, Clifton (DBN), St Charle’s, Maritzburg College, Garsfontein, Menlo Park, St Andrew’s (Bloem), Oakhill School

The U16 ISHF will take place from the 24-27 April, here are the fixtures and results as they happen:

U16 ANNIVERSARY ISHF 2013

WEDNESDAY 24 APRIL

12h00

Penryn

0

v

3

Parktown

13h00

St Benedicts

3

v

1

Garsfontein

14h00

St David's

9

v

0

St John's (Zim)

15h00

Uplands

0

v

6

Michaelhouse

16h00

St Charle's

0

v

2

St Stithian's

17h00

Oakhill

1

v

1

Menlo

18h00

St Alban's

1

v

2

Clifton

19h00

St Andrew's (bloem)

1

v

3

St John's (jhb)

20h00

Uplands

0

v

1

Garsfontein

THURSDAY 25 APRIL

07h00

Michaelhouse

3

v

2

St Benedicts

07h50

St Andrew's (ght)

1

v

0

Parktown

08h40

Clifton

1

v

0

Garsfontein

09h30

Uplands

0

v

1

St Alban's

10h20

St Stithian's

0

v

0

St John's (zim)

11h10

St Charle's

0

v

1

St John's (jhb)

12h00

Penryn

0

v

2

Menlo

12h50

St Andrew's (ght)

0

v

3

St David's

13h40

Oakhill

1

v

1

Garsfontein

14h30

Cornwall Hill

3

v

0

St John's (zim)

15h20

Clifton

1

v

0

Parktown

16h10

St Alban's

2

v

2

Michaelhouse

17h00

St Charle's

0

v

4

St Benedicts

17h50

St Andrew's (bloem)

0

v

2

Cornwall Hill

18h40

St Stithian's

1

v

1

Menlo

FRIDAY 26 APRIL

07h00

Michaelhouse

1

v

0

Parktown

07h50

St Andrew's (ght)

0

v

2

St John's (jhb)

08h40

St Charle's

1

v

0

St David's

09h30

St Alban's

3

v

0

St John's (zim)

10h20

St Andrew's (bloem)

0

v

2

St Stithian's

11h10

Oakhill

0

v

1

St Benedicts

12h00

St Andrew's (Ght)

 

v

 

Michaelhouse

12h50

St Charle's

 

v

 

Parktown

13h40

Penryn

 

v

 

St John's (Jhb)

14h30

Clifton

 

v

 

St John's (zim)

15h20

Oakhill

 

v

 

Cornwall Hill

16h10

St Alban's

 

v

 

Penryn

17h00

Garsfontein

 

v

 

St Andrew's (bloem)

17h50

Uplands

 

v

 

Menlo

18h40

St David's

 

v

 

Clifton

SATURDAY 27 APRIL

07h00

St John's (Zim)

 

v

 

Uplands

07h50

St Stithian's

 

v

 

Menlo

08h40

Oakhill

 

v

 

St Andrew's (bloem)

09h30

St Alban's

 

v

 

St Andrew's (ght)

10h20

Penryn

 

v

 

Cornwall Hill

11h10

Clifton

 

v

 

St Stithian's

12h00

St John's (jhb)

 

v

 

Menlo

12h50

Uplands

 

v

 

Parktown

13h40

Cornwall Hill

 

v

 

St Benedicts

14h30

St Davids

 

v

 

Garsfontein

15h20

St Alban's

 

v

 

Parktown

16h10

St John's (Zim)

 

v

 

St Andrew's (bloem)

Related items